Ironmen Erg Classic

  • Jan 21, 2023
  • indoor
  • 2000m
  • Ramsey, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: Don Bosco Preparatory High School

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, January 21, 2023
8:30 AM *** Lightweight Weigh-In Opens ***
1 8:45 AM WM2KL Womens Masters Ltwt 2K
1
2 8:45 AM WM2K Womens Masters 2K
5
3 8:45 AM WO2K Womens Open 2K
2
4 9:00 AM MM2KL Mens Masters Ltwt 2K
2
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
P. Kaputa
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
I. Hawkins
 
5 9:00 AM MM2K Mens Masters 2K
10
    Unaffiliated (USA)
w. Leahy
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
S. Sweeney
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
J. McCarthy/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Evers
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Riedel
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
J. Crilly
 
    Highlands Rowing Center, Inc
C. McGowan
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
E. Seehaus/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
G. Stuart
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Grayce
 
6 9:00 AM MO2KL Mens Open Ltwt 2K
1
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
B. A Behrens
 
7 9:00 AM MO2K Mens Open 2K
5
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Szorc
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
J. Antunes
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Arnott
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
T. Bednarz
 
    Unaffiliated (AFG)
G. Szorc
 
8 9:15 AM WC1K Womens HS Coxswain 1K
9
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
C. Miguel Rasteiro/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
N. Thakkar/
 
    San Miguel Academy
K. Martinez/
 
    San Miguel Academy
V. Sanchez/
 
    Montclair High School
C. Knutzen
 
    Montclair High School
M. Guerra
 
    Montclair High School
A. Callanan
 
    Montclair High School
R. Smith
 
    Montclair High School
C. Loscalzo
 
9 9:15 AM MC1K Mens HS Coxswain 1K
10
10 9:30 AM W781K Womens 7/8 Grade 1K
23
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
E. Rasteiro/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
O. Mendelsohn
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Fila
 
    San Miguel Academy
M. Sanchez/
 
    San Miguel Academy
I. Luna/
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
C. Anderson Howard
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
V. Valera
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
B. Brownstein
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
T. Bender
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
C. Klein
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
D. Henry
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
L. LoVerdi
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
B. Phariss
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
L. Mingione
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
S. Goodrich
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
S. Bradford
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
Y. Ghanem
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
J. Clemente
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
Z. Isaacs
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
S. Dezelan
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
A. Chakraborty
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
K. Howarth
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
E. Lee
 
11 10:00 AM M781K Mens 7/8 Grade 1K
28
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
L. Mande
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Milian
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Monforth
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
E. Kim
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Liscio
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
G. Richardson
 
    San Miguel Academy
J. Vidals/
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
D. Pasternak
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
M. Wiilliams
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
S. Moon
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
B. Read
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
G. Michalitsianos
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
B. Virella-Feld
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
G. Kokas
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
D. Akar
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
T. Riedel
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
A. Smith
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
G. Dozortsev
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
C. Liang
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
M. Douaihy
 
    San Miguel Academy
B. Flores/
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
J. Lee
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
J. Oh
 
    San Miguel Academy
J. Stevens/
 
    Montclair Mounties Rowing Club
S. Gagnon
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
S. Pollack
 
    San Miguel Academy
R. Gunera/
 
    San Miguel Academy
B. Perez/
 
12 10:30 AM MFN2K Mens HS Freshman/Novice 2K
90
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
A. Pena Rodriguez/
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
W. Conway/
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
B. Hickey/
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
G. Shea/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Geraghty/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
L. Castro-Segura/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
G. Pardo
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Cutlip
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
K. Tuminaro
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
H. Soo/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
N. Mascarenhas/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
N. Mascarenhas/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
S. Chikvashvili
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Weakley
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
K. Iliev/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
C. Kamel/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Yiu
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
C. Gennardo/
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
W. Nasr
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Sprayberry
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
L. Dolak/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Bonarti/
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
M. Moomjy
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
C. Rosenberg/
 
    Seton Hall Prep
S. Gold III
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
B. Zambrano
 
    Montclair High School
T. Borgenicht
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Tian/
 
    San Miguel Academy
I. Chihuahua/
 
    Montclair High School
J. Murphy
 
    Montclair High School
A. Bakos
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
U. Han
 
    Montclair High School
O. Kahan
 
    Montclair High School
A. Arbelaez
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
C. West
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
S. Scharfenberg
 
    Montclair High School
C. Anderson-Howard
 
    Montclair High School
O. Ford
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
D. Hept
 
    Montclair High School
C. Burns
 
    Montclair High School
J. Vecchione
 
    Seton Hall Prep
A. ILHAN
 
    Seton Hall Prep
N. Di Stefano
 
    San Miguel Academy
D. Conde/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
M. Kaner/
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
W. Raeppold
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
L. Saladino
 
