FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta
- Sep 2, 2010 To Sep 5, 2010
- sprint
- Royal Canadian Henley Regatta Course
- St. Catharines, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: St. Catharines World Rowing
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, September 2, 2010 | |||||
101 | Womens D 4+ | 38 |
|||
102 | Mens H 2- | 4 |
|||
103 | Mens B 4- | 14 |
|||
104 | Womens G - J 2x | 14 |
|||
105 | Mens E 4+ | 31 |
|||
106 | Womens B 8+ | 18 |
|||
107 | Mens I - J 4x | 10 |
|||
108 | Womens E - J 2- | 3 |
|||
109 | Mens C 1x | 87 |
|||
110 | Womens C 4x | 42 |
|||
111 | Mens A 2x | 21 |
|||
112 | Womens A 1x | 43 |
|||
113 | Mens D 8+ | 20 |
|||
Friday, September 3, 2010 | |||||
201 | Mens F 2x | 48 |
|||
202 | Womens C 8+ | 26 |
|||
203 | Mens J 1x | 6 |
|||
204 | Womens F 4x | 14 |
|||
205 | Mens A 4+ | 8 |
|||
206 | Mens D 4- | 18 |
|||
207 | Womens A 2x | 31 |
|||
208 | Mens G 8+ | 4 |
|||
209 | Womens D 1x | 47 |
|||
210 | Mens B 2- | 11 |
|||
211 | Mens E 2x | 51 |
|||
212 | Womens G - J 8+ | 6 |
|||
213 | Mens H 1x | 22 |
|||
214 | Mens C 4- | 13 |
|||
215 | Womens B 4+ | 25 |
|||
216 | Mens F 4x | 18 |
|||
217 | Mens I - J 8+ | 4 |
|||
218 | Womens E 2x | 36 |
|||
219 | Mens A 4- | 8 |
|||
220 | Womens C 2- | 9 |
|||
221 | Mens D 4x | 24 |
|||
222 | Womens F 1x | 20 |
|||
223 | Mens G 2x | 28 |
|||
224 | Womens A 4- | 2 |
|||
225 | Mens B 8+ | 5 |
|||
226 | Mens E 1x | 61 |
|||
227 | Womens D 4x | 35 |
|||
228 | Mens H 4- | 4 |
|||
229 | Mens C 4+ | 32 |
|||
230 | Womens H - J 1x | 7 |
|||
231 | Mens F 2- | 16 |
|||
232 | Mens I 2x | 10 |
|||
233 | Womens B 4x | 26 |
|||
234 | Mens A 1x | 49 |
|||
235 | Womens E 4- | 4 |
|||
236 | Mens D 2- | 12 |
|||
237 | Womens C 2x | 55 |
|||
238 | Mens G 1x | 34 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
G. Molloy
|
|
|||
Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina |
E. Pereira
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
H. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rowing Club |
B. Ingraham
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" |
J. Velasco
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" |
G. Delapuente
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" |
F. Ferrand
|
|
|||
Crefelder RC |
W. Busch
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
J. Vorhies
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
G. Barbe
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
R. Kunitz
|
|
|||
Dusseldorfer Ruderverein |
E. Mirow
|
|
|||
Fredensborg Roklub |
T. Jespersen
|
|
|||
Grupo Desportivo Ferroviarios Do Barreiro |
C. Oliveira
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
V. Gustavison
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
J. Sherrick
|
|
|||
Hitotsubashi Rowing Club |
T. Ito
|
|
|||
Holstebro RC |
O. Roemer
|
|
|||
IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association |
C. Wolfe
|
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club |
M. Matsuno
|
|
|||
Occoquan International |
S. Hoff
|
|
|||
Open Water Rowing Center |
D. Bort
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
H. Baergen
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
F. Hanek
|
|
|||
Seta Rowing Club |
S. Furukawa
|
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club |
G. Ramey
