FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta
- Sep 2, 2010 To Sep 5, 2010
- sprint
- Royal Canadian Henley Regatta Course
- St. Catharines, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: St. Catharines World Rowing
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, September 2, 2010 | |||||
101 | Womens D 4+ | 38 |
|||
102 | Mens H 2- | 4 |
|||
103 | Mens B 4- | 14 |
|||
104 | Womens G - J 2x | 14 |
|||
105 | Mens E 4+ | 31 |
|||
106 | Womens B 8+ | 18 |
|||
107 | Mens I - J 4x | 10 |
|||
108 | Womens E - J 2- | 3 |
|||
109 | Mens C 1x | 87 |
|||
110 | Womens C 4x | 42 |
|||
111 | Mens A 2x | 21 |
|||
112 | Womens A 1x | 43 |
|||
113 | Mens D 8+ | 20 |
|||
Friday, September 3, 2010 | |||||
201 | Mens F 2x | 48 |
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC |
R. McClure/R. Franks
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
N. Tiemann/J. Reckless
|
|
|||
Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina |
C. Dutra/L. Melo
|
|
|||
Belfast Boat Club |
B. Campbell/C. Cunningham
|
|
|||
Boat-Dankaigo |
I. Teruki/K. Michiharu
|
|
|||
British Transport Commission Rowing Club |
S. Wardell/R. Green
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
C. Hamlin/C. Pieper
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
B. Miller/T. Dryer
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" |
J. Crosby/A. Iriarte
|
|
|||
Club de Remo Caren |
A. Palma/J. Bohmwald
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Piraquê |
L. Valente/G. Gordilho
|
|
|||
Composite: Danske Studenters Roklub, Roskilde |
M. Kleis/S. Rasmussen
|
|
|||
Esporte Club Vitoria-Ba |
|
||||
Esporte Clube Pinheiros |
C. Leonelli/G. Gerhardt
|
|
|||
Composite: Friedrichstaedter, Waiblingen |
M. Widmann/E. Schuster
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club |
S. Wortley/J. White
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
N. Matthews/V. Gustavison
|
|
|||
Composite: Lake Washington, St. Catharines |
B. Thorne/S. Suour
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
T. Whinfrey/F. Theyer
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
R. Stehlik/F. Duling
|
|
|||
Composite: MOS-2, AZS-AWF Warszawa |
T. Sawicki/J. Dabrowski
|
|
|||
Nagoya Rowing Club |
Y. Aso/M. Kato
|
|
|||
Composite: New York, Mitsubishi |
K. Yamada/C. Taeusch
|
|
|||
North Star Rowing Club |
J. Davies/R. O'Neil
|
|
|||
Occoquan International |
S. Hoff/P. Rasmussen
|
|
|||
Occoquan International |
R. Slocum/B. Byrd
|
|
|||
Occoquan International |
C. Leeds/C. Underwood
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
J. Pauls/D. McSween
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
D. Frost/D. Ward
|
|
|||
Composite: Saugatuck, Potomac |
B. Cox/M. Alloway
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
T. Davies/M. Cody
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
G. Darte/G. Pinder
|
|
|||
Composite: St. Louis, Vernon |
G. Foukal/R. Hill
|
|
|||
Stockholms Roddförening |
M. Arastoupour/B. Berglund
|
|
|||
Stockholms Roddförening |
A. Franzén/E. Sandberg
|
|
|||
Stockholms Roddförening |
J. Ramsey/R. Sjöberg
|
|
|||
Thousand Island Rowing Club |
J. Walentuk/d. Johnston
|
|
|||
Composite: Tuebinger, Crefeld |
W. Busch/W. Dieter
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Cantrill/D. Kacala
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
M. Corr/C. Kane
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
D. Harrison/T. Lathrop
|
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club |
W. Wakeman/P. Falk
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club |
D. Salisbury/A. Salisbury
|
|
|||
Composite: Western, Rockford |
