USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 10, 2008 To May 11, 2008
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 10, 2008
message Events are in numerical order, check the schedule in the reg
1 Mens Varsity 8+
12
2 Womens Varsity 8+
17
3 Womens Freshman 8+
12
4 Mens Novice 4+
25
5 Mens JV 8+
11
6 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
13
7 Womens JV 8+
14
8 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
14
9 Womens Novice 4+
26
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
K. Matthews/K. Immen/O. Goddard/O. Moser/S. Garvey (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
V. Smith/S. Gellner/K. Hillegeist/O. Bressoud/A. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
S. Avila/A. Curwen/E. Finley/D. Galvan/C. Galvan (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Kirk/S. Mores/H. Hargreaves/R. Felix/C. Attardo (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
L. Bishoff/A. Vo/T. Foley/K. Tonkel/K. Highstreet (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
K. McKenna/C. Moynagh/B. Mueller/E. Griebenow/L. Hawken (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Lewis/C. Rennels/A. Faris/M. Moore/M. Gaherty (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Lenczowski/K. Oyen/C. Polakoff/B. Barnes/A. Meins (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
C. Fisher/A. Wilson/E. Pearce/M. Griffith/J. Hong (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Giorgi/E. Richardson/j. Pace/M. Menon/s. Nicholson (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Grimberger/F. Pompili/A. Castrillo/C. Duesdieker/L. Grimberger (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Harder/K. Kearney/E. Callison/A. Dhaliwal/A. Roche (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
E. Roberts/S. Haung/S. Hytken/J. Roth/H. Smart (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
N. Walker/H. Cosentini/C. Fish/S. Magee/T. Lee (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
C. Villareal/M. Carrillo/H. King/M. Radamacher/N. Zehdar (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
K. Chuck/M. Brown/J. Edmonds/L. Perry/S. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
A. Abergel/E. Andrews/K. Hennessy/A. Lauri/S. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Smith College (B)
C. Patten/A. Tonnesen/S. Akin/K. Bishop/T. Toronto (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
 
10 Mens Freshman 8+
9
11 Mens Ltwt 4+
18
12 Womens Ltwt 4+
20
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Halden/H. Whitney/K. Tucker/J. Fradkin/S. Trapp (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
K. Vogelsang/S. Story/H. Rozowski-Vogt/L. Harris/N. Vogelsang (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Thompson/A. Brown/C. Carpenter/J. Johnson/A. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Haitz/T. Christovale/C. Villarreal/M. Johnson/B. Dizon (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Collishaw/C. Southern/A. Langholff/K. Eline/K. Meister (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Smotrys/A. Heron/N. Hedgecock/A. Greenland/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
L. Bauer/E. Henderson/C. Annunziata/A. Panayides/P. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
D. Wong/A. Ballard/J. Conrad/H. Hammel/N. Wolfrom (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
A. Buckner/L. Henck/B. Taylor/J. Miller/I. Sheats (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Vernazza/H. MacMillen/A. McKee/I. Abed/L. Todd (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
A. Guth/R. Kelly/E. Hill/M. Jolly/M. Lancelot (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
J. Sonnier/S. Palilla/K. Henka/S. Zaskskorn/E. Dunn (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
S. Peterson/M. Dickinson/K. Schoenstein/N. Concordel/K. Saldajeno (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
13 Mens Ltwt 2x
18
    Capital Crew (A)
C. Bailey/T. Fuson
 
    Delta Blades (A)
B. Ezra/D. Ledesma
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
A. Crowe/S. Siegfried
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Jurado/T. Ryan
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Kally/P. Kally
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Reinis/N. Trojan
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Newsom/A. Weiner
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Beekley/M. Urban
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Miller/N. Toy
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Barnett/W. Cromarty
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Ostertag/H. Vale
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Wainwright/R. Milne
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
E. Carlson/L. Miller
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
G. Nadal/K. McNulty
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
S. Joyce/W. Berumen-Siegel
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
 
14 Mens Varsity 4+
17
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
M. Schiller/P. Sandbakken/S. Dommer/E. Brakebill/R. Wong (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
C. Kelley/T. Hartzler/J. Steenburgh/A. Prinze/R. Martinez (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
C. Chang/Z. Felise/J. Lazarra/P. Williams/C. Delzompo (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Deskovick/W. Bater/M. Reinis/R. Bell/C. Trawick (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Macrae/N. Meleyco/B. Teegen/C. Goerge/M. Southern (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Q. Harper/E. Sawyer/A. Samstag/A. Schlesinger/H. Shaw (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Brooks/J. Hogan/E. Chebil/K. Ridgeway/L. Wands (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Booth/J. Mergenthaler/B. Moore/M. Borodkin/F. Rubino (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Williams/P. Stolcke/N. Hoff/W. Deskin/D. Migdale (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Felling/B. Keller/J. Bazalgette/J. Carbone/J. Zipperstein (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Bauer/P. Nedeau/A. Baskin/V. Romanov/D. Licudine (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
P. Dvorak/J. Knowls/P. Hsu/W. Cromarty/I. Sheats (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Jandro/S. Ranjiv/A. Harstrick/E. Albright/A. Klebe (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Hopkins/N. Kline/E. Hudson/N. Auvil/B. Dagang (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
T. Pickering/T. Williams/Z. Dale/J. Malkin/M. Butler (Cox)
 
