FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta
- Sep 2, 2010 To Sep 5, 2010
- sprint
- Royal Canadian Henley Regatta Course
- St. Catharines, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: St. Catharines World Rowing
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, September 2, 2010 | |||||
101 | Womens D 4+ | 38 |
|||
102 | Mens H 2- | 4 |
|||
103 | Mens B 4- | 14 |
|||
104 | Womens G - J 2x | 14 |
|||
105 | Mens E 4+ | 31 |
|||
106 | Womens B 8+ | 18 |
|||
107 | Mens I - J 4x | 10 |
|||
Composite: Ancient Mariners, Victoria City, RC-Hamm, FRG Sachsenhausen |
J. Op den Velde/M. Brandt/J. Prentice/H. Meyer
|
|
|||
Composite: La Plata, Santa Catarina |
O. Martins/E. Pereira/O. De La Paz/S. Berber
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, San Diego RC, Berkshire Sculling |
|
||||
Composite: Green Lake, Ancient Mariners, Occoquan International, RV Saarbruecken |
|
||||
Composite: HSG Uni Rostock, Frankfurter RC 1884, Akademischer RC zu Berlin, Münchener |
G. Liebau/R. Schaffarczyk/P. Schmidt/L. Berberich
|
|
|||
Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club |
K. Hotta/Y. Inuki/M. Yamaguchi/Y. Yako
|
|
|||
Composite: New Haven, Occoquan International |
R. Dyer/R. Draeger/T. Ahlsand/W. Reimann
|
|
|||
Composite: Norwalk River, Carnegie Lake, Ancient Mariners, RC Zurich |
|
||||
Nouseikai-Tsurumigawa |
S. Tanaka/T. Yomo/K. Kino/H. Nishimura
|
|
|||
Composite: Ridley Graduate, Burnaby Lake, University Barge |
R. Kendall/J. Helliwell/W. Vanderlinde/D. McSween
|
|
|||
108 | Womens E - J 2- | 3 |
|||
109 | Mens C 1x | 87 |
|||
110 | Womens C 4x | 42 |
|||
111 | Mens A 2x | 21 |
|||
112 | Womens A 1x | 43 |
|||
113 | Mens D 8+ | 20 |
|||
Friday, September 3, 2010 | |||||
201 | Mens F 2x | 48 |
|||
202 | Womens C 8+ | 26 |
|||
203 | Mens J 1x | 6 |
|||
204 | Womens F 4x | 14 |
|||
205 | Mens A 4+ | 8 |
|||
206 | Mens D 4- | 18 |
|||
207 | Womens A 2x | 31 |
|||
208 | Mens G 8+ | 4 |
|||
209 | Womens D 1x | 47 |
|||
210 | Mens B 2- | 11 |
|||
211 | Mens E 2x | 51 |
|||
212 | Womens G - J 8+ | 6 |
|||
213 | Mens H 1x | 22 |
|||
214 | Mens C 4- | 13 |
|||
215 | Womens B 4+ | 25 |
|||
216 | Mens F 4x | 18 |
|||
217 | Mens I - J 8+ | 4 |
|||
Composite: Fairmount, CHARGERS, Norwalk River, Carnegie Lake, Ancient Mariners, New Haven, Occoquan International |
|
||||
Composite: Green Lake, San Diego RC, Norwalk River, Ancient Mariners, Berkshire Sculling, Mitsubishi, RC Zurich |
|
||||
Composite: HSG Uni Rostock, Olympischer RC Rostock, Frankfurter RC 1884, Münchener, RV Hellas Offenbach |
W. Metzger/O. Schäfer/L. Berberich/P. Schmidt/B. Wachs/G. Liebau/W. Scheller/H. Wilczoch/K. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
WK Masters |
H. Kurokochi/K. Ito/S. Hashimoto/T. Chiba/Y. Kikuchi/T. Takahashi/S. Tanaka/M. Tsujimura/Y. Yako (Cox)
|
|
|||
218 | Womens E 2x | 36 |
|||
219 | Mens A 4- | 8 |
|||
220 | Womens C 2- | 9 |
|||
221 | Mens D 4x | 24 |
|||
222 | Womens F 1x | 20 |
|||
223 | Mens G 2x | 28 |
|||
224 | Womens A 4- | 2 |
|||
225 | Mens B 8+ | 5 |
|||
226 | Mens E 1x | 61 |
|||
227 | Womens D 4x | 35 |
|||
228 | Mens H 4- | 4 |
|||
229 | Mens C 4+ | 32 |
|||
230 | Womens H - J 1x | 7 |
|||
231 | Mens F 2- | 16 |
|||
232 | Mens I 2x | 10 |
|||
233 | Womens B 4x | 26 |
|||
234 | Mens A 1x | 49 |
|||
235 | Womens E 4- | 4 |
|||
236 | Mens D 2- | 12 |
|||
237 | Womens C 2x | 55 |
|||
238 | Mens G 1x | 34 |
|||
239 | Womens F - J 4+ | 16 |
|||
240 | Mens B 4x | 13 |
|||
241 | Mens E 8+ | 17 |
|||
242 | Womens A 2- | 9 |
|||
243 | Mens H 4+ | 6 |
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Rocky Mountain |
H. Wurster/P. Goodbody/R. Jones/T. Demers/T. Tba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: HSG Uni Rostock, Olympischer RC Rostock, RV Hellas Offenbach |
