USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 10, 2008 To May 11, 2008
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 10, 2008
message Events are in numerical order, check the schedule in the reg
1 Mens Varsity 8+
12
2 Womens Varsity 8+
17
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. May/H. Whitney/K. Tucker/T. Sims/A. Koziak/C. Gannon/S. Currier/E. Ronan/M. Gauer (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
K. Vogelsang/H. Rozowski-Vogt/T. Wolfram/T. Christensen/L. Cortes/A. Farafontoff/S. Story/M. Ryan/V. Jones (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. O'Shea/S. DeMeyer/C. Addeman/E. Separa/H. Roca/H. Beard/T. Encalada/R. Garcia/B. Dizon (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Sullenberger/A. Niswonger/K. McCullough/J. Horton/R. Post/C. McDonald/L. Pascuzzi/K. Snook/L. Kolstad (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Leason/C. Morgan/E. Rippe/L. Richards/C. Rosetti/A. Wooster/H. Wunsch/C. Palmer/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Wise/A. Rasmussen/F. O'Hanlon/A. Chehrazi/G. Zarate-de Macedo/L. Pollock/S. Thompson/A. Heron/T. Hartigan (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Annunziata/E. Henderson/K. Pedersen/T. Gallagher/E. Pelegri-O'Day/K. Rivera/E. Hobbs/A. Panayides/P. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
D. Wong/A. Ballard/J. Conrad/L. Kurkjian/C. Fisher/M. Bowman-Jones/K. Griffith/H. Hammel/N. Wolfrom (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Duesdieker/D. Susnara/R. Moll/R. Herd/C. Vernazza/H. MacMillen/A. McKee/I. Abed/L. Erlanger (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Constantine/S. Warren/H. Purkey/P. Kline/J. Bonsall/J. Tallyn/C. Kelly/C. Pugh/a. egerter (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
E. Hill/C. Lancelot/M. LaCava/B. Bones/T. McCann/K. McCulloch/A. Guth/M. Jolly/R. Arevalo (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Ingram/A. Issarelson/E. Evers/R. Millard/M. Clement/L. Royalty/S. Cheifetz/J. Knowlton/L. Walker (Cox)
 
3 Womens Freshman 8+
12
4 Mens Novice 4+
25
5 Mens JV 8+
11
6 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
13
7 Womens JV 8+
14
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
N. Fries/J. Fradkin/E. Halden/C. Stockwell/N. Englemann/D. Johnson/C. O'Toole/B. Mitchell/D. Howard (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Rediger/S. Palilla/J. Schumacher/L. Harris/A. Romero/S. Egan/K. Henka/S. Zaskskorn/K. Bell (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
S. Arcos/K. Dalton/N. Hatten/A. Jensen/H. Snead/P. McHugh/L. Parker/P. Gunter/N. Zehdar (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Raff/K. Reid/J. Moyer/K. McCarthy/K. Jepson/M. Fox/J. Frederickson/A. Uriu/A. Nielson (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
K. Coffey/G. Riccardi/M. Costopoulos/K. Pickett/N. Hedgecock/K. Ghobrial/A. Li/A. Greenland/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
E. Sandmeyer/R. Morowitz/B. Nitzan/C. Shannon/S. Milburn/A. Fudenberg/L. Moissiy/A. Mufarreh/R. Ersted (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Stephens/N. Martinez/K. Lake/K. Lowell/E. Calder/A. Wilson/J. Conrad/C. Smyth/T. Ouyang (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
M. Simon/V. Ferrari/J. Briggs/R. Kelly/E. Roberts/A. Belli/K. Morgan/E. Keamy/M. Lancelot (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
 
8 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
14
9 Womens Novice 4+
26
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
K. Matthews/K. Immen/O. Goddard/O. Moser/S. Garvey (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
V. Smith/S. Gellner/K. Hillegeist/O. Bressoud/A. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
S. Avila/A. Curwen/E. Finley/D. Galvan/C. Galvan (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Kirk/S. Mores/H. Hargreaves/R. Felix/C. Attardo (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
L. Bishoff/A. Vo/T. Foley/K. Tonkel/K. Highstreet (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
K. McKenna/C. Moynagh/B. Mueller/E. Griebenow/L. Hawken (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Lewis/C. Rennels/A. Faris/M. Moore/M. Gaherty (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Lenczowski/K. Oyen/C. Polakoff/B. Barnes/A. Meins (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
C. Fisher/A. Wilson/E. Pearce/M. Griffith/J. Hong (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Giorgi/E. Richardson/j. Pace/M. Menon/s. Nicholson (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Grimberger/F. Pompili/A. Castrillo/C. Duesdieker/L. Grimberger (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Harder/K. Kearney/E. Callison/A. Dhaliwal/A. Roche (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
E. Roberts/S. Haung/S. Hytken/J. Roth/H. Smart (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
N. Walker/H. Cosentini/C. Fish/S. Magee/T. Lee (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
C. Villareal/M. Carrillo/H. King/M. Radamacher/N. Zehdar (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
K. Chuck/M. Brown/J. Edmonds/L. Perry/S. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
A. Abergel/E. Andrews/K. Hennessy/A. Lauri/S. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Smith College (B)
C. Patten/A. Tonnesen/S. Akin/K. Bishop/T. Toronto (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
 
