USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 10, 2008 To May 11, 2008
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 10, 2008
message Events are in numerical order, check the schedule in the reg
1 Mens Varsity 8+
12
2 Womens Varsity 8+
17
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. May/H. Whitney/K. Tucker/T. Sims/A. Koziak/C. Gannon/S. Currier/E. Ronan/M. Gauer (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
K. Vogelsang/H. Rozowski-Vogt/T. Wolfram/T. Christensen/L. Cortes/A. Farafontoff/S. Story/M. Ryan/V. Jones (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. O'Shea/S. DeMeyer/C. Addeman/E. Separa/H. Roca/H. Beard/T. Encalada/R. Garcia/B. Dizon (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Sullenberger/A. Niswonger/K. McCullough/J. Horton/R. Post/C. McDonald/L. Pascuzzi/K. Snook/L. Kolstad (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Leason/C. Morgan/E. Rippe/L. Richards/C. Rosetti/A. Wooster/H. Wunsch/C. Palmer/C. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Wise/A. Rasmussen/F. O'Hanlon/A. Chehrazi/G. Zarate-de Macedo/L. Pollock/S. Thompson/A. Heron/T. Hartigan (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Annunziata/E. Henderson/K. Pedersen/T. Gallagher/E. Pelegri-O'Day/K. Rivera/E. Hobbs/A. Panayides/P. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
D. Wong/A. Ballard/J. Conrad/L. Kurkjian/C. Fisher/M. Bowman-Jones/K. Griffith/H. Hammel/N. Wolfrom (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Duesdieker/D. Susnara/R. Moll/R. Herd/C. Vernazza/H. MacMillen/A. McKee/I. Abed/L. Erlanger (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Constantine/S. Warren/H. Purkey/P. Kline/J. Bonsall/J. Tallyn/C. Kelly/C. Pugh/a. egerter (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
E. Hill/C. Lancelot/M. LaCava/B. Bones/T. McCann/K. McCulloch/A. Guth/M. Jolly/R. Arevalo (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Ingram/A. Issarelson/E. Evers/R. Millard/M. Clement/L. Royalty/S. Cheifetz/J. Knowlton/L. Walker (Cox)
 
3 Womens Freshman 8+
12
4 Mens Novice 4+
25
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
L. Crosby/A. Smith/J. Walsh/C. Rugg/A. Gibson (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
P. Tabet/P. Goupille/B. Hemrich/D. Kekeuwa/T. Molina (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
P. Kally/J. Kally/C. Lee/C. Silvester/C. Galvan (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Ishii/M. Presiado/J. Polwrek/F. Gasztonyi/K. Hamilton (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Dulebohn/A. Leason/A. Cobb/T. Feld/D. Traub (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Rasmussen/T. Kinzer/M. Masatani/J. Dobson/J. Daly (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Lewis/J. Puishys/R. Box/B. Oatman/S. Sinclair (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Tong/J. Lotz/L. Jonoubeh/T. Neou-Curiel/S. Garnsey (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Gessling/Z. Attaran/J. Jensen/C. Durham/M. M (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
N. Lewis/A. Lee/N. Briesach/C. Dowling/A. Dreyer (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
I. Humphries/S. Ranjiv/E. Albright/S. Erlanger/L. Grimberger (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
E. Roper/M. Dhesi/A. Darwish/K. Bergado/K. Lewis (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Holmes/L. Kelly/R. Brown/K. Nilsen/R. March (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
H. Bennet/N. Feagler/W. Crimmins/C. Crimmins/E. Royalty (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
M. Yaroch/A. Wakefield/A. Grove/M. James/A. Sorensen (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
N. Sugiyama/G. Dorian/P. Ganoe/R. Burke/C. Delrosario (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
R. Sullivan/S. Martinez/B. Rus/S. O'Keefe/B. Zeve (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
Y. Lo/V. Merrill/M. Milner/H. Patterson/E. Cooper (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Charlton/C. Burghart/L. Moyer/B. Hoyt/C. Seitz (Cox)
 
