World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Sep 21, 2023 To Sep 24, 2023
  • sprint
  • Tshwane
  • Roodeplaat, Gauteng (RSA)
  • Hosted By: World Rowing Masters Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, September 21, 2023
101 WA 4- Womens A 4-
3
102 H 2- Mens H 2-
3
103 WD 1x Womens D 1x
14
104 G 4- Mens G 4-
6
105 D 8+ Mens D 8+
3
    Alfred Rowing Club
S. Aller/T. Browne/S. Estcourt/D. Cherry/D. Bennett/J. Myburgh/T. Brummer/D. Joaquim/N. Mqolomba (Cox)
 
    Composite: Thames, GPA, ANA, Regatas Santa Fe
R. Roennau/A. Mertens/M. Brasil Cunha/F. Colodetti/A. Donadio/A. de Carli/G. Nicholas Holland/C. Favaccio/E. Mansell (Cox)
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
J. Hagemann/I. Pentz/T. Keegan/B. Hodgkinson/A. Richardt/T. Temlett/R. Holness/D. Brittain/A. Lonmon-Davis (Cox)
 
106 WG-M 2- Womens G-M 2-
4
107 J-M 4- Mens J-M 4-
0
108 F 2x Mens F 2x
21
    Belfast Boat Club
G. Gilpin/S. Lockwood
 
    Composite: Trasmerano, Río Paraná Corrientes
F. Omar Teodoro/A. Garay
 
    Composite: La Marina, Club Nacional de Regatas
A. Elola/G. Bolfson
 
    Club Náutico Río Paraná Corrientes
M. Negrette/J. Torrent
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
J. da Silveira/B. Barbosa/
 
    Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli
P. Silva Filho/E. Aquino dos Santos
 
    Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania
H. Blum/T. Lange
 
    Hunyani Rowing Club
M. Garnett/A. Lorimer
 
    Composite: Kettwiger RG, Canottieri Retica
R. Chávez Torres/G. Poncia
 
    Composite: Llandaff, N&URC
C. skuse/C. Waumsley
 
    Malmö RK
T. Barge/P. Ekström
 
    Composite: Club de Remo de Brasilia, Wimbleball
C. SCHERER/M. Colville
 
    Ruder Gemeinschaft Wiking e.V.
L. Ostrowski/H. Dettmann
 
    Composite: S.N. Perreux, Roodeplaat
J. Rivet/T. Hutton
 
    Sons of the Thames
D. Smith/T. Whittle
 
    Stockholms Roddförening
A. Arastoupour/M. Arastoupour
 
    Veslařský klub Slavia Praha
J. Sulc/J. Knopp
 
    Composite: Victoria Lake, Remo México
S. Fuentes Castaneda/P. Gallwey
 
    Composite: Vikings, Mauritian Rowing Federation
D. Ingham/M. Cronin
 
    VIMK Zalgiris
E. Marockinas/R. Kernazickas
 
    Wemmer Pan Rowing Club
D. Phillips/A. Buddingh
 
109 WB 2- Womens B 2-
3
110 A 1x Mens A 1x
33
    Aviron Grenoblois
E. Schwebel
 
    Banks Rowing Club
A. Goldstein
 
    Buffalo Rowing Club
L. Mcetywa
 
    Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca
D. Bartsch
 
    Club de remo Los Mauchos
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
J. Carvalho/
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
J. Gonçalves
 
    COASTAL ROWING CLUB PATAGONIA
b. cancino
 
    Daniel Rowing Centre
L. Hatskin
 
    Federacion Nacional de Remo de Guatemla
D. Sosa
 
    Gaborone Yacht Club Rowing
O. Healy
 
    Karachi Boat Club
M. Iftikhar
 
    KS Posnania RBW
R. Luczak
 
    Mannheimer RG Baden von 1880 e.V.
M. Schneider
 
    Poplar Blackwall and District Rowing Club
D. Bartlett
 
    Ravens Boat Club
R. Mitileni
 
    Red Star Rowing Club
D. Pavlov
 
    Red Star Rowing Club
I. Gushchin
 
    Red Star Rowing Club
M. Izotov
 
    Red Star Rowing Club
S. Shushin
 
    Soweto Rowing Club
R. Mampuru
 
    Stockholms Roddförening
H. Rashid
 
    Thames Rowing Club
A. Lester/
 
    Tideway Scullers School
W. Cloherty
 
    Tuks Rowing Club
C. Mittendorf
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
P. Dabrytski
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
B. Hill
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
J. Nevin
 
    Vikings Rowing Club
S. wilkins
 
    Vikings Rowing Club
D. Graham
 
    Vikings Rowing Club
S. Graham
 
    Vikings Rowing Club
K. Manyike
 
    Wiener Ruder Club Pirat
M. Peterle
 
111 D 4- Mens D 4-
3
112 WF 2x Womens F 2x
14
113 G 1x Mens G 1x
35
114 B 2- Mens B 2-
9
115 WD 4- Womens D 4-
2
116 WA 8+ Womens A 8+
3
    Composite: Alexandria, RHKYC, GPA, Victoria Lake, Old Eds, CNRAC, AZS Wratislavia
P. Jones/A. Borges Campos/A. Marketos/N. Bowles/J. Krytowska/V. Caldas/K. Robinson/A. Fisher/L. Fortuin (Cox)
 
    Composite: Club Nautique Chambéry le Bour, Thonon Les Bains
S. Weber/C. Egraz/M. Marascalchi/E. Mirouse/C. Pellegrino/M. Jullian/V. Telliez/A. Communal/E. Acquistapace (Cox)
 
    Composite: MRG Baden, Victoria Lake, Ravens
K. Harvey/M. Smit/K. Klinge/C. Bakker/S. Bishop/S. Marsh/E. Verhage/P. Burn/R. Mitileni (Cox)
 
117 F 4+ Mens F 4+
3
    Composite: GPA, Canottieri Caprera
B. Barbosa/J. da Silveira/A. de Miranda/R. Beltrao Rosas/A. Sereno (Cox)
 
    Pont-à-Mousson
L. Peltier/B. Pasdeloup/H. Bourquel/T. Costa/P. Wenderoth (Cox)
 
    Composite: Corinthians, La Marina, Remo México
G. De Mattos/J. da Silveira/V. Vieira/S. Fuentes Castaneda/G. Lozano (Cox)
 
118 WF 4- Womens F 4-
4
119 I-M 8+ Mens I-M 8+
1
120 WC 2x Womens C 2x
26
    Composite: Alfred, CCRC
H. Hoets-Turner/S. Van Der Krol
 
    ANA Rowing Club
E. Mansell/R. Brovelli/
 
    Composite: Basler RC, Ruderclub Erlenbach
S. Staniewska/I. Scheunpflug
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
v. caldas/S. Zelmanovits/
 
    Cooper Rowing Club
L. Zeshonski/D. Anders
 
    Durban Rowing Club
D. Brouckaert/P. Middlemiss/
 
    Durban Rowing Club
S. Burrows/H. Soulsby
 
    Elgin Rowing Club
r. geyser/J. Barnfather
 
    Footscray City Rowing Club
B. Cooper/L. Richards
 
    Composite: Grêmio, GPA
J. Laydner/P. Laydner
 
    Karlsruher Ruderverein Wiking 1879
C. Seck/M. van der Beck
 
    Minas Brasília Tênis Clube
L. Bex/L. Oliveira
 
    Old Dunstonians
M. Mearns/C. Fick
 
    Old Dunstonians
L. Liversage/N. Adams
 
    Pont-à-Mousson
A. Delahaye/K. Mercier
 
    Ravens Boat Club
W. Anderson/J. Lundberg
 
    Ravens Boat Club
B. Tanhoff/C. Askew
 
    Ravens Boat Club
D. Kench/C. Dos Santos
 
    Reading Rowing Club
K. Trend/N. Stagg
 
    Redhouse Rowing Club
J. McManus/J. Seady
 
    Reial Club Maritim de Barcelona
C. Valdès/S. Vallet
 
    Rowing Club 8+
M. Briedyte/S. Briediene
 
    Strathclyde Park
A. Ord/G. Connal
 
    Composite: Victoria Lake, Old Eds
S. Johnson/K. De Dominicis
 
    Wemmer Pan Rowing Club
N. Bentley/e. dejager
 
    Composite: WRC Lia, ruder club graz
I. Bacanovic/M. Helbig
 
121 A 8+ Mens A 8+
1
122 D 1x Mens D 1x
47
    A.S.D.Canottieri Retica
G. Poncia
 
    Amares Associação Master De Remo
G. Franco
 
    Belfast Boat Club
G. Gilpin
 
    Breisacher Ruderverein e.V.
M. Zipfel
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
M. Swain
 