10 Mens Freshman 8+
9
11 Mens Ltwt 4+
18
12 Womens Ltwt 4+
20
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Halden/H. Whitney/K. Tucker/J. Fradkin/S. Trapp (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
K. Vogelsang/S. Story/H. Rozowski-Vogt/L. Harris/N. Vogelsang (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Thompson/A. Brown/C. Carpenter/J. Johnson/A. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Haitz/T. Christovale/C. Villarreal/M. Johnson/B. Dizon (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Collishaw/C. Southern/A. Langholff/K. Eline/K. Meister (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Smotrys/A. Heron/N. Hedgecock/A. Greenland/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
L. Bauer/E. Henderson/C. Annunziata/A. Panayides/P. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
D. Wong/A. Ballard/J. Conrad/H. Hammel/N. Wolfrom (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
A. Buckner/L. Henck/B. Taylor/J. Miller/I. Sheats (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Vernazza/H. MacMillen/A. McKee/I. Abed/L. Todd (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
A. Guth/R. Kelly/E. Hill/M. Jolly/M. Lancelot (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
J. Sonnier/S. Palilla/K. Henka/S. Zaskskorn/E. Dunn (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
S. Peterson/M. Dickinson/K. Schoenstein/N. Concordel/K. Saldajeno (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
13 Mens Ltwt 2x
18
14 Mens Varsity 4+
17
15 Womens 4x
14
    Capital Crew (A)
L. Cortes/A. Farafontoff/T. Wolfram/A. Elison
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Pierson/L. Daugherty/J. Sack/S. Bishop
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
S. Avila/J. Avila/E. Finley/D. Galvan
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Cours/C. Felix/T. Vella/A. Alexander
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Rasmussen/F. O'Hanlon/A. Chehrazi/L. Pollock
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
D. Haber/L. Henck/B. Taylor/A. Buckner
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
C. Lancelot/B. Bones/T. McCann/M. LaCava
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
B. O'Shea/C. Addeman/H. Roca/S. DeMeyer
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Smith College (B)
E. Keamy/A. Belli/J. Briggs/V. Ferrari
 
16 Mens Freshman 4+
14
17 Womens JV 4+
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Halden/C. Stockwell/N. Englemann/B. Mitchell/G. Parise (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Romero/S. Egan/J. Tarrant/J. Johnson/N. Vogelsang (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
A. Santella/A. Johnston/T. Lytle/H. Merrill/R. Martinez (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
B. Johnson/C. Canha/M. Coleman/A. Uriu/A. Scullion (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
G. Riccardi/K. Pickett/M. Costopoulos/A. Greenland/I. Ostrin (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Epling/R. Morowitz/A. Vanzanten/S. Milburn/R. Ersted (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Stephens/K. Lowell/M. Baron/P. Carey-Jones/K. Cheung (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
M. Simon/J. Fink/K. Morgan/R. Kelly/N. Blansett (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Cheifetz/M. Clement/E. Evers/A. Issarelson/M. Butler (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
J. Schumacher/K. Henka/K. Carey/R. Manneh/K. Fite (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
L. Harrell/K. Spano/E. Pillari/T. Collishaw/C. Vu (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
N. Martinez/K. Lake/C. Smyth/E. Calder/T. Ouyang (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Smith College (B)
J. Briggs/E. Keamy/V. Valencia/V. Ferrari/R. Arevalo (Cox)
 