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
J. Lovett
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
B. Scharer
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
C. Cook
|
|
|||
Stockholms Roddförening |
A. Franzén
|
|
|||
Stockholms Roddförening |
J. Ramsey
|
|
|||
Stockholms Roddförening |
M. Arastoupour
|
|
|||
Znamya |
O. Menshutkin
|
|
|||
239 | Womens F - J 4+ | 16 |
|||
240 | Mens B 4x | 13 |
|||
241 | Mens E 8+ | 17 |
|||
242 | Womens A 2- | 9 |
|||
243 | Mens H 4+ | 6 |
|||
244 | Womens D 4- | 6 |
|||
245 | Mens C 2x | 62 |
|||
246 | Mens F 4+ | 20 |
|||
247 | Womens B 1x | 53 |
|||
248 | Mens I - J 2- | 2 |
|||
249 | Womens E 8+ | 18 |
|||
Saturday, September 4, 2010 | |||||
301 | Womens A 8+ | 8 |
|||
302 | Mens G 2- | 7 |
|||
303 | Womens D 2x | 63 |
|||
304 | Mens I - J 4- | 5 |
|||
305 | Mens D 4+ | 28 |
|||
306 | Womens G 1x | 8 |
|||
307 | Mens G 4x | 15 |
|||
Composite: Avalon, Victoria City |
T. Feaster/T. Demers/J. Prentice/R. McClure
|
|
|||
Composite: BIAC, Victoria City, Lima |
D. Harrison/L. Yanez/J. Velasco/T. Lathrop
|
|
|||
Composite: Capital, Occoquan International |
J. VanBlom/R. Slocum/D. Spencer/D. Findlay
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club |
R. Manktelow/R. Reid/G. Daly/S. Curry
|
|
|||
Composite: La Baie Verte, Rocky Mountain, Cincinnati RC |
H. Wurster/R. Jones/R. Shellman/B. Miller
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
R. Dyer, Jr./R. Wetmore/M. Schofield/B. Walsh
|
|
|||
Composite: New York, Hitotsubashi |
T. Fujisawa/C. Taeusch/K. Kimura/T. Ito
|
|
|||
Nouseikai-Tsurumigawa |
N. Shibata/H. Horiuchi/K. Saito/H. Nishimura
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
A. Fiory/B. McCord/C. Blessing/J. Lahm
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
D. Wragg/D. Ward/M. Welch/F. Hanek
|
|
|||
Composite: Saugatuck, Open Water Rowing Center, Potomac |
M. Alloway/C. Sutliff/D. Bort/B. Cox
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
K. Shuster/G. Shuster/B. Pasternak/C. Wise
|
|
|||
Stockholms Roddförening |
J. Ramsey/R. Sjöberg/M. Arastoupour/A. Franzén
|
|
|||
Composite: Tuebinger, Crefeld, Dusseldorfer RV, RG Wetzlar |
W. Dieter/E. Ruehl/E. Mirow/W. Busch
|
|
|||
Composite: Western, Ridley Graduate |
R. Kendall/J. Pauls/K. Juurakko/D. McSween
|
|
|||
308 | Womens B 2- | 3 |
|||
309 | Mens B 2x | 37 |
|||
310 | Mens E 4- | 15 |
|||
311 | Womens E 1x | 30 |
|||
312 | Mens H 4x | 3 |
|||
Composite: Cambridge, St. Catharines, Ridley Graduate |
R. Kendall/H. Hamilton/B. Scharer/D. McSween
|
|
|||
Hitotsubashi Rowing Club |
H. Koji/K. Nomura/K. Kataoka/T. Tsujimaki
|
|
|||
Composite: RC-Hamm, RC Nassovia Höchst, RV Saarbruecken, FRG Sachsenhausen |
M. Brandt/H. Meyer/O. Schaefer/G. Meuer
|
|
|||
313 | Mens C 2- | 13 |
|||
314 | Womens C 4+ | 35 |
|||
315 | Mens F 8+ | 14 |
|||
316 | Womens F - J 4- | 5 |
|||
317 | Mens I 1x | 12 |
|||
318 | Mens A 2- | 9 |
|||
319 | Womens A 4x | 17 |
|||
320 | Mens D 2x | 65 |
|||
321 | Mens G 4+ | 7 |
|||
322 | Womens D 8+ | 21 |
|||
323 | Mens B 1x | 58 |
|||
324 | Mens E 4x | 26 |
|||
325 | Womens B 4- | 4 |
|||
326 | Mens H 2x | 15 |
|||
327 | Mens C 8+ | 15 |
|||
328 | Womens E 4x | 23 |
|||
329 | Mens F 4- | 13 |
|||
330 | Womens C 1x | 45 |
|||
331 | Mens J 2x | 3 |
|||
332 | Womens F 8+ | 5 |
|||
333 | Mens A 4x | 9 |
|||
334 | Womens A 4+ | 16 |
|||