    Club de Regatas Santa Fe
 
    Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama
M. Dalpiaz Payeras
 
    Club Nacional de Regatas
J. Poch
 
    Club Natacio Banyoles
D. Isern Pascual
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
R. Diefenthaeler
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
J. Gonçalves
 
    Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli
L. Vieira
 
    Durban Rowing Club
D. Sivier
 
    Fairlop
K. Spence
 
    Fort Langley Community RC
J. chassay
 
    Hanauer Rudergesselschaft 1879 e.V.
F. Arnold
 
    Hannoverscher Ruder Club
H. Schlaab
 
    Hilton College
H. Steenkamp
 
    Hunyani Rowing Club
D. Balzer
 
    Hunyani Rowing Club
D. Landman
 
    Jönköpings Roddsällskap
R. Sulinskas
 
    Karachi Boat Club
A. Ali
 
    KS Posnania RBW
G. Bednarek
 
    KS Posnania RBW
P. Szczepaniak
 
    Old Dunstonians
G. Lodge
 
    Old Dunstonians
K. Mearns
 
    Old Edwardians Boat Club
V. Bird
 
    Old Edwardians Boat Club
E. Price
 
    Ravens Boat Club
B. Soll
 
    Ravens Boat Club
B. Burnand
 
    Ravens Boat Club
G. temlett
 
    Ravens Boat Club
R. Riccardi
 
    Red Star Rowing Club
D. Ovechko
 
    Seeclub Zürich
T. Veraguth
 
    Société Aviron Fribourg
C. Campolini
 
    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista
E. Gondin Jr/
 
    Tideway Scullers School
W. Cloherty
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
E. Oliver/
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
B. Price/
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
T. Randall/
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
N. Bakker
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
I. Johnson
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
D. Drincil
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
G. Pringle
 
    Wemmer Pan Rowing Club
H. Janse Van Rensburg
 
    Wiener Ruderclub Lia
M. Helbig
 
    Yarra Yarra Rowing Club
Z. Lockley
 
123 WE 2- Womens E 2-
2
124 WH-M 4x Womens H-M 4x
4
125 G 8+ Mens G 8+
4
126 J-M 1x Mens J-M 1x
9
127 WB 4x Womens B 4x
5
128 C 4+ Mens C 4+
2
129 WG 8+ Womens G 8+
0
130 E 4x Mens E 4x
10
    Composite: Río Paraná Corrientes, Amares, Club de Remo de Brasilia, Wimbleball
J. Torrent/G. Franco/C. SCHERER/M. Colville
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
R. Diefenthaeler/A. Donadio/G. Nicholas Holland/E. Repenning/
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
J. da Silveira/B. Barbosa/M. Brasil Cunha/A. de Miranda/
 
    Composite: Grêmio, Trasmerano, Cerveira Remo
H. Baixinho/O. Ferrari/M. Dias Flor/A. Garay
 
    Hunyani Rowing Club
R. Barrett/D. Balzer/A. Lorimer/R. Ettrick
 
    Composite: Jönköpings RS, Malmö
D. Chinchilla/K. Alfelt/T. Barge/P. Ekström
 
    Composite: S.N. Perreux, Victoria Lake, Roodeplaat
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
E. Oliver/T. Randall/T. Sears/B. Price/
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
C. Leathwhite/D. Williams/D. Drincil/C. Massyn
 
    VIMK Zalgiris
E. Marockinas/V. Zumbakis/A. Griskonis/R. Kernazickas
 
131 I 2x Mens I 2x
6
132 WD 8+ Womens D 8+
2
133 B 4x Mens B 4x
11
    Alfred Rowing Club
T. Browne/F. Jean/D. Joaquim/A. Beard
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
F. Colodetti/A. de Carli/J. Carvalho/J. Gonçalves
 
    Composite: GPA, Los Mauchos
R. Roennau/L. Valdés/B. Caceres/R. Camarata
 
    Composite: Karlsruher Wiking 1879, Hannover, Deutscher RC
H. Schlaab/D. Rautmann/M. Damm/P. Höfer
 
    Composite: Kelowna, Old Eds, Rhodes University Rowing Club
B. Smith/A. Cruickshanks/S. Moore/A. Craig
 
    Composite: MRG Baden, Banyoles, HRG 1879 Hanau
M. Schneider/F. Arnold/A. Kornilov/B. Batine
 
    Red Star Rowing Club
D. Ovechko/M. Izotov/D. Pavlov/S. Shushin
 
    Thames Rowing Club
A. Lester/A. Mertens/T. Wischer/T. Andreesen
 
    Composite: Victoria Lake, Fairlop
K. Spence/I. Johnson/k. schuitema/D. Williams
 
    Vikings Rowing Club
S. wilkins/K. Manyike/S. Graham/D. Graham
 
    WITHUS Rowing Club
J. Lee/W. Yoon/H. Choi/J. Ma
 
134 WF 4+ Womens F 4+
5
135 WA 1x Womens A 1x
16
    Alfred Rowing Club
H. Westhead
 
    Basler Ruder-Club
S. Staniewska
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
v. caldas
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
 
    Footscray City Rowing Club
B. Cooper
 
    Karlsruher Ruderverein Wiking 1879
C. Seck
 
    Old Edwardians Boat Club
R. Schlebusch
 
    Regensburger Ruder Klub
A. Dienstbier
 
    Rowing PEI
C. Doucette/
 
    Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club
A. Fisher
 
    Saudi Rowing Federation
Y. Malaikah
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
S. Hudson
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
C. Bakker
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
K. Harvey
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
M. Smit
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
T. Johnson
 
136 E 2- Mens E 2-
4
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
B. Barbosa/A. de Miranda/
 
    Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania
H. Blum/T. Lange
 
    Composite: Llandaff, N&URC
C. Waumsley/C. skuse
 
    SAK Tartu
T. Kliiman/U. Hein
 
137 WE 4x Womens E 4x
10
    Composite: Alfred, Elgin
I. Henkel/D. Atkinson/L. Jobson/M. Brummer
 
    Composite: BRV, Victoria Lake, Roodeplaat
S. Johnson/S. Schäfer/P. Cooper/W. Hutton
 
    Composite: CCRC, Redhouse Rowing Club
E. Wiid/I. Van Eeden/J. Seady/R. Brunette
 
    Composite: Grêmio, GPA
S. Zelmanovits/P. Laydner/I. Bet/A. da Silva Rodrigues
 
    Pont-à-Mousson
c. gastaud/m. Bourquel/i. Saint-Antoine/A. Delahaye
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
K. Flieger/G. Price/L. Randall/k. bishop/
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
H. Burke/M. Leger/K. Steeves/V. Sears/
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
G. du Toit/C. Liebenberg/A. Kilian/S. Gush
 
    Composite: Wemmer Pan, Vikings
J. Mills/M. Kruuse/T. Goodwin/N. Bentley
 
    Composite: Wycliffe, Strathclyde Park, Marlow
A. Ord/S. Talbot/J. Easton/G. Connal
 
138 WC 4+ Womens C 4+
0
139 C 2x Mens C 2x
34
    Alfred Rowing Club
G. Hood/G. Kneale
 
    Alfred Rowing Club
S. Aller/F. Jean
 
    Composite: ANA, Yarra Yarra
M. Easterbrook/Z. Lockley
 
    Composite: Vasco Da Gama, Estrella Blanca
D. Bartsch/M. payeras
 
    Club Nacional de Regatas
A. Elola/J. Poch
 
    Club Regatas Rosario
C. Maknis/N. Bodetto
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
R. Roennau/J. Gonçalves
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
R. Diefenthaeler/F. Colodetti/
 
