USRowing SW Masters/Open Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 13, 2008
1 Womens Masters Novice 4+
6
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
A. Garrell/E. Sandor/L. Annes/D. Gwiazda/L. Greenberger (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Sroka/K. Echlin/M. Gruniesen/K. Duggan/V. Draper (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Timpe/P. Tierney/J. Snook/S. Roberts/E. Soma (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
L. Davis/J. Babcock/S. Wopnford/T. Mortenson/S. Neckes (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
e. cassella/C. Cornelius/M. Palmer/K. Swasey/S. Shaut (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
J. Haskins/K. Moultrup/J. Hailer/K. Izzo/S. Rodgers (Cox)
 
2 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
7
3 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
3
4 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
1
5 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Andrews/P. Rioux
13.5 (52)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Burge/B. D'Lesciu
22.1 (59)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Welch/F. Hanek
34.6 (67)
61 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
0
62 Mens Masters 2- (AA-J)
7
63 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
2
6 Womens Open 2-
2
7 Mens Open 2-
3
8 Mens Open Novice 4+
0
9 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
2
10 Womens Masters 4+ (B)
3
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
M. Nichols/R. MacGillivray/A. Sumser/S. Ramos/M. Lowery (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
J. Snook/P. Tierney/J. Haskins/S. Roberts/S. Rodgers (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (K)
A. Fidelholtz/J. Hecht/E. Koalska/S. Theiner/L. La follette (Cox)
 
11 Womens Masters 4x (AA-C)
2
12 Womens Masters 4x (D-F)
5
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Greenberger/L. Annes/S. Gradman/B. Shimotsuka
15.7 (55)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
B. Gorsic/R. Levy/J. Shadburn/C. Powell
15.7 (55)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/J. Hoover/M. Lamb/M. Thelen
12.5 (52)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Sullivan/A. Fontanesi/K. Hibler/D. Weston
15.7 (55)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
K. Aaboe/d. hicks/S. Castaldi/M. Alcock
15.7 (55)
13 Mens Masters 1x (E)
4
14 Mens Masters 1x (B)
7
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Van Tiel
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
G. Huetinck
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Doesserich
 
    University of California - Irvine (A)
S. Charette
 
    Dolphin Club (C)
J. Abrams
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (D)
R. Devine
 
    San Francisco Rowing Club (L)
P. Hein
 
15 Womens Masters Novice 8+
3
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
S. Anderson/A. Ferguson/G. Reid/U. Castel/S. Saved/J. Palais/P. Power/J. Davis/H. Fleming (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Sroka/K. Echlin/L. Dees/K. Duggan/M. Gruniesen/M. Dees/S. Bacon/L. Luna/V. Draper (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Snook/P. Tierney/J. Haskins/S. Roberts/J. Hailer/K. Moultrup/J. Granado/A. Timpe/E. Soma (Cox)
 
16 Womens Open 1x
5
17 Mens Open Novice 1x
3
18 Mens Masters 8+ (AA-C)
4
19 Mens Masters 1x (F)
3
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. VanBlom
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Monk
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
F. Hanek
 
20 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
7
21 Womens Masters 4+ (C)
4
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Groehler/H. Wilkinson/P. Gushikuma/A. Garrell/A. Liberovski (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Timpe/K. Izzo/J. Granado/H. Hsu/S. Rodgers (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wilkie/K. Malcom/H. Griffin/T. Birch/M. Weber (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
e. cassella/S. Drobek/M. Palmer/K. Swasey/S. Shaut (Cox)
 
22 Mens Masters 8+ (D-F)
5
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/B. Farmer/B. Roberts/D. Buseck/M. Klitgaard/G. Hall/M. Bachman/J. Estill/T. Jenkins (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Proctor/M. Breard/S. McHugh/D. Draeger/B. Kelly/J. Dupen/G. Mann/T. Boley/J. Li (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. McDermott/N. Livoni/C. Schermann/T. Noyes/J. Richards/S. Olason/S. Beans/P. Whelan/M. Weber (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Schweighardt/P. Hayes/D. Frost/A. Hewitt/J. Curci/A. Sloate/T. Cook/R. Yocum/A. Abrams (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Marin Rowing Association (K)
10.6 (50)
23 Womens Masters 4+ (D)
3
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Reekie/T. Lucas/N. Andreadis/H. Williams/K. Heil (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. McDonnell/J. Snelson/C. Simmons/L. Campbell/A. Sherman (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (K)
 