    Montclair High School
D. Fedele
 
    Montclair High School
S. Batres
 
    Montclair High School
M. Weker
 
    San Miguel Academy
A. Garcia/
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
T. Fitzpatrick
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
N. Crawford
 
    San Miguel Academy
E. Cuellar/
 
    Seton Hall Prep
a. roche
 
    Seton Hall Prep
C. O’Brien
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
P. Chavez
 
    Montclair High School
N. Preisman
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
P. Hallowell
 
    Montclair High School
W. BLIM
 
    Montclair High School
I. Baird
 
    San Miguel Academy
D. Jimenez/
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
J. Fernandez
 
    Montclair High School
C. Estela
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
E. Gregerson
 
    San Miguel Academy
A. Flores/
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
M. Reyes
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
C. Yuscavitch
 
    Montclair High School
N. Qaimmaqami
 
    Seton Hall Prep
A. Martinez
 
    Seton Hall Prep
S. Nativo
 
    Seton Hall Prep
L. Vitali
 
    Seton Hall Prep
L. Casey
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
G. Smith
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
J. Ryan
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
R. DeGobbi
 
    San Miguel Academy
F. Chihuahua/
 
    Montclair High School
H. Qaimmaqami
 
    San Miguel Academy
D. VIdals/
 
    Montclair High School
H. Fedele
 
    Montclair High School
J. Kunkin
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
D. Dessel
 
    Seton Hall Prep
H. Costello
 
    Seton Hall Prep
C. Schielke
 
    Montclair High School
A. Rai
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
B. Snyder
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
C. Van Alstyne
 
    Montclair High School
G. Saadat
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
L. Alvarez
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
A. Maffia
 
13 11:45 AM WFN2K Womens HS Freshman/Novice 2K
47
    Lacordaire Academy
G. Sanchez
 
    Lacordaire Academy
K. Fan
 
    Lacordaire Academy
J. Rearden
 
    Lacordaire Academy
F. Feliciano
 
    Lacordaire Academy
M. Gonzalez
 
    Lacordaire Academy
F. Esguerra
 
    Lacordaire Academy
V. Venegas
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Raja
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
E. Fanders
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
R. Kunta
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
G. Tyagi
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
G. Kaputa
 
    Emma Willard School
A. Khorkova
 
    Emma Willard School
I. Starr
 
    Emma Willard School
R. Sanai
 
    Emma Willard School
I. Besha
 
    Emma Willard School
J. Kimball
 
    Emma Willard School
H. Lu
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
T. Flowers
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
H. Newman
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
S. Newman/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
E. Bullis
 
    Montclair High School
Z. Tracy
 
    Montclair High School
O. King
 
    Montclair High School
T. Faherty
 
    Montclair High School
A. Luna
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
M. Ali/
 
    Montclair High School
C. King
 
    Montclair High School
B. Foley
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
A. Varghese/
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
S. Ponomarciuc
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
G. Schmidt
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
I. Varghese/
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
K. Kramer/
 
    Montclair High School
i. meyer
 
    Montclair High School
O. Pearce
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
A. Wilk
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
I. Quirola/
 
    San Miguel Academy
A. Mendez/
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
A. Ali
 
    San Miguel Academy
M. Isidoro/
 
    San Miguel Academy
J. Pineda/
 
    San Miguel Academy
C. Rodriguez/
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
M. Ashwin
 
    San Miguel Academy
Z. Arias/
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
C. Kirchhoff-Lajonchere
 
    San Miguel Academy
J. Luna/
 
12:00 PM *** Lightweight Weigh In Closes ***
12:30 PM *** Lunch Break / AM Awards ***
14 1:00 PM Team2K Mixed Team of 4 Relay
2
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
J. McCarthy/C. Reinke/M. Burkov/R. Currey/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
B. A Behrens/R. Lillis/J. Hagedorn/J. Arnott/
 
15 1:15 PM WHS2KL Womens HS Ltwt 2K
21
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
B. Boniface
 
    Emma Willard School
B. Lingappa
 
    Montclair High School
A. Gawler
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
M. DArcy/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
R. McCarthy/
 
    Montclair High School
E. Loscalzo
 
    Montclair High School
S. Santora
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
E. Mohanram
 
    Montclair High School
E. Kondic
 
    Montclair High School
M. Gurtman
 
    Montclair High School
I. Gladstone
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
S. Kliesch
 
    Montclair High School
K. March
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
S. Prestifilippo/
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
A. Friedrich
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
A. Mevissen
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
E. Friedrich
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
S. O'Shea
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
J. Smith
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
G. Bridges
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
K. Hoffman
 