U. Hild/W. Scheller/G. Liebau/R. Zimmermann/K. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nouseikai-Tsurumigawa |
S. Kodera/T. Mochimaru/Y. Motomura/T. Imada/K. Osugi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Occoquan International |
D. Findlay/R. Brayton/D. Lyon/R. Draeger/M. Mason (Cox)
|
|
|||
Occoquan International |
J. Nunn/J. MacMilan/K. Sinzinger/W. Reimann/D. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: RC-Hamm, RC Nassovia Höchst, RV Saarbruecken, FRG Sachsenhausen |
M. Brandt/H. Meyer/O. Schaefer/G. Meuer/C. Meyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
244 | Womens D 4- | 6 |
|||
245 | Mens C 2x | 62 |
|||
246 | Mens F 4+ | 20 |
|||
247 | Womens B 1x | 53 |
|||
248 | Mens I - J 2- | 2 |
|||
249 | Womens E 8+ | 18 |
|||
Saturday, September 4, 2010 | |||||
301 | Womens A 8+ | 8 |
|||
302 | Mens G 2- | 7 |
|||
303 | Womens D 2x | 63 |
|||
304 | Mens I - J 4- | 5 |
|||
305 | Mens D 4+ | 28 |
|||
306 | Womens G 1x | 8 |
|||
307 | Mens G 4x | 15 |
|||
308 | Womens B 2- | 3 |
|||
309 | Mens B 2x | 37 |
|||
310 | Mens E 4- | 15 |
|||
311 | Womens E 1x | 30 |
|||
312 | Mens H 4x | 3 |
|||
313 | Mens C 2- | 13 |
|||
314 | Womens C 4+ | 35 |
|||
315 | Mens F 8+ | 14 |
|||
316 | Womens F - J 4- | 5 |
|||
317 | Mens I 1x | 12 |
|||
318 | Mens A 2- | 9 |
|||
319 | Womens A 4x | 17 |
|||
320 | Mens D 2x | 65 |
|||
321 | Mens G 4+ | 7 |
|||
322 | Womens D 8+ | 21 |
|||
323 | Mens B 1x | 58 |
|||
324 | Mens E 4x | 26 |
|||
325 | Womens B 4- | 4 |
|||
326 | Mens H 2x | 15 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
G. Martin/J. Lyttle
|
|
|||
Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina |
O. Martins/E. Pereira
|
|
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Rocky Mountain |
H. Wurster/P. Goodbody
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" |
B. Otero/G. Delapuente
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Piraquê |
H. Carvalho/G. Gordilho
|
|
|||
Composite: Crefeld, Dusseldorfer RV |
W. Busch/E. Mirow
|
|
|||
Composite: HSG Uni Rostock, Olympischer RC Rostock |
G. Liebau/B. Wachs
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
C. Andreychuk/S. Suor
|
|
|||
Composite: Lake Washington, Leander |
C. Andreychuk/K. Jeans
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
G. Casanave/C. Recharte
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
A. Lande/T. Palmer
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
R. Dyer, Jr./B. Walsh
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
B. Cox/C. Sutliff
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
R. Kendall/D. McSween
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
K. Santucci/P. Fuery
|
|
|||
327 | Mens C 8+ | 15 |
|||
328 | Womens E 4x | 23 |
|||
329 | Mens F 4- | 13 |
|||
330 | Womens C 1x | 45 |
|||
331 | Mens J 2x | 3 |
|||
332 | Womens F 8+ | 5 |
|||
333 | Mens A 4x | 9 |
|||
334 | Womens A 4+ | 16 |
|||
335 | Mens D 1x | 93 |
|||
336 | Womens D 2- | 10 |
|||
337 | Mens G 4- | 6 |
|||
338 | Womens G - J 4x | 10 |
|||
339 | Mens B 4+ | 17 |
|||
340 | Womens B 2x | 52 |
|||
341 | Mens E 2- | 17 |
|||
342 | Mens H 8+ | 5 |
|||
Hitotsubashi Rowing Club |
T. Fujisawa/K. Kimura/T. Ito/H. Koji/D. Morimura/T. Tsujimaki/K. Kataoka/K. Nomura/H. Honda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: HSG Uni Rostock, Olympischer RC Rostock, RV Hellas Offenbach |
H. Wilczoch/B. Wachs/G. Liebau/W. Scheller/U. Hild/D. Vier/K. Sommerkamp/R. Zimmermann/K. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mitsubishi, WK Masters |
T. Yamaguchi/T. Ozaki/N. Ichikawa/T. Igarashi/S. Hashimoto/S. Kusakawa/T. Bannai/T. Imamura/S. Suzuki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nouseikai-Tsurumigawa |
S. Tanaka/T. Yomo/S. Horiya/T. Imada/F. Matumura/H. Horiuchi/Y. Motomura/T. Nakahara/K. Osugi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Occoquan International |
