Carnegie Lake Regatta
- Jun 21, 2003
- sprint
- Princeton, NJ
- Princeton, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 21, 2003 | |||||
1 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters Eight | 9 |
||
2 | 10:20 AM | Womens Novice Four | 3 |
||
3 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Quad | 6 |
||
Bulldog Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hewitt/J. Millar/E. Den Besten/M. Schnieder
|
1.6 (36)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
D. Huse/J. DArcangelo/G. Mount/M. Beattie
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sweitzer/Y. Vengerovskiy/D. Smith/F. Krupp
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Hastie/F. Schaefer/A. Stevenson/B. Canha
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/E. Schmidig/T. Voss/J. Lahm
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (C) |
J. Gauss/D. Loomis/P. Negus/M. Watson
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
4 | 10:40 AM | Mens Novice Eight | 3 |
||
5 | 10:50 AM | Mens Masters Four | 11 |
||
6 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters Double | 14 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
F. Fraser/B. Callahan
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Bulldog Rowing Club |
J. Millar/B. Millar
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
N. Holland/D. Spencer
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
C. Ingerslev/A. DiSciullo
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
S. Lee/N. Mathers
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
E. King/C. Doyle
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
H. Frydman/M. Daemen
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club |
R. Slocum/R. Lesnau
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
S. Beattie/C. Jackson
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
M. Wagner/C. Kemmerer
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
C. Chabina/A. Kraus
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club |
L. Stearn/P. Falk
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
M. Holcomb/H. Roberts
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
V. Chell/E. Brown
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
7 | 11:40 AM | Womens Masters Single | 25 |
||
8 | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters Eight | 7 |
||
9 | 12:50 PM | Mens Junior Four | 4 |
||
10 | 1:00 PM | Mixed Novice Eight | 2 |
||
11 | 1:10 PM | Womens Masters Quad | 5 |
||
12 | 1:20 PM | Womens Junior Four | 5 |
||
13 | 1:30 PM | Mixed Masters Eight | 7 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
A. Kozlowski/A. Meredith/K. Moir/T. Hogue/J. Vestal/P. Byrne/S. Leslie/W. Smith/B. Dho Minh (Cox)
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
Bulldog Rowing Club (A) |
J. McCann/B. Millar/J. Millar/V. Millar/A. McCann/J. McCann/K. Millar/K. Millar/P. Cipollone (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dunham/A. Flickinger/L. Kwako/J. Rydstrom/D. Barksdale/S. Vermillion/W. Sauve/M. Fatovic/J. Ross (Cox)
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
F. Lofberg/M. Vujosevic/L. Sikes/D. Dwyer/A. DiSciullo/T. Monninger/C. Joyce/A. Kitty/T. Kozlowski (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Piermont Rowing Club (A) |
J. Griggs/P. Hudson/J. Srubas/M. Fuhrman/D. Green/G. Nettleton/M. Mathwich/L. Colwell/S. OConnor (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
A. Dietterich/M. St. George/M. Curtis/B. Yeingst/J. Rutherford/M. Zimmerman/C. Young/D. Rutherford/S. Reams (Cox)
|
1.3 (35)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
J. Ney/K. OConnell/D. Ellington/K. Vokes/J. Davis/B. Asare/C. Nonna/J. Boardman/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
|
1.3 (35)
|
|||
14 | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters Double | 11 |
||
15 | 2:10 PM | Mens Masters Single | 48 |
||
16 | 3:30 PM | Womens Masters Four | 16 |
||
17 | 4:00 PM | Womens Novice Eight | 3 |
||
18 | 4:10 PM | Mens Novice Four | 3 |
||
19 | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Quad | 9 |
||
20 | 4:40 PM | Coxswains 500 Meter Dash Four | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change