K. Juurakko/R. Anderson
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
J. Harker/E. Wilde
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
T. Cahill/T. Hoppenjan
|
|
|||
202 | Womens C 8+ | 26 |
|||
203 | Mens J 1x | 6 |
|||
204 | Womens F 4x | 14 |
|||
205 | Mens A 4+ | 8 |
|||
206 | Mens D 4- | 18 |
|||
207 | Womens A 2x | 31 |
|||
208 | Mens G 8+ | 4 |
|||
209 | Womens D 1x | 47 |
|||
210 | Mens B 2- | 11 |
|||
211 | Mens E 2x | 51 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
J. Hickey/J. Byron
|
|
|||
Composite: Argonaut, Red Star |
S. Stoyanovich/G. Sommers
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
C. French/W. Donegan
|
|
|||
Associação de Remadores Master de Santa Catarina |
C. Dutra/L. Melo
|
|
|||
Composite: Baltimore, Waiblingen |
M. Daemen/M. Wigmann
|
|
|||
Belfast Boat Club |
K. Milligan/G. Thomas
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
J. Nesbitt/T. Cook
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rowing Club |
C. Zintel/M. LaForme
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron d'Alma |
M. Tremblay/V. Dallaire
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" |
F. Viacava/G. Delapuente
|
|
|||
Club de Remo Caren |
A. Palma/J. Bohmwald
|
|
|||
Club de Remo Y canotaje de la Secretaria de Marina Armada de |
J. Corrales/A. DelaCanal
|
|
|||
Club San Fernando |
A. Gasparrini/A. Madero
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Piraquê |
L. Valente/H. Carvalho
|
|
|||
Clube Náutico Riachuelo |
A. Silveira/W. Silveira
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
J. Randle/J. Coyne
|
|
|||
Composite: Dart Totnes, Bradford on Avon |
A. Taylor/P. Atkinson
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club |
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
|
|
|||
Composite: Dynamo, Rockford |
M. Raisky/R. Anderson
|
|
|||
Composite: Pinheiros, Espírito Santo |
G. Gerhardt/D. Nascimento
|
|
|||
Composite: Fredericia, Middelfart RK |
F. Nielsen/O. Bendtsen
|
|
|||
Composite: Greater Columbus, Severn River |
S. Ruttan/B. Farahbakhsh
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
P. oudheusden/P. Pugliese
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
C. Lauder/P. Heywood
|
|
|||
Island Lake Rowing Club |
S. Curry/B. Kane
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
C. Carroll/G. Gage
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
R. Glidden/B. Eldon
|
|
|||
Lyngby Roklub |
J. Knudsen/T. Knudsen
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
T. Trocky/R. Stehlik
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
E. Brand/B. Wright
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
T. Palmer/S. Michals
|
|
|||
Composite: Nelson RC, Aviron Bordelais |
R. Lhuillier/D. Preney
|
|
|||
North Star Rowing Club |
K. Davies/T. Mussett
|
|
|||
Occoquan International |
C. Selden/D. Sitek
|
|
|||
Occoquan International |
R. Slocum/R. Lesnau
|
|
|||
Occoquan International |
B. Byrd/T. Wood
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
K. Mark/G. Brown
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club |
D. Millar/R. Hart
|
|
|||
Riga Rowers Club |
|
||||
Composite: River City, Open Water Rowing Center |
J. Griffith/D. Bort
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Merrimac |
J. Saxelby/R. Sengstaken
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
S. Vegar/M. Corr
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
K. Jacobs/C. Anderson
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
B. O'Neil/T. Braim
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
S. Majd/M. Alloway
|
|
|||
Composite: Saugatuck, Ridley Graduate |
A. Washburn/J. Pauls
