USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 10, 2008 To May 11, 2008
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 10, 2008
message Events are in numerical order, check the schedule in the reg
1 Mens Varsity 8+
12
    Capital Crew (A)
C. Bailey/P. Hollwedell/N. Sangermano/P. Sandbakken/S. Dommer/E. Brakebill/M. Schiller/T. Fuson/R. Wong (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Petiti/M. Horn/B. Cooper/P. Williams/C. Chang/Z. Felise/J. Lazarra/J. Frank/C. Delzompo (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Deskovick/W. Bater/J. Oliveras/M. Galloro/N. Morgan/R. Bell/M. Reinis/N. Trojan/C. Trawick (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Macrae/C. Goerge/B. Teegen/N. Meleyco/M. Fox/M. Micali/D. Fourie/J. Kramer/M. Southern (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
H. Perazzelli/X. Keyser/Q. Harper/E. Sawyer/A. Samstag/A. Schlesinger/A. Wieshofer/A. Edgerton/H. Shaw (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Brooks/J. Hogan/A. Powell/M. White/E. Chebil/K. Ridgeway/J. Sutterfield/J. Cefalia/L. Wands (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
Z. Segal/A. Booth/M. Mannisto/N. Barker/J. Schectman/J. Mergenthaler/M. Urban/B. Beekley/F. Rubino (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
W. Deskin/C. Williams/P. Stolcke/N. Hoff/J. Lenczowski/A. Ramos/W. Provost/G. BELL/L. Pakawongse (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Felling/B. Keller/C. Naso/T. Emanuals/J. Bazalgette/S. Roger/R. Cawdrey/J. Carbone/E. Schwimmer (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Demo/J. Flynn/A. Baskin/V. Romanov/M. Shenk/P. Nedeau/E. Bauer/N. Bogatsky/D. Licudine (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
B. Hahn/N. Bristow/E. Shikaloff/D. Donaldson/C. Martin/L. Quinn/S. McEvoy/M. Tate/Z. Scurr (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
W. Crimmins/Z. Dale/S. Fernando/J. Malkin/J. Nigri/T. Pickering/T. Williams/D. Yahraus/M. Butler (Cox)
 
2 Womens Varsity 8+
17
3 Womens Freshman 8+
12
4 Mens Novice 4+
25
5 Mens JV 8+
11
    Capital Crew (A)
M. Monrean/J. Yakel/R. Self/W. Tarrent/D. Madden/C. Lemos/T. Nick/Z. Artunes/A. Atkins (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Burge/M. Lueb/D. Dalton/C. Wellbore/M. Clemmer/A. Woodruff/M. Deskovick/F. McGinn/C. Ritchie (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Mingrone/R. Kevorkian/S. McDonald/C. Wessbecher/C. Hiel/G. Cotrell/B. Forrester/R. Bainbridge/D. Fish (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Sato/W. Bridges/C. Rasmussen/T. Kinzer/M. France/M. Schoenfeld/R. Hupp/S. Abramson/J. Breidenbach (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Lopez/N. Groke/G. Rinden/B. Gordon/R. Meehan/A. Burjakowsky/A. Weiner/S. Newsom/N. Atkins (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Moore/C. Ketner/M. Borodkin/A. Armitano/K. Wycoff/D. Kutulas/R. Jones/W. Atkinson/D. Lem (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
B. Lee/W. Danner/J. Kwan/J. Howerton/J. Andreoni/E. Bontemps/C. Swenson/T. Kizor/K. Benjamin (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Palmer/J. Adams/A. Bluestein/B. Crotty/Z. Johnson/W. Dunphy/B. Wickes/W. Hinshaw/N. Toy (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
C. Lee/A. Rowley/J. Barahona/M. Pompili/N. Briesach/B. Lynch/H. Grandin/A. Lee/C. Saleh (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
J. Avella/J. Ruck/M. Golden/C. Wilkes/B. Schatz/C. Maldanado/T. Sweeney/J. Pertsch/T. Scurr (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
C. Woods/B. Scherba/B. Ramsey/C. Ziokaei/J. Little/D. Rodiack/A. Gonzales/J. Sherry/J. Petrick (Cox)
 
