Pittsburgh Indoor Sprints
- Jan 28, 2023
- indoor
- Kingsley Association
- Pittsburgh, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Three Rivers Rowing Association
- USRowing Indoor Open Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, January 28, 2023 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Senior Masters Mens (40-49) | 5 |
||
2 | 8:00 AM | Ltwt Senior Masters Mens (40-49) | 1 |
||
3 | 8:00 AM | Veteran Masters Men (50-59) | 3 |
||
4 | 8:00 AM | Ltwt Veteran Masters Men (50-59) | 0 |
||
5 | 8:00 AM | Veteran Masters Men B (60+) | 8 |
||
6 | 8:00 AM | Ltwt Veteran Masters Men B (60+) | 1 |
||
7 | 8:20 AM | Senior Masters Women (40-49) | 8 |
||
8 | 8:20 AM | Ltwt Senior Masters Women (40-49) | 0 |
||
9 | 8:20 AM | Veteran Masters Women A (50-59) | 3 |
||
10 | 8:20 AM | Ltwt Veteran Masters Women A (50-59) | 0 |
||
11 | 8:20 AM | Veteran Masters Women B (60+) | 2 |
||
12 | Ltwt Veteran Masters Women B (60+) | 4 |
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
D. Smyth/
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
K. Pflanze/
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
J. Kirkland
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
D. Carter/
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
13 | 8:40 AM | Masters Women (30-39) | 5 |
||
14 | 8:40 AM | Ltwt Masters Women (30-39) | 0 |
||
15 | 8:53 AM | Masters Men (30-39) | 2 |
||
16 | 8:53 AM | Ltwt Masters Men (30-39) | 0 |
||
17 | Open Gender Masters | 0 |
|||
18 | Mixed Masters 6-Person Relay | 2 |
|||
19 | 9:18 AM | Womens Adaptive (2000 meters) | 2 |
||
20 | 9:18 AM | Mens Adaptive & Open Gender (2000 meters) | 2 |
||
21 | 9:45 AM | Ltwt Open Women | 8 |
||
22 | 9:58 AM | Open Women | 11 |
||
23 | 10:10 AM | Ltwt Open Men | 10 |
||
24 | 10:23 AM | Open Men | 13 |
||
25 | 10:36 AM | Ltwt Open Novice Men | 5 |
||
26 | 10:49 AM | Open Novice Men | 9 |
||
27 | 11:02 AM | Ltwt Open Novice Women | 7 |
||
28 | 11:16 AM | Open Novice Women | 14 |
||
29 | 11:30 AM | Open Coxswain Men | 0 |
||
30 | 11:30 AM | Open Coxswain Women | 7 |
||
31 | Open Gender Collegiate/Open 1x | 0 |
|||
32 | 11:45 AM | Open Mixed 6-Person Relay | 6 |
||
33 | 12:00 PM | U13 Girls Dash | 3 |
||
Sylvan Scullers |
M. McGeary
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
L. Johnston-Moschak
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
N. Ibadic
|
|
|||
34 | 12:12 PM | U13 Boys Dash | 1 |
||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
B. Ste
|
|
|||
35 | 12:24 PM | U15 Girls Dash | 10 |
||
36 | 12:35 PM | U15 Boys Dash | 6 |
||
37 | 3:15 PM | Youth Coxswain Girls Dash | 8 |
||
38 | 3:15 PM | Youth Coxswain Boys Dash | 3 |
||
39 | 12:50 PM | U16 Girls | 18 |
||
40 | 1:15 PM | U16 Boys | 16 |
||
41 | 1:28 PM | U17 Girls | 14 |
||
42 | 1:53 PM | U17 Boys | 31 |
||
43 | 2:13 PM | U18 Girls | 12 |
||
44 | 2:33 PM | U18 Boys | 20 |
||
45 | 2:46 PM | U20 Girls | 15 |
||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
A. Neal
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
G. Lejeck
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
T. Mkandawire
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association |
M. Jahn
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
A. Thomas-Huber
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
E. Graham
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
K. Harrington
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
C. Brook
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
A. Ridenour/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
S. Wright/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
A. Cooper/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew |
L. Spears
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
M. Duessel
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
K. Galinski
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
A. Boronski
|
|
|||
46 | 2:58 PM | U20 Boys | 24 |
||
47 | Open Gender Youth | 0 |
|||
48 | 3:30 PM | U20 Mixed 6-Person Relay | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change