Carnegie Lake Regatta
- Jun 27, 2004
- sprint
- Princeton, NJ
- Princeton, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, June 27, 2004 | |||||
1 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters Eight | 10 |
||
2 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters Novice Four | 2 |
||
3 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Quad | 5 |
||
4 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters Novice Eight | 1 |
||
5 | 10:50 AM | Mens Masters Four | 10 |
||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Curtis/W. Yeingst/J. Rutherford/J. Vestal/Y. Bodecker (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
D. Barksdale/S. Mroczowski/S. Vermillion/D. Spencer/L. Stancik (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
P. Lyons/B. Schimmel/B. Flynn/S. Raffuel/V. McCarthy (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cody/R. Wagner/J. Friedrich/A. Paterno/N. Lack (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
M. Healy/D. Loomis/C. DeSouza/P. Negus/K. Erickson (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
K. McKenna/K. Kroszner/S. Watson/P. Sleph/K. Kroszner (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
J. Leekley/C. Nall/J. Polnacheck/J. Davis/K. Becker (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
J. Brennan/R. Schonewald/G. Mount/D. Bergman/G. OConnor (Cox)
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Piermont Rowing Club (B) |
D. Green/D. Howe/B. Larkin/S. Marsh/K. Fisher (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
R. Sargent/R. Smith/R. Beaty/M. Davis/M. Cipollone (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
6 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters Double | 13 |
||
7 | 11:40 AM | Womens Masters Single | 21 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
L. Wang
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
K. OConnell
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
K. Werth
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
S. Simmons
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
K. Ellis
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
B. Johnson
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. Davis
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
G. Cippollone
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Sargent
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
B. Hultay
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
K. Erickson
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
D. Cenit
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
C. Brown
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
M. Hunter
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
E. Santoro
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
C. Mcconnell
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
D. Fantini
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
K. LHommedieu
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
P. Glover
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Gerson
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
E. Venti
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
8 | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters Eight | 8 |
||
9 | 12:50 PM | Mens Junior Four | 4 |
||
10 | 1:00 PM | Mixed Masters Novice Eight | 2 |
||
11 | 1:10 PM | Womens Masters Quad | 6 |
||
12 | 1:20 PM | Womens Junior Four | 2 |
||
13 | 1:30 PM | Mixed Masters Eight | 10 |
||
14 | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters Double | 8 |
||
15 | 2:10 PM | Mens Masters Single | 42 |
||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
L. Cuyler
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
A. Inglis
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
M. Heslep
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
D. Spencer
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
H. Frydman
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
D. Huse
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
J. Ellis
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center |
J. Levinson
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club |
J. Saxelby
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club |
B. Sproull
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Rubini
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Sargent
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus |
S. Killen
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
W. Scholtz
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
K. Iscol
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
J. Sweitzer
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
F. Krupp
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
M. Hurley
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
D. Gorriaran
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
A. Washburn
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
M. Malone
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
D. Hultay
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
B. Canha
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
P. Markovic
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club |
R. Slocum
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
D. Mapley
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
H. Strateman
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
G. Watts
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Sutliff
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
B. Cox
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. |
C. Collins
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
L. Stearn
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
The Alison Project |
S. Platt
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Cornhill
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. King
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Simpson
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
C. Seybolt
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club |
K. Horan
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club |
P. Falk
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
B. Venti
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
A. Hobbs
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (B) |
P. Baresel
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
16 | 3:30 PM | Womens Masters Four | 17 |
||
17 | 4:00 PM | Womens Masters Novice Eight | 1 |
||
18 | 4:10 PM | Mens Masters Novice Four | 3 |
||
19 | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Quad | 8 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
L. McCarthy/C. Tropp/J. DArcangelo/G. Skover
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Rubini/G. Cippollone/R. Sargent/S. Sargent
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Hartwick/B. Waltz/J. Miller/C. Gill
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
K. Erickson/R. Slocum/B. Faurot/C. Hamlin
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kendrik/P. Bisek/M. Hunter/C. Chabina
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
P. Glover/D. Hreniuk/C. Cornhill/R. Fox
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
G. Pelliciotti/D. Hultay/B. Canha/S. OShea
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (B) |
W. Russell/C. DeSouza/P. Negus/B. Lysobey
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
20 | 4:40 PM | Coxswains 500 Meter Dash Four | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change