16 1:45 PM WHS2K Womens HS 2K
31
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
E. Gill/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
E. Bogue
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
V. Conrad
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Roth
 
    Emma Willard School
G. Syrett
 
    Emma Willard School
A. Polk
 
    Emma Willard School
E. Swoap
 
    Montclair High School
M. Young
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Voinov
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
I. Laddy
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
V. Lombardo/
 
    Montclair High School
I. Moreno
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
B. Ragauckas
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
E. Woroniecki/
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
M. Geller
 
    Montclair High School
A. Auld
 
    Montclair High School
E. Pitera
 
    Montclair High School
O. Langton
 
    Montclair High School
s. haynes
 
    Montclair High School
O. Sterry
 
    Montclair High School
A. Lane
 
    Montclair High School
E. Algar
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
A. Weiner/
 
    Montclair High School
C. Davis
 
    Montclair High School
I. Sena
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
E. Sapka
 
    Montclair High School
E. Makin
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
A. HARRINGTON
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
A. Mazurczyk
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
C. McDonough
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
J. Bhadra/
 
17 2:15 PM MHS2KL Mens HS Ltwt 2K
36
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Simonetti
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Kim
 
    Montclair High School
J. Reig
 
    Montclair High School
E. Conk
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
G. Giakouminakis
 
    Montclair High School
I. Reig
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
A. Herman
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
R. Romani/
 
    Montclair High School
L. Bateman
 
    Montclair High School
E. Burns
 
    Montclair High School
D. Chacon
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
N. Krokhmal
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
T. Clark
 
    Montclair High School
I. Mulcahy
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
G. Piro
 
    Seton Hall Prep
J. Klacik
 
    Seton Hall Prep
L. Elfstrum
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
A. Jones
 
    Seton Hall Prep
D. Campaña
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
M. Kirchhoff-Lajonchere
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
M. Lyakerman
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
H. Rivera
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
L. Morley
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
J. Aguilar
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
C. Sullivan
 
    Seton Hall Prep
N. Gomez
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
W. Feins
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
A. Reyes
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
B. Acevedo
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
D. Kelly
 
    Seton Hall Prep
A. Tannous
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
J. Cavagnuolo
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
R. O'Connor
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
A. Bhadra/
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
T. Nash
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
M. Nguyen-Van-Duong
 
18 2:45 PM MHS2K Mens HS 2K
64
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
W. Foucher
 
    Navesink Indoor Rowing
J. Reda/
 
    Montclair High School
L. Gagnon
 
    Montclair High School
C. Phariss
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
S. Boogaert
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
N. Harris
 
    Montclair High School
S. Traore
 
    Montclair High School
L. Cronin
 
    Montclair High School
Z. Troeller
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
C. Carroll
 
    Montclair High School
Z. Williams
 
    Seton Hall Prep
A. GrossettI
 
    Seton Hall Prep
C. Latimer
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
V. Ferullo
 
    Seton Hall Prep
M. SPAIN
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School
H. Michaud
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
A. Novoselich
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
N. Antich
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
C. Kerin
 
    Montclair High School
E. Snyder
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
K. Cengiz/
 
    Seton Hall Prep
M. Gouthier Widmer
 
    Montclair High School
J. Kugelmass
 
    Seton Hall Prep
g. king
 
    Montclair High School
O. D'Amato
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
H. Finnegan
 
    Montclair High School
B. Pirkle
 
    Seton Hall Prep
B. Vyzas
 
    Montclair High School
C. Griffith
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Taddei
 
    Montclair High School
J. Walker
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
R. McGovern
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
E. Wang/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
W. Bush
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
H. Hersperger
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
J. Motaharian
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Levi/
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
D. VALENTI
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
W. Carroll
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
N. Trochimiuk
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
L. Evers
 
    Seton Hall Prep
O. Korkmaz
 
    Seton Hall Prep
J. Byrne
 
    Seton Hall Prep
L. Robinson
 
    Seton Hall Prep
B. Bruns
 
    Seton Hall Prep
E. Kavanaugh
 
    Seton Hall Prep
J. Allen IV
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
N. Poblete
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
M. Manevich
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
L. Goetzke/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
D. Vega
 
    Seton Hall Prep
L. Laczynski
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
S. Edmonds/
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
P. Innes
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
P. Robbins
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
P. Theodoropoulos
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
X. Miyadai
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
D. Zarate
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
N. Melarti
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
A. Navia
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
K. Chatterjee
 
    Ridgewood Crew Foundation
G. Tejwaney
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
J. Colon-Dominguez/
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School
A. Valentino
 
3:45 PM *** PM Awards ***
4:30 PM *** Purchased Erg Pickup ***
------------
0
------------
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change