5 Mens JV 8+
11
6 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
13
7 Womens JV 8+
14
8 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
14
9 Womens Novice 4+
26
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
K. Matthews/K. Immen/O. Goddard/O. Moser/S. Garvey (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
V. Smith/S. Gellner/K. Hillegeist/O. Bressoud/A. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
S. Avila/A. Curwen/E. Finley/D. Galvan/C. Galvan (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Kirk/S. Mores/H. Hargreaves/R. Felix/C. Attardo (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
L. Bishoff/A. Vo/T. Foley/K. Tonkel/K. Highstreet (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
K. McKenna/C. Moynagh/B. Mueller/E. Griebenow/L. Hawken (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Lewis/C. Rennels/A. Faris/M. Moore/M. Gaherty (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Lenczowski/K. Oyen/C. Polakoff/B. Barnes/A. Meins (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
C. Fisher/A. Wilson/E. Pearce/M. Griffith/J. Hong (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Giorgi/E. Richardson/j. Pace/M. Menon/s. Nicholson (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Grimberger/F. Pompili/A. Castrillo/C. Duesdieker/L. Grimberger (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Harder/K. Kearney/E. Callison/A. Dhaliwal/A. Roche (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
E. Roberts/S. Haung/S. Hytken/J. Roth/H. Smart (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
N. Walker/H. Cosentini/C. Fish/S. Magee/T. Lee (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
C. Villareal/M. Carrillo/H. King/M. Radamacher/N. Zehdar (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
K. Chuck/M. Brown/J. Edmonds/L. Perry/S. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
A. Abergel/E. Andrews/K. Hennessy/A. Lauri/S. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Smith College (B)
C. Patten/A. Tonnesen/S. Akin/K. Bishop/T. Toronto (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
 
10 Mens Freshman 8+
9
11 Mens Ltwt 4+
18
12 Womens Ltwt 4+
20
13 Mens Ltwt 2x
18
14 Mens Varsity 4+
17
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
M. Schiller/P. Sandbakken/S. Dommer/E. Brakebill/R. Wong (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
C. Kelley/T. Hartzler/J. Steenburgh/A. Prinze/R. Martinez (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
C. Chang/Z. Felise/J. Lazarra/P. Williams/C. Delzompo (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Deskovick/W. Bater/M. Reinis/R. Bell/C. Trawick (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Macrae/N. Meleyco/B. Teegen/C. Goerge/M. Southern (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Q. Harper/E. Sawyer/A. Samstag/A. Schlesinger/H. Shaw (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Brooks/J. Hogan/E. Chebil/K. Ridgeway/L. Wands (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Booth/J. Mergenthaler/B. Moore/M. Borodkin/F. Rubino (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Williams/P. Stolcke/N. Hoff/W. Deskin/D. Migdale (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Felling/B. Keller/J. Bazalgette/J. Carbone/J. Zipperstein (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Bauer/P. Nedeau/A. Baskin/V. Romanov/D. Licudine (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
P. Dvorak/J. Knowls/P. Hsu/W. Cromarty/I. Sheats (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Jandro/S. Ranjiv/A. Harstrick/E. Albright/A. Klebe (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Hopkins/N. Kline/E. Hudson/N. Auvil/B. Dagang (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
T. Pickering/T. Williams/Z. Dale/J. Malkin/M. Butler (Cox)
 
