USRowing SW Masters/Open Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 13, 2008
1 Womens Masters Novice 4+
6
2 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
7
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Conway
0.6 (32)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Stanton
10.0 (47)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
A. Arriola
0.2 (30)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. ArisGuentz
2.0 (36)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Sullivan
15.6 (52)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
K. Stevens
24.0 (58)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (D)
M. Perrot
15.6 (52)
3 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
3
4 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
1
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Feiger
19.6 (55)
5 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Andrews/P. Rioux
13.5 (52)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Burge/B. D'Lesciu
22.1 (59)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Welch/F. Hanek
34.6 (67)
61 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
62 Mens Masters 2- (AA-J)
7
    California Yacht Club (A)
B. Brown/E. Loberg
27.2 (60)
    OKC Riversport (A)
G. Willoughby/M. Stralka
1.6 (35)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Beans/P. Whelan
22.5 (57)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Hewitt/G. Schweighardt
14.4 (51)
    OKC Riversport (B)
K. Clemmer/A. Berman
1.2 (34)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Frost/A. Sloate
15.6 (52)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (F)
C. Recharte/M. Brenner
30.6 (62)
63 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
2
6 Womens Open 2-
2
7 Mens Open 2-
3
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
A. Boone/M. Jamora
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Helmy/J. Hagenbrock
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. janiak/M. Sargent
 
8 Mens Open Novice 4+
0
9 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
2
10 Womens Masters 4+ (B)
3
11 Womens Masters 4x (AA-C)
2
12 Womens Masters 4x (D-F)
5
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Greenberger/L. Annes/S. Gradman/B. Shimotsuka
15.7 (55)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
B. Gorsic/R. Levy/J. Shadburn/C. Powell
15.7 (55)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/J. Hoover/M. Lamb/M. Thelen
12.5 (52)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Sullivan/A. Fontanesi/K. Hibler/D. Weston
15.7 (55)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
K. Aaboe/d. hicks/S. Castaldi/M. Alcock
15.7 (55)
13 Mens Masters 1x (E)
4
14 Mens Masters 1x (B)
7
15 Womens Masters Novice 8+
3
16 Womens Open 1x
5
17 Mens Open Novice 1x
3
18 Mens Masters 8+ (AA-C)
4
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
C. Swann/J. Nunn/M. Mcnight/T. Mets/M. Aguiar/A. Kelly/K. Clifford/P. Frykman/K. Mitchell (Cox)
1.6 (36)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
R. Grossfield Jr./M. Homes/P. Lepiane/J. Harvey/R. Reid/S. Grumette/S. Carter/E. Gillett/H. Fleming (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    OKC Riversport (A)
G. Willoughby/M. Stralka/H. Hartman/N. Wickliffe/K. Clemmer/A. Berman/D. Johnson/T. Lee/J. Rhodes (Cox)
1.0 (34)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Durkin/C. Wheeler/D. janiak/M. Sargent/M. Nordquist/M. Spektor/E. Helmy/J. Hagenbrock/A. Abrams (Cox)
0.5 (32)
19 Mens Masters 1x (F)
3
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. VanBlom
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Monk
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
F. Hanek
 
20 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
7
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
K. Harin/M. Brubaker
1.4 (35)
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
P. Howard/G. Occhiuzzo
0.3 (31)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Mason/D. Ward
7.0 (45)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
A. Belanger/A. Ayers
0.5 (32)
    Dolphin Club (B)
J. Abrams/M. Doesserich
4.9 (42)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
A. Grenier/T. McGuigan
7.0 (45)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
R. Perrot/J. Felix
9.5 (48)
21 Womens Masters 4+ (C)
4
22 Mens Masters 8+ (D-F)
5
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/B. Farmer/B. Roberts/D. Buseck/M. Klitgaard/G. Hall/M. Bachman/J. Estill/T. Jenkins (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Proctor/M. Breard/S. McHugh/D. Draeger/B. Kelly/J. Dupen/G. Mann/T. Boley/J. Li (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. McDermott/N. Livoni/C. Schermann/T. Noyes/J. Richards/S. Olason/S. Beans/P. Whelan/M. Weber (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Schweighardt/P. Hayes/D. Frost/A. Hewitt/J. Curci/A. Sloate/T. Cook/R. Yocum/A. Abrams (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Marin Rowing Association (K)
10.6 (50)
23 Womens Masters 4+ (D)
3
24 Womens Masters 4+ (E+)
2
25 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Greenberger/B. Shimotsuka
16.9 (55)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Stanton/M. Perrot
10.5 (49)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Stevens/C. Stein
20.8 (58)
26 Mens Masters 1x (G-H)
3
27 Mens Open 2x
2
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Wheeler/J. Hagenbrock
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
E. Helmy/A. Gisbert
 
28 Mens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
4
29 Mens Masters 4+ (B-C)
4
    OKC Riversport (A)
B. Kelly/S. McHugh/D. Johnson/M. Breard/J. Li (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Hewitt/J. Curci/M. Nordquist/P. Hayes/A. Abrams (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    OKC Riversport (B)
G. Mann/C. MacLeod/J. Cheung/F. Rinaldi/B. Alston (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
S. Durkin/M. Sargent/D. janiak/G. Schweighardt/A. Abrams (Cox)
2.6 (38)
30 Womens Masters 8+ (AA-B)
2
31 Mens Masters 4x (AA-J)
7
    Dolphin Club (A)
J. Abrams/M. Doesserich/J. Nunn/K. Clifford
2.4 (38)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
K. Harin/M. Brubaker/K. Chin/C. Kruzynski
2.4 (38)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Van Blom/J. Felix/R. Perrot/B. Bater
12.5 (52)
    OKC Riversport (A)
H. Hartman/N. Wickliffe/A. Berman/T. Lee
1.3 (35)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Helmy/K. Jacobs/J. Hagenbrock/R. Yocum
3.4 (40)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
M. Spektor/M. Mason/D. Frost/A. Sloate
5.8 (44)
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
D. Wragg/F. Hanek/M. Welch/D. Ward
32.0 (67)
32 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (D-G)
6
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Bater
16.9 (53)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Burge
36.1 (65)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
F. Shuckerow
21.0 (56)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Cook
21.0 (56)
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
B. D'Eliscu
18.2 (54)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (D)
M. Brenner
16.9 (53)
33 Womens Masters 1x (AA-A)
4
34 Womens Masters 8+ (C-D)
9
35 Mens Open 1x
9
36 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-C)
3
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
G. Huetinck
5.6 (42)
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Lee
4.9 (41)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Gisbert
0.9 (33)
37 Mens Masters 1x (C)
7
    California Yacht Club (A)
A. Bristol
 