18 Mens 1x
20
19 Womens Novice 8+ "B"
17
20 Womens Novice 8+ "A"
15
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
C. Scott/K. Teske/E. Schrader/E. Simmons/A. Hann/K. Goss/S. Wyse/K. Immen/S. Garvey (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
V. Smith/S. Gellner/K. Hillegeist/O. Bressoud/C. Carpenter/A. Brown/J. Johnson/L. Thompson/A. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Villareal/M. Carrillo/K. Kirk/S. Mores/R. Felix/H. Hargreaves/H. King/M. Radamacher/C. Attardo (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
L. Bishoff/A. Vo/T. Foley/K. Risser/A. Fox/K. Sullivan/L. Harrel/K. Tonkel/K. Highstreet (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
K. McKenna/C. Moynagh/B. Mueller/E. Griebenow/E. Lewis/A. McPhee/A. McPhee/K. Hennessy/L. Hawken (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Young/C. Rennels/A. Lewis/A. Faris/S. Madden/M. Moore/A. Escher/C. Chuter/K. Gaherty (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
C. Fisher/A. McFarlan/V. Bogatsky/A. Wilson/E. Pearce/M. Griffith/P. Cunningham/H. Mellin/J. Hong (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Harder/S. Vincent/T. Bonsall/K. Kearney/E. Callison/A. Dhaliwal/A. Roche/C. Finn/M. Behar (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
T. Toronto/S. Hytken/S. Haung/E. Roberts/J. Roth/A. Tonnesen/H. Garland/H. Smart/C. Patten (Cox)
 
21 Womens Ltwt 2x
16
    California Yacht Club (A)
L. McNamee/B. Waldorf
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Rediger/J. Sonnier
 
    Delta Blades (A)
A. Santella/J. Rine
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Avila/S. Avila
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Johnson/K. Haitz
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
A. Buckner/B. Taylor
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Pugh/C. Kelly
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
A. Guth/E. Hill
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Erhart/S. Sutton-Liswith
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Cheifetz/J. Knowlton
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
S. DeMeyer/R. Garcia
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
j. Pace/M. Mehrotra
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
K. Garza/T. Encalada
 
22 Mens JV 4+
23
23 Mens 2x
17
24 Mens Novice 8+ "B"
13
25 Womens 1x
14
26 Womens Freshman 4+
17
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Schrader/E. Simmons/A. Hann/K. Goss/J. Waters (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
H. Snead/S. Wideranski/P. McHugh/B. Willey/N. Zehdar (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
L. Harrel/K. Risser/E. Lysaght/L. Campbell/K. Highstreet (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Fabbro/M. Wetter/K. Savoca/D. Tong/K. Gaherty (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Bowman-Jones/E. Pearce/H. Mellin/M. Griffith/J. Duval-Smith (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Grimberger/F. Pompili/C. Duesdieker/L. Grimberger/R. Moll (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Harder/S. Vincent/T. Bonsall/M. Behar/A. Roche (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
H. Garland/H. Smart/S. Haung/S. Akin/N. Blansett (Cox)
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B)
H. Rose/A. Keig/M. Gill/S. Romine/J. White (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
E. Lueb/S. Arcos/A. Reinis/C. Rosset/S. Dadahzedah (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
 
27 Mens Novice 8+ "A"
13
28 Womens 2x
23
    Delta Blades (A)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Daugherty/J. Sack
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Alexander/C. Felix
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Rasmussen/F. O'Hanlon
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
K. Cox/E. Calder
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
L. Henck/D. Haber
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
B. Bones/T. McCann
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Abreu/J. Schardt
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Erhart/S. Sutton-Liswith
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Ingram/R. Millard
 
    Delta Blades (B)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B)
E. Pierson/S. Bishop
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
D. Flores/M. Byrne
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Burns/S. Heywood
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
S. Cheifetz/A. Issarelson
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (C)
K. Ross/A. Frakes
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C)
M. Farrell/R. Staff
 
29 Womens Ltwt 8+
12
30 Mens 4x
13
31 Mens Ltwt 8+
14
32 Womens Varsity 4+
20
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. May/T. Sims/S. Currier/E. Ronan/M. Gauer (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
L. Cortes/T. Christensen/T. Wolfram/A. Farafontoff/V. Jones (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
J. Rine/T. Macon/J. Rine/K. Mancho/T. Larribas (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Ross/A. Frakes/V. Smith/S. Gellner/C. Tauscher (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Felix/A. Alexander/T. Vella/A. Cours/A. Suares (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. McDonald/R. Post/K. Jepson/L. Pascuzzi/L. Kolstad (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Wise/L. Pollock/G. Zarate-de Macedo/A. Chehrazi/T. Hartigan (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Kurkjian/J. Conrad/M. Bowman-Jones/K. Griffith/M. Seto (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Duesdieker/R. Herd/R. Moll/D. Susnara/L. Todd (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Constantine/S. Warren/H. Purkey/P. Kline/a. egerter (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
E. Hill/B. Bones/K. McCulloch/M. Jolly/M. Lancelot (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Ingram/A. Issarelson/E. Evers/R. Millard/L. Walker (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
E. Sullenberger/A. Niswonger/K. McCullough/J. Horton/A. Nielson (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change