FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta
- Sep 2, 2010 To Sep 5, 2010
- sprint
- Royal Canadian Henley Regatta Course
- St. Catharines, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: St. Catharines World Rowing
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, September 2, 2010 | |||||
101 | Womens D 4+ | 38 |
|||
102 | Mens H 2- | 4 |
|||
103 | Mens B 4- | 14 |
|||
104 | Womens G - J 2x | 14 |
|||
105 | Mens E 4+ | 31 |
|||
106 | Womens B 8+ | 18 |
|||
107 | Mens I - J 4x | 10 |
|||
108 | Womens E - J 2- | 3 |
|||
109 | Mens C 1x | 87 |
|||
110 | Womens C 4x | 42 |
|||
111 | Mens A 2x | 21 |
|||
112 | Womens A 1x | 43 |
|||
113 | Mens D 8+ | 20 |
|||
Friday, September 3, 2010 | |||||
201 | Mens F 2x | 48 |
|||
202 | Womens C 8+ | 26 |
|||
203 | Mens J 1x | 6 |
|||
204 | Womens F 4x | 14 |
|||
Composite: Atlanta, Avalon |
C. Raheb/B. Gordon/C. Trice/G. Teborek
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club |
P. Morrison/L. Ensor/D. Chute/J. Demers
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Radolfzell, Stuttgart-Cannstatter, RC Schaffhausen |
M. Hagelstein/E. Savel/D. Steinemann/M. Lauer-Kopcsanyi
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. |
L. Fournier/C. Lyall/F. Michaud/C. Hart
|
|
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Martha's Moms, Pocock |
J. Stone/M. Berg/N. Andreadis/N. Andrews
|
|
|||
Composite: Chester River, Virginia |
B. Faurot/M. Elsberg/K. Ruffatto/D. Yoder
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club |
J. Pendleton/M. Harper/A. Williams/N. Miner
|
|
|||
Composite: Passaic River, Ecorse |
C. Nestor/M. MacLaren/A. Franas/G. Lahm
|
|
|||
Composite: Potomac, Avalon |
C. Reardon/J. Hewitt/S. Jones/S. Sternbach
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. Rilling/J. Ward/S. Sternbach/K. Landauer
|
|
|||
Composite: San Diego RC, Long Beach |
P. Pinkerton/J. Ammirato/C. Powell/R. Levy
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
B. Butler/C. Olsen/H. Schley/E. Green
|
|
|||
Seta Rowing Club |
M. Mura/H. Ota/M. Nakanishi/N. Nagase
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
L. Hay-Gaudet/L. Hastings/J. Stephenson/S. Brooks
|
|
|||
205 | Mens A 4+ | 8 |
|||
206 | Mens D 4- | 18 |
|||
207 | Womens A 2x | 31 |
|||
208 | Mens G 8+ | 4 |
|||
209 | Womens D 1x | 47 |
|||
210 | Mens B 2- | 11 |
|||
211 | Mens E 2x | 51 |
|||
212 | Womens G - J 8+ | 6 |
|||
Composite: Ann Arbor RC,Ann Arbor RC, CRI, Corvallis, St. Catharines, Masters Coaching |
J. Watson/C. Pope/H. Griffin/S. Haerer/S. Mulderig/B. Smith/P. Shumate/M. Shepatin/K. Burtnik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Hiawatha Island Boat Club, Carnegie Lake, Vesper, Berkshire Sculling, Fredensborg, Radolfzell, Riga, Stuttgart-Cannstatter, FRCW Berlin |
M. Boldt/M. Karl/E. Savel/J. Stone/L. Belakova/H. Cuyler/K. Constant/E. Schmitt/H. Lauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Los Gatos, Marin |
M. Osterloh/C. Sias/M. Donaldson/L. Edward/C. Keller/B. Newhouse/A. Killpack/A. Williams/C. Battani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Narragansett, Vesper, Rocky Mountain, Victoria City, IROW, Mitsubishi, Swan River |
M. Wurster/J. Kaplow/M. Takamura/M. Burgard/N. Brandsma/P. Maasland/V. Irving/F. Takishima/P. Claflin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Durfee/S. Sternbach/J. Ward/K. Landauer/M. Means/G. Ellsworth/H. Caraher/C. Ortwein/