    Durban Rowing Club
D. Sivier/T. Whitfield
 
    Hunyani Rowing Club
D. Balzer/M. Carrie-Wilson
 
    KS Posnania RBW
G. Bednarek/R. Luczak
 
    Leander Rowing Club
D. Hartwanger/M. Chandler
 
    Composite: MRG Baden, HRG 1879 Hanau
M. Schneider/F. Arnold
 
    Minas Brasília Tênis Clube
A. Maia/C. Amorim
 
    Old Edwardians Boat Club
G. Stobie/P. Smith
 
    Ravens Boat Club
R. Kinloch/B. Maluleka
 
    Ravens Boat Club
N. Costa/T. Sibiya
 
    Ravens Boat Club
B. Skinner/P. Da Costa
 
    Red Star Rowing Club
D. Ovechko/M. Izotov
 
    Red Star Rowing Club
A. Kabailov/A. Fedorov
 
    Red Star Rowing Club
D. Pavlov/I. Gushchin
 
    Seeclub Zürich
T. Veraguth/C. Ernst
 
    Takon Soutajat ry
H. Haavikko/T. Patrikainen
 
    Thames Rowing Club
A. Mertens/T. Wischer
 
    Thames Rowing Club
A. Lester/T. Andreesen
 
    Veslařský klub Vajgar Jindřichův Hradec
T. Drnek/P. Mátl
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
J. Nevin/C. Leathwhite
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
N. Bakker/T. Keegan
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
k. schuitema/D. Williams
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
B. Hill/D. Ceruti
 
    Vikings Rowing Club
C. Hale/M. Hale
 
    Composite: Pirat Wien, WRC Lia
M. Peterle/M. Helbig
 
    WITHUS Rowing Club
H. Choi/W. Yoon
 
    WITHUS Rowing Club
J. Park/J. Ma
 
140 WG 1x Womens G 1x
13
141 H 4x Mens H 4x
8
Friday, September 22, 2023
201 A 4x Mens A 4x
2
    Composite: GPA, Los Mauchos
R. Roennau/L. Valdés/B. Caceres/J. Carvalho
 
    Composite: MRG Baden, Banyoles, HRG 1879 Hanau
B. Batine/A. Kornilov/F. Arnold/M. Schneider
 
202 WH-M8+ Womens H-M 8+
1
203 I 1x Mens I 1x
10
204 WA 4x Womens A 4x
7
205 F 8+ Mens F 8+
5
    Composite: GPA, ANA, Kettwiger RG
G. Nicholas Holland/R. Diefenthaeler/A. de Miranda/R. Chávez Torres/E. Repenning/J. da Silveira/B. Barbosa/R. Beltrao Rosas/E. Mansell (Cox)
 
    Composite: Palm Beach, Sons of the Thames, Rowing Club Port-Marly, Ruderverein Empor, WRC Lia, Bonner RG, RG Wiking e.V.
L. Ostrowski/M. Schumann/K. Giecold/A. Adler/T. Whittle/D. Smith/M. Helbig/H. Dettmann/I. Deutschland (Cox)
 
    Composite: Schweriner Rudergesellschaft, SV Energie Berlin, SC Berlin-Koepenick
M. Buettner/D. Tobjinski/H. Schulz/A. Ludwig/W. Rothe/A. Seite/D. Kriemann/M. Stecker/P. Krawczyk (Cox)
 
    Composite: Avignon, Royal Club Nautique Tournai, Pont-à-Mousson
L. Peltier/B. Pasdeloup/m. junca/H. Bourquel/J. Mathieu/P. Leulier/d. gate/C. Imbert/P. Wenderoth (Cox)
 
    Composite: Corinthians, La Marina
M. Martins/M. Rodorigo/M. Munhoz/J. da Silveira/G. Cardoso/V. Vieira/D. Torres/G. De Mattos/G. Lozano (Cox)
 
206 WF 1x Womens F 1x
16
207 D 4x Mens D 4x
12
    Composite: Alfred, CCRC
J. Maurel/J. Myburgh/P. Coetzer/I. Heesom-Green
 
    Alfred Rowing Club
G. Hood/S. Aller/G. Kneale/D. Cherry
 
    Composite: Regatas Rosario, Vasco Da Gama, Estrella Blanca
D. Bartsch/C. Maknis/N. Bodetto/M. payeras
 
    Clube de Regatas Bandeirantes
H. Telleria/E. Barbosa Rodrigues/R. de Lima/A. Lemos
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
A. de Carli/F. Colodetti/J. Gonçalves/A. Donadio
 
    Composite: Durban, Palm Beach Crew, Parktown Boys
A. Higgins/S. Kraunsoe/B. O'Connell/J. Martin
 
    Minas Brasília Tênis Clube
A. Maia/C. SCHERER/A. Rangel/C. Amorim
 
    Old Dunstonians
D. Craig/K. Mearns/P. Hill/I. Coetzee
 
    Ravens Boat Club
G. temlett/J. Schickerling/A. Villanellla/A. Atrache
 
    Red Star Rowing Club
D. Ovechko/A. Kabailov/D. Pavlov/A. Fedorov
 
    Composite: RC Bergedorf, Posnania
P. Szczepaniak/G. Bednarek/R. Luczak/H. Longinus
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
N. Bakker/T. Keegan/T. Temlett/A. Richardt
 
208 WB 4+ Womens B 4+
3
209 B 2x Mens B 2x
18
    Alfred Rowing Club
T. Browne/D. Joaquim
 
    Alfred Rowing Club
A. Beard/F. Jean
 
    Composite: Banks, Daniel
A. Goldstein/L. Hatskin
 
    Club Natacio Banyoles
B. Batine/A. Kornilov
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
R. Roennau/R. Camarata/
 
    COASTAL ROWING CLUB PATAGONIA
D. Bartsch/b. cancino
 
    Composite: MRG Baden, HRG 1879 Hanau
M. Schneider/F. Arnold
 
    Old Dunstonians
R. Rawbone/M. Sindane
 
    Red Star Rowing Club
A. Sorokin/I. Gushchin
 
    Red Star Rowing Club
M. Izotov/S. Shushin
 
    Stockholms Roddförening
H. Rashid/A. Arastoupour
 
    Veslařský klub Vajgar Jindřichův Hradec
T. Drnek/P. Mátl
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
B. Massyn/C. Massyn
 
    Vikings Rowing Club
S. Graham/D. Graham
 
    Vikings Rowing Club
S. Cloete/O. Peters
 
    Vikings Rowing Club
G. Kent/K. Manyike
 
    Composite: Pirat Wien, WRC Lia
M. Peterle/M. Helbig
 
    WITHUS Rowing Club
J. Lee/W. Yoon
 
210 WD 4x Womens D 4x
13
    Durban Rowing Club
H. Abraham/S. Burrows/H. Soulsby/D. Lambert
 
    Composite: Grêmio, GPA
S. Zelmanovits/P. Laydner/J. Laydner/A. da Silva Rodrigues
 
    Minas Brasília Tênis Clube
C. Rodrigues Amandio/M. Lourdes Proença/L. Bex/L. Oliveira
 
    Old Dunstonians
D. Craig/N. Adams/L. Liversage/O. Cresswell
 
    Pont-à-Mousson
c. gastaud/m. Bourquel/i. Saint-Antoine/K. Mercier
 
    Ravens Boat Club
L. de Carvalho/J. Lundberg/W. Anderson/J. Richardson
 
    Ravens Boat Club
D. Kench/L. McDonald/C. Dos Santos/M. Sparke
 
    Composite: Rowing PEI, Two Rivers Rowing Club
C. Doucette/C. Blanchard/K. Steeves/M. MacLean/
 
    Composite: Tribesmen, Buffalo Rowing Club
K. Jevon/T. Diplock/A. Hartnett/M. Steenkamp
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
K. Flieger/k. bishop/L. Randall/C. Hanley
 
    Composite: Victoria Lake, Old Eds, Roodeplaat
S. Johnson/K. De Dominicis/P. Cooper/W. Hutton
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
M. Hooper/A. Kilian/S. Gush/G. Toit
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
T. Williams/C. Liebenberg/R. Price-Hughes/A. Marketos
 
211 E 2x Mens E 2x
23
    Belfast Boat Club
G. Gilpin/S. Lockwood
 
    Composite: Centenary, Grammarians
P. Hayes/G. Thomas/
 
    Composite: Vasco Da Gama, Cerveira Remo
M. Dalpiaz Payeras/H. Baixinho
 
    Club Nacional de Regatas
A. Elola/J. Poch
 
    Club Regatas Rosario
C. Maknis/N. Bodetto
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
J. da Silveira/A. de Miranda/
 
    Composite: GPA, Kettwiger RG
R. Chávez Torres/R. Diefenthaeler
 
    Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania
H. Blum/T. Lange
 
    Hunyani Rowing Club
R. Ettrick/D. Landman
 
    Hunyani Rowing Club
R. Barrett/D. Balzer
 
    Jönköpings Roddsällskap
K. Alfelt/R. Sulinskas
 
    Karlsruher Ruderverein Wiking 1879
M. Damm/D. Rautmann
 
    Composite: Llandaff, N&URC
C. skuse/C. Waumsley
 
    Old Dunstonians
D. Craig/G. Lodge
 
    Composite: RC Bergedorf, Posnania
P. Szczepaniak/H. Longinus
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
T. Sears/B. Price/
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
T. Randall/E. Oliver/
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
D. Ceruti/A. Gibb
 