6 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
13
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Sorensen/P. Daly/M. Klauer/A. Saied/A. Consentint/E. Gallagher/Z. Wells/J. Friesen/E. Boquet (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
P. Sprinkel/E. Anderson/V. Ciardi/M. Morris/C. Sellwood/L. Andersen/M. Callies/P. Goupille/R. Ferreira (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Perrot/T. Turpin/P. Cole/A. Sanchez/A. Levy/B. Horvath/G. Hawkins/M. Bautista/V. Desai (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Hastings/M. Perretta/C. Latour/H. Holmes/M. Burden/J. Fasano/T. Cramer/J. Uriu/B. B (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
F. Allen/D. Amin/M. Lenhart/M. Huntley/J. Weber/S. Minnis/H. Rutherford/M. Schier/E. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Norstad/J. Breuner/E. Vedlog/A. Moody/M. Cummins/J. Stein/C. Miller/M. Waterstone/J. Zipperstein (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
G. Beaman/S. Goossens/A. Vanderbilt/B. Herwitz/D. Tonelli/C. Gerraghty/K. Woods/E. Gordon/M. Galliani (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
D. Galver/D. Crocker/M. Petiti/R. Boucher/B. Hemrich/D. Kekeuwa/g. boneso/T. Ryan/L. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
R. Riley/S. Martinez/S. Davidson/J. Wendell/J. Sherwood/T. Farmer/S. Joyce/W. Berumen-Siegel/A. Moss (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
J. Jensen/A. Sheridan/S. Gessling/S. Hampton/C. Reddy/C. Durham/L. Mirante/H. Schiff/M. M (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Sigal/J. Kovach/L. McCormack/P. Panicacci/A. Peterfy/A. Garovi/I. Clark/M. Jekowsky/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
N. Nasrah/C. Joewono/J. Crawley/G. Peck/J. Strizich/E. Watson/J. MacSweeney/J. Vincelette/J. Mosley (Cox)
 
7 Womens JV 8+
14
8 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
14
9 Womens Novice 4+
26
10 Mens Freshman 8+
9
11 Mens Ltwt 4+
18
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
P. Daly/S. Sorensen/J. Friesen/Z. Wells/C. Danzinger (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
S. Siegfried/A. Crowe/L. Miller/E. Carlson/C. Tauscher (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Petiti/B. Scherba/B. Ramsey/C. Ziokaei/J. Petrick (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Nadal/M. Lueb/K. McNulty/S. Donoghue/C. Trawick (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
H. Perazzelli/X. Keyser/A. Wieshofer/A. Edgerton/H. Shaw (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Weiner/J. Hold/F. Russo/S. Safahi/O. Dahan (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Urban/B. Beekley/C. Ketner/D. Kutulas/D. Lem (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Ramos/W. Provost/J. Lenczowski/G. BELL/A. Topacio (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Norstad/J. Breuner/C. Miller/J. Stein/J. Hoon (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Demo/J. Flynn/C. Lee/N. Bogatsky/D. Licudine (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Jandro/H. Vale/I. Humphries/A. Ostertag/A. Klebe (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
T. Williams/J. Malkin/W. Crimmins/Z. Dale/L. Walker (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
A. Gonzales/J. Sherry/J. Little/M. Callies/R. Ferreira (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
I. Clark/P. Panicacci/L. McCormack/M. Jekowsky/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
12 Womens Ltwt 4+
20
13 Mens Ltwt 2x
18
    Capital Crew (A)
C. Bailey/T. Fuson
 