15 Womens 4x
14
16 Mens Freshman 4+
14
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
J. England/A. Mote/S. Sprauge/C. Henka/R. Wong (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
P. Tabet/D. Kekeuwa/S. Battalio/K. Demming/J. Joly (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Hawkins/B. Horvath/A. Levy/Z. Johnson/J. Potee (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
Z. Bonnoris/G. Whitlock/A. Goldman/G. Stein/d. broad (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Morrison/E. Wieshofer/C. Delrosario/J. Daly/S. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Beigel/A. Meginnis/A. Beigel/P. Voegt/B. Zeve (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Sweeney/K. Wycoff/R. Faris/W. Terzian/S. Garnsey (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
I. Drake/D. Baefsky/H. Bierwith/C. Russell/M. M (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Leavitt/J. Lui/B. Iwaszewicz/A. Khartchenko/R. Degener (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green/A. Hopkins/D. Zall/E. Roper/K. Lewis (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
H. Bamford/S. Dickey/M. Dickey/D. Faris/W. Kitzmiller (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
R. Davis/K. Turner/H. Schiff/S. Pourcyrous/H. H (Cox)
 
17 Womens JV 4+
21
18 Mens 1x
20
19 Womens Novice 8+ "B"
17
20 Womens Novice 8+ "A"
15
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
C. Scott/K. Teske/E. Schrader/E. Simmons/A. Hann/K. Goss/S. Wyse/K. Immen/S. Garvey (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
V. Smith/S. Gellner/K. Hillegeist/O. Bressoud/C. Carpenter/A. Brown/J. Johnson/L. Thompson/A. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Villareal/M. Carrillo/K. Kirk/S. Mores/R. Felix/H. Hargreaves/H. King/M. Radamacher/C. Attardo (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
L. Bishoff/A. Vo/T. Foley/K. Risser/A. Fox/K. Sullivan/L. Harrel/K. Tonkel/K. Highstreet (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
K. McKenna/C. Moynagh/B. Mueller/E. Griebenow/E. Lewis/A. McPhee/A. McPhee/K. Hennessy/L. Hawken (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Young/C. Rennels/A. Lewis/A. Faris/S. Madden/M. Moore/A. Escher/C. Chuter/K. Gaherty (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
C. Fisher/A. McFarlan/V. Bogatsky/A. Wilson/E. Pearce/M. Griffith/P. Cunningham/H. Mellin/J. Hong (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Harder/S. Vincent/T. Bonsall/K. Kearney/E. Callison/A. Dhaliwal/A. Roche/C. Finn/M. Behar (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
T. Toronto/S. Hytken/S. Haung/E. Roberts/J. Roth/A. Tonnesen/H. Garland/H. Smart/C. Patten (Cox)
 
21 Womens Ltwt 2x
16
    California Yacht Club (A)
L. McNamee/B. Waldorf
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Rediger/J. Sonnier
 
    Delta Blades (A)
A. Santella/J. Rine
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Avila/S. Avila
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Johnson/K. Haitz
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
A. Buckner/B. Taylor
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Pugh/C. Kelly
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
A. Guth/E. Hill
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Erhart/S. Sutton-Liswith
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Cheifetz/J. Knowlton
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
S. DeMeyer/R. Garcia
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
j. Pace/M. Mehrotra
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
K. Garza/T. Encalada
 
22 Mens JV 4+
23
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Yakel/W. Tarrent/Z. Artunes/T. Nick/D. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Morris/V. Ciardi/C. Sellwood/E. Anderson/G. Veizades (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Burge/C. Wellbore/M. Clemmer/F. McGinn/C. Ritchie (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Hastings/G. Cotrell/B. Forrester/C. Wessbecher/R. Ractor (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Sato/W. Bridges/M. France/S. Abramson/J. Breidenbach (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Lopez/N. Groke/N. Sutterfield/A. Burjakowsky/N. Atkins (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Moore/M. Borodkin/C. Ketner/D. Kutulas/D. Lem (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
O. Hurley/J. Berfield/W. Motlow/J. Farrell/D. Migdale (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Palmer/J. Adams/A. Bluestein/B. Crotty/N. Toy (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
H. Grandin/A. Rowley/J. Barahona/M. Pompili/K. Lui (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Barnett/N. Geiger/P. Hellmuth/J. Brisken/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Herd/S. Sharma/N. Reddy/S. Erlanger/A. Klebe (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green/C. Weber/D. Zall/A. Hopkins/K. Lewis (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
J. Malkin/N. Feagler/S. Fernando/W. Crimmins/M. Butler (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
D. Galver/L. Andersen/J. Bruno/P. Sprinkel/L. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
C. Latour/M. Perretta/M. Burden/H. Holmes/C. Rapson (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
C. Rasmussen/T. Kinzer/R. Hupp/M. Schoenfeld/L. Hawken (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
C. Swenson/E. Bontemps/S. Ha/L. Rondenet/L. Pakawongse (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
Z. Johnson/A. Moody/B. Wickes/M. Waterstone/C. McGaw (Cox)
 
