USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
- Hosted By: USRowing
- USRowing Owned
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 20, 2023 | |||||
1 | Mens Youth 1x | 22 |
|||
2 | Womens Youth 1x | 9 |
|||
3 | Mens Youth 2- | 7 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2- | 8 |
|||
5 | Mens Youth 2x | 21 |
|||
6 | Womens Youth 2x | 19 |
|||
7 | Mens Youth 4+ | 27 |
|||
8 | Womens Youth 4+ | 24 |
|||
9 | Mens Youth 4x | 15 |
|||
10 | Womens Youth 4x | 12 |
|||
11 | Mens Youth 4- | 5 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth 4- | 6 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 12 |
|||
14 | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 7 |
|||
15 | Mens Youth 8+ | 12 |
|||
16 | Womens Youth 8+ | 11 |
|||
17 | Open Gender Youth 2x | 0 |
|||
18 | Mens U15 4x+ | 4 |
|||
19 | Womens U15 4x+ | 3 |
|||
20 | Mens U16 4x+ | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens U16 4x+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens U16 8+ | 4 |
|||
23 | Womens U16 8+ | 3 |
|||
24 | Mens U17 1x | 12 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
O. Spencer
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston |
S. John
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association |
|
||||
Greenwich Country Day School |
A. Simko
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
K. Pennington/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
R. Hescock/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
G. Haisman
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
E. Hernandez
|
|
|||
Star Rowing Center LLC |
M. Lewis
|
|
|||
Star Rowing Center LLC |
J. Lowry
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
M. Ladyzhensky/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. |
L. Moore
|
|
|||
25 | Womens U17 1x | 9 |
|||
26 | Mens U17 2x | 10 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Davidson/J. Weisner
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
T. Setear/A. Gryb/
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
B. Fernald/J. Diamonti
|
|
|||
King School (A) |
T. Ellis/M. Failla
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Duckworth/G. Harlow/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cebulski/J. Cushman
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
A. Milgram/D. Moses/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
A. Minsek/O. Kent/
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
27 | Womens U17 2x | 9 |
|||
28 | Mens U17 4+ | 16 |
|||
29 | Womens U17 4+ | 16 |
|||
30 | Mens U17 4x | 10 |
|||
31 | Womens U17 4x | 10 |
|||
32 | Mens U17 8+ | 5 |
|||
33 | Womens U17 8+ | 5 |
|||
34 | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 18 |
|||
35 | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 17 |
|||
36 | Womens Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
37 | Mens Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
38 | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 5 |
|||
39 | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 4 |
|||
40 | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 5 |
|||
41 | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 6 |
|||
42 | Womens Novice 4+ | 18 |
|||
43 | Mens Novice 4+ | 18 |
|||
44 | Womens Novice 2x | 10 |
|||
45 | Mens Novice 2x | 15 |
|||
46 | Mens/Womens PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
47 | Mens/Women's Youth PR2 1x | 0 |
|||
48 | Mixed Youth PR2 2x | 0 |
|||
49 | Mixed Youth PR3 2x | 0 |
|||
50 | Mixed Youth PR3 4+ | 0 |
|||
51 | Mens/Womens/Mixed Inclusive 2x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change