15 Womens 4x
14
    Capital Crew (A)
L. Cortes/A. Farafontoff/T. Wolfram/A. Elison
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Pierson/L. Daugherty/J. Sack/S. Bishop
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
S. Avila/J. Avila/E. Finley/D. Galvan
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Cours/C. Felix/T. Vella/A. Alexander
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Rasmussen/F. O'Hanlon/A. Chehrazi/L. Pollock
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
D. Haber/L. Henck/B. Taylor/A. Buckner
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
C. Lancelot/B. Bones/T. McCann/M. LaCava
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
B. O'Shea/C. Addeman/H. Roca/S. DeMeyer
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Smith College (B)
E. Keamy/A. Belli/J. Briggs/V. Ferrari
 
16 Mens Freshman 4+
14
17 Womens JV 4+
21
18 Mens 1x
20
19 Womens Novice 8+ "B"
17
20 Womens Novice 8+ "A"
15
21 Womens Ltwt 2x
16
    California Yacht Club (A)
L. McNamee/B. Waldorf
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Rediger/J. Sonnier
 
    Delta Blades (A)
A. Santella/J. Rine
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Avila/S. Avila
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Johnson/K. Haitz
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
A. Buckner/B. Taylor
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Pugh/C. Kelly
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
A. Guth/E. Hill
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Erhart/S. Sutton-Liswith
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Cheifetz/J. Knowlton
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
S. DeMeyer/R. Garcia
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
j. Pace/M. Mehrotra
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
K. Garza/T. Encalada
 
22 Mens JV 4+
23
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Yakel/W. Tarrent/Z. Artunes/T. Nick/D. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Morris/V. Ciardi/C. Sellwood/E. Anderson/G. Veizades (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Burge/C. Wellbore/M. Clemmer/F. McGinn/C. Ritchie (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Hastings/G. Cotrell/B. Forrester/C. Wessbecher/R. Ractor (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Sato/W. Bridges/M. France/S. Abramson/J. Breidenbach (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Lopez/N. Groke/N. Sutterfield/A. Burjakowsky/N. Atkins (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Moore/M. Borodkin/C. Ketner/D. Kutulas/D. Lem (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
O. Hurley/J. Berfield/W. Motlow/J. Farrell/D. Migdale (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Palmer/J. Adams/A. Bluestein/B. Crotty/N. Toy (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
H. Grandin/A. Rowley/J. Barahona/M. Pompili/K. Lui (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Barnett/N. Geiger/P. Hellmuth/J. Brisken/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Herd/S. Sharma/N. Reddy/S. Erlanger/A. Klebe (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green/C. Weber/D. Zall/A. Hopkins/K. Lewis (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
J. Malkin/N. Feagler/S. Fernando/W. Crimmins/M. Butler (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
D. Galver/L. Andersen/J. Bruno/P. Sprinkel/L. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
C. Latour/M. Perretta/M. Burden/H. Holmes/C. Rapson (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
C. Rasmussen/T. Kinzer/R. Hupp/M. Schoenfeld/L. Hawken (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
C. Swenson/E. Bontemps/S. Ha/L. Rondenet/L. Pakawongse (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
Z. Johnson/A. Moody/B. Wickes/M. Waterstone/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
23 Mens 2x
17
    Capital Crew (A)
P. Daly/J. Friesen
 
    Delta Blades (A)
J. Steenburgh/C. Kelley
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Miller/J. Carlson
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
H. Morris/L. Hildebrandt
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Hogan/A. Brooks
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
Z. Segal/A. Booth
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
W. Bowman-Jones/D. Hsu
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
P. Hsu/P. Dvorak
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green/A. Hopkins
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Wainwright/R. Milne
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
T. Williams/Z. Dale
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
J. Schectman/N. Barker
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Carbone/R. Cawdrey
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Lamb/A. Douglas
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
S. Fernando/T. Pickering
 
24 Mens Novice 8+ "B"
13
25 Womens 1x
14
26 Womens Freshman 4+
17
27 Mens Novice 8+ "A"
13
28 Womens 2x
23
    Delta Blades (A)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Daugherty/J. Sack
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Alexander/C. Felix
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Rasmussen/F. O'Hanlon
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
K. Cox/E. Calder
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
L. Henck/D. Haber
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
B. Bones/T. McCann
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Abreu/J. Schardt
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Erhart/S. Sutton-Liswith
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Ingram/R. Millard
 
    Delta Blades (B)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
E. Pierson/S. Bishop
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
D. Flores/M. Byrne
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Burns/S. Heywood
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
S. Cheifetz/A. Issarelson
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (C)
K. Ross/A. Frakes
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C)
M. Farrell/R. Staff
 
29 Womens Ltwt 8+
12
30 Mens 4x
13
    Capital Crew (A)
E. Brakebill/S. Dommer/P. Sandbakken/M. Schiller
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
A. Crowe/L. Miller/E. Carlson/S. Siegfried
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
N. Trojan/J. Oliveras/N. Morgan/M. Galloro
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. White/J. Sutterfield/J. Cefalia/A. Powell
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
Z. Segal/M. Mannisto/J. Schectman/N. Barker
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Felling/B. Keller/A. Bluestein/J. Breuner
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
W. Cromarty/P. Hsu/J. Knowls/P. Dvorak
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Ostertag/J. Jandro/I. Humphries/H. Vale
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
M. Lueb/C. Wellbore/M. Deskovick/S. Donoghue
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
D. Pavlik/S. Davidson/S. Yang/T. Farmer
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
A. Booth/J. Mergenthaler/B. Beekley/M. Borodkin
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (L)
P. Kally/H. Morris/L. Hildebrandt/J. Kally
 
31 Mens Ltwt 8+
14
32 Womens Varsity 4+
20
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change