USRowing SW Masters/Open Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 13, 2008
1 Womens Masters Novice 4+
6
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
A. Garrell/E. Sandor/L. Annes/D. Gwiazda/L. Greenberger (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Sroka/K. Echlin/M. Gruniesen/K. Duggan/V. Draper (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Timpe/P. Tierney/J. Snook/S. Roberts/E. Soma (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
L. Davis/J. Babcock/S. Wopnford/T. Mortenson/S. Neckes (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
e. cassella/C. Cornelius/M. Palmer/K. Swasey/S. Shaut (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
J. Haskins/K. Moultrup/J. Hailer/K. Izzo/S. Rodgers (Cox)
 
2 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
7
3 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
3
4 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
1
5 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
61 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
62 Mens Masters 2- (AA-J)
7
63 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
2
6 Womens Open 2-
2
7 Mens Open 2-
3
8 Mens Open Novice 4+
0
9 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
2
    UC IRvine Alumni (..)
R. Stortvedt/A. Howard/A. Vanderweerd/B. Jacobson/L. Sanchez (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Fawcett/G. Johnson/T. Thompson/T. Mortenson/S. Neckes (Cox)
0.0 (28)
10 Womens Masters 4+ (B)
3
11 Womens Masters 4x (AA-C)
2
12 Womens Masters 4x (D-F)
5
13 Mens Masters 1x (E)
4
14 Mens Masters 1x (B)
7
15 Womens Masters Novice 8+
3
16 Womens Open 1x
5
17 Mens Open Novice 1x
3
18 Mens Masters 8+ (AA-C)
4
19 Mens Masters 1x (F)
3
20 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
7
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
K. Harin/M. Brubaker
1.4 (35)
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
P. Howard/G. Occhiuzzo
0.3 (31)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Mason/D. Ward
7.0 (45)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
A. Belanger/A. Ayers
0.5 (32)
    Dolphin Club (B)
J. Abrams/M. Doesserich
4.9 (42)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
A. Grenier/T. McGuigan
7.0 (45)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
R. Perrot/J. Felix
9.5 (48)
21 Womens Masters 4+ (C)
4
22 Mens Masters 8+ (D-F)
5
23 Womens Masters 4+ (D)
3
24 Womens Masters 4+ (E+)
2
25 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
26 Mens Masters 1x (G-H)
3
27 Mens Open 2x
2
28 Mens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
4
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
M. Mcnight/A. Kelly/M. Aguiar/P. Frykman/K. Mitchell (Cox)
1.7 (36)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
E. Gillett/M. Homes/J. Laird/M. James/H. Fleming (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    OKC Riversport (A)
G. Willoughby/M. Stralka/K. Clemmer/N. Wickliffe/J. Rhodes (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
A. Belanger/A. Ayers/J. Angle/S. Otto/K. Soderberg (Cox)
1.4 (35)
29 Mens Masters 4+ (B-C)
4
30 Womens Masters 8+ (AA-B)
2
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
A. Peterson/A. Cody/D. Cusano/N. Waite/A. Lykissas/E. Menditini/E. Anderson/A. Lao/A. Liberovski (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Fawcett/G. Johnson/T. Thompson/T. Mortenson/L. Davis/R. Jackson/S. Wopnford/J. Babcock/S. Neckes (Cox)
0.1 (29)
31 Mens Masters 4x (AA-J)
7
32 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (D-G)
6
33 Womens Masters 1x (AA-A)
4
34 Womens Masters 8+ (C-D)
9
35 Mens Open 1x
9
36 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-C)
3
37 Mens Masters 1x (C)
7
38 Mens Open 8+
4
39 Womens Masters 8+ (E+)
0
40 Womens Masters 1x (B-C)
3
41 Womens Open 4+
2
42 Mens Masters 4+ (D)
4
43 Mens Masters 1x (D)
6
44 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
5
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
K. Hein/J. Wortman
0.2 (30)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
A. Peterson/A. Cody
0.0 (26)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
A. Arriola/C. Dartiguenave
0.3 (31)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Fawcett/G. Johnson
0.0 (28)
    Lions Rowing Club (B)
N. Waite/A. Lykissas
0.0 (28)
45 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
6
46 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
7
47 Mens Masters 4+ (E+)
5
48 Womens Open 8+
0
49 Mens Open 4+
3
50 Womens Masters 2x (D-F)
8
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Rimkus/B. Colven
20.8 (58)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Annes/A. Samstag
16.9 (55)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/L. Luna
11.4 (50)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/M. Lamb
11.4 (50)
    OKC Riversport (A)
N. Dupen/B. Bentley
32.9 (66)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
J. Doe/K. Soderberg
20.8 (58)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Castaldi/R. Bonner
22.1 (59)
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
L. Hay/D. Huffman
11.4 (50)
51 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
7
52 Mens Masters 2x (D)
9
53 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
1
54 Mixed Masters 8+ (C-D)
5
55 Mixed Masters 2x (AA-B)
4
56 Mixed Masters 8+ (AA-B)
2
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
I. Boteva/N. Waite/K. Harin/M. Brubaker/A. Boone/A. Lykissas/D. Cusano/C. Kruzynski/L. Greenberger (Cox)
0.7 (33)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
A. Belanger/A. Ayers/J. Angle/S. Otto/T. Thompson/R. Jackson/J. Babcock/K. Soderberg/S. Neckes (Cox)
1.3 (35)
57 Mixed Masters 2x (C-D)
1
58 Mixed Masters 8+ (E+)
3
59 Mixed Masters 2x (E+)
2
60 Mixed Masters 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change