    Delta Blades (A)
B. Ezra/D. Ledesma
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
A. Crowe/S. Siegfried
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Jurado/T. Ryan
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Kally/P. Kally
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Reinis/N. Trojan
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Newsom/A. Weiner
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Beekley/M. Urban
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Miller/N. Toy
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Barnett/W. Cromarty
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Ostertag/H. Vale
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Wainwright/R. Milne
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
E. Carlson/L. Miller
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
G. Nadal/K. McNulty
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
S. Joyce/W. Berumen-Siegel
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
 
14 Mens Varsity 4+
17
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
M. Schiller/P. Sandbakken/S. Dommer/E. Brakebill/R. Wong (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
C. Kelley/T. Hartzler/J. Steenburgh/A. Prinze/R. Martinez (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
C. Chang/Z. Felise/J. Lazarra/P. Williams/C. Delzompo (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Deskovick/W. Bater/M. Reinis/R. Bell/C. Trawick (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Macrae/N. Meleyco/B. Teegen/C. Goerge/M. Southern (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Q. Harper/E. Sawyer/A. Samstag/A. Schlesinger/H. Shaw (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Brooks/J. Hogan/E. Chebil/K. Ridgeway/L. Wands (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Booth/J. Mergenthaler/B. Moore/M. Borodkin/F. Rubino (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Williams/P. Stolcke/N. Hoff/W. Deskin/D. Migdale (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Felling/B. Keller/J. Bazalgette/J. Carbone/J. Zipperstein (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Bauer/P. Nedeau/A. Baskin/V. Romanov/D. Licudine (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
P. Dvorak/J. Knowls/P. Hsu/W. Cromarty/I. Sheats (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Jandro/S. Ranjiv/A. Harstrick/E. Albright/A. Klebe (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Hopkins/N. Kline/E. Hudson/N. Auvil/B. Dagang (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
T. Pickering/T. Williams/Z. Dale/J. Malkin/M. Butler (Cox)
 
15 Womens 4x
14
16 Mens Freshman 4+
14
17 Womens JV 4+
21
18 Mens 1x
20
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
D. Rinell
 
    Capital Crew (A)
Z. Beatty
 
    Delta Blades (A)
C. Kelley
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
J. Carlson
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Oliveras
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. White
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Mannisto
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Felling
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Harstrick
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Wainwright
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Fernando
 
    Capital Crew (B)
Z. Seaton
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
R. O'Donnell
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
R. Kew
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
J. Schectman
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Lamb
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
Z. Dale
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
J. Sanglerat
 
    Norcal Crew (C)
J. Mergenthaler
 
19 Womens Novice 8+ "B"
17
20 Womens Novice 8+ "A"
15
21 Womens Ltwt 2x
16
22 Mens JV 4+
23
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Yakel/W. Tarrent/Z. Artunes/T. Nick/D. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Morris/V. Ciardi/C. Sellwood/E. Anderson/G. Veizades (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Burge/C. Wellbore/M. Clemmer/F. McGinn/C. Ritchie (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Hastings/G. Cotrell/B. Forrester/C. Wessbecher/R. Ractor (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Sato/W. Bridges/M. France/S. Abramson/J. Breidenbach (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Lopez/N. Groke/N. Sutterfield/A. Burjakowsky/N. Atkins (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Moore/M. Borodkin/C. Ketner/D. Kutulas/D. Lem (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
O. Hurley/J. Berfield/W. Motlow/J. Farrell/D. Migdale (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Palmer/J. Adams/A. Bluestein/B. Crotty/N. Toy (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
H. Grandin/A. Rowley/J. Barahona/M. Pompili/K. Lui (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Barnett/N. Geiger/P. Hellmuth/J. Brisken/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Herd/S. Sharma/N. Reddy/S. Erlanger/A. Klebe (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green/C. Weber/D. Zall/A. Hopkins/K. Lewis (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
J. Malkin/N. Feagler/S. Fernando/W. Crimmins/M. Butler (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
D. Galver/L. Andersen/J. Bruno/P. Sprinkel/L. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
C. Latour/M. Perretta/M. Burden/H. Holmes/C. Rapson (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
C. Rasmussen/T. Kinzer/R. Hupp/M. Schoenfeld/L. Hawken (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
C. Swenson/E. Bontemps/S. Ha/L. Rondenet/L. Pakawongse (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
Z. Johnson/A. Moody/B. Wickes/M. Waterstone/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
23 Mens 2x
17
    Capital Crew (A)
P. Daly/J. Friesen
 
