Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)
- Oct 29, 2005
- head
- Colorado River
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 29, 2005 | |||||
101 | 8:00 AM | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
||
102 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
103 | 8:10 AM | Mens Junior 4x | 13 |
||
104 | 8:18 AM | Womens Junior 1x | 9 |
||
105 | 8:26 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
S. Thomas/S. Alhadef/A. Near/B. Sone/K. Poppino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisiana School for Math, Science, and the Arts (A) |
C. Allen/D. Richard/N. Patel/J. Kifer/M. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma State University (A) |
C. Stanley/B. Blosser/C. De la Vega/M. Gilligan/T. Stow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Silberman/E. Bonnyman/R. Wydra/B. Wilkenson/A. Co (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
A. Mouneimne/P. Lee/V. Guo/J. Lenox/C. Cross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
J. Foster/M. Babineaux/J. Trussell/J. Foster/K. Plattner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
J. Hofweber/O. Neely/G. Manthos/A. King/S. Huang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hoover/S. Berntson/E. Gates/L. Mercer/C. Light (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina Crew Club - Men (A) |
V. St. John/K. Srubar/G. Ouditt/J. Vasquez/A. Wyatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
L. Bohne/L. Bjerke/J. Mitrowski/J. Saville/S. Rashid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (C) |
B. Abraham/D. Owens/S. Kutscha/J. Salazar/M. Satterfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (D) |
J. Kammerman/J. Niznick/O. Barfield/S. Jones/C. Yiu (Cox)
|
|
|||
106 | 8:34 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 5 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
N. Quiring/R. Senger/N. Clark/A. Bell/T. Jones/A. Magill/J. DeMello/K. Villamin/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
A. Doubet/J. Holcomb/C. Young/B. Hurst/T. Obenchain/W. Litz/P. Beeby/T. Mouch/H. Whitcomb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
J. Clark/C. Sellmyer/C. Sayre/J. Oberg/B. Smith/J. Ward/A. Minea/A. Gush/J. Hubbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina Crew Club - Men (A) |
A. Ricks/L. Keck/D. Livingstone/J. Thomassen/R. Faram/C. Barnes/C. Bowman/S. Keller/S. Issacs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
C. Morley/J. Bowes/A. Hainline/J. Wellen/E. Platt/J. Cizmar/D. Uzquiano/C. Jennings/L. Agustin (Cox)
|
|
|||
107 | 8:34 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
108 | 8:34 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 11 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Edwards/E. Stateczny/V. Ozimek/H. Henneman/A. McSpadden/G. Heifrin/M. Dunn/L. Austin/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
M. Kibby/A. Ford/J. Long/J. Perkins/K. Kibby/R. Long/M. Waggoner/A. Knight/S. Merritt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
L. MacCallum/J. Dornenburg/M. Gaab/K. Kulka/A. Luther/A. Tuszynski/A. DeGroff/J. Schane/S. Boaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
K. Kidd/A. Conway/K. Smith/C. OHara/S. Hebble/C. DAnnunzio/K. Provost/V. Moreland/R. Winczewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina Crew Club - Men (A) |
R. Luegge/K. Egner/N. Ziebir/L. McNish/J. Hobza/M. Storozyszyn/O. Briggs/L. Schwarz/C. Gravlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (A) |
A. Hahn/A. Bullock/A. Tsui/A. Garcia/A. Knitt/A. Temple/B. Roux/C. Hullihen/K. Porter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (B) |
L. Soulis/J. Pollard/K. Burke/E. Cieszkiewicz/R. Moore/A. Stephens/L. Schmidt/K. Pratt/L. Hagerty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
D. Bradford/J. Willey/C. Edwards/A. Kouvelis/M. Li/L. Gregory/C. Cooper/B. Wozniak/K. Eidson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (B) |
C. Medici/C. Reppa/C. Macintosh/D. Bartz/D. Baden-mayer/E. Tingey/H. Corbett/J. Houghtby/M. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (C) |
K. Park/K. Garrett/K. Larson/K. Keen/L. Wylie/L. Mulvey/L. Fleishhaurer/M. Kohrs/A. Waaghray (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (D) |
M. Lenard/V. Canac/M. Yarbrough/N. Ramirez/P. Cochrane/R. Hinks/R. Wagner/T. Venable/R. Alsup (Cox)
