Head of the Christina
- Oct 5, 2008
- head
- Christina
- Wilmington, DE (USA)
- Hosted By: Wilmington Youth Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 5, 2008 | |||||
1 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
||
2 | 10:10 AM | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
||
3 | 10:20 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
4 | 10:20 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
5 | 10:30 AM | Mens Youth 2x | 6 |
||
6 | 10:30 AM | Womens Youth 2x | 5 |
||
7 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 14 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
J. Anderson
|
67.2 (52)
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School |
D. Krmpotich
|
72.7 (53)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
J. McAdams
|
56.9 (50)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
M. Gaier
|
38.8 (46)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
B. Murray
|
67.2 (52)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Platt
|
52.0 (49)
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. |
E. Bautista
|
18.2 (40)
|
|||
Holton-Arms School |
N. Johnson
|
1.0 (30)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
D. Grimes
|
78.4 (54)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
G. Oxnam
|
15.5 (39)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
B. Reinhard
|
61.9 (51)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
R. Fisher
|
43.0 (47)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
A. Hobbs
|
47.4 (48)
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association |
M. Muzzi
|
5.3 (34)
|
|||
8 | 10:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
9 | 10:50 AM | Mens Veteran Masters 1x | 4 |
||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
D. Cuff
|
247.7 (75)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Tong
|
84.3 (55)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
H. Mueller
|
198.8 (70)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
P. Strzemienski
|
131.7 (62)
|
|||
10 | 10:50 AM | Womens Veteran Masters 1x | 0 |
||
11 | 11:10 AM | Mens Open Club 4+ | 0 |
||
12 | 11:10 AM | Womens Open Club 4+ | 1 |
||
13 | 11:20 AM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
14 | 11:20 AM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
15 | 11:30 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 5 |
||
16 | 11:30 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 1 |
||
17 | 11:50 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C) |
D. Nickel/D. Quinn/T. Shea/E. Burns/T. Laricks (Cox)
|
62.8 (53)
|
|||
18 | 11:50 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Wasalaski/k. eikel/J. Mitchell/s. ashton/a. hale (Cox)
|
2.3 (32)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Pollard/A. Johnson/D. Thompson/E. Watson/S. Grasso (Cox)
|
53.5 (51)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
P. Learn/B. Sharp/K. Kerstetter/S. Shaltout/B. Kerstetter (Cox)
|
41.0 (48)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
J. Bloom/K. Heatwole/N. Falasco/L. Morgan/F. Mulherin (Cox)
|
53.5 (51)
|
|||
19 | 12:00 PM | Mens Veteran Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
20 | 12:00 PM | Womens Veteran Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
21 | 12:10 PM | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 5 |
||
22 | 12:10 PM | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 5 |
||
23 | 12:20 PM | Mens Youth Varsity 4+ | 8 |
||
24 | 12:20 PM | Womens Youth Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
25 | 12:30 PM | Mixed 2x | 9 |
||
26 | 12:40 PM | Mixed 8+ | 5 |
||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Nash/C. Conn/G. Todd/R. Bennett/B. Stolp/J. Pollard/K. McGraw/E. Watson/S. Grasso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
C. Shenk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
S. Grady/M. Jacobs/F. Mraz/A. Ozer/M. JollyVanBodegraven/M. Levis/D. Turner/K. Turner/K. Gamble (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth - WYPERS (A) |
I. Ibrahim/R. Palmer/J. Mullins/B. Palmisano/E. Pro/S. Phillips/M. Brooks/S. Mullins
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
J. Gault/K. Haggerty/K. McGonegal/C. Simpson/M. Coumatos/C. Bruegel/L. Harrison/R. Levis/L. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | 12:50 PM | Lunch Break - 40 min | |||
27 | 1:30 PM | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
28 | 1:30 PM | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
||
29 | 1:40 PM | Mens Youth JV 4+ | 11 |
||
30 | 1:40 PM | Womens Youth JV 4+ | 6 |
||
31 | 1:50 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
|
49.1 (50)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
J. McAdams/M. Gaier
|
41.0 (48)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Lippa/B. Hudome
|
58.0 (52)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
113.8 (62)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
J. Harker/E. Wilde
|
107.4 (61)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
R. Fisher/A. Hobbs
|
37.2 (47)
|
|||
32 | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
H. Wentz/K. Gonyea
|
7.5 (36)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
L. Wetten/R. Hollins
|
18.2 (41)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
H. Hutton/P. Merkle
|
62.8 (53)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
S. Rauth/G. Lahm
|
72.8 (55)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
H. Woznack/M. Nix
|
2.3 (32)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Whiting/D. Tatro
|
26.8 (44)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
C. Plas/M. Peters
|
23.8 (43)
|
|||
33 | 2:00 PM | Mens Veteran Masters 2x | 0 |
||
34 | 2:00 PM | Womens Veteran Masters 2x | 0 |
||
35 | 2:10 PM | Mens Open/Club/Masters/Veteran 8 | 1 |
||
36 | 2:10 PM | Womens Open/Club/Masters/Veteran 8 | 7 |
||
Alexandria Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Wasalaski/L. Simon/D. Schroeder/k. eikel/J. Mitchell/K. Lally/S. Patton/a. hale/C. Hott (Cox)
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Watson/C. Conn/P. Nash/J. Pollard/A. Johnson/D. Thompson/K. McGraw/M. Elsberg/S. Grasso (Cox)
|
53.8 (52)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
P. Learn/B. Sharp/J. Hill/K. Kerstetter/L. Baumgardner/S. Eaton/M. Lascheid/S. Shaltout/B. Kerstetter (Cox)
|
34.4 (47)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
C. King/H. Krikelis/F. Isakoff/S. Lunger/P. Meitner/H. Ganci/L. Turner/G. Morrison/S. Oldenberg (Cox)
|
130.8 (66)
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
P. Gillen/B. Jones/S. Brown/S. Cunningham/D. Lehner/W. Street/C. Braun/K. Oberlander/K. Snyder (Cox)
|
24.9 (44)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
K. Simpson/S. Brignt/A. Bergen/N. Whan Tong/P. Gatos/L. Gamble/H. Mueller/V. Meares/H. Whan Tong (Cox)
|
49.5 (51)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C) |
J. Bloom/K. Heatwole/N. Falasco/L. Morgan/S. Grady/M. Jolly-Van Bodegraven/J. Clark/J. Golinkoff/F. Mulherin (Cox)
|
34.4 (47)
|
|||
37 | 2:20 PM | Mens Youth 2nd/JV 8+ | 7 |
||
38 | 2:20 PM | Womens Youth 2nd/JV 8+ | 5 |
||
39 | 2:30 PM | Mens Youth 4x | 1 |
||
40 | 2:30 PM | Womens Youth 4x | 2 |
||
41 | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
B. Jefferson/R. Glass/F. Mulschnock/B. Cohen
|
95.1 (59)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C) |
P. Strzemienski/H. Mueller/J. Paulson/D. Krause
|
113.8 (62)
|
|||
42 | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
E. Normoyle/J. Close/K. Brown/J. Mitchell
|
41.0 (48)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
O. Rollins/F. Schoonover/K. Qualls/R. Crawford
|
89.3 (58)
|
|||
43 | 2:40 PM | Womens Youth Varsity 8 | 4 |
||
44 | 2:50 PM | Mens Youth Varsity 8 | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change