Ironmen Erg Classic

  • Jan 21, 2023
  • indoor
  • 2000m
  • Ramsey, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: Don Bosco Preparatory High School

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, January 21, 2023
8:30 AM *** Lightweight Weigh-In Opens ***
1 8:45 AM WM2KL Womens Masters Ltwt 2K
1
2 8:45 AM WM2K Womens Masters 2K
5
3 8:45 AM WO2K Womens Open 2K
2
4 9:00 AM MM2KL Mens Masters Ltwt 2K
2
5 9:00 AM MM2K Mens Masters 2K
10
6 9:00 AM MO2KL Mens Open Ltwt 2K
1
7 9:00 AM MO2K Mens Open 2K
5
8 9:15 AM WC1K Womens HS Coxswain 1K
9
9 9:15 AM MC1K Mens HS Coxswain 1K
10
    Seton Hall Prep
C. Nash
 
    Seton Hall Prep
P. Ward
 
    San Miguel Academy
J. Magana/
 
    Montclair High School
A. Stamas
 
    Montclair High School
B. Bateman
 
    San Miguel Academy
G. Laureano/
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
A. Mundhe
 
    San Miguel Academy
O. Liendo/
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
G. Fox
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
A. Proia
 
10 9:30 AM W781K Womens 7/8 Grade 1K
23
11 10:00 AM M781K Mens 7/8 Grade 1K
28
12 10:30 AM MFN2K Mens HS Freshman/Novice 2K
90
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
A. Pena Rodriguez/
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
W. Conway/
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
B. Hickey/
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
G. Shea/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Geraghty/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
L. Castro-Segura/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
G. Pardo
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Cutlip
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
K. Tuminaro
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
H. Soo/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
N. Mascarenhas/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
N. Mascarenhas/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
S. Chikvashvili
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Weakley
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
K. Iliev/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
C. Kamel/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Yiu
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
C. Gennardo/
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
W. Nasr
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Sprayberry
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
L. Dolak/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Bonarti/
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
M. Moomjy
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
C. Rosenberg/
 
    Seton Hall Prep
S. Gold III
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
B. Zambrano
 
    Montclair High School
T. Borgenicht
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Tian/
 
    San Miguel Academy
I. Chihuahua/
 
    Montclair High School
J. Murphy
 
    Montclair High School
A. Bakos
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
U. Han
 
    Montclair High School
O. Kahan
 
    Montclair High School
A. Arbelaez
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
C. West
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
S. Scharfenberg
 
    Montclair High School
C. Anderson-Howard
 
    Montclair High School
O. Ford
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
D. Hept
 
    Montclair High School
C. Burns
 
    Montclair High School
J. Vecchione
 
    Seton Hall Prep
A. ILHAN
 
    Seton Hall Prep
N. Di Stefano
 
    San Miguel Academy
D. Conde/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
M. Kaner/
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
W. Raeppold
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
L. Saladino
 
    Montclair High School
D. Fedele
 
    Montclair High School
S. Batres
 
    Montclair High School
M. Weker
 
    San Miguel Academy
A. Garcia/
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
T. Fitzpatrick
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
N. Crawford
 
    San Miguel Academy
E. Cuellar/
 
    Seton Hall Prep
a. roche
 
    Seton Hall Prep
C. O’Brien
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
P. Chavez
 
    Montclair High School
N. Preisman
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
P. Hallowell
 
    Montclair High School
W. BLIM
 
    Montclair High School
I. Baird
 
    San Miguel Academy
D. Jimenez/
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
J. Fernandez
 
    Montclair High School
C. Estela
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
E. Gregerson
 
    San Miguel Academy
A. Flores/
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
M. Reyes
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
C. Yuscavitch
 
    Montclair High School
N. Qaimmaqami
 
    Seton Hall Prep
A. Martinez
 
    Seton Hall Prep
S. Nativo
 
    Seton Hall Prep
L. Vitali
 
    Seton Hall Prep
L. Casey
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
G. Smith
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
J. Ryan
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
R. DeGobbi
 
    San Miguel Academy
F. Chihuahua/
 
    Montclair High School
H. Qaimmaqami
 
    San Miguel Academy
D. VIdals/
 
    Montclair High School
H. Fedele
 
    Montclair High School
J. Kunkin
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
D. Dessel
 