    Composite: Victoria Lake, Fairlop
K. Spence/I. Johnson
 
    Wemmer Pan Rowing Club
P. Surjan/A. Cazavillian
 
    Wemmer Pan Rowing Club
K. Bradley/W. Meredith
 
    Wemmer Pan Rowing Club
S. D'Hotman/A. Schlict
 
    Composite: WRC Lia, RG Wiking e.V.
H. Dettmann/M. Helbig
 
212 WI-M 1x Womens I-M 1x
2
213 G 4x Mens G 4x
14
214 WC 1x Womens C 1x
19
215 I-M 2- Mens I-M 2-
2
216 WG 4x Womens G 4x
3
217 C 1x Mens C 1x
42
218 A 2- Mens A 2-
4
219 WE 4+ Womens E 4+
3
220 F 1x Mens F 1x
38
    A.S.D.Canottieri Retica
G. Poncia
 
    Alfred Rowing Club
M. Vanlierde
 
    Alfred Rowing Club
D. Cherry
 
    Belfast Boat Club
G. Gilpin
 
    Belfast Boat Club
S. Lockwood
 
    Breisacher Ruderverein e.V.
M. Zipfel
 
    C.D.E. Trasmerano
A. Garay
 
    Cape Coastal Rowing Club
I. Heesom-Green
 
    Club Nacional de Regatas
A. Elola
 
    Club Náutico Río Paraná Corrientes
F. Omar Teodoro
 
    Club Nautique Montreux
G. Catanzano
 
    Club Regatas Rosario
C. Chaina
 
    Clube de Regatas Bandeirantes
E. Barbosa Rodrigues
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
G. Nicholas Holland
 
    Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli
P. Silva Filho
 
    Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli
E. Aquino dos Santos
 
    Clube Naval Barreirense
R. Faria
 
    Grêmio Náutico União
M. Dias Flor
 
    Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club
K. Lawton
 
    Hunyani Rowing Club
R. Ettrick
 
    Hunyani Rowing Club
R. Barrett
 
    Llandaff Rowing Club
C. skuse
 
    Minas Brasília Tênis Clube
C. SCHERER
 
    Norske Studenters Roklub
B. Saga
 
    Red Star Rowing Club
S. Chebanov
 
    Sons of the Thames
D. Smith
 
    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista
G. De Mattos/
 
    SV Energie Berlin Abt. Rudern
D. Kriemann
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
T. Sears/
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
E. Oliver/
 
    Veslařský klub Slavia Praha
J. Knopp
 
    Walbrook Rowing Club
N. Thomas
 
    Wemmer Pan Rowing Club
D. Phillips
 
    Wemmer Pan Rowing Club
A. Buddingh
 
    Wemmer Pan Rowing Club
K. Bradley
 
    Wemmer Pan Rowing Club
S. D'Hotman
 
    Wemmer Pan Rowing Club
H. Botes/
 
    Wimbleball Rowing Club
M. Colville
 
221 B 4+ Mens B 4+
2
222 WC 8+ Womens C 8+
4
223 H 2x Mens H 2x
9
224 G 2- Mens G 2-
8
225 WF 8+ Womens F 8+
2
    Composite: Grêmio, GPA, Club de Remo de Brasilia
L. Bex/A. da Silva Rodrigues/N. Pereira/I. Bet/K. Martins/E. Ferreira/B. Carlesso/V. Vaitses/C. Amorim (Cox)
 
    North Suburban Crew, Inc.
 
226 C 4- Mens C 4-
7
227 J-M 4+ Mens J-M 4+
2
228 WD 2- Womens D 2-
4
229 A 4- Mens A 4-
4
    Composite: GPA, Los Mauchos
R. Roennau/L. Valdés/B. Caceres/J. Carvalho
 
    Composite: MRG Baden, Banyoles, HRG 1879 Hanau
B. Batine/A. Kornilov/F. Arnold/M. Schneider
 
    Thames Rowing Club
A. Lester/A. Mertens/T. Wischer/T. Andreesen
 
    Tuks Rowing Club
S. Keeling/J. Smith/L. Brittain/J. Thompson
 
230 WPR3 2x Womens PR3 2x
0
231 D 2- Mens D 2-
5
232 WH 2x Womens H 2x
4
233 WC 4- Womens C 4-
1
234 H 4+ Mens H 4+
2
235 WA 2- Womens A 2-
0
236 F 4- Mens F 4-
4
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
G. Nicholas Holland/B. Barbosa/J. da Silveira/E. Repenning/
 
    Pont-à-Mousson
L. Peltier/B. Pasdeloup/H. Bourquel/m. junca
 
    Composite: SC Berlin-Koepenick, Bonner RG, RG Wiking e.V.
L. Ostrowski/M. Schumann/A. Ludwig/H. Schulz
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
J. Hagemann/B. Hodgkinson/I. Pentz/D. Brittain
 
237 WE 2x Womens E 2x
22
    Composite: BRV, Victoria Lake
S. Schäfer/S. Johnson
 
    Composite: Centenary, Tablelands
K. Ross/T. Brehmer
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
S. Zelmanovits/A. da Silva Rodrigues/
 
    Durban Rowing Club
H. Abraham/D. Lambert
 
    Composite: Galway, Tribesmen
D. O'Hara/A. Hartnett
 
    Melbourne Rowing Club
C. Lynne/C. Dermody/
 
    Minas Brasília Tênis Clube
E. Ferreira/N. Pereira
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Vikings
J. Mazullo/J. Mills
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Alexandria
P. Wang/P. Jones
 
    Old Dunstonians
D. Craig/C. Lodge
 
    Pont-à-Mousson
c. gastaud/K. Mercier
 
    Roodeplaat Rowing Club
P. Cooper/W. Hutton
 
    Composite: Rowing PEI, Two Rivers Rowing Club
K. Steeves/M. MacLean
 
    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista
A. Puccetti/S. De Mattos/
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
M. Leger/H. Burke/
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
L. Randall/k. bishop/
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
K. Flieger/G. Price/
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
V. Sears/C. Hanley/
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
G. Toit/A. Kilian
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
S. Gush/T. Williams
 
    Wemmer Pan Rowing Club
N. Bentley/K. Slatter-Christie
 
    Composite: Wycliffe, Strathclyde Park
A. Ord/S. Talbot
 
238 C 8+ Mens C 8+
5
    Alfred Rowing Club
G. Hood/H. Moolman/T. Westhead/A. Rose/S. Estcourt/G. Kneale/F. Jean/A. Beard/I. Henkel (Cox)
 
    Composite: GPA, Santurtzi
R. Roennau/R. Camarata/A. de Carli/F. Colodetti/M. Brasil Cunha/J. Gonçalves/B. Caceres/J. Carvalho/C. Pagazaurtundua (Cox)
 
    Old Edwardians Boat Club
S. Ndlovu/P. Backes/T. van der Zee/G. Baker/J. Wood/S. Moore/A. Craig/E. Price/L. Fortuin (Cox)
 
    Ravens Boat Club
M. Kapp/P. Da Costa/T. Metzer/J. Schickerling/R. Kinloch/G. temlett/Q. Venter/B. Maluleka/J. Kench (Cox)
 
    Composite: Red Star, Karlsruher Wiking 1879, Banyoles
A. Kornilov/B. Batine/D. Ovechko/M. Izotov/D. Pavlov/S. Shushin/A. Kabailov/A. Fedorov/M. van der Beck (Cox)
 
239 WG-M 4- Womens G-M 4-
1
240 E 4+ Mens E 4+
3
    Composite: Vasco Da Gama, GPA, Stithians
J. da Silveira/B. Barbosa/A. de Miranda/M. Dalpiaz Payeras/J. Dodgen (Cox)
 
    Composite: Red Star, Victoria Lake
I. Gushchin/A. Sorokin/A. Andrev/G. Astakhov/K. Gouws (Cox)
 
    SAK Tartu
I. Salk/U. Hein/T. Kliiman/L. Pind/K. Pind (Cox)
 