335 | Mens D 1x | 93 |
|||
336 | Womens D 2- | 10 |
|||
337 | Mens G 4- | 6 |
|||
338 | Womens G - J 4x | 10 |
|||
339 | Mens B 4+ | 17 |
|||
340 | Womens B 2x | 52 |
|||
341 | Mens E 2- | 17 |
|||
342 | Mens H 8+ | 5 |
|||
Hitotsubashi Rowing Club |
T. Fujisawa/K. Kimura/T. Ito/H. Koji/D. Morimura/T. Tsujimaki/K. Kataoka/K. Nomura/H. Honda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: HSG Uni Rostock, Olympischer RC Rostock, RV Hellas Offenbach |
H. Wilczoch/B. Wachs/G. Liebau/W. Scheller/U. Hild/D. Vier/K. Sommerkamp/R. Zimmermann/K. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mitsubishi, WK Masters |
T. Yamaguchi/T. Ozaki/N. Ichikawa/T. Igarashi/S. Hashimoto/S. Kusakawa/T. Bannai/T. Imamura/S. Suzuki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nouseikai-Tsurumigawa |
S. Tanaka/T. Yomo/S. Horiya/T. Imada/F. Matumura/H. Horiuchi/Y. Motomura/T. Nakahara/K. Osugi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Occoquan International |
D. Findlay/M. McGuirk/K. Sinzinger/R. Brayton/D. Lyon/R. Draeger/W. Fischer/W. Reimann/D. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
343 | Womens E 4+ | 23 |
|||
344 | Mens C 4x | 26 |
|||
345 | Womens C 4- | 8 |
|||
346 | Mens F 1x | 67 |
|||
347 | Mens I - J 4+ | 6 |
|||
348 | Womens F 2x | 26 |
|||
349 | Mens A 8+ | 5 |
|||
Sunday, September 5, 2010 | |||||
401 | Mixed D 2x | 45 |
|||
402 | Mixed G 4x | 7 |
|||
403 | Mixed B 8+ | 11 |
|||
404 | Mixed E 2x | 42 |
|||
405 | Mixed H - J 4x | 5 |
|||
406 | Mixed C 8+ | 16 |
|||
407 | Mixed F 2x | 26 |
|||
408 | Mixed A 4x | 7 |
|||
409 | Mixed D 8+ | 8 |
|||
410 | Mixed G 2x | 14 |
|||
411 | Mixed B 4x | 11 |
|||
412 | Mixed E 8+ | 12 |
|||
413 | Mixed H - J 2x | 11 |
|||
414 | Mixed C 4x | 25 |
|||
415 | Mixed F 8+ | 7 |
|||
416 | Mixed A 2x | 23 |
|||
417 | Mixed D 4x | 22 |
|||
418 | Mixed G 8+ | 2 |
|||
419 | Mixed B 2x | 31 |
|||
420 | Mixed E 4x | 17 |
|||
421 | Mixed H - J 8+ | 5 |
|||
Composite: Green Lake, Narragansett, Vesper, Victoria City, Occoquan International, IROW, RV Saarbruecken, Swan River, RC Zurich |
O. Schaefer/B. Ketcham/C. Eugster/T. Ahlsand/N. Brandsma/M. Burgard/K. Godwin/P. Maasland/P. Claflin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Marin, Upper Thames, Occoquan International, USV TU Dresden, HSG Uni Rostock, Olympischer RC Rostock, Schweriner Rudergesellschaft |
G. Liebau/R. Zimmermann/D. Vier/B. Wachs/P. Rayner/A. Killpack/V. Zimmert/A. Gaebel/D. Bregenzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Maritime Rowing Club, Norwalk River, Los Gatos, Greater Columbus, Ridley Graduate, RC-Hamm, Karlsruher Wiking 1879, RV Hellas Offenbach |
C. Sommerkamp/B. Hawkey/H. Wilczoch/M. Brandt/S. McLean/N. Storrs/P. Hawkey/P. McDonald/H. Linke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mitsubishi, Nagoya, Hitotsubashi |
K. Yako/K. Kurihara/M. Yamaguchi/M. Kato/Y. Inuki/Y. Yako/F. Takishima/N. Fukuda/H. Takai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: CHARGERS, Carnegie Lake, Vesper, Ancient Mariners, St. Catharines, Alexandria, Victoria City, S.A.C. |
M. Berry/V. Irving/J. Kaplow/L. Hastings/B. Cameron/F. Osborne/D. Sullivan/P. Goodbody/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
422 | Mixed C 2x | 59 |
|||
423 | Mixed F 4x | 14 |
|||
424 | Mixed A 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change