|
|
|||
109 | 8:34 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
110 | 8:42 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 14 |
||
211 | 9:48 AM | Womens Junior Novice 4x | 13 |
||
212 | 9:56 AM | Mens Novice-1 8+ | 9 |
||
213 | 9:56 AM | Womens Novice-1 8+ | 8 |
||
214 | 10:04 AM | Womens Junior 8+ | 3 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Krach/E. Alcala/M. Rieck/M. Bennett-Caswell/C. Hatfield/H. Thompson/C. Weber/B. Hummer/N. Bixler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
A. Knight/R. Long/H. Popovic/L. Newell/V. McIlveene/F. Tubb/A. Beeman/K. Poppino/B. Sone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
S. McNulty/C. Beddoe/K. Knight/L. Dautenhahn/J. Utley/P. Fedon/G. Young/T. Clayton/P. Gehres (Cox)
|
|
|||
215 | 10:12 AM | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
||
216 | 10:12 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
217 | 10:20 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 7 |
||
Baylor Crew (A) |
A. Brown/B. Reed/J. Brown/B. Johnson/T. Bowman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
A. Doubet/B. Hurst/T. Obenchain/J. Holcomb/H. Whitcomb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
J. Clark/J. Oberg/C. Sayre/C. Sellmyer/J. Hubbard (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina Crew Club - Men (A) |
A. Ricks/J. Thomassen/D. Livingstone/C. Barnes/S. Issacs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (B) |
B. Gonzalez/E. Lang/T. Dhonau/A. Daw/T. Mezzatesa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
C. Morley/J. Ward/E. Platt/J. Bowes/L. Agustin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina Crew Club - Men (B) |
R. Faram/L. Keck/C. Santos/S. Keller/S. Dasgupta (Cox)
|
|
|||
218 | 10:20 AM | Mens Lt 4+ | 7 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Johnson/P. Soto-Kerans/C. Romero/M. Steele/S. Boice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
J. Maddox/D. Erwert/C. Snyder/G. Golding/S. Donzis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
P. Beeby/W. Litz/J. Klein/T. Mouch/S. Merritt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Maurer/A. Co/D. Nutt/A. Shah/M. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
N. Wells/B. Stanfill/S. Martin/B. Arceneaux/M. Kwan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina Crew Club - Men (A) |
C. Morrow/J. Barnes/G. Aldridge/T. Jones/J. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (B) |
S. Thomas/S. Alhadef/C. Young/C. ODonnell/A. Near (Cox)
|
|
|||
219 | 10:20 AM | Mens Junior 2x | 15 |
||
220 | 10:28 AM | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
||
221 | 10:28 AM | Mens Lt 1x | 5 |
||
222 | 10:28 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 22 |
||
223 | 10:28 AM | Womens Open 1x | 6 |
||
224 | 10:28 AM | Womens Lt 1x | 3 |
||
225 | 10:28 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
327 | 11:40 AM | Womens Junior 2x | 14 |
||
328 | 11:48 AM | Mens Junior Novice 4x | 11 |
||
329 | 11:56 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 14 |
||
Baylor Crew (A) |
A. Basse/J. Giacoppo/V. Sifontes/M. Beireis/S. Donzis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
A. Branan/U. Carl/K. Bystry/G. Pinard-Riddell/A. Scherbarth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
M. Kibby/A. Ford/K. Kibby/J. Perkins/H. Popovic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Anderson/S. Rolater/G. Perez-Hobrecker/V. Pridgen/A. Co (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
E. Cieszkiewicz/A. DeGroff/J. Dornenburg/M. Gaab/L. Soulis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
A. Ard/S. Vaughn/K. Moyer/M. Ranck/C. Cross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
K. Kidd/A. Conway/C. Edwards/V. Moreland/R. Winczewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina Crew Club - Men (A) |
R. Luegge/K. Egner/N. Ziebir/J. Hobza/A. Gorges (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (A) |
V. Buonaugiro/W. McMahon/A. Hahn/A. Bullock/K. Man (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (B) |
M. Waggoner/J. Long/N. Craig/E. Duncan/S. Merritt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (B) |
K. Kulka/A. Luther/L. MacCallum/R. Moore/S. Boaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (B) |
