New Orleans Indoor Rowing Championships
- Hosted By: New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 4, 2023 | |||||
1 | 12:00 PM | Womens Junior Lightweight (14+) | 0 |
||
2 | 12:00 PM | Womens Junior (14+) | 14 |
||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
A. Bannister
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
M. Gullage
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
E. Dewenter
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
B. Muirhead
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
D. Cox
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
L. Daschbach
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
A. Finch
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
S. Longwitz
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
A. Guillory
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
S. Gelder
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
M. Leyoub
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
J. Messina
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
S. Messina
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
G. Ghahremani Templeman
|
|
|||
3 | 12:20 PM | Mens Junior Lightweight (14+) | 2 |
||
4 | 12:20 PM | Mens Junior (14+) | 9 |
||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
A. Hollard
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
J. Finch
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
J. Kinzie
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
O. Laurence
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
H. Kempt
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
C. Weiss
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
N. Acuna
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
T. Grady
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
B. Grass
|
|
|||
5 | 12:40 PM | Womens Open Novice | 0 |
||
6 | 12:40 PM | Womens Open | 16 |
||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
M. McAdoo
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
M. Mackovich
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
S. Baser
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
A. Indek
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
S. Tognotti
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
E. Amata
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
L. Markley
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
L. McElroy
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
L. Todisco
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
M. Davis
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
A. Chisum
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
M. Miller
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
J. Soals
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
K. Sampson
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
A. Coit
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
M. Johns
|
|
|||
7 | 12:40 PM | Womens Open Lightweight | 5 |
||
8 | 12:40 PM | Womens Masters (30-39)(40-49)(50-59)(60+) | 4 |
||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
K. Siemens
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
D. Mackendrick
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
E. Manley
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
L. Stansky
|
|
|||
9 | 1:00 PM | Mens Open Novice | 1 |
||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
A. Coit
|
|
|||
10 | 1:00 PM | Mens Open | 12 |
||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
T. Siemens
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
H. Daschbach
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
C. Herke
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
E. Wang
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
E. Guinney
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
K. Campbell
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
L. Smith
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
L. Balcom
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
D. Gennaro
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
T. Cohen
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
J. Danford
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
S. Popp
|
|
|||
11 | 1:00 PM | Mens Open Lightweight | 6 |
||
LSU Rowing Club |
M. Bellaire
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
A. Badarinath
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
A. Gerberg
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
T. Huynh
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
Z. Shuai
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
W. Kuckro
|
|
|||
12 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters (30-39)(40-49)(50-59)(60+) | 6 |
||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
J. Daly
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
D. Wagner
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
K. Thompson
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
J. Coit
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
B. Payne
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
D. Galligan
|
|
|||
13 | 1:20 PM | Junior Development 500m (Boys & Girls under 13) | 1 |
||
14 | 1:20 PM | Womens Junior 500m (14+) | 13 |
||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
M. Gullage
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
B. Muirhead
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
D. Cox
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
L. Daschbach
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
A. Finch
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
S. Longwitz
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
A. Guillory
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
E. Ferguson
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
S. Gelder
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
M. Leyoub
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
J. Messina
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
S. Messina
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
G. Ghahremani Templeman
|
|
|||
15 | 1:30 PM | Womens Open 500m | 22 |
||
LSU Rowing Club |
J. White
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
K. Siemens
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
A. Coit
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
J. Soals
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
M. Miller
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
L. Markley
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
A. Chisum
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
M. Davis
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
R. Strassel
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
L. Todisco
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
L. McElroy
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
M. McAdoo
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
E. Amata
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
B. Joyce
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
S. Tognotti
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
A. Indek
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
N. Fletcher
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
R. Lang
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
P. Fleece
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
S. Baser
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
M. Mackovich
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
E. Goldberg
|
|
|||
16 | 1:40 PM | Mens Junior 500m (14+) | 12 |
||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
A. Hollard
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
H. Daschbach
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
J. Finch
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
A. Coit
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
J. Kinzie
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
O. Laurence
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
H. Kempt
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
C. Weiss
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
N. Acuna
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
T. Grady
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
B. Grass
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
H. Pasternak
|
|
|||
17 | 1:50 PM | Mens Open 500m | 16 |
||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
J. Danford
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
T. Cohen
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
S. Popp
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
D. Wagner
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
J. Daly
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
A. Badarinath
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
E. Guinney
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
K. Campbell
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
L. Balcom
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
A. Gerberg
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
L. Smith
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
Z. Shuai
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
D. Gennaro
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
E. Wang
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
J. Coit
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
D. Galligan
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change