241 WB 2x Womens B 2x
13
    ANA Rowing Club
E. Mansell/R. Brovelli
 
    Composite: Basler RC, Ruderclub Erlenbach
S. Staniewska/I. Scheunpflug
 
    Composite: GPA, Los Mauchos
 
    Cooper Rowing Club
L. Zeshonski/D. Anders
 
    Karlsruher Ruderverein Wiking 1879
C. Seck/S. Bruinings
 
    Composite: MRG Baden, Victoria Lake
K. Klinge/C. Liebenberg
 
    Ravens Boat Club
D. Valente-Bastos/K. Roff
 
    Rowing PEI
C. Blanchard/C. Doucette/
 
    Composite: Strathclyde Park, GPA
G. Connal/v. caldas
 
    Tuks Rowing Club
C. Thompson/H. Smith
 
    Composite: Victoria Lake, Ravens
S. Hudson/N. De Beer
 
    Composite: Victoria Lake, Old Eds
K. Harvey/K. De Dominicis
 
    Wemmer Pan Rowing Club
e. dejager/M. Luck
 
242 MI 4- Mens I 4-
0
Saturday, September 23, 2023
301 H 4- Mens H 4-
2
302 WB 1x Womens B 1x
13
    Basler Ruder-Club
S. Staniewska
 
    Breisacher Ruderverein e.V.
S. Schäfer
 
    Buffalo Rowing Club
H. Purdon
 
    Cape Coastal Rowing Club
T. Mabelane
 
    Club de remo Los Mauchos
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
v. caldas
 
    Cooper Rowing Club
D. Anders
 
    Cooper Rowing Club
L. Zeshonski
 
    Elgin Rowing Club
r. geyser
 
    Ravens Boat Club
B. Tanhoff
 
    Strathclyde Park
G. Connal
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
S. Hudson
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
S. Berrada
 
303 A 2x Mens A 2x
14
    Composite: Banks, Daniel
A. Goldstein/L. Hatskin
 
    Club de remo Los Mauchos
 
    Club Natacio Banyoles
B. Batine/A. Kornilov
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
R. Roennau/R. Camarata/
 
    Composite: COASTAL ROWING CLUB PATAGONIA, Los Mauchos
B. Cancino/L. Valdés
 
    Deutscher Ruder-Club von 1884 e.V.
S. Schubert/P. Höfer
 
    KS Posnania RBW
P. Szczepaniak/R. Luczak
 
    Composite: Lake Merritt, De Maas
K. Dekoninck/W. Van Breda
 
    Composite: MRG Baden, HRG 1879 Hanau
M. Schneider/F. Arnold
 
    Composite: Ravens, University of Johannesburg
R. Mitileni/D. Rosslee
 
    Red Star Rowing Club
S. Shushin/I. Gushchin
 
    Saudi Rowing Federation
H. Qadri/K. Shaaker
 
    Stockholms Roddförening
H. Rashid/A. Arastoupour
 
    Tuks Rowing Club
J. Thompson/J. Smith
 
304 D 4+ Mens D 4+
3
    Composite: Alfred, GPA, Martinelli
L. Vieira/F. Colodetti/R. Diefenthaeler/A. de Carli/L. Matutoane (Cox)
 
    Alfred Rowing Club
S. Aller/G. Kneale/S. Estcourt/J. Myburgh/N. Mqolomba (Cox)
 
    VIMK Zalgiris
E. Marockinas/V. Zumbakis/A. Griskonis/R. Kernazickas
 
305 WE 4- Womens E 4-
4
306 G 2x Mens G 2x
23
    A.S.D. Canottieri L. Bissolati
G. Superti/M. Varesi
 
    Alfred Rowing Club
M. Vanlierde/D. Cherry
 
    Composite: Athlone, Lee Valley Rowing Club
P. Gallen/T. Corcoran
 
    Belfast Boat Club
G. Gilpin/S. Lockwood
 
    Breisacher Ruderverein e.V.
M. Zipfel/I. Tucker
 
    Composite: Celler RV, RC Bergedorf
H. Longinus/T. Sliwonik
 
    Composite: Paulistano, Corinthians
V. Vieira/L. Fonseca
 
    Composite: Río Paraná Corrientes, La Marina
G. Bolfson/M. Negrette
 
    Composite: Martinelli, Aldo Luz
E. Aquino dos Santos/C. de Melo Dutra
 
    Composite: aix-les-bains, Aviron Carcassonne
F. ANDRE/D. ANDRE
 
    Erster Kieler Ruder-Club
 
    Henley Midmar Rowing Club
E. Cameron/D. Gibbs
 
    Hunyani Rowing Club
R. Ettrick/A. Lorimer
 
    Composite: Llandaff, N&URC
C. skuse/C. Waumsley
 
    Composite: Newark, Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club
G. Price/N. Price
 
    Composite: Newark, Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club
K. Lawton/I. Walter
 
    Composite: Palm Beach, GPA
G. Nicholas Holland/J. Green
 
    Composite: Red Star, RG Wiking e.V.
G. Astakhov/L. Ostrowski
 
    Roodeplaat Rowing Club
J. Ingram/T. Hutton
 
    Composite: Royal Club Nautique Tournai, Pont-à-Mousson
H. Bourquel/P. Leulier
 
    Composite: VK Slavia Praha, VK Neratovice
E. Straube/J. Brunhofer
 
    Wemmer Pan Rowing Club
A. Bentley/R. MacKinnon
 
    Composite: Wemmer Pan, Vikings
T. Clarke/A. Buddingh
 
307 WH 1x Womens H 1x
6
308 J-M 2x Mens J-M 2x
5
309 E 4- Mens E 4-
5
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
J. da Silveira/B. Barbosa/M. Brasil Cunha/A. de Miranda/
 
    Composite: Grêmio, Trasmerano, Cerveira Remo
H. Baixinho/O. Ferrari/M. Dias Flor/A. Garay
 
    SAK Tartu
I. Salk/U. Hein/T. Kliiman/L. Pind
 
    Composite: Sons of the Thames, Rowing Club Port-Marly, WRC Lia, RG Wiking e.V.
L. Ostrowski/K. Giecold/D. Smith/M. Helbig
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
J. Hagemann/B. Hodgkinson/D. Brittain/I. Pentz
 
310 WC 2- Womens C 2-
5
311 B 1x Mens B 1x
28
312 H 8+ Mens H 8+
2
313 WB 4- Womens B 4-
4
314 A 4+ Mens A 4+
1
    Composite: GPA, Amares
R. Camarata/J. Carvalho/G. Franco/R. Roennau/S. Zelmanovits (Cox)
 
315 D 2x Mens D 2x
30
    Alfred Rowing Club
J. Maurel/D. Bennett
 
    Associação Desportiva e Cultural Juventude de Cerveira
H. Baixinho/F. Ferreira
 
    Cape Coastal Rowing Club
I. Heesom-Green/P. Coetzer
 
    Composite: Vasco Da Gama, Estrella Blanca
D. Bartsch/M. Dalpiaz Payeras
 
    Club Nacional de Regatas
A. Elola/J. Poch
 
    Club Regatas Rosario
C. Maknis/N. Bodetto
 
    Clube de Regatas Bandeirantes
E. Barbosa Rodrigues/R. de Lima
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
A. Donadio/J. Gonçalves/
 
    Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania
H. Blum/T. Lange
 
    Henley Midmar Rowing Club
J. Linfield/G. Henderson
 
    Karachi Boat Club
A. Ali/A. Ali
 
    KS Posnania RBW
P. Szczepaniak/G. Bednarek
 
    Minas Brasília Tênis Clube
C. SCHERER/A. Maia
 
    Old Dunstonians
P. Hill/I. Coetzee
 
    Old Edwardians Boat Club
E. Price/V. Bird
 
    Ravens Boat Club
G. temlett/A. Villanellla
 
    Ravens Boat Club
J. Schickerling/P. Da Costa
 
    Ravens Boat Club
R. Riccardi/Q. Venter
 
    Red Star Rowing Club
A. Kabailov/A. Fedorov
 
    Composite: Rockland, GPA
M. Sharif/A. de Carli
 
    Roodeplaat Rowing Club
 
    Seeclub Zürich
T. Veraguth/C. Ernst
 
    Takon Soutajat ry
H. Haavikko/T. Patrikainen
 
    Thames Rowing Club
A. Lester/S. Lester/
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
T. Randall/B. Price/
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
K. Berrada/D. Drincil
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
K. Comodikes/R. Urquart
 