    Delta Blades (A)
J. Steenburgh/C. Kelley
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Miller/J. Carlson
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
H. Morris/L. Hildebrandt
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Hogan/A. Brooks
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
Z. Segal/A. Booth
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
W. Bowman-Jones/D. Hsu
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
P. Hsu/P. Dvorak
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green/A. Hopkins
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Wainwright/R. Milne
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
T. Williams/Z. Dale
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
J. Schectman/N. Barker
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Carbone/R. Cawdrey
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Lamb/A. Douglas
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
S. Fernando/T. Pickering
 
24 Mens Novice 8+ "B"
13
25 Womens 1x
14
26 Womens Freshman 4+
17
27 Mens Novice 8+ "A"
13
28 Womens 2x
23
29 Womens Ltwt 8+
12
30 Mens 4x
13
    Capital Crew (A)
E. Brakebill/S. Dommer/P. Sandbakken/M. Schiller
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
A. Crowe/L. Miller/E. Carlson/S. Siegfried
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
N. Trojan/J. Oliveras/N. Morgan/M. Galloro
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. White/J. Sutterfield/J. Cefalia/A. Powell
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
Z. Segal/M. Mannisto/J. Schectman/N. Barker
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Felling/B. Keller/A. Bluestein/J. Breuner
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
W. Cromarty/P. Hsu/J. Knowls/P. Dvorak
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Ostertag/J. Jandro/I. Humphries/H. Vale
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
M. Lueb/C. Wellbore/M. Deskovick/S. Donoghue
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
D. Pavlik/S. Davidson/S. Yang/T. Farmer
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
A. Booth/J. Mergenthaler/B. Beekley/M. Borodkin
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (L)
P. Kally/H. Morris/L. Hildebrandt/J. Kally
 
31 Mens Ltwt 8+
14
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
C. Bailey/P. Hollwedell/N. Sangermano/T. Fuson/D. Madden/T. Nick/R. Self/M. Monrean/A. Atkins (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
C. Woods/B. Scherba/B. Ramsey/C. Ziokaei/J. Little/D. Rodiack/A. Gonzales/J. Sherry/J. Petrick (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Nadal/N. Trojan/K. McNulty/M. Lueb/S. Donoghue/M. Deskovick/A. Woodruff/N. Bilici/C. Trawick (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Mingrone/R. Kevorkian/S. McDonald/J. Kramer/C. Hiel/M. Micali/D. Fourie/R. Bainbridge/D. Fish (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
H. Perazzelli/X. Keyser/A. Wieshofer/A. Edgerton/C. Rasmussen/W. Bridges/M. France/S. Abramson/H. Shaw (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
G. BELL/A. Ramos/B. Lee/J. Lenczowski/W. Provost/J. Howerton/J. Kwan/T. Kizor/A. Topacio (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Bazalgette/B. Keller/R. Cawdrey/J. Breuner/C. Miller/J. Stein/M. Norstad/P. Panicacci/J. Hoon (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Demo/J. Flynn/H. Grandin/B. Lynch/I. Ryzhikov/D. Hsu/C. Lee/N. Bogatsky/C. Saleh (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
P. Sprinkel/M. Callies/A. Jurado/E. Perkins/B. Hemrich/T. Ryan/P. Tabet/K. Demming/L. Arnold (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Sigal/J. Kovach/L. McCormack/M. Jekowsky/I. Clark/A. Garovi/A. Peterfy/N. Toy/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
32 Womens Varsity 4+
20
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change