24 Womens Masters 4+ (E+)
2
25 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
26 Mens Masters 1x (G-H)
3
27 Mens Open 2x
2
28 Mens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
4
29 Mens Masters 4+ (B-C)
4
30 Womens Masters 8+ (AA-B)
2
31 Mens Masters 4x (AA-J)
7
32 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (D-G)
6
33 Womens Masters 1x (AA-A)
4
34 Womens Masters 8+ (C-D)
9
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Groehler/D. Jones/A. Garrell/E. Sandor/P. Gushikuma/K. Cohen/S. Carle/D. Gwiazda/L. Greenberger (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Jones/T. Frye/S. Reekie/M. Fisher/N. Andreadis/T. Lucas/J. Hoover/H. Williams/K. Heil (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Huffman/D. Sims/M. Teaford/L. Hay/K. Wales/V. Judge/P. Kreuzer/L. Ahwazi/J. Stevens (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wilkie/K. Malcom/J. Cervantes/R. Thomas/B. Albrecht/J. Blatt/H. Griffin/T. Birch/M. Weber (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Shanower/M. Lombardi/T. Collins/S. Hamby/T. Goman/L. Williams/J. Orr/C. Robinson/A. Sherman (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
e. cassella/d. hicks/K. Aaboe/M. Alcock/S. Castaldi/C. Cornelius/M. Palmer/R. Bonner/S. Shaut (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
J. Snook/P. Tierney/J. Haskins/S. Roberts/H. Hsu/K. Izzo/J. Granado/A. Timpe/E. Soma (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B)
B. McDonnell/L. Connors/D. Mulder/J. Snelson/R. Kessell/C. Simmons/O. Blackburn/L. Campbell/S. Dougherty (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Marin Rowing Association (K)
5.1 (43)
35 Mens Open 1x
9
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Bridges
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
F. Quevedo
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. Mullins
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
R. Devine
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (E)
A. Burjakowsky
 
    San Francisco Rowing Club (G)
P. Hein
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (I)
R. Kew
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (K)
K. Jones
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (L)
L. Tapia
 
36 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-C)
3
37 Mens Masters 1x (C)
7
    California Yacht Club (A)
A. Bristol
 
    Dolphin Club (A)
J. Abrams
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Andrews
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Krch
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Davis
 
    University of California - Irvine (B)
S. Charette
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
J. Felix
 
38 Mens Open 8+
4
39 Womens Masters 8+ (E+)
0
40 Womens Masters 1x (B-C)
3
41 Womens Open 4+
2
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Jones/T. Frye/J. Hoover/M. Fisher/E. Soma (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Shanower/M. Lombardi/T. Collins/S. Hamby/A. Sherman (Cox)
 
42 Mens Masters 4+ (D)
4
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/B. Farmer/B. Roberts/D. Buseck/T. Jenkins (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. McHugh/C. MacLeod/J. Cheung/J. Dupen/J. Rhodes (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
G. Schweighardt/A. Hewitt/J. Curci/P. Hayes/V. Garrett (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    OKC Riversport (B)
G. Mann/M. Breard/B. Kelly/T. Boley/J. Li (Cox)
14.6 (53)
43 Mens Masters 1x (D)
6
44 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
5
45 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
6
46 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
7
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (..)
B. Colven
57.6 (75)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
P. Greenfield
42.0 (68)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Thelen
16.9 (53)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Bentley
46.2 (70)
    OKC Riversport (B)
A. Gilbert
18.2 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
K. Hibler
19.6 (55)
    San Diego Rowing Club (D)
A. Fontanesi
22.5 (57)
47 Mens Masters 4+ (E+)
5
    California Yacht Club (A)
B. Brown/C. Underwood/J. Nunn/e. loberg/K. Scott (Cox)
28.0 (63)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Kemp/G. Hall/M. Bachman/J. Estill/S. Rodgers (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Proctor/M. Stralka/S. McHugh/D. Draeger/B. Alston (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. McDermott/N. Livoni/C. Schermann/T. Noyes/M. Weber (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    OKC Riversport (B)
T. Lee/F. Rinaldi/C. MacLeod/J. Dupen/J. Li (Cox)
18.2 (56)
48 Womens Open 8+
0
49 Mens Open 4+
3
50 Womens Masters 2x (D-F)
8
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Rimkus/B. Colven
20.8 (58)
    Lions Rowing Club (A)
L. Annes/A. Samstag
16.9 (55)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Levy/L. Luna
11.4 (50)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/M. Lamb
11.4 (50)
    OKC Riversport (A)
N. Dupen/B. Bentley
32.9 (66)
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
J. Doe/K. Soderberg
20.8 (58)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Castaldi/R. Bonner
22.1 (59)
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
L. Hay/D. Huffman
11.4 (50)
51 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
7
52 Mens Masters 2x (D)
9
53 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
1
54 Mixed Masters 8+ (C-D)
5
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Rioux/B. Farmer/B. Roberts/D. Buseck/S. Reekie/T. Lucas/N. Andreadis/H. Williams/K. Heil (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wilkie/K. Malcolm/B. McDermott/N. Livoni/J. Richards/S. Olason/B. Albrecht/J. Blatt/M. Weber (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
J. Kemp/M. Klitgaard/M. Bachman/J. Estill/A. Timpe/S. Roberts/J. Haskins/K. Moultrup/E. Soma (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
H. Griffin/T. Birch/C. Schermann/T. Noyes/J. Cervantes/R. Thomas/S. Beans/P. Whelan/K. Soderberg (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Marin Rowing Association (K)
E. Moody/S. Theiner/F. Gomez/F. Rinaldi/T. Schmidt/D. Anton/D. Reidel/A. Cornelius/A. Fidelholtz (Cox)
5.1 (43)
55 Mixed Masters 2x (AA-B)
4
56 Mixed Masters 8+ (AA-B)
2
57 Mixed Masters 2x (C-D)
1
58 Mixed Masters 8+ (E+)
3
59 Mixed Masters 2x (E+)
2
60 Mixed Masters 4x
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change