Midwest Masters Sprints

  • Hosted By: Greater Columbus Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 7, 2003
1 9:00 AM Mixed 4+
9
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
P. Kingsley/R. Jones/J. Chlebnik/T. Manire/P. Shumate (Cox)
13.4 (54)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Andersson/S. Quinn/P. Denney/L. Hamilton/A. Lebowitz (Cox)
2.2 (38)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Ryan/J. Grady/T. Yanowitz/K. Kastango/D. Hill (Cox)
4.7 (43)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
D. Schubeck/S. Romilly/D. Crouse/R. Eckles/A. Chanakas (Cox)
6.6 (46)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
J. Karnes/V. Hammond/S. Sanders/G. Smith/A. Mason (Cox)
9.7 (50)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
J. Kelly/L. Crivella/L. Lang/M. Lambert/E. Caldiero (Cox)
14.4 (55)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
A. Collins/C. Ferrazzano/B. Asquith/J. Trainer/K. Kenny (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (C)
J. Blasko/S. Watterson/J. Lykens/J. Hider/S. Stepleton (Cox)
1.2 (35)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (D)
B. Davis/D. McIntyre/A. Grates/A. Banks/A. Boehm (Cox)
0.1 (29)
2 9:10 AM Mens 1x (A-B)
6
3 9:20 AM Mens 1x (C-J)
9
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller
16.7 (55)
    Des Moines Rowing Club (A)
T. Hardy
16.7 (55)
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
J. Gilliland
10.3 (49)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
L. Pickett
16.7 (55)
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
A. Bentley
49.0 (75)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
T. Marcovy
12.2 (51)
    Ecorse Rowing Club (B)
B. Jarosz
11.2 (50)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
C. Doyle
15.5 (54)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (B)
T. Dryer
15.5 (54)
4 9:30 AM Womens 1x
8
5 9:40 AM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
6 9:50 AM Mens 4+ (A-B)
3
7 10:00 AM Mens 4+ (C-J)
5
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Korejsza/R. Jones/M. Babiarz/J. Chlebnik/R. Brownell (Cox)
7.3 (47)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Blanco/J. Hoffman/D. Rooney/F. Way/A. Mason (Cox)
4.7 (43)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
D. Carlson/T. Marcovy/J. Mack/W. Chessar/S. Romilly (Cox)
14.4 (55)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
D. McIntyre/G. Smith/M. Durfey/S. Watterson/H. Linke (Cox)
23.8 (63)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
D. Crouse/R. Eckles/S. Makosey/T. Denihan/C. Johns (Cox)
4.7 (43)
8 10:10 AM Mens Novice 1x
1
9a 10:20 AM Womens 2x
5
9b 10:20 AM Womens Ltwt 2x
0
11 10:40 AM Mens Rec 4+
4
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
T. Dahl/E. Dey/M. Stanton/F. Ardan/T. Determined (Cox)
2.6 (39)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Bergmann/R. Frasinelli/B. Platko/J. Stafford/D. To be (Cox)
5.3 (44)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
M. Silverstein/J. Trainer/B. Asquith/M. Wilson/M. Cybyk (Cox)
5.9 (45)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
J. Ernhardt/J. Tracy/J. Kelly/P. Schlicht/D. To be (Cox)
8.1 (48)
12 10:50 AM Womens 4+ (A-B)
7
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
A. Stone/M. Mullis/J. Ryder/C. Abbott/T. Determined (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
L. Hamilton/K. Andersson/F. Ruggeri/M. Willem/H. Smith (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Althlof/J. Markl/T. Yanowitz/T. Thompson/D. Hill (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
L. DeBenedictis/K. Goodrich/J. Mott/J. Dillon/C. Czech (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
S. Strasser/Z. Varnelis/A. Chanakas/E. Burnside/C. Wilson (Cox)
1.5 (36)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
S. Arnold/M. Fontius/M. Esway/J. Smith/A. Lebowitz (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
S. Straffen/E. Mitchell/J. Pasqualone/C. Johns/K. Dahlhausen (Cox)
0.3 (31)
13 11:00 AM Womens 4+ (C-J)
3
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
P. Shumate/V. Katanski/T. Manire/P. Kingsley/R. Brownell (Cox)
8.1 (48)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
L. Crivella/D. Keezer/L. Lang/B. Knapp/S. Clendenin (Cox)
8.1 (48)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
D. Schubeck/S. Romilly/P. Coakley/S. Nowacki/D. Carlson (Cox)
8.1 (48)
14 11:10 AM Mixed 2x (A-B)
3
15 11:20 AM Mixed 2x (C-J)
4
16 11:30 AM Mens 8+
4
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
