"Hammer" The Erg

  • Jan 14, 2023
  • indoor
  • St Mary CSS - Main Gym
  • Hamilton, ON (CAN)
  • Hosted By: Leander Boat Club
  • Sanctioned by RCA and Row Ontario (2022)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, January 14, 2023
1 9:00 AM Masters Men (30-49) 1k
0
2 9:15 AM Masters Men (50+) 1k
2
3 9:30 AM Masters Women (30-49) 1k
4
4 9:45 AM Masters Women (50+) 1k
2
5 10:00 AM Bantam Men 1k
8
6 10:15 AM Recreational Men 1k
2
7 10:30 AM Bantam Women 1k
6
8 10:45 AM Recreational Women 1k
2
9 11:00 AM Coxie Crawl 500m
7
    West Niagara Secondary School
W. Davis/
 
    West Niagara Secondary School
H. Tepes, Josec/
 
    Westdale Rowing Community
G. Swanepoel
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
D. Phillips
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club
A. Natale
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
H. Rumble
 
    Don Rowing Club
S. Sikka-Patel
 
10 11:15 AM U17 Men
8
    West Niagara Secondary School
C. Hudson/
 
    West Niagara Secondary School
N. Lozecki/
 
    West Niagara Secondary School
J. Mayberry/
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
L. McGill
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
A. Raman
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Concannon
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
C. Shaw
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
L. Young
 
11 11:30 AM U17 Women
22
    Eden High School
K. Bartel
 
    Governor Simcoe Secondary School
L. Hoogendam
 
    LaSalle Rowing Club
O. Lapico/
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club
S. Boyer/
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club
T. Muzah/
 
    West Niagara Secondary School
M. Dodgson/
 
    West Niagara Secondary School
A. vanMil/
 
    West Niagara Secondary School
G. Grobb/
 
    West Niagara Secondary School
K. Djerfi/
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club
D. Sexton
 
    Don Rowing Club
B. Hayes
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
M. McPherson
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
M. Prodan/
 
    Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School
P. Soyka Rozendaal
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
M. Berecz
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
O. Wist
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
C. Hetherton
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club
M. Higgs
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
G. Laverdiere
 
    St Marys School
H. Meadows
 
    St Marys School
N. Chan
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
A. Price
 
12 11:45 AM U17 75kg Men
11
    Notre Dame Rowing Club
N. Smith/
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club
J. Palma/
 
    West Niagara Secondary School
Q. Rogers/
 
    West Niagara Secondary School
M. Winslade/
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club
M. Quintyn
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club
L. Pearson
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
D. Klich
 
    St Marys School
A. Luciani
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
W. Motyka-Tweedy
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
N. Senyonga
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
M. Ivancic
 
13 12:00 PM U17 61.5kg Women
9
    Governor Simcoe Secondary School
A. Durliat
 
    Governor Simcoe Secondary School
R. Weightman
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club
E. Leblanc/
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club
B. Johnston/
 
    West Niagara Secondary School
A. Van Geel/
 
    Don Rowing Club
M. Attardo
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club
G. Parrent
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club
V. Gigliotti
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
M. DiFlavio
 
14 12:15 PM U19 75kg Men
15
    LaSalle Rowing Club
F. Gillett/
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club
D. Krawchuk/
 
    St Marys School
J. Aquino
 
    St Marys School
J. Guerin
 
    West Niagara Secondary School
J. Ewert/
 
    West Niagara Secondary School
V. Hudson/
 
    West Niagara Secondary School
C. McMurtry/
 
    Westdale Rowing Community
C. Dickson
 
    Westdale Secondary School
S. Boorman/
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
C. Fernick
 
    Denis Morris Catholic High School
S. Parlatore
 
    Governor Simcoe Secondary School
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
C. Lobo
 
    St Marys School
B. Postma
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
T. Surface
 
15 12:30 PM U19 61.5 Women
20
    LaSalle Rowing Club
L. Ondracka/
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club
C. Weeks/
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club
E. Spilotro/
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club
P. Gismondi/
 
    St Marys School
T. Pather
 
    St Marys School
P. Gard
 
    West Niagara Secondary School
R. Downes/
 
    Westdale Rowing Community
H. Rheinstadter/
 
    St Marys School
A. Guindon
 
    St Marys School
J. Patten
 
    St Marys School
A. Kodeeswaran
 
    St Marys School
O. Di Nicolantonio
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
K. Frick
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
K. Weninger
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
J. Shkopiak
 
    Don Rowing Club
J. Hambly
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
A. Worster
 
    St. Francis High School
C. Allington/
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
A. Chorley
 
    St Marys School
I. Settimi
 
16 12:45 PM U19 Women
19
    Governor Simcoe Secondary School
H. Hollingworth
 
    Governor Simcoe Secondary School
D. Wilson
 
    Governor Simcoe Secondary School
R. Cloke
 
    Governor Simcoe Secondary School
S. DiProfio
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club
Z. Sacuta/
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club
S. Schaefer/
 
    West Niagara Secondary School
B. Versteeg/
 
    West Niagara Secondary School
A. Miller/
 
    Westdale Rowing Community
E. Wenmeyer/
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club
M. Murray
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club
S. Cottringer
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
D. Rogers
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
G. Pingue/
 
    St Marys School
S. Coit
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club
O. Fragnito
 
    Don Rowing Club
B. Datars
 
    St Marys School
E. Sienna
 
    St Marys School
M. Drew
 
    St Marys School
E. Gemin
 
17 1:00 PM U19 Men
14
    Governor Simcoe Secondary School
N. Scriver
 
    Governor Simcoe Secondary School
B. Kitchen
 
    LaSalle Rowing Club
L. Berger/
 
    Leander Boat Club
B. Durcak
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club
A. Cooley/
 
    West Niagara Secondary School
A. Djerfi/
 
    West Niagara Secondary School
M. Winslade/
 
    Westdale Secondary School
M. Wyatt-Stoffman
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
A. Gordienko
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
J. Chang
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
J. Sudac
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
I. Wong
 
    Blessed Trinity High School
K. Campbell
 
    St Marys School
H. Bernal
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change