Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By: Carnegie Lake Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 27, 2004
1 10:00 AM Womens Masters Eight
10
2 10:20 AM Womens Masters Novice Four
2
3 10:30 AM Mens Masters Quad
5
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. DArcangelo/M. Beattie/T. Holbrook/G. Skover
8.0 (47)
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
R. Slocum/L. Stearn/D. Loomis/C. Hamlin
16.8 (56)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
B. Stadel/J. Fogarty/F. Krupp/J. Sweitzer
15.7 (55)
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (B)
T. Luz/J. Bass/H. Strateman/D. Mapley
6.5 (45)
    Navesink River Rowing (D)
B. Scholtz/S. Jaron/P. Tuscano/M. Malone
8.0 (47)
4 10:40 AM Mens Masters Novice Eight
1
5 10:50 AM Mens Masters Four
10
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
M. Curtis/W. Yeingst/J. Rutherford/J. Vestal/Y. Bodecker (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Barksdale/S. Mroczowski/S. Vermillion/D. Spencer/L. Stancik (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
P. Lyons/B. Schimmel/B. Flynn/S. Raffuel/V. McCarthy (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/R. Wagner/J. Friedrich/A. Paterno/N. Lack (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
M. Healy/D. Loomis/C. DeSouza/P. Negus/K. Erickson (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
K. McKenna/K. Kroszner/S. Watson/P. Sleph/K. Kroszner (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
J. Leekley/C. Nall/J. Polnacheck/J. Davis/K. Becker (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
J. Brennan/R. Schonewald/G. Mount/D. Bergman/G. OConnor (Cox)
29.6 (64)
    Piermont Rowing Club (B)
D. Green/D. Howe/B. Larkin/S. Marsh/K. Fisher (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (C)
R. Sargent/R. Smith/R. Beaty/M. Davis/M. Cipollone (Cox)
19.4 (57)
6 11:10 AM Mens Masters Double
13
7 11:40 AM Womens Masters Single
21
8 12:30 PM Mens Masters Eight
8
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A)
I. Schmidt/P. Byrne/W. Yeingst/J. Rutherford/J. Vestal/J. Hickey/E. Salt/M. Curtis/Y. Bodecker (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Barksdale/S. Mroczowski/M. Comtois/S. Vermillion/D. Ellington/R. Fitzgerald/D. Spencer/M. Heslep/L. Stancik (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
M. Beattie/K. Rivenburg/D. Huse/B. Schimmel/P. Lyons/S. Raffuel/B. Flynn/J. DArcangelo/V. McCarthy (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
R. Slocum/C. Hamlin/M. Healy/J. Bass/C. DeSouza/H. Strateman/T. Luz/D. Mapley/K. Erickson (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Green/S. Mcguinn/C. Seybolt/M. Corboy/B. Mastalski/S. Delacey/K. Valhonrat/B. Isdaner/D. Gerson (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs/B. Venti/D. Green/J. Crego/K. Suter/F. Duling/J. Carey/M. Peters/K. Benarcik (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (B)
C. Ros/R. LaFace/A. Kraus/R. Rabassa/B. Finch/J. Rubini/P. Phillips/T. Hogue/J. Wang (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
G. Mount/R. Pawlowski/J. Brennan/J. Ellis/M. Vujosevic/F. Lofberg/A. Kitty/S. Soriero/G. OConnor (Cox)
10.6 (50)
9 12:50 PM Mens Junior Four
4
10 1:00 PM Mixed Masters Novice Eight
2
11 1:10 PM Womens Masters Quad
6
12 1:20 PM Womens Junior Four
2
13 1:30 PM Mixed Masters Eight
10
14 1:50 PM Womens Masters Double
8
15 2:10 PM Mens Masters Single
42
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
L. Cuyler
48.4 (71)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
A. Inglis
15.6 (52)
    Capital Rowing Club
D. Spencer
34.2 (64)
    Capital Rowing Club
M. Heslep
7.2 (44)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
D. Huse
9.0 (46)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
J. Ellis
16.9 (53)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
H. Frydman
3.6 (39)
    Chicago River Rowing & Paddling Center
J. Levinson
11.0 (48)
    Cygnet Rowing Club
J. Saxelby
15.6 (52)
    Cygnet Rowing Club
B. Sproull
22.5 (57)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
J. Rubini
18.2 (54)
    Fairmount Rowing Association
R. Sargent
34.2 (64)
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus
S. Killen
28.9 (61)
    Marin Rowing Association
W. Scholtz
10.0 (47)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
M. Hurley
14.4 (51)
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Washburn
14.4 (51)
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Gorriaran
4.2 (40)
    Navesink River Rowing
M. Malone
9.0 (46)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
P. Markovic
19.6 (55)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
D. Hultay
9.0 (46)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
B. Canha
10.0 (47)
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club
R. Slocum
19.6 (55)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
H. Strateman
16.9 (53)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
D. Mapley
8.1 (45)
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Sutliff
40.0 (67)
    Potomac Boat Club
B. Cox
28.9 (61)
    Potomac Boat Club
G. Watts
34.2 (64)
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Collins
50.6 (72)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
L. Stearn
21.0 (56)
    The Alison Project
S. Platt
8.1 (45)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. King
28.9 (61)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Cornhill
14.4 (51)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Simpson
22.5 (57)
    University Barge Club
C. Seybolt
6.4 (43)
    Upper Merion Boat Club
K. Horan
5.6 (42)
    Warthogs Rowing Club
P. Falk
18.2 (54)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club
J. Sweitzer
22.5 (57)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club
K. Iscol
36.1 (65)
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club
F. Krupp
13.2 (50)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
B. Venti
0.9 (33)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
A. Hobbs
7.2 (44)
    East Arm Rowing Club (B)
P. Baresel
11.0 (48)
16 3:30 PM Womens Masters Four
17
17 4:00 PM Womens Masters Novice Eight
1
18 4:10 PM Mens Masters Novice Four
3
19 4:20 PM Mixed Masters Quad
8
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
L. McCarthy/C. Tropp/J. DArcangelo/G. Skover
10.6 (50)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Rubini/G. Cippollone/R. Sargent/S. Sargent
16.8 (56)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hartwick/B. Waltz/J. Miller/C. Gill
14.6 (54)
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
K. Erickson/R. Slocum/B. Faurot/C. Hamlin
9.7 (49)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Kendrik/P. Bisek/M. Hunter/C. Chabina
11.5 (51)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover/D. Hreniuk/C. Cornhill/R. Fox
8.0 (47)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
G. Pelliciotti/D. Hultay/B. Canha/S. OShea
6.5 (45)
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (B)
W. Russell/C. DeSouza/P. Negus/B. Lysobey
10.6 (50)
20 4:40 PM Coxswains 500 Meter Dash Four
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change