A. Knitt/A. Temple/C. Medici/K. Park/K. Porter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (C) |
J. Pollard/K. Pratt/K. Burke/J. Schane/L. Hagerty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (C) |
T. Thompson/C. Knofla/E. Sikes/K. Koke/D. Simpson (Cox)
|
|
|||
330 | 11:56 AM | Womens Lt 4+ | 4 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bennett-Caswell/E. McKenzie/E. Alcala/G. Fleming/C. Crawford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
A. Knight/R. Long/V. McIlveene/A. Beeman/H. Popovic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
K. Smith/C. OHara/S. Hebble/J. Willey/K. Eidson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (B) |
M. Burford/E. Duncan/L. Newell/F. Tubb/H. Whitcomb (Cox)
|
|
|||
331 | 12:04 PM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
332 | 12:04 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
333 | 12:12 PM | Mens Junior 8+ | 2 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Johnson/P. Soto-Kerans/D. Basham/E. Erdener/V. Saldivar/W. Worrel/M. Steele/C. Romero/P. McGowan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
P. Beeby/W. Litz/S. Thomas/S. Alhadef/J. Klein/T. Mouch/C. Young/C. ODonnell/B. Sone (Cox)
|
|
|||
334 | 12:12 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
335 | 12:12 PM | Mens Novice-2 8+ | 0 |
||
336 | 12:12 PM | Womens Novice-2 8+ | 3 |
||
337 | 12:20 PM | Womens Open 2- | 9 |
||
338 | 12:28 PM | Mens Rec 1x | 11 |
||
439 | 1:28 PM | Mens Junior 1x | 16 |
||
440 | 1:36 PM | Womens Open 2x | 6 |
||
441 | 1:36 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
442 | 1:44 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Dorsey/E. Sweet/E. Koons/L. Doucet/C. Wellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
M. Burford/E. Duncan/E. Mimms/K. Condry/H. Whitcomb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisiana School for Math, Science, and the Arts (A) |
C. Barratini/O. Baranova/M. Conarro/L. Bordelon/S. Fostor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Felton/T. Pruitt/W. Aline/M. Katri/L. Gibson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
M. Andress/A. Austin/E. Curtis/E. Fatica/E. Magee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
E. Bieda/A. Terrazas/N. Yudin/A. Gross/A. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club (A) |
E. Fisher/T. Jones/G. Klawitter/A. Campbell/K. Swartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina Crew Club - Men (A) |
M. Timothy/M. Storozyszyn/N. Altadonna/L. Schwarz/S. Dasgupta (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (A) |
L. Burton/E. Johnson/K. Brooks/K. Burns/A. Pippinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (B) |
T. Fusco/S. Gerson/L. Irick/K. Knott/L. Hagerty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
M. O'Neil/J. Morton/L. McKinney/K. Peek/J. Boyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew (B) |
T. Beardsley/M. Khalifa/J. Shafer/K. Schultz/J. Singleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (C) |
D. Preston/L. Rowe/A. York/N. Vanourek/M. PArmett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (C) |
E. Wev/L. Tumlinson/R. Stewart/M. Johnson/M. Cahill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (D) |
D. Simpson/M. Brown/A. Tamplin/T. Moses/K. Koke (Cox)
|
|
|||
443 | 1:52 PM | Womens Junior 4x | 11 |
||
444 | 2:00 PM | Mixed Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
445 | 2:08 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 5 |
||
446 | 2:16 PM | Womens Novice 1x | 8 |
||
447 | 2:24 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 3 |
||
448 | 2:32 PM | Mens Open 2- | 2 |
||
449 | 2:32 PM | Mixed Junior 4x | 2 |
||
450 | 2:32 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 10 |
||
451 | 2:32 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 4 |
||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ward/G. Pinard-Riddell/C. Ford/T. Carl/A. Scherbarth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
N. Craig/J. Holcomb/E. Mimms/C. ODonnell/A. Near (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma State University (A) |
Z. Kilburn/M. Peaden/K. Leonard/M. Fulton/T. Stow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
K. Smith/J. Bowes/A. Hainline/V. Moreland/L. Agustin (Cox)
|
|
|||
452 | 2:40 PM | Womens Rec 1x | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change