USRowing SW Masters/Open Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 13, 2008
1 Womens Masters Novice 4+
6
2 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
7
3 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
3
4 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
1
5 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
61 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
62 Mens Masters 2- (AA-J)
7
    California Yacht Club (A)
B. Brown/E. Loberg
27.2 (60)
    OKC Riversport (A)
G. Willoughby/M. Stralka
1.6 (35)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Beans/P. Whelan
22.5 (57)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Hewitt/G. Schweighardt
14.4 (51)
    OKC Riversport (B)
K. Clemmer/A. Berman
1.2 (34)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Frost/A. Sloate
15.6 (52)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (F)
C. Recharte/M. Brenner
30.6 (62)
63 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
2
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. DeFremery/N. Dupen
28.9 (61)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
M. Lombardi/E. Shanower
4.9 (41)
6 Womens Open 2-
2
7 Mens Open 2-
3
8 Mens Open Novice 4+
0
9 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
2
10 Womens Masters 4+ (B)
3
11 Womens Masters 4x (AA-C)
2
12 Womens Masters 4x (D-F)
5
13 Mens Masters 1x (E)
4
14 Mens Masters 1x (B)
7
15 Womens Masters Novice 8+
3
16 Womens Open 1x
5
17 Mens Open Novice 1x
3
18 Mens Masters 8+ (AA-C)
4
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
C. Swann/J. Nunn/M. Mcnight/T. Mets/M. Aguiar/A. Kelly/K. Clifford/P. Frykman/K. Mitchell (Cox)
1.6 (36)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
R. Grossfield Jr./M. Homes/P. Lepiane/J. Harvey/R. Reid/S. Grumette/S. Carter/E. Gillett/H. Fleming (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    OKC Riversport (A)
G. Willoughby/M. Stralka/H. Hartman/N. Wickliffe/K. Clemmer/A. Berman/D. Johnson/T. Lee/J. Rhodes (Cox)
1.0 (34)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Durkin/C. Wheeler/D. janiak/M. Sargent/M. Nordquist/M. Spektor/E. Helmy/J. Hagenbrock/A. Abrams (Cox)
0.5 (32)
19 Mens Masters 1x (F)
3
20 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
7
21 Womens Masters 4+ (C)
4
22 Mens Masters 8+ (D-F)
5
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/B. Farmer/B. Roberts/D. Buseck/M. Klitgaard/G. Hall/M. Bachman/J. Estill/T. Jenkins (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Proctor/M. Breard/S. McHugh/D. Draeger/B. Kelly/J. Dupen/G. Mann/T. Boley/J. Li (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. McDermott/N. Livoni/C. Schermann/T. Noyes/J. Richards/S. Olason/S. Beans/P. Whelan/M. Weber (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Schweighardt/P. Hayes/D. Frost/A. Hewitt/J. Curci/A. Sloate/T. Cook/R. Yocum/A. Abrams (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Marin Rowing Association (K)
10.6 (50)
23 Womens Masters 4+ (D)
3
24 Womens Masters 4+ (E+)
2
25 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
26 Mens Masters 1x (G-H)
3
27 Mens Open 2x
2
28 Mens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
4
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
M. Mcnight/A. Kelly/M. Aguiar/P. Frykman/K. Mitchell (Cox)
1.7 (36)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
E. Gillett/M. Homes/J. Laird/M. James/H. Fleming (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    OKC Riversport (A)
G. Willoughby/M. Stralka/K. Clemmer/N. Wickliffe/J. Rhodes (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
A. Belanger/A. Ayers/J. Angle/S. Otto/K. Soderberg (Cox)
1.4 (35)
29 Mens Masters 4+ (B-C)
4
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Kelly/S. McHugh/D. Johnson/M. Breard/J. Li (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Hewitt/J. Curci/M. Nordquist/P. Hayes/A. Abrams (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    OKC Riversport (B)
G. Mann/C. MacLeod/J. Cheung/F. Rinaldi/B. Alston (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
S. Durkin/M. Sargent/D. janiak/G. Schweighardt/A. Abrams (Cox)
2.6 (38)
30 Womens Masters 8+ (AA-B)
2
31 Mens Masters 4x (AA-J)
7
    Dolphin Club (A)
J. Abrams/M. Doesserich/J. Nunn/K. Clifford
2.4 (38)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
K. Harin/M. Brubaker/K. Chin/C. Kruzynski
2.4 (38)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Van Blom/J. Felix/R. Perrot/B. Bater
12.5 (52)
    OKC Riversport (A)
H. Hartman/N. Wickliffe/A. Berman/T. Lee
1.3 (35)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Helmy/K. Jacobs/J. Hagenbrock/R. Yocum
3.4 (40)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
M. Spektor/M. Mason/D. Frost/A. Sloate
5.8 (44)
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
D. Wragg/F. Hanek/M. Welch/D. Ward
32.0 (67)
32 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (D-G)
6
33 Womens Masters 1x (AA-A)
4
34 Womens Masters 8+ (C-D)
9
35 Mens Open 1x
9
36 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-C)
3
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
G. Huetinck
5.6 (42)
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Lee
4.9 (41)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Gisbert
0.9 (33)
37 Mens Masters 1x (C)
7
38 Mens Open 8+
4
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
C. Swann/J. Nunn/M. Mcnight/T. Mets/M. Aguiar/A. Kelly/K. Clifford/P. Frykman/K. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
E. Gillett/M. Homes/R. Grossfield Jr./J. Raskin/J. Laird/T. Doud/B. Morris/M. James/W. Gillett (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Clemmer/M. Stralka/H. Hartman/N. Wickliffe/G. Willoughby/F. Rinaldi/D. Johnson/A. Berman/J. Rhodes (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Shelton/S. Farmer/L. DeGanay/T. Shramo/S. Durkin/C. Wheeler/M. Mason/M. Nordquist/A. Abrams (Cox)
 
