SRAA National Championships Regatta
- May 26, 2023 To May 27, 2023
- sprint
- Melton Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Scholastic Rowing Association of America
- USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 26, 2023 | |||||
1 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
2 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
3 | Girls JV 2x | 7 |
|||
4 | Boys JV 2x | 10 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshmen 8+ | 14 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshmen 8+ | 17 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshmen 4x | 10 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshmen 4x | 12 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 4x | 12 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4x | 13 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 31 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4+ | 23 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 21 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 8+ | 20 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A) |
B. Lester/B. Palinckx/D. Humphrey/D. Rogers/K. Skubick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
E. Izatt/B. Johnson/A. Pusateri/T. Toe/A. Shugg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
H. Stastney/J. Keavey/Q. Hackel/N. Alekshun/C. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
A. Potter/C. Heil/P. Thomas/J. Egge/E. Soriano (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
G. Kroh/C. Zimmerman/D. Molnar/P. Malouin/R. Dye (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
K. Jin/A. Dimcheff/J. Wang/J. Yang/N. Muenz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. Guza/N. Morasco/N. White/D. Pelham/W. Stefanik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
V. Chen/C. Kim/R. Pieper/C. Shim/L. Espinal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Reig Fernandez/L. Bateman/E. Burns/I. Fernandez/A. Rai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
A. White/B. Proctor/E. Adams/W. Perri/H. Lindsey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John's College High School (A) |
F. Knight/E. Bainbridge/J. Padilla/H. Fricke/P. OMOHUNDRO (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School (A) |
B. Maldonado/N. Kotak/L. Glowicki/A. Fry/A. Black-Diamond (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Lee/C. Mackenzie/B. Cook/J. Gallagher/J. Zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Girls Varsity Second 8+ | 15 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity Second 8+ | 15 |
|||
19 | Girls Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
25 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
26 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
27 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 21 |
|||
28 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 22 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change