R. Woodman/J. Wenzlaff/N. Clinthorne/D. Crouse/L. Breskman/S. Wampler/B. Layton/C. Drake/T. Determined (Cox)
1.4 (36)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Blasko/R. Briggs/P. Denney/J. Hoffman/D. Rooney/J. Smith/S. Quinn/F. Way/A. Mason (Cox)
2.1 (38)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Grove/B. Herder/H. Cohen/J. Grady/M. Lambert/C. Ryan/P. Marx/B. Althof/D. To be (Cox)
3.3 (41)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
D. Carlson/R. Eckles/S. Makosey/T. Marcovy/K. Dahlhausen/T. Denihan/J. Mack/W. Chessar/C. Johns (Cox)
7.5 (48)
17 11:40 AM Womens Novice 1x
0
18 11:50 AM Mens Ltwt 2x
2
19 12:00 PM Mens Rec 8+
2
20 12:10 PM Womens 8+
6
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
C. OConnor/D. Malski/J. Corson/S. Imfield/M. Mullis/J. Ryder/C. Abbott/J. Shifferd/T. Determined (Cox)
0.3 (31)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Arnold/K. Andersson/F. Ruggeri/M. Esway/M. Fontius/L. Hamilton/J. Karnes/M. Willem/A. Lebowitz (Cox)
0.4 (32)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Althlof/S. Clendenin/T. Yanowitz/J. Markl/K. Kastango/S. Folan/T. Thompson/M. Fisher/D. Hill (Cox)
0.8 (34)
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
L. DeBenedictis/K. Goodrich/D. Kimerer/J. Dillon/S. Earl/S. Brubaker/S. Ng/S. Weaver/A. Weaver (Cox)
1.4 (36)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
S. Straffen/D. Schubeck/S. Romilly/S. Strasser/J. Pasqualone/Z. Varnelis/C. Johns/E. Mitchell/C. Wilson (Cox)
1.4 (36)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
J. Vorhes/B. Knapp/L. Crivella/J. Bullens/L. Lang/D. Keezer/J. Driscol/C. Donohoe/S. Walker (Cox)
3.8 (42)
21 12:20 PM Womens Rec 4+
6
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
D. Patterson/A. Ng/K. Bosher/Q. Vereedi/T. Determined (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Bowman/M. Fanis/J. Smith/H. Smith/A. Mason (Cox)
1.5 (36)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
B. Wagner/C. Decile/B. OKain/J. Blaha/S. Harmath (Cox)
2.6 (39)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
B. Kraft/C. Gehrke/C. White/C. Fiscelli/T. Determined (Cox)
4.1 (42)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
A. Collins/C. Ferrazzano/S. Muzevich/C. Tejada/B. Asquith (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (C)
K. Kenny/E. Pollard/M. Cybyk/S. Beney/J. Mack (Cox)
1.2 (35)
22 12:30 PM Mens 2-
3
23 12:40 PM Mens Ltwt 1x
3
24 12:50 PM Mixed Club 8+
9
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
K. Hoeft/K. Cotter/L. Roll/A. Cotel/E. Dey/M. Stanton/L. Breskman/J. Wenzlaff/T. Determined (Cox)
0.8 (34)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Meadows/T. Manire/J. Chlebnik/R. Jones/B. Champion/M. Babiarz/V. Katanski/P. Kingsley/P. Shumate (Cox)
7.5 (48)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Andersson/L. Hamilton/M. Esway/M. Willem/R. Briggs/S. Quinn/Y. Vitellas/F. Way/H. Smith (Cox)
1.1 (35)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
V. Hammond/J. Karnes/F. Ruggeri/D. Watterson/J. Blanco/J. Hoffman/D. Rooney/S. Sanders/A. Mason (Cox)
4.4 (43)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Altoff/B. Herder/M. Grove/B. Althof/D. McDonald/M. Fisher/S. Folan/S. Clendenin/D. Hill (Cox)
0.8 (34)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
S. Straffen/T. Denihan/S. Makosey/W. Chessar/K. Dahlhausen/E. Mitchell/J. Pasqualone/A. Chanakas/C. Wilson (Cox)
1.4 (36)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
S. Imfield/C. Fiscelli/B. Kraft/C. Gehrke/F. Ardan/T. Dahl/N. Cimmino/C. Smits/T. Determined (Cox)
1.4 (36)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
D. Crouse/R. Eckles/D. Schubeck/S. Romilly/D. Carlson/T. Marcovy/P. Coakley/S. Nowacki/J. Mack (Cox)
8.2 (49)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (C)
J. Lykens/J. Hider/B. Davis/J. Blasko/G. Smith/S. Watterson/A. Banks/A. Smock/S. Stepleton (Cox)
0.6 (33)
25 1:00 PM Rec Mixed 4x
1
26 1:10 PM Mens 2x (A-B)
4
27 1:20 PM Mens 2x (C-J)
3
28 1:30 PM Mixed Composite 8+
4
Friday, June 7, 2030
10 10:30 AM Womens Rec 8+
3
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
D. Patterson/L. Roll/K. Cotter/A. Cotel/Q. Vereedi/A. Ng/K. Hoeft/M. Gell/T. Determined (Cox)
0.6 (33)
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
S. Earl/S. Brubaker/G. Brown/S. Weaver/D. Kimerer/M. Reynolds/S. Ng/S. Zurawski/A. Weaver (Cox)
4.9 (44)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
S. Beney/M. Cybyk/E. Pollard/K. Kenny/J. Blaha/B. OKain/B. Wagner/C. Decile/S. Harmath (Cox)
1.7 (37)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change