National Selection Regatta I

  • Apr 4, 2008 To Apr 6, 2008
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, April 4, 2008
1 Mens 1x
34
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
K. Jurkowski
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
T. Holovacs
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Smith
 
    Bantam Boat Club (A)
T. Graves
 
    California Rowing Club (A)
P. Ohea
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Sivigny
 
    Harvard Sculling Club (A)
C. Akana
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Mertens
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Dietz
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
A. Liverman
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Spencer
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
W. Greer
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
T. Johnson
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
F. Bergen
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Brown
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
B. Churchill
 
    Bantam Boat Club (B)
P. Graves
 
    California Rowing Club (B)
P. Sullivan
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
P. Antonik
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
C. Metzger
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
A. Quinn
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
J. Krajewski
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
D. Coughlin
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
T. Waddle
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D)
S. Whelpley
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (E)
T. Godfrey
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (F)
C. DeFelice
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (G)
J. Tapia-Grassi
 
    University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Crew (I)
P. Rufo
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (J)
A. Nichols
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (K)
R. Strauss
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (L)
R. Anderson
 
    Potomac Boat Club (L)
S. Gorman
 
    Vesper Boat Club (L)
B. Borberg
 
2 Womens 1x
16
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
M. Guerette
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
N. Gavel
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Schlenker
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Grudziak
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Stainken
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
M. Sarbanis
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
K. Bertko
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
W. Tripician
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Nichols
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
R. Bernhard
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
M. Smith
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
C. Brezler
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
N. Dell
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D)
M. Musnicki
 
    Riverside Boat Club (E)
S. Steyn
 
    Riverside Boat Club (J)
J. Wawrzonek
 
3 Mens Ltwt 1x
18
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Larson
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Winter
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Bokermann
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Wolf
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
G. Kaplan
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Grzybowski
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
L. Nudd
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
I. Baldytchev
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
D. Scholz
 
    Riverside Boat Club (D)
S. Dise
 
    Riverside Boat Club (E)
J. Forrester
 
    Riverside Boat Club (E)
A. Hashway
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (H)
D. Ackelsberg
 
    Riverside Boat Club (I)
P. Morelli
 
    Riverside Boat Club (K)
B. Ludlow
 
    Riverside Boat Club (L)
R. Zechmann
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (L)
C. Lowry
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (L)
S. Madden
 
4 Womens Ltwt 1x
12
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
E. Burton
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Duggan
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Grudziak
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Blake
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Infantino
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
R. Smith
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
H. Johnson
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Barker
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
L. Peters
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
N. Nelson
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
H. Moore
 
    Union Boat Club (C)
A. Young
 
5 Mens 2-
11
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. O'Dunne/C. Callaghan
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
M. Boyd/D. Beery
 
    HAGRA (B)
M. Voorhees/N. Carter
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
S. Bea/D. Simkin
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
C. Liwski/D. Banks
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (C)
C. Winklevoss/T. Farewell
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (D)
T. Winklevoss/B. Buckland
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (E)
J. Cornelius/A. Hearne
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (G)
P. Daniels/G. Winkler
 
    Vesper Boat Club (J)
P. Godfrey/J. Velez
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (L)
S. Burns/K. Larson
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change