USRowing SW Masters/Open Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 13, 2008
1 Womens Masters Novice 4+
6
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
A. Garrell/E. Sandor/L. Annes/D. Gwiazda/L. Greenberger (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Sroka/K. Echlin/M. Gruniesen/K. Duggan/V. Draper (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Timpe/P. Tierney/J. Snook/S. Roberts/E. Soma (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
L. Davis/J. Babcock/S. Wopnford/T. Mortenson/S. Neckes (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
e. cassella/C. Cornelius/M. Palmer/K. Swasey/S. Shaut (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
J. Haskins/K. Moultrup/J. Hailer/K. Izzo/S. Rodgers (Cox)
 
2 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
7
3 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
3
4 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
1
5 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
61 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
62 Mens Masters 2- (AA-J)
7
63 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
2
6 Womens Open 2-
2
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Gaston/M. Mowery
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Wills/S. Drobek
 
7 Mens Open 2-
3
8 Mens Open Novice 4+
0
9 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
2
10 Womens Masters 4+ (B)
3
11 Womens Masters 4x (AA-C)
2
12 Womens Masters 4x (D-F)
5
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Greenberger/L. Annes/S. Gradman/B. Shimotsuka
15.7 (55)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
B. Gorsic/R. Levy/J. Shadburn/C. Powell
15.7 (55)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/J. Hoover/M. Lamb/M. Thelen
12.5 (52)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Sullivan/A. Fontanesi/K. Hibler/D. Weston
15.7 (55)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
K. Aaboe/d. hicks/S. Castaldi/M. Alcock
15.7 (55)
13 Mens Masters 1x (E)
4
14 Mens Masters 1x (B)
7
15 Womens Masters Novice 8+
3
16 Womens Open 1x
5
17 Mens Open Novice 1x
3
18 Mens Masters 8+ (AA-C)
4
19 Mens Masters 1x (F)
3
20 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
7
21 Womens Masters 4+ (C)
4
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Groehler/H. Wilkinson/P. Gushikuma/A. Garrell/A. Liberovski (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Timpe/K. Izzo/J. Granado/H. Hsu/S. Rodgers (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wilkie/K. Malcom/H. Griffin/T. Birch/M. Weber (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
e. cassella/S. Drobek/M. Palmer/K. Swasey/S. Shaut (Cox)
 
22 Mens Masters 8+ (D-F)
5
23 Womens Masters 4+ (D)
3
24 Womens Masters 4+ (E+)
2
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
T. Goman/L. Williams/J. Orr/C. Robinson/S. Dougherty (Cox)
0.0 (56)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Alcock/K. Aaboe/S. Wills/R. Bonner/N. Perry (Cox)
16.9 (55)
25 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
26 Mens Masters 1x (G-H)
3
27 Mens Open 2x
2
28 Mens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
4
29 Mens Masters 4+ (B-C)
4
30 Womens Masters 8+ (AA-B)
2
31 Mens Masters 4x (AA-J)
7
32 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (D-G)
6
33 Womens Masters 1x (AA-A)
4
34 Womens Masters 8+ (C-D)
9
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Groehler/D. Jones/A. Garrell/E. Sandor/P. Gushikuma/K. Cohen/S. Carle/D. Gwiazda/L. Greenberger (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Jones/T. Frye/S. Reekie/M. Fisher/N. Andreadis/T. Lucas/J. Hoover/H. Williams/K. Heil (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Huffman/D. Sims/M. Teaford/L. Hay/K. Wales/V. Judge/P. Kreuzer/L. Ahwazi/J. Stevens (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wilkie/K. Malcom/J. Cervantes/R. Thomas/B. Albrecht/J. Blatt/H. Griffin/T. Birch/M. Weber (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Shanower/M. Lombardi/T. Collins/S. Hamby/T. Goman/L. Williams/J. Orr/C. Robinson/A. Sherman (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
e. cassella/d. hicks/K. Aaboe/M. Alcock/S. Castaldi/C. Cornelius/M. Palmer/R. Bonner/S. Shaut (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
J. Snook/P. Tierney/J. Haskins/S. Roberts/H. Hsu/K. Izzo/J. Granado/A. Timpe/E. Soma (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B)
B. McDonnell/L. Connors/D. Mulder/J. Snelson/R. Kessell/C. Simmons/O. Blackburn/L. Campbell/S. Dougherty (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Marin Rowing Association (K)
5.1 (43)
35 Mens Open 1x
9
36 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-C)
3
37 Mens Masters 1x (C)
7
38 Mens Open 8+
4
39 Womens Masters 8+ (E+)
0
40 Womens Masters 1x (B-C)
3
41 Womens Open 4+
2
42 Mens Masters 4+ (D)
4
43 Mens Masters 1x (D)
6
44 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
5
45 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
6
46 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
7
47 Mens Masters 4+ (E+)
5
48 Womens Open 8+
0
49 Mens Open 4+
3
50 Womens Masters 2x (D-F)
8
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Rimkus/B. Colven
20.8 (58)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Annes/A. Samstag
16.9 (55)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/L. Luna
11.4 (50)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/M. Lamb
11.4 (50)
    OKC Riversport (A)
N. Dupen/B. Bentley
32.9 (66)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
J. Doe/K. Soderberg
20.8 (58)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Castaldi/R. Bonner
22.1 (59)
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
L. Hay/D. Huffman
11.4 (50)
51 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
7
52 Mens Masters 2x (D)
9
53 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
1
54 Mixed Masters 8+ (C-D)
5
55 Mixed Masters 2x (AA-B)
4
56 Mixed Masters 8+ (AA-B)
2
57 Mixed Masters 2x (C-D)
1
58 Mixed Masters 8+ (E+)
3
59 Mixed Masters 2x (E+)
2
60 Mixed Masters 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change