|
|
|||
Composite: Caminhense, Barreiro |
C. Oliveira/H. Baixinho
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
G. Darte/B. Thorne
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club |
J. Reitberger/T. Pundyk
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club |
T. Losewski/J. Gilliland
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
T. Cahill/P. Harrington
|
|
|||
212 | Womens G - J 8+ | 6 |
|||
213 | Mens H 1x | 22 |
|||
214 | Mens C 4- | 13 |
|||
215 | Womens B 4+ | 25 |
|||
216 | Mens F 4x | 18 |
|||
217 | Mens I - J 8+ | 4 |
|||
218 | Womens E 2x | 36 |
|||
219 | Mens A 4- | 8 |
|||
220 | Womens C 2- | 9 |
|||
221 | Mens D 4x | 24 |
|||
222 | Womens F 1x | 20 |
|||
223 | Mens G 2x | 28 |
|||
224 | Womens A 4- | 2 |
|||
225 | Mens B 8+ | 5 |
|||
226 | Mens E 1x | 61 |
|||
227 | Womens D 4x | 35 |
|||
228 | Mens H 4- | 4 |
|||
229 | Mens C 4+ | 32 |
|||
230 | Womens H - J 1x | 7 |
|||
231 | Mens F 2- | 16 |
|||
232 | Mens I 2x | 10 |
|||
233 | Womens B 4x | 26 |
|||
234 | Mens A 1x | 49 |
|||
235 | Womens E 4- | 4 |
|||
236 | Mens D 2- | 12 |
|||
237 | Womens C 2x | 55 |
|||
238 | Mens G 1x | 34 |
|||
239 | Womens F - J 4+ | 16 |
|||
240 | Mens B 4x | 13 |
|||
241 | Mens E 8+ | 17 |
|||
242 | Womens A 2- | 9 |
|||
243 | Mens H 4+ | 6 |
|||
244 | Womens D 4- | 6 |
|||
245 | Mens C 2x | 62 |
|||
246 | Mens F 4+ | 20 |
|||
247 | Womens B 1x | 53 |
|||
248 | Mens I - J 2- | 2 |
|||
249 | Womens E 8+ | 18 |
|||
Saturday, September 4, 2010 | |||||
301 | Womens A 8+ | 8 |
|||
302 | Mens G 2- | 7 |
|||
303 | Womens D 2x | 63 |
|||
304 | Mens I - J 4- | 5 |
|||
305 | Mens D 4+ | 28 |
|||
306 | Womens G 1x | 8 |
|||
307 | Mens G 4x | 15 |
|||
308 | Womens B 2- | 3 |
|||
309 | Mens B 2x | 37 |
|||
310 | Mens E 4- | 15 |
|||
311 | Womens E 1x | 30 |
|||
312 | Mens H 4x | 3 |
|||
313 | Mens C 2- | 13 |
|||
314 | Womens C 4+ | 35 |
|||
315 | Mens F 8+ | 14 |
|||
316 | Womens F - J 4- | 5 |
|||
317 | Mens I 1x | 12 |
|||
318 | Mens A 2- | 9 |
|||
319 | Womens A 4x | 17 |
|||
320 | Mens D 2x | 65 |
|||
321 | Mens G 4+ | 7 |
|||
322 | Womens D 8+ | 21 |
|||
323 | Mens B 1x | 58 |
|||
324 | Mens E 4x | 26 |
|||
325 | Womens B 4- | 4 |
|||
326 | Mens H 2x | 15 |
|||
327 | Mens C 8+ | 15 |
|||
328 | Womens E 4x | 23 |
|||
329 | Mens F 4- | 13 |
|||
330 | Womens C 1x | 45 |
|||
331 | Mens J 2x | 3 |
|||
332 | Womens F 8+ | 5 |
|||
333 | Mens A 4x | 9 |
|||
334 | Womens A 4+ | 16 |
|||
335 | Mens D 1x | 93 |
|||
336 | Womens D 2- | 10 |
|||
337 | Mens G 4- | 6 |
|||
338 | Womens G - J 4x | 10 |
|||
339 | Mens B 4+ | 17 |
|||
340 | Womens B 2x | 52 |
|||
341 | Mens E 2- | 17 |
|||
342 | Mens H 8+ | 5 |
|||
343 | Womens E 4+ | 23 |
|||
344 | Mens C 4x | 26 |
|||
345 | Womens C 4- | 8 |
|||
346 | Mens F 1x | 67 |
|||
347 | Mens I - J 4+ | 6 |
|||
348 | Womens F 2x | 26 |
|||
349 | Mens A 8+ | 5 |
|||
Sunday, September 5, 2010 | |||||
401 | Mixed D 2x | 45 |
|||
402 | Mixed G 4x | 7 |
|||
403 | Mixed B 8+ | 11 |
|||
404 | Mixed E 2x | 42 |
|||
405 | Mixed H - J 4x | 5 |
|||
406 | Mixed C 8+ | 16 |
|||
407 | Mixed F 2x | 26 |
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC |
M. Falconer/R. McClure
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
J. ShepherdGuttman/J. Lyttle
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
B. Miller/L. Beene
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" |
J. liendo/F. Viacava
|
|
|||
Composite: Club Corrientes, La Plata |
O. Cid De La Paz/A. Pato
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
J. Geer/D. Dreissigacker
|
|
|||
Composite: Dallas, San Diego RC |
D. Ward/L. Boyd
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
