SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 26, 2023 To May 27, 2023
- sprint
- Melton Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 26, 2023 | |||||
1 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
2 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
3 | Girls JV 2x | 7 |
|||
4 | Boys JV 2x | 10 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshmen 8+ | 14 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshmen 8+ | 17 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshmen 4x | 10 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshmen 4x | 12 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 4x | 12 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4x | 13 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 31 |
|||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
E. Huhtala/S. Cavalieri/E. Seitzer/C. Boslet/D. Hitchcock (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
A. Phillips/E. Herndon/A. Smith/S. Smith/R. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
P. Dedlow/T. Rosen/V. Nelbree/Z. Glass/A. Raimi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Smith/L. Heuschel/H. House/M. Kelley/C. Obias (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
R. Bacinski/N. Hassan/A. Zawoiski/L. Sadayasu/A. Bazylevsky (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
|
||||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
A. Raczyk/M. Johnson/Q. Brinkworth/S. Saccomando/L. Sperry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Herron/S. Conant/R. Yushan/R. Kent/A. Baklycki (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
M. Henkels/K. Janssen/S. DeSantis/B. Petka/L. Hepler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
E. Ingram/W. Smith/K. Lovejoy/M. Lovejoy/M. Caslow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (A) |
E. Moss/A. Burakiewicz/E. Gledhill/M. Tan/L. Glassman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
P. Ballard/A. Patel/E. Bencze/A. D'Arcangelo/M. Elefante (Cox)
|
|
|||
L&N STEM Academy Rowing (A) |
L. Erminger/A. Fishmoore/Z. Smith/E. Gump/E. Thompson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
J. Chen/S. Yun/C. Tepedino/J. Liu/K. Guerriero (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. Feilke/O. Duffy/A. Smith/E. Getty/K. Reichert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
M. Bronson/S. Capitano/S. Cap/E. Baker/C. Fox (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
E. Nicotra/J. Riley/K. Krebs/L. Mansfield/Z. Pezzuolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
L. Rizzi/A. Saracevic/R. Ramineni/N. Wheeler/A. Yadav (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
E. Shames/Z. Schleelein/N. Dixson/K. Hubbard/V. Hobby (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
B. Smith-Kok/E. Duffy/S. Tawney/I. Stauffer/A. Buckler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Schmitz/E. Murer/M. Blough/L. Alfaro/E. McMahon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Drinan/I. Silva/A. Kotlarsic/S. Urso Kriska/M. Trepanier (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew (A) |
H. Rincon/M. Engle/S. Hepler/S. Crowley/E. Beale-Huling (Cox)/
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
M. Johnson/A. Potter/E. Logan/H. Wilkie/A. Yates (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
O. Tomelden/L. Ukiteyedi/M. Vega de las Casas/C. Komosa/K. Breton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Thomas Aquinas High School Rowing (A) |
C. Masias/E. Pliske/G. Ward/I. Odabachian/A. Pender (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Rall/J. Felix/O. Mandeville/M. Michalczewski/M. Reagle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
A. Carlson/K. Angelucci/A. Haralambous/G. Aguilar/M. Bentivoglio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
M. Kim/U. Brueggeman/S. Freund/L. Wurdack/M. Carr (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
M. BARTOS/C. Ahn/M. Abicht/A. Craghead/I. Turingan (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 21 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 8+ | 20 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Girls Varsity Second 8+ | 15 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity Second 8+ | 15 |
|||
19 | Girls Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
M. Walker/G. Weaver/M. Williams/A. MacDerment/S. Macko (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
A. Wolff/e. tierney/S. Shah/K. Holmes/S. Goldman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Walker/H. Vernon/S. Blum/H. Hekhuis/G. Toti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. LaBuff/M. Hernandez/A. Broadbent/K. Siiss/C. Brunt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
E. Teglia/n. urruela/h. hanley/M. Quist/E. Campbell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
I. Mardigian/A. Smith/J. Latham/A. Brown/M. Lenhardt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. DeCristofaro/A. DiMarino/E. Barker/C. Lucas/I. Lochhead (Cox)/
|
|
|||
L&N STEM Academy Rowing (A) |
H. Gump/C. Smith/F. Cordell/Y. Wang/L. Preston (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
G. Basiura/N. O'Brien/M. Kristel/M. Mullaney/S. Fluke (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
I. Kasprisin/A. Sofranko/M. Friedman/N. Joyce/N. Cesaretti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
S. Leete/N. Farris/D. Morris/A. Swain/A. Shires (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
J. Chan/R. Liu/A. Lewis/Z. Ethington/A. Nag (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Morjakovs/L. Beard/K. Driscoll/H. Cavileer/M. Pancoast (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
L. Pratt/M. Sandy/E. Carmicle/L. Spears/E. Horton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Lucente/F. Guillen/L. Bruns/L. Rundio/R. Church (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Krankowski/E. Jones/L. Aldrich/L. Mueller/M. Tirey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
G. Willens/A. Wingo/H. Willens/L. Mancabelli/A. Linson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Blake/M. Helge/A. Dyer/M. Lloyd/K. Billings (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
K. Walton/S. Swartz/M. Liu/A. Bucci/J. DeSaro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
A. Kahl/C. Chesnut/C. Mahaney/R. Farley/A. Hassan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
J. Holdsworth/M. Devine/P. Devine/C. Fritz/R. Bauhaus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
R. Estevao/A. White/J. Brodsky/A. Sahm/S. Levy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
C. Regan/R. Keehn/H. Minnick/L. Pauw/A. Rohatgi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
26 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
27 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 21 |
|||
28 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 22 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change