    Seton Hall Prep
H. Costello
 
    Seton Hall Prep
C. Schielke
 
    Montclair High School
A. Rai
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
B. Snyder
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
C. Van Alstyne
 
    Montclair High School
G. Saadat
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
L. Alvarez
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
A. Maffia
 
13 11:45 AM WFN2K Womens HS Freshman/Novice 2K
47
12:00 PM *** Lightweight Weigh In Closes ***
12:30 PM *** Lunch Break / AM Awards ***
14 1:00 PM Team2K Mixed Team of 4 Relay
2
15 1:15 PM WHS2KL Womens HS Ltwt 2K
21
16 1:45 PM WHS2K Womens HS 2K
31
17 2:15 PM MHS2KL Mens HS Ltwt 2K
36
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Simonetti
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Kim
 
    Montclair High School
J. Reig
 
    Montclair High School
E. Conk
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
G. Giakouminakis
 
    Montclair High School
I. Reig
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
A. Herman
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
R. Romani/
 
    Montclair High School
L. Bateman
 
    Montclair High School
E. Burns
 
    Montclair High School
D. Chacon
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
N. Krokhmal
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
T. Clark
 
    Montclair High School
I. Mulcahy
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
G. Piro
 
    Seton Hall Prep
J. Klacik
 
    Seton Hall Prep
L. Elfstrum
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
A. Jones
 
    Seton Hall Prep
D. Campaña
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
M. Kirchhoff-Lajonchere
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
M. Lyakerman
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
H. Rivera
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
L. Morley
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
J. Aguilar
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
C. Sullivan
 
    Seton Hall Prep
N. Gomez
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
W. Feins
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
A. Reyes
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
B. Acevedo
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
D. Kelly
 
    Seton Hall Prep
A. Tannous
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
J. Cavagnuolo
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
R. O'Connor
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
A. Bhadra/
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
T. Nash
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
M. Nguyen-Van-Duong
 
18 2:45 PM MHS2K Mens HS 2K
64
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
W. Foucher
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
J. Reda/
 
    Montclair High School
L. Gagnon
 
    Montclair High School
C. Phariss
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
S. Boogaert
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
N. Harris
 
    Montclair High School
S. Traore
 
    Montclair High School
L. Cronin
 
    Montclair High School
Z. Troeller
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
C. Carroll
 
    Montclair High School
Z. Williams
 
    Seton Hall Prep
A. GrossettI
 
    Seton Hall Prep
C. Latimer
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
V. Ferullo
 
    Seton Hall Prep
M. SPAIN
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
H. Michaud
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
A. Novoselich
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
N. Antich
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
C. Kerin
 
    Montclair High School
E. Snyder
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
K. Cengiz/
 
    Seton Hall Prep
M. Gouthier Widmer
 
    Montclair High School
J. Kugelmass
 
    Seton Hall Prep
g. king
 
    Montclair High School
O. D'Amato
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
H. Finnegan
 
    Montclair High School
B. Pirkle
 
    Seton Hall Prep
B. Vyzas
 
    Montclair High School
C. Griffith
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Taddei
 
    Montclair High School
J. Walker
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
R. McGovern
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
E. Wang/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
W. Bush
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
H. Hersperger
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
J. Motaharian
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Levi/
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
D. VALENTI
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
W. Carroll
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
N. Trochimiuk
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
L. Evers
 
    Seton Hall Prep
O. Korkmaz
 
    Seton Hall Prep
J. Byrne
 
    Seton Hall Prep
L. Robinson
 
    Seton Hall Prep
B. Bruns
 
    Seton Hall Prep
E. Kavanaugh
 
    Seton Hall Prep
J. Allen IV
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
N. Poblete
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
M. Manevich
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
L. Goetzke/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
D. Vega
 
    Seton Hall Prep
L. Laczynski
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
S. Edmonds/
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
P. Innes
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
P. Robbins
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
P. Theodoropoulos
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
X. Miyadai
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
D. Zarate
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
N. Melarti
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
A. Navia
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
K. Chatterjee
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
G. Tejwaney
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
J. Colon-Dominguez/
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
A. Valentino
 
3:45 PM *** PM Awards ***
4:30 PM *** Purchased Erg Pickup ***
------------
0
------------
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change