Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By: Carnegie Lake Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 27, 2004
1 10:00 AM Womens Masters Eight
10
2 10:20 AM Womens Masters Novice Four
2
3 10:30 AM Mens Masters Quad
5
4 10:40 AM Mens Masters Novice Eight
1
5 10:50 AM Mens Masters Four
10
6 11:10 AM Mens Masters Double
13
7 11:40 AM Womens Masters Single
21
8 12:30 PM Mens Masters Eight
8
9 12:50 PM Mens Junior Four
4
10 1:00 PM Mixed Masters Novice Eight
2
11 1:10 PM Womens Masters Quad
6
12 1:20 PM Womens Junior Four
2
13 1:30 PM Mixed Masters Eight
10
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
J. McCann/M. Millar/J. Millar/V. Millar/B. Millar/K. Millar/A. McCann/K. Millar/P. Cipollone (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Flickinger/M. Fatovic/L. Kwako/L. Chalmers/D. Barksdale/S. Mroczowski/S. Vermillion/C. Nall/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Hall/C. Kane/T. Heebink/T. Filep/N. Shalaby/L. Vujosevic/F. Chouinard/J. Moses/T. Kozlowski (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Charles Campbell Rowing (A)
S. Armstrong/C. Sanchez/A. Meredith/M. Cobb/B. Yeingst/R. Rabassa/J. Vestal/J. Rutherford/C. Hott (Cox)
2.9 (39)
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/A. Jackson/J. Woodcock/K. Rieth/J. Flanagan/B. Yeager/A. Heiser-Buzzelli/H. Craighead/N. Draper (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
S. Haysom/S. Hoverman/J. Cody/R. Wagner/J. Cronin/L. Dwyer/E. Pierell/S. Baresel/N. Lack (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
G. Katz/Z. Olga/H. Matt/N. Phil/L. Keogh/L. Don/D. Cliff/M. FlahertyCramm/L. LaRusso (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
J. Leekley/R. Fitzgerald/S. Simmons/D. DuBois/A. Reiner/T. Heineman/J. Loftus/C. Erling/L. Stancik (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
J. Ottman/C. Walsh/P. Conrad/A. DiSciullo/K. Welsch/S. Tuller/J. Eng/P. Lofberg/J. Das (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Charles Campbell Rowing (B)
T. Ament/K. Mullan/J. Goodwin/M. St. george/M. Curtis/E. Salt/J. Wickremasinghe/J. Hickey/A. Harrigan (Cox)
2.9 (39)
14 1:50 PM Womens Masters Double
8
15 2:10 PM Mens Masters Single
42
16 3:30 PM Womens Masters Four
17
17 4:00 PM Womens Masters Novice Eight
1
18 4:10 PM Mens Masters Novice Four
3
19 4:20 PM Mixed Masters Quad
8
20 4:40 PM Coxswains 500 Meter Dash Four
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change