23 Mens 2x
17
    Capital Crew (A)
P. Daly/J. Friesen
 
    Delta Blades (A)
J. Steenburgh/C. Kelley
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Miller/J. Carlson
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
H. Morris/L. Hildebrandt
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Hogan/A. Brooks
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
Z. Segal/A. Booth
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
W. Bowman-Jones/D. Hsu
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
P. Hsu/P. Dvorak
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green/A. Hopkins
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Wainwright/R. Milne
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
T. Williams/Z. Dale
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
J. Schectman/N. Barker
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
J. Carbone/R. Cawdrey
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
J. Lamb/A. Douglas
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
S. Fernando/T. Pickering
 
24 Mens Novice 8+ "B"
13
25 Womens 1x
14
26 Womens Freshman 4+
17
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Schrader/E. Simmons/A. Hann/K. Goss/J. Waters (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
H. Snead/S. Wideranski/P. McHugh/B. Willey/N. Zehdar (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
L. Harrel/K. Risser/E. Lysaght/L. Campbell/K. Highstreet (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Fabbro/M. Wetter/K. Savoca/D. Tong/K. Gaherty (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Bowman-Jones/E. Pearce/H. Mellin/M. Griffith/J. Duval-Smith (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Grimberger/F. Pompili/C. Duesdieker/L. Grimberger/R. Moll (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Harder/S. Vincent/T. Bonsall/M. Behar/A. Roche (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
H. Garland/H. Smart/S. Haung/S. Akin/N. Blansett (Cox)
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B)
H. Rose/A. Keig/M. Gill/S. Romine/J. White (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
E. Lueb/S. Arcos/A. Reinis/C. Rosset/S. Dadahzedah (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
 
27 Mens Novice 8+ "A"
13
28 Womens 2x
23
29 Womens Ltwt 8+
12
30 Mens 4x
13
31 Mens Ltwt 8+
14
32 Womens Varsity 4+
20
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. May/T. Sims/S. Currier/E. Ronan/M. Gauer (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
L. Cortes/T. Christensen/T. Wolfram/A. Farafontoff/V. Jones (Cox)
 
    Delta Blades (A)
J. Rine/T. Macon/J. Rine/K. Mancho/T. Larribas (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Ross/A. Frakes/V. Smith/S. Gellner/C. Tauscher (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Felix/A. Alexander/T. Vella/A. Cours/A. Suares (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. McDonald/R. Post/K. Jepson/L. Pascuzzi/L. Kolstad (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Wise/L. Pollock/G. Zarate-de Macedo/A. Chehrazi/T. Hartigan (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Kurkjian/J. Conrad/M. Bowman-Jones/K. Griffith/M. Seto (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Duesdieker/R. Herd/R. Moll/D. Susnara/L. Todd (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Constantine/S. Warren/H. Purkey/P. Kline/a. egerter (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Smith College (A)
E. Hill/B. Bones/K. McCulloch/M. Jolly/M. Lancelot (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Ingram/A. Issarelson/E. Evers/R. Millard/L. Walker (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
E. Sullenberger/A. Niswonger/K. McCullough/J. Horton/A. Nielson (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change