    Composite: Victoria Lake, Fairlop
K. Spence/I. Johnson
 
    WITHUS Rowing Club
H. Choi/J. Park
 
    Zwartkops Rowing Club
J. Probart/R. Lightning
 
316 WE 1x Womens E 1x
15
    Alfred Rowing Club
I. Henkel
 
    Alfred Rowing Club
E. Wiersma
 
    Club de Regatas Corrientes
A. Pato
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
A. da Silva Rodrigues/
 
    Daniel Rowing Centre
R. Israely
 
    Elgin Rowing Club
D. Atkinson
 
    Marlow Rowing Club
J. Easton
 
    Minas Brasília Tênis Clube
N. Pereira
 
    Rowing PEI
C. Blanchard/
 
    Ruderclub Erlenbach
I. Scheunpflug
 
    SK Jurmalas sports
S. Gosa
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
M. Leger/
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
S. Johnson
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
T. Williams
 
    Vikings Rowing Club
J. Mills
 
317 B 4- Mens B 4-
5
318 WG 2x Womens G 2x
8
319 WB 8+ Womens B 8+
0
320 G 4+ Mens G 4+
10
321 J-M 4x Mens J-M 4x
2
322 WF 2- Womens F 2-
2
323 WD 2x Womens D 2x
25
    Composite: ANA, Victoria Lake
R. Brovelli/S. Johnson
 
    Composite: BRV, Ruderclub Erlenbach
S. Schäfer/I. Scheunpflug
 
    Centenary Rowing Club
M. Lochran/T. Brehmer/
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
P. Laydner/S. Zelmanovits
 
    Durban Rowing Club
S. Ward/J. Bellengère
 
    Composite: Elgin, CCRC
D. Atkinson/T. Mackay
 
    Hunyani Rowing Club
A. Peterson/K. Garnett
 
    Karlsruher Ruderverein Wiking 1879
M. van der Beck/S. Bruinings
 
    Minas Brasília Tênis Clube
M. Lourdes Proença/C. Rodrigues Amandio
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Alexandria
J. Mazullo/P. Jones
 
    Old Dunstonians
L. Liversage/O. Cresswell
 
    Ravens Boat Club
W. Anderson/J. Richardson
 
    Ravens Boat Club
K. Burnand/D. Sikiotis
 
    Ravens Boat Club
L. McDonald/M. Sparke
 
    Reial Club Maritim de Barcelona
C. Valdès/S. Vallet
 
    Roodeplaat Rowing Club
P. Cooper/W. Hutton
 
    Strathclyde Park
A. Ord/G. Connal
 
    Composite: Tribesmen, Buffalo Rowing Club
T. Diplock/A. Hartnett
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
K. Flieger/C. Hanley/
 
    Composite: VK Slavia Praha, VS Tábor
I. Varhulíková/P. Zdenková Krouzková
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
J. Sunjich/S. Lofthouse
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
T. Williams/C. Liebenberg
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
M. Hooper/S. Gush
 
    Vikings Rowing Club
K. Tännler/M. Kruuse
 
    Composite: WRC Lia, ruder club graz
I. Bacanovic/M. Helbig
 
324 C 2- Mens C 2-
7
325 F 4x Mens F 4x
8
    Composite: GPA, Canottieri Retica
G. Nicholas Holland/R. Diefenthaeler/G. Poncia/E. Repenning
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
B. Barbosa/J. da Silveira/A. de Miranda/R. Beltrao Rosas/
 
    Composite: Grêmio, Trasmerano, Cerveira Remo
H. Baixinho/O. Ferrari/M. Dias Flor/A. Garay
 
    Composite: Jönköpings RS, Malmö
T. Barge/K. Alfelt/R. Sulinskas/P. Ekström
 
    Pont-à-Mousson
M. Junca/d. gate/T. Costa/H. Bourquel
 
    Composite: Sons of the Thames, Bonner RG, RG Wiking e.V.
L. Ostrowski/M. Schumann/T. Whittle/D. Smith
 
    Wemmer Pan Rowing Club
P. Surjan/A. Bentley/R. MacKinnon/A. Cazavillian
 
    Wemmer Pan Rowing Club
M. Rabey/A. Schlict/S. D'Hotman/A. Buddingh
 
326 WA 4+ Womens A 4+
2
327 H 1x Mens H 1x
15
328 WG-M 4+ Womens G-M 4+
2
329 WC 4x Womens C 4x
11
    Composite: ANA, Victoria Lake, Old Eds
R. Brovelli/S. Johnson/K. De Dominicis/E. Mansell
 
    Cape Coastal Rowing Club
T. Mabelane/S. Van Der Krol/E. Wiid/T. Mackay/
 
    Durban Rowing Club
V. Cawdron/P. Middlemiss/M. Smith/A. Smith
 
    Composite: Grêmio, GPA
S. Zelmanovits/P. Laydner/J. Laydner/v. caldas
 
    Minas Brasília Tênis Clube
L. Oliveira/L. Bex/M. Lourdes Proença/C. Rodrigues Amandio
 
    Old Dunstonians
C. Lodge/C. Fick/D. Craig/M. Mearns
 
    Pont-à-Mousson
c. gastaud/K. Mercier/i. Saint-Antoine/A. Delahaye
 
    Ravens Boat Club
K. Burnand/D. Valente-Bastos/D. Riemann/D. Sikiotis
 
    Ravens Boat Club
C. Askew/N. De Beer/H. Patmore/B. Tanhoff
 
    Composite: Rowing PEI, Two Rivers Rowing Club
M. MacLean/C. Doucette/k. bishop/C. Blanchard/
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
N. Bowles/K. Robinson/X. Tshivhengwa/S. Bray
 
330 E 1x Mens E 1x
33
    A.S.D.Canottieri Retica
G. Poncia
 
    Alfred Rowing Club
J. Myburgh
 
    Alfred Rowing Club
L. De Nicola
 
    Belfast Boat Club
G. Gilpin
 
    Breisacher Ruderverein e.V.
M. Zipfel
 
    Club de Remo Itsasoko Ama
C. Pagazaurtundua
 
    Club Regatas Rosario
C. Chaina
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
R. Diefenthaeler
 
    Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli
L. Vieira
 
    Durban Rowing Club
M. Burgess
 
    Grammarians Rowing Club
G. Thomas
 
    Henley Midmar Rowing Club
G. Henderson
 
    Hilton College
H. Steenkamp
 
    Karlsruher Ruderverein Wiking 1879
D. Rautmann
 
    Kettwiger Rudergesellschaft von 1906 e.V.
R. Chávez Torres
 
    Llandaff Rowing Club
C. skuse
 
    Minas Brasília Tênis Clube
A. Rangel
 
    Old Dunstonians
G. Lodge
 
    Ravens Boat Club
P. Da Costa
 
    Red Star Rowing Club
A. Fedorov
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Sharif
 
    Tideway Scullers School
W. Cloherty
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
T. Sears/
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
B. Price/
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
T. Randall/
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
E. Oliver/
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
I. Johnson
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
D. Williams
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
N. Bakker
 
    Vikings Rowing Club
V. Blacking
 
    Walbrook Rowing Club
N. Thomas
 
    Wemmer Pan Rowing Club
P. Surjan
 
    Wemmer Pan Rowing Club
A. Roussos
 
331 WE 8+ Womens E 8+
1
332 I 4+ Mens I 4+
1
333 C 4x Mens C 4x
4
334 WA 2x Womens A 2x
14
335 F 2- Mens F 2-
8
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
J. da Silveira/B. Barbosa/
 
    Composite: Llandaff, N&URC
C. Waumsley/C. skuse
 
    Composite: Newark, Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club
N. Price/G. Price
 
    Pont-à-Mousson
L. Peltier/B. Pasdeloup
 
    Red Star Rowing Club
A. Andrev/G. Astakhov
 
    Sons of the Thames
D. Smith/T. Whittle
 
    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista
M. Martins/J. da Silveira
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
I. Pentz/J. Hagemann
 
336 MPR3 2x Mens PR3 2x
2
337 B 8+ Mens B 8+
4
    Composite: Karlsruher Wiking 1879, MRG Baden, Banyoles, Deutscher RC, HRG 1879 Hanau
A. Kornilov/B. Batine/F. Arnold/M. Schneider/H. Shlaab/P. Höfer/S. Schubert/D. Rautmann/M. van der Beck (Cox)
 
    Old Edwardians Boat Club
L. Brittain/P. Backes/C. Stevens/S. Keeling/G. Baker/T. van der Zee/R. Dormehl/B. Turvey/J. Hunter (Cox)
 
