SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 26, 2023 To May 27, 2023
- sprint
- Melton Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 26, 2023 | |||||
1 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
2 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
3 | Girls JV 2x | 7 |
|||
4 | Boys JV 2x | 10 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshmen 8+ | 14 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshmen 8+ | 17 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshmen 4x | 10 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshmen 4x | 12 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
H. Ashby/J. DiPisa/A. Hopkins/D. Zhao/
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
E. Bernardo/N. Roberts/L. Steele/T. MacRae/
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
J. Ratchford/W. Barron/L. Kuhl/C. Persinger/
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Hahl/K. Inada/G. Nguyen/N. Vavpetic
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
C. Peng/D. Sandroni/S. Yuan/A. Li/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
B. Mitchem/Y. Frousakis/T. Fini/J. Lin/
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Liberman/O. Brown/A. Kurian/J. Fenlon/
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
M. Ross/M. Olivieri/E. Peretz/A. Lyons/
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
W. Nasr/S. Scharfenberg/M. Moomjy/U. Han/
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
A. Hewko/J. McCleskey/N. Farrell/j. ilgen/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
H. Mathewes/H. Snyder/A. Schomer/T. Lambert/
|
|
|||
9 | Girls JV 4x | 12 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4x | 13 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 31 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 21 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 8+ | 20 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Girls Varsity Second 8+ | 15 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity Second 8+ | 15 |
|||
19 | Girls Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
M. Walker/G. Weaver/M. Williams/A. MacDerment/S. Macko (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
A. Wolff/e. tierney/S. Shah/K. Holmes/S. Goldman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Walker/H. Vernon/S. Blum/H. Hekhuis/G. Toti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. LaBuff/M. Hernandez/A. Broadbent/K. Siiss/C. Brunt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
E. Teglia/n. urruela/h. hanley/M. Quist/E. Campbell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
I. Mardigian/A. Smith/J. Latham/A. Brown/M. Lenhardt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. DeCristofaro/A. DiMarino/E. Barker/C. Lucas/I. Lochhead (Cox)/
|
|
|||
L&N STEM Academy Rowing (A) |
H. Gump/C. Smith/F. Cordell/Y. Wang/L. Preston (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
G. Basiura/N. O'Brien/M. Kristel/M. Mullaney/S. Fluke (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
I. Kasprisin/A. Sofranko/M. Friedman/N. Joyce/N. Cesaretti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
S. Leete/N. Farris/D. Morris/A. Swain/A. Shires (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
J. Chan/R. Liu/A. Lewis/Z. Ethington/A. Nag (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Morjakovs/L. Beard/K. Driscoll/H. Cavileer/M. Pancoast (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
L. Pratt/M. Sandy/E. Carmicle/L. Spears/E. Horton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Lucente/F. Guillen/L. Bruns/L. Rundio/R. Church (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Krankowski/E. Jones/L. Aldrich/L. Mueller/M. Tirey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
G. Willens/A. Wingo/H. Willens/L. Mancabelli/A. Linson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stone Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
A. Blake/M. Helge/A. Dyer/M. Lloyd/K. Billings (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
K. Walton/S. Swartz/M. Liu/A. Bucci/J. DeSaro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
A. Kahl/C. Chesnut/C. Mahaney/R. Farley/A. Hassan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
J. Holdsworth/M. Devine/P. Devine/C. Fritz/R. Bauhaus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W-L Crew Boosters (A) |
R. Estevao/A. White/J. Brodsky/A. Sahm/S. Levy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
C. Regan/R. Keehn/H. Minnick/L. Pauw/A. Rohatgi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
26 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
T. Ongnithiwat/E. Castimore/M. Coblenz/E. Anthony/L. Phelps (Cox)
|
|
|||
Broad Run Crew Inc (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
S. Logan/L. Fors/I. Stewart/T. VanSkiver/B. Lutz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
M. Ingoglia/D. McCarthy/N. Gaston/W. Wolfe/T. O'Neill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
C. Smiley/A. Marrero/G. El-Habr/T. Conoscenti/M. Huot (Cox)/
|
|
|||
L&N STEM Academy Rowing (A) |
G. Bishop/E. McCaughan/P. WEST/B. Van Dyke/O. Enkema (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
L. Gagnon/C. Phariss/Z. Troeller/S. Traore/A. Stamas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
F. Balbach/C. Schoenborn/A. Visco/S. McPherson/S. Niglaye (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norfolk Academy Rowing (A) |
J. Denson/C. Lucas/E. Eveleigh/Q. Carroll/H. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Siddall/C. Huddy/R. Bis/R. Kretschmer/R. Ajmera (Cox)/
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
J. Crawford/B. Lefka/J. Bronstein/S. Steinberg/A. Santana (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
A. Pappu/N. Wright/N. West/S. Butani/Z. Kazi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Carlson/W. Talley/N. Heath/E. Beyene/C. Rothandler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
C. Burke/O. Anderson/G. Kowalski/H. Demers/L. Caine (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
E. Kania/R. Maney/K. Williams/J. Rebhabn/S. Prelewicz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
R. Sivakumar/T. Engelman/L. Miller/B. Klick/D. Baldino (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
R. Shore/G. Shore/O. Spodin/C. Hart/A. Acosta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
J. Develin/R. O'Leary/I. Shigley/H. Ritz/O. Lauder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
27 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 21 |
|||
28 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 22 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change