    Dolphin Club (A)
J. Abrams
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Andrews
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Krch
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Davis
 
    University of California - Irvine (B)
S. Charette
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
J. Felix
 
38 Mens Open 8+
4
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
C. Swann/J. Nunn/M. Mcnight/T. Mets/M. Aguiar/A. Kelly/K. Clifford/P. Frykman/K. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
E. Gillett/M. Homes/R. Grossfield Jr./J. Raskin/J. Laird/T. Doud/B. Morris/M. James/W. Gillett (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Clemmer/M. Stralka/H. Hartman/N. Wickliffe/G. Willoughby/F. Rinaldi/D. Johnson/A. Berman/J. Rhodes (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Shelton/S. Farmer/L. DeGanay/T. Shramo/S. Durkin/C. Wheeler/M. Mason/M. Nordquist/A. Abrams (Cox)
 
39 Womens Masters 8+ (E+)
0
40 Womens Masters 1x (B-C)
3
41 Womens Open 4+
2
42 Mens Masters 4+ (D)
4
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/B. Farmer/B. Roberts/D. Buseck/T. Jenkins (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. McHugh/C. MacLeod/J. Cheung/J. Dupen/J. Rhodes (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Schweighardt/A. Hewitt/J. Curci/P. Hayes/V. Garrett (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    OKC Riversport (B)
G. Mann/M. Breard/B. Kelly/T. Boley/J. Li (Cox)
14.6 (53)
43 Mens Masters 1x (D)
6
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
S. Maloney
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
A. Bristol
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Huffman
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
W. Scholtz
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Major
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Jacobs
 
44 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
5
45 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
6
46 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
7
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (..)
B. Colven
57.6 (75)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Greenfield
42.0 (68)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Thelen
16.9 (53)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Bentley
46.2 (70)
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Gilbert
18.2 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
K. Hibler
19.6 (55)
    San Diego Rowing Club (D)
A. Fontanesi
22.5 (57)
47 Mens Masters 4+ (E+)
5
48 Womens Open 8+
0
49 Mens Open 4+
3
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
C. Swann/J. Nunn/K. Clifford/T. Mets/K. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Clemmer/N. Wickliffe/D. Johnson/A. Berman/J. Rhodes (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Shramo/L. DeGanay/S. Farmer/R. Shelton/V. Garrett (Cox)
 
50 Womens Masters 2x (D-F)
8
51 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
7
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
U. Castel/L. Greenspon
2.6 (38)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
A. Lao/E. Anderson
1.4 (35)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Stanton/L. Ferris
6.2 (44)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Kathleen/D. Hayden
7.8 (46)
    Lions Rowing Club (B)
E. Menditini/D. Cusano
3.7 (40)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
A. Gilbert/S. Kiklas
7.8 (46)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
H. Frykman/K. Gleie
3.1 (39)
52 Mens Masters 2x (D)
9
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Huffman/C. Cooper
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
W. Scholtz/E. Henderson
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Krch/R. Shuckerow
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Davis/R. Yocum
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Perrot/J. Van Blom
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
A. Sloate/D. Frost
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
K. Jacobs/T. Cook
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (D)
P. Cechner/X. Muller
 
53 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
1
54 Mixed Masters 8+ (C-D)
5
55 Mixed Masters 2x (AA-B)
4
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Charette/S. Kiklas
3.7 (40)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. ArisGuentz/T. Gjessing
1.4 (35)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Johnson/R. Krch
1.4 (35)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Helmy/F. Hoevenaars
0.0 (26)
56 Mixed Masters 8+ (AA-B)
2
57 Mixed Masters 2x (C-D)
1
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Sloate/S. Sullivan
12.4 (51)
58 Mixed Masters 8+ (E+)
3
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Proctor/D. Draeger/T. Boley/J. Dupen/N. Dupen/A. Gilbert/K. DeFremery/B. Bentley/B. Alston (Cox)
28.9 (65)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Wragg/D. Ward/S. Kemper/M. Welch/C. Kemper/P. Pinkerton/D. Weston/P. Gillis/V. Garrett (Cox)
28.9 (65)
    Marin Rowing Association (K)
S. Sias/J. Hecht/J. Davis/L. Dwyer/M. Verhille/R. Arlas/S. Macleod/M. Blum/L. La follette (Cox)
15.7 (55)
59 Mixed Masters 2x (E+)
2
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Nowinski/D. Nowinski
18.2 (56)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
F. Hanek/K. Stevens
25.0 (61)
60 Mixed Masters 4x
3
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
A. Monk/M. Major/J. Pendleton/M. Thelen
15.7 (55)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Davis/R. Yocum/D. Hayden/K. Crowe
8.8 (48)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
J. Curci/P. Hayes/F. Hoevenaars/P. Pinkerton
6.5 (45)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change