    Composite: Thames, GPA, Club de Remo de Brasilia, Santurtzi, Los Mauchos
R. Roennau/L. Valdés/B. Caceres/J. Carvalho/R. Camarata/A. Lester/A. Mertens/C. Amorim/C. Pagazaurtundua (Cox)
 
    Composite: Victoria Lake, Ravens
R. MacDonald/J. Schleu/R. Di Climente/A. Miller/N. Pappas/k. schuitema/A. Richardt/T. Temlett/R. Mitileni (Cox)
 
338 WF 4x Womens F 4x
11
    Composite: Centenary, Tablelands
K. Ross/K. Robinson/M. Lochran/T. Brehmer
 
    Composite: Grêmio, GPA
I. Bet/B. Carlesso/V. Vaitses/A. da Silva Rodrigues
 
    Composite: Leander, Belfast BC, Galway, Tribesmen
A. Lockwood/M. Repa/A. Hartnett/D. O'Hara
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Alexandria, Duluth
J. Mazullo/B. Fuller-Kask/P. Wang/P. Jones
 
    North Suburban Crew, Inc.
R. Kunkler/A. Allen/L. Peterson/m. krause/
 
    Ruderverein Empor e.V.
A. Boelen/I. Deutschland/S. Kietzer/S. Gundlach
 
    Composite: Armida, Durban, Canottieri Caprera
D. Borgialli/A. Sereno/R. Paini/H. Abraham
 
    Sport Club Corinthians Paulista
A. Puccetti/S. Koplewski de Castro/S. Bhering/S. De Mattos
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
K. Steeves/M. Leger/H. Burke/V. Sears
 
    VIMK Zalgiris
B. Gecauskiene/N. Graziene/I. Daukantiene/A. Dumsiene
 
    Composite: Wycliffe, Strathclyde Park, Marlow, Newark
S. Talbot/J. Easton/R. Price/A. Ord
 
339 WI-M 2x Womens I-M 2x
2
340 E 8+ Mens E 8+
5
    Composite: Grêmio, GPA, ANA
A. Donadio/G. Nicholas Holland/J. Gonçalves/F. Colodetti/M. Dias Flor/A. de Carli/E. Repenning/R. Diefenthaeler/E. Mansell (Cox)
 
    Composite: Grêmio, Trasmerano, Regatas Rosario, Vasco Da Gama, GPA, Estrella Blanca, Cerveira Remo
A. Garay/O. Ferrari/H. Baixinho/M. payeras/N. Bodetto/C. Maknis/D. Bartsch/A. de Miranda/M. Marcili (Cox)
 
    Composite: VIMK Zalgiris, Tartu
I. Salk/U. Hein/T. Kliiman/L. Pind/E. Marockinas/V. Zumbakis/A. Griskonis/R. Kernazickas/K. Pind (Cox)
 
    Composite: Wemmer Pan, Tuks, Roodeplaat
A. Buddingh/R. MacKinnon/A. Bentley/P. Surjan/M. Rabey/A. Schlict/T. Hutton/S. D'Hotman/G. Thirwell (Cox)
 
    Composite: Wemmer Pan, Vikings, Mauritian Rowing Federation, Henley Midmar
D. Ingham/P. Lutz/J. Linfield/W. Meredith/V. Blacking/W. Dreyer/K. Bradley/M. Cronin/T. Goodwin (Cox)
 
341 WD 4+ Womens D 4+
0
342 I 4x Mens I 4x
2
Sunday, September 24, 2023
401 Mix D 4x Mixed D 4x
16
402 Mix G 8+ Mixed G 8+
1
403 Mix B 2x Mixed B 2x
15
    Buffalo Rowing Club
L. Mcetywa/H. Purdon
 
    Composite: GPA, Club de Remo de Brasilia
L. Oliveira/J. Carvalho
 
    Mannheimer RG Baden von 1880 e.V.
M. Schneider/K. Klinge
 
    Old Dunstonians
C. Fick/D. Mantle
 
    Old Dunstonians
N. Adams/R. Rawbone
 
    Old Edwardians Boat Club
R. Schlebusch/V. Bird
 
    Ravens Boat Club
D. Roff/K. Roff
 
    Ravens Boat Club
P. Clarke/C. Dos Santos
 
    Composite: RHKYC, Banks
A. Goldstein/A. Fisher
 
    Composite: Thames, Regensburger Ruder Klub
A. Mertens/A. Dienstbier
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
N. Bakker/C. Bakker
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
D. Xides/E. Xides
 
    Composite: Vikings, Ravens
S. Graham/B. Tanhoff
 
    Composite: Wemmer Pan, Footscray
B. Cooper/J. Cooper
 
    Composite: Pirat Wien, WRC Lia
M. Peterle/I. Bacanovic
 
404 Mix E 4x Mixed E 4x
11
    Alfred Rowing Club
M. Brummer/L. Jobson/T. Brummer/J. Maurel
 
    Composite: BRV, Basler RC
I. Tucker/M. Zipfel/S. Schäfer/S. Staniewska
 
    Composite: Centenary, Grammarians
P. Hayes/G. Thomas/M. Lochran/T. Brehmer
 
    Composite: Leander, Belfast BC, Tideway Scullers, Tribesmen
W. Cloherty/G. Gilpin/A. Hartnett/M. Repa
 
    Old Dunstonians
C. Lodge/G. Lodge/D. Craig/D. Craig
 
    Composite: Rockland, Wycliffe, GPA, Marlow
M. Sharif/S. Talbot/R. Diefenthaeler/J. Easton
 
    Composite: Rowing Club Port-Marly, Royal Club Nautique Tournai, Pont-à-Mousson
A. Delahaye/K. Giecold/P. Leulier/P. Wenderoth
 
    Two Rivers Rowing Club
T. Randall/T. Sears/K. Steeves/V. Sears/
 
    Veslařský klub Slavia Praha
J. Sulc/J. Knopp/H. Malecková/I. Varhulíková
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
T. Keegan/T. Temlett/A. Kilian/G. du Toit
 
    Composite: Vikings, Alfred, Roodeplaat
J. Ingram/D. Hoets/H. Hoets-Turner/J. Ingram
 
405 Mix PR3 2x Mixed PR3 2x
3
406 Mix H 8+ Mixed H 8+
0
407 Mix C 2x Mixed C 2x
26
408 Mix F 4x Mixed F 4x
7
    Minas Brasília Tênis Clube
C. SCHERER/A. Rangel/M. Lourdes Proença/K. Martins
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Vikings
J. Jablonic/J. Mazullo/J. Mills/M. Hale
 
    Composite: S.N. Perreux, Roodeplaat
T. Hutton/C. la rizza/J. Rivet/M. Pascale
 
    Composite: Corinthians, Martinelli
G. De Mattos/J. da Silveira/S. De Mattos/L. Da Silva Barcelos
 
    Composite: Corinthians, Vasco Da Gama, Cerveira Remo
M. Dalpiaz Payeras/H. Baixinho/S. Koplewski de Castro/A. Puccetti
 
    Composite: Strathclyde Park, GPA, Newark
G. Nicholas Holland/G. Price/R. Price/A. Ord
 
    Composite: Victoria Lake, Durban, Roodeplaat
A. Richardt/H. Abraham/J. Ingram/A. Gallwey
 
409 Mix I-M 8+ Mixed I-M 8+
0
410 Mix A 2x Mixed A 2x
16
    Alfred Rowing Club
G. Hood/H. Westhead
 
    Club de remo Los Mauchos
J. Medel/M. Valdés
 
    Composite: Club Nautique Chambéry le Bour, Roodeplaat
C. Egraz/W. Racinne
 
    Composite: GPA, Los Mauchos
L. Valdés/S. Carmen Jiménez
 
    KS Posnania RBW
D. LUCZAK/R. Luczak
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
D. Kuta/K. Dekoninck
 
    Composite: Old Eds, CCRC
T. Mabelane/S. Ndlovu
 
    Composite: RHKYC, Tuks
J. Green/A. FISHER
 
    Composite: Avignon, Aviron Grenoblois
E. Schwebel/A. Imbert
 
    Soweto Rowing Club
N. Masenya/K. Makata
 
    Tuks Rowing Club
C. Mittendorf/T. Alves
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
P. Dabrytski/M. Smit
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
S. Marsh/R. Marsh
 
    Composite: Victoria Lake, AZS Wratislavia
J. Nevin/J. Krytowska
 
    Composite: Victoria Lake, Ravens
B. Watson/S. Bishop
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
A. Thatcher/D. Morison
 