J. Fera/G. Gerhardt
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
M. Neary/L. Dundas
|
|
|||
Fredensborg Roklub |
L. Haastrup/T. Jespersen
|
|
|||
Composite: Kingston, Edmonton |
J. Bennett/T. Schneider
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
L. Henschel/K. Jeans
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
t. hambleton/C. Recharte
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
A. Dupont/J. Ammirato
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
B. Sengstaken/W. Breiland
|
|
|||
Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Lake Leelanau |
A. Lande/M. Fournier
|
|
|||
Composite: Occoquan International, Christiania RK |
T. Pahle/S. Hoff
|
|
|||
Riga Rowers Club |
J. Grikis/L. Belakova
|
|
|||
Composite: Rivanna, Alexandria |
A. Cann/J. Rubini
|
|
|||
Composite: Waiblingen, Stuttgart-Cannstatter |
E. Savel/M. Widman
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
P. Pinkerton/F. Hanek
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
L. Turner/T. Davies
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
V. LaPonte/J. Stephenson
|
|
|||
Stockholms Roddförening |
C. Kretz/E. Sandberg
|
|
|||
Undine Radolfzell |
H. Lauer/M. Lauer-Kopcsanyi
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation |
M. Elsberg/D. Ruml
|
|
|||
408 | Mixed A 4x | 7 |
|||
409 | Mixed D 8+ | 8 |
|||
410 | Mixed G 2x | 14 |
|||
411 | Mixed B 4x | 11 |
|||
412 | Mixed E 8+ | 12 |
|||
413 | Mixed H - J 2x | 11 |
|||
414 | Mixed C 4x | 25 |
|||
415 | Mixed F 8+ | 7 |
|||
416 | Mixed A 2x | 23 |
|||
417 | Mixed D 4x | 22 |
|||
418 | Mixed G 8+ | 2 |
|||
Seta Rowing Club |
A. Adachi/S. Furukawa/M. Nakanishi/N. Nagase/H. Ota/M. Mura/H. Kino/S. Shimomura/M. Kusano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Fredensborg, Radolfzell, RC Nassovia Höchst, SG Wiking 1903 Offenbach, Waiblingen, Stuttgart-Cannstatter, RV Hellas Offenbach, FRCW Berlin |
M. Widman/G. Meuer/E. Haase/W. Scheller/L. Haastrup/E. Savel/K. Constant/E. Schmitt/H. Lauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
419 | Mixed B 2x | 31 |
|||
420 | Mixed E 4x | 17 |
|||
421 | Mixed H - J 8+ | 5 |
|||
422 | Mixed C 2x | 59 |
|||
423 | Mixed F 4x | 14 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
J. Reckless/N. Tiemann/A. Acemyan/M. Carl
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club |
J. Demers/T. Demers/P. Morrison/T. Feaster
|
|
|||
Composite: BIAC, Los Gatos, Lima |
J. Velasco/J. Pendleton/M. Lamb/L. Yanez
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Riverside, Rivanna |
J. Yasaitis/J. Saxelby/M. Hagelstein/A. Cann
|
|
|||
Composite: Chester River, St. Catharines, Upper Valley Rowing, WARC |
M. Elsberg/A. Soroka/D. Ruml/A. Salisbury
|
|
|||
Composite: Dallas, Tulsa |
J. Vorhies/L. Tremaine/T. Bridges/R. Houston
|
|
|||
Composite: La Baie Verte, Riverside, Masters Coaching |
R. Shellman/B. Mooney/B. Howard/E. Cook
|
|
|||
Composite: Lake Union, Long Beach, Cambridge, Waiblingen |
M. Widmann/E. Hansen/J. Gardner/F. Theyer
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
D. Wragg/E. Dinsdale/P. Pinkerton/D. Ward
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
K. Santucci/J. Lentini/K. Shuster/K. Doetzer
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
M. Flavin/M. Cody/T. Davies/L. Turner
|
|
|||
Composite: Severn River, Sudbury |
S. Ruttan/C. Kealy/P. Hennessy/D. Fuller
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
C. Cook/R. Hill/N. Hazelwood/E. Galvis
|
|
|||
Composite: Watercat, Occoquan International |
N. Hlobil/c. Schneider/K. Schubert/C. Pieper
|
|
|||
424 | Mixed A 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change