39 Womens Masters 8+ (E+)
0
40 Womens Masters 1x (B-C)
3
41 Womens Open 4+
2
42 Mens Masters 4+ (D)
4
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/B. Farmer/B. Roberts/D. Buseck/T. Jenkins (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. McHugh/C. MacLeod/J. Cheung/J. Dupen/J. Rhodes (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Schweighardt/A. Hewitt/J. Curci/P. Hayes/V. Garrett (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    OKC Riversport (B)
G. Mann/M. Breard/B. Kelly/T. Boley/J. Li (Cox)
14.6 (53)
43 Mens Masters 1x (D)
6
44 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
5
45 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
6
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
G. Huetinck
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. Laird
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
G. Willoughby
 
    University of California - Irvine (A)
S. Charette
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
H. Hartman
 
    San Francisco Rowing Club (I)
P. Hein
 
46 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
7
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (..)
B. Colven
57.6 (75)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Greenfield
42.0 (68)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Thelen
16.9 (53)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Bentley
46.2 (70)
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Gilbert
18.2 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
K. Hibler
19.6 (55)
    San Diego Rowing Club (D)
A. Fontanesi
22.5 (57)
47 Mens Masters 4+ (E+)
5
    California Yacht Club (A)
B. Brown/C. Underwood/J. Nunn/e. loberg/K. Scott (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Kemp/G. Hall/M. Bachman/J. Estill/S. Rodgers (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Proctor/M. Stralka/S. McHugh/D. Draeger/B. Alston (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. McDermott/N. Livoni/C. Schermann/T. Noyes/M. Weber (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    OKC Riversport (B)
T. Lee/F. Rinaldi/C. MacLeod/J. Dupen/J. Li (Cox)
18.2 (56)
48 Womens Open 8+
0
49 Mens Open 4+
3
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
C. Swann/J. Nunn/K. Clifford/T. Mets/K. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Clemmer/N. Wickliffe/D. Johnson/A. Berman/J. Rhodes (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Shramo/L. DeGanay/S. Farmer/R. Shelton/V. Garrett (Cox)
 
50 Womens Masters 2x (D-F)
8
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Rimkus/B. Colven
20.8 (58)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Annes/A. Samstag
16.9 (55)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/L. Luna
11.4 (50)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/M. Lamb
11.4 (50)
    OKC Riversport (A)
N. Dupen/B. Bentley
32.9 (66)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
J. Doe/K. Soderberg
20.8 (58)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Castaldi/R. Bonner
22.1 (59)
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
L. Hay/D. Huffman
11.4 (50)
51 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
7
52 Mens Masters 2x (D)
9
53 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
1
54 Mixed Masters 8+ (C-D)
5
55 Mixed Masters 2x (AA-B)
4
56 Mixed Masters 8+ (AA-B)
2
57 Mixed Masters 2x (C-D)
1
58 Mixed Masters 8+ (E+)
3
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Proctor/D. Draeger/T. Boley/J. Dupen/N. Dupen/A. Gilbert/K. DeFremery/B. Bentley/B. Alston (Cox)
28.9 (65)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Wragg/D. Ward/S. Kemper/M. Welch/C. Kemper/P. Pinkerton/D. Weston/P. Gillis/V. Garrett (Cox)
28.9 (65)
    Marin Rowing Association (K)
S. Sias/J. Hecht/J. Davis/L. Dwyer/M. Verhille/R. Arlas/S. Macleod/M. Blum/L. La follette (Cox)
15.7 (55)
59 Mixed Masters 2x (E+)
2
60 Mixed Masters 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change