Midwest Masters Sprints

  • Hosted By: Greater Columbus Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 7, 2003
1 9:00 AM Mixed 4+
9
2 9:10 AM Mens 1x (A-B)
6
3 9:20 AM Mens 1x (C-J)
9
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller
16.7 (55)
    Des Moines Rowing Club (A)
T. Hardy
16.7 (55)
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
J. Gilliland
10.3 (49)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
L. Pickett
16.7 (55)
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
A. Bentley
49.0 (75)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
T. Marcovy
12.2 (51)
    Ecorse Rowing Club (B)
B. Jarosz
11.2 (50)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
C. Doyle
15.5 (54)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (B)
T. Dryer
15.5 (54)
4 9:30 AM Womens 1x
8
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
K. Bosher
0.1 (29)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
P. Besteman
0.1 (29)
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
D. Bozenski
2.6 (38)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Arnold
0.0 (27)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
C. Carlson
2.6 (38)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Cornelius
0.0 (22)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Driscol
24.6 (61)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
A. Hiniker
0.0 (26)
5 9:40 AM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
6 9:50 AM Mens 4+ (A-B)
3
7 10:00 AM Mens 4+ (C-J)
5
8 10:10 AM Mens Novice 1x
1
9a 10:20 AM Womens 2x
5
9b 10:20 AM Womens Ltwt 2x
0
11 10:40 AM Mens Rec 4+
4
12 10:50 AM Womens 4+ (A-B)
7
13 11:00 AM Womens 4+ (C-J)
3
14 11:10 AM Mixed 2x (A-B)
3
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Reynolds/P. Rosberg
0.0 (26)
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
D. Bozenski/P. Bozenski
2.2 (38)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
T. Sobol/J. Piccone
3.6 (41)
15 11:20 AM Mixed 2x (C-J)
4
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
V. Hammond/B. Farahbahksh
9.7 (50)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
C. Carlson/C. Doyle
6.6 (46)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
M. McMahon/K. Kelsey
12.4 (53)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (C)
J. Karnes/D. Rooney
8.1 (48)
16 11:30 AM Mens 8+
4
17 11:40 AM Womens Novice 1x
0
18 11:50 AM Mens Ltwt 2x
2
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
J. Gilliland/B. Jarosz
8.9 (49)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Barker/T. Sobol
5.3 (44)
19 12:00 PM Mens Rec 8+
2
20 12:10 PM Womens 8+
6
21 12:20 PM Womens Rec 4+
6
22 12:30 PM Mens 2-
3
23 12:40 PM Mens Ltwt 1x
3
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
D. Roberts
2.6 (38)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Lauria
3.1 (39)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Barker
7.7 (46)
24 12:50 PM Mixed Club 8+
9
25 1:00 PM Rec Mixed 4x
1
26 1:10 PM Mens 2x (A-B)
4
27 1:20 PM Mens 2x (C-J)
3
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller/T. Dryer
13.4 (54)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Blanco/B. Farahbahksh
8.1 (48)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
C. Luhn/C. Doyle
9.7 (50)
28 1:30 PM Mixed Composite 8+
4
Friday, June 7, 2030
10 10:30 AM Womens Rec 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change