D. Findlay/M. McGuirk/K. Sinzinger/R. Brayton/D. Lyon/R. Draeger/W. Fischer/W. Reimann/D. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
343 | Womens E 4+ | 23 |
|||
344 | Mens C 4x | 26 |
|||
345 | Womens C 4- | 8 |
|||
346 | Mens F 1x | 67 |
|||
347 | Mens I - J 4+ | 6 |
|||
348 | Womens F 2x | 26 |
|||
349 | Mens A 8+ | 5 |
|||
Sunday, September 5, 2010 | |||||
401 | Mixed D 2x | 45 |
|||
402 | Mixed G 4x | 7 |
|||
403 | Mixed B 8+ | 11 |
|||
404 | Mixed E 2x | 42 |
|||
405 | Mixed H - J 4x | 5 |
|||
Composite: Green Lake, Vesper, RV Saarbruecken |
K. Godwin/K. Constant/O. Schaefer/B. Ketcham
|
|
|||
Composite: La Baie Verte, Corvallis, Masters Coaching |
J. Frohnmayer/R. Shellman/B. Howard/B. Smith
|
|
|||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Los Gatos, RC-Hamm, FRV Freiweg |
M. Brandt/H. Meyer/S. McLean/P. McDonald
|
|
|||
Composite: USV TU Dresden, HSG Uni Rostock, Olympischer RC Rostock, Schweriner Rudergesellschaft |
G. Liebau/A. Gaebel/V. Zimmert/B. Wachs
|
|
|||
Composite: Victoria City, Occoquan International, RC Zurich |
V. Irving/P. Maasland/C. Eugster/T. Ahlsand
|
|
|||
406 | Mixed C 8+ | 16 |
|||
407 | Mixed F 2x | 26 |
|||
408 | Mixed A 4x | 7 |
|||
409 | Mixed D 8+ | 8 |
|||
410 | Mixed G 2x | 14 |
|||
411 | Mixed B 4x | 11 |
|||
412 | Mixed E 8+ | 12 |
|||
413 | Mixed H - J 2x | 11 |
|||
Masters International |
V. Irving/J. Prentice
|
|
|||
Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club |
K. Horiuchi/H. Takita
|
|
|||
Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club |
T. Yamaguchi/M. Takamura
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
J. McGowan/C. McGowan
|
|
|||
Composite: Norwalk River, Vesper |
J. Kaplow/B. Hawkey
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Sutliff/C. Durfee
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
P. Pinkerton/W. Hines
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
L. Hastings/A. Wilson
|
|
|||
Composite: St. Catharines, WARC |
A. Salisbury/G. Pedler
|
|
|||
Composite: USV TU Dresden, HSG Uni Rostock |
G. Liebau/V. Zimmert
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, RV Hellas Offenbach |
W. Scheller/K. Constant
|
|
|||
414 | Mixed C 4x | 25 |
|||
415 | Mixed F 8+ | 7 |
|||
416 | Mixed A 2x | 23 |
|||
417 | Mixed D 4x | 22 |
|||
418 | Mixed G 8+ | 2 |
|||
419 | Mixed B 2x | 31 |
|||
420 | Mixed E 4x | 17 |
|||
421 | Mixed H - J 8+ | 5 |
|||
Composite: Green Lake, Narragansett, Vesper, Victoria City, Occoquan International, IROW, RV Saarbruecken, Swan River, RC Zurich |
O. Schaefer/B. Ketcham/C. Eugster/T. Ahlsand/N. Brandsma/M. Burgard/K. Godwin/P. Maasland/P. Claflin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Marin, Upper Thames, Occoquan International, USV TU Dresden, HSG Uni Rostock, Olympischer RC Rostock, Schweriner Rudergesellschaft |
G. Liebau/R. Zimmermann/D. Vier/B. Wachs/P. Rayner/A. Killpack/V. Zimmert/A. Gaebel/D. Bregenzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Maritime Rowing Club, Norwalk River, Los Gatos, Greater Columbus, Ridley Graduate, RC-Hamm, Karlsruher Wiking 1879, RV Hellas Offenbach |
C. Sommerkamp/B. Hawkey/H. Wilczoch/M. Brandt/S. McLean/N. Storrs/P. Hawkey/P. McDonald/H. Linke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mitsubishi, Nagoya, Hitotsubashi |
K. Yako/K. Kurihara/M. Yamaguchi/M. Kato/Y. Inuki/Y. Yako/F. Takishima/N. Fukuda/H. Takai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: CHARGERS, Carnegie Lake, Vesper, Ancient Mariners, St. Catharines, Alexandria, Victoria City, S.A.C. |
M. Berry/V. Irving/J. Kaplow/L. Hastings/B. Cameron/F. Osborne/D. Sullivan/P. Goodbody/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
422 | Mixed C 2x | 59 |
|||
423 | Mixed F 4x | 14 |
|||
424 | Mixed A 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change