411 Mix D 8+ Mixed D 8+
3
    Composite: Hudson River, Alexandria, Grêmio, Strathclyde Park, GPA, Kettwiger RG, Ravens
P. Jones/R. Chávez Torres/R. Roennau/A. de Miranda/R. Diefenthaeler/N. Hughes/G. Connal/I. Bet/R. Mitileni (Cox)
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Leander, Sons of the Thames, RSC Cerea, Victoria Lake, Canottieri Caprera, Tribesmen, Leander
P. Wang/K. Conroy/T. Whittle/A. Hartnett/m. torta/M. Repa/E. Ovsepian/R. Paini/W. Sidyiyo (Cox)
 
    Composite: Palm Beach, Alfred, Elgin, CCRC
G. Hood/A. Rose/D. Cherry/A. Adler/H. Westhead/I. Henkel/T. Mackay/D. Atkinson/M. Brummer (Cox)
 
412 Mix G 2x Mixed G 2x
10
413 Mix B 4x Mixed B 4x
6
414 Mix E 8+ Mixed E 8+
3
    Composite: Grêmio, GPA, ANA, Amares
A. Donadio/G. Nicholas Holland/G. Franco/E. Repenning/S. Zelmanovits/P. Laydner/J. Laydner/A. da Silva Rodrigues/E. Mansell (Cox)
 
    Composite: North Suburban Crew, Melbourne, Hunyani, Durban
K. Garnett/A. Lorimer/R. Barrett/D. Balzer/M. Carrie-Wilson/L. Charge/A. Peterson/A. Allen/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    SAK Tartu
I. Salk/U. Hein/T. Kliiman/L. Pind/K. Pind/M. Hein/S. Rand/I. Võsu/E. Kliiman (Cox)
 
415 Mix H 2x Mixed H 2x
7
416 Mix C 4x Mixed C 4x
17
    Alfred Rowing Club
I. Henkel/F. Jean/H. Westhead/A. Beard
 
    Composite: BRV, Victoria Lake, Deutscher RC
S. Schubert/P. Höfer/S. Johnson/S. Schäfer
 
    Composite: GPA, Club de Remo de Brasilia, CNRAC
F. Colodetti/C. Rodrigues Amandio/A. Borges Campos/A. de Carli
 
    Durban Rowing Club
K. Foley/S. Kraunsoe/A. Smith/J. Martin
 
    Henley Midmar Rowing Club
J. Linfield/C. Bennet/K. Rowlands/G. Henderson
 
    Karlsruher Ruderverein Wiking 1879
C. Seck/S. Bruinings/D. Rautmann/M. Damm
 
    Minas Brasília Tênis Clube
A. Maia/C. Amorim/L. Oliveira/L. Bex
 
    Ravens Boat Club
B. Skinner/D. Valente-Bastos/D. Sikiotis/R. Riccardi
 
    Ravens Boat Club
Q. Venter/J. Lundberg/K. Roff/D. Smith
 
    Ravens Boat Club
P. Clarke/D. Kench/C. Santos/J. Schickerling
 
    Ravens Boat Club
M. Kapp/W. Anderson/J. Richardson/R. Soloman
 
    Composite: Thames, Victoria Lake, Parktown Boys
C. Schreuder/R. Price-Hughes/K. Robinson/A. Mertens
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
B. Hill/X. Tshivhengwa/D. Ceruti/E. Hill
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
k. schuitema/D. Williams/M. Hooper/S. Gush
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
B. Van Velse/A. Gibb/P. Gallwey/A. Gallwey
 
    Vikings Rowing Club
G. Kent/K. Tännler/S. Cloete/M. Kruuse
 
    Composite: Pirat Wien, WRC Lia, ruder club graz
M. Peterle/I. Bacanovic/M. Helbig/M. Helbig
 
417 Mix F 8+ Mixed F 8+
4
418 Mix I-M 2x Mixed I-M 2x
3
419 Mix A 4x Mixed A 4x
5
    Composite: GPA, Los Mauchos
P. Ono/S. Carmen Jiménez/J. Carvalho/L. Valdés
 
    Composite: Lake Merritt, Victoria Lake
P. Dabrytski/R. Metzker/K. Dekoninck/D. Kuta
 
    Composite: Avignon, Aviron Grenoblois, Pont-à-Mousson, Thonon Les Bains
E. Schwebel/A. Imbert/C. Pellegrino/d. gate
 
    Soweto Rowing Club
T. Mogane/K. Makata/N. Masenya/R. Mampuru
 
    Composite: Vikings, Footscray, Victoria Lake, AZS Wratislavia
B. Cooper/S. Wilkins/J. Nevin/J. Krytowska
 
420 Mix D 2x Mixed D 2x
25
421 Mix G 4x Mixed G 4x
6
422 Mix B 8+ Mixed B 8+
0
423 Mix E 2x Mixed E 2x
25
424 Mix H 4x Mixed H 4x
0
425 Mix C 8+ Mixed C 8+
7
    Composite: Durban, Parktown Boys
L. Pearse/K. Foley/J. Martin/S. Kraunsoe/M. Brouckaert/T. Frost/M. Hatch/L. Kraunsoe/A. Higgins (Cox)
 
    Composite: Grêmio, Strathclyde Park, GPA, Ravens
R. Roennau/J. Carvalho/R. Camarata/A. de Carli/G. Connal/J. Laydner/S. Zelmanovits/P. Laydner/R. Mitileni (Cox)
 
    Old Edwardians Boat Club
C. Orsmond/C. Baker/G. Baker/S. Moore/J. Wood/H. Robinson/K. De Dominicis/E. Price/S. Kerr (Cox)
 
    St Mary's Rowing club
R. Shaw/M. Soll/D. Kingwill/Y. Gwamanda/C. Clark/M. Badat/M. Kingwill/H. van Loggerenberg/M. Meillon (Cox)
 
    Composite: Thames, Karlsruher Wiking 1879, Hannover, Rowing PEI, Deutscher RC, Ravens
S. Schubert/P. Höfer/T. Wischer/H. Schlaab/N. De Beer/C. Blanchard/S. Bruinings/C. Seck/M. Damm (Cox)
 
    Composite: Vikings, Tribesmen, Santurtzi, Buffalo Rowing Club
M. Kruuse/W. Godfrey/K. Jevon/L. Mcetywa/C. Pagazaurtundua/A. Hartnett/K. Raath/M. Steenkamp/H. Purdon (Cox)
 
    Wemmer Pan Rowing Club
K. Sebakwane/H. Botes/M. Bannon/K. Slatter-Christie/A. Marketos/D. Shabangu/J. Phela/C. Van Der Schyff/G. Makgotho (Cox)
 
426 Mix F 2x Mixed F 2x
22
    Alfred Rowing Club
M. Brummer/T. Brummer
 
    Composite: Alfred, Elgin
D. Cherry/D. Atkinson
 
    Cape Coastal Rowing Club
D. Read/B. Eshlove
 
    Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
R. Beltrao Rosas/A. da Silva Rodrigues/
 
    Composite: Martinelli, Cerveira Remo
L. Da Silva Barcelos/H. Baixinho
 
    Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli
L. Vieira/L. Rohden
 
    Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli
G. Amorim Portela/E. Aquino dos Santos
 
    Composite: Daniel, Wimbleball
R. Israely/M. Colville
 
    Grêmio Náutico União
I. Bet/M. Dias Flor
 
    Minas Brasília Tênis Clube
C. SCHERER/E. Ferreira
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Alexandria
T. Palmer/P. Jones
 
    Newark Rowing Club
G. Price/R. Price
 
    Composite: RSC Cerea, Canottieri Caprera
m. torta/R. Paini
 
    Composite: Rockland, Marlow
M. Sharif/J. Easton
 
    Roodeplaat Rowing Club
T. Hutton/W. Hutton
 
    SK Jurmalas sports
V. Meikaliss/S. Gosa
 
    Composite: Strathclyde Park, GPA
G. Nicholas Holland/A. Ord
 
    Victoria Lake Rowing Club
P. Gallwey/A. Gallwey
 
    Vikings Rowing Club
P. Lutz/N. Lutz
 
    Vikings Rowing Club
M. Hale/J. Mills
 
    Composite: Vikings, S.N. Perreux
M. Pascale/M. Cronin
 
    VIMK Zalgiris
A. Griskonis/N. Graziene
 
427 Mix I-M 4x Mixed I-M 4x
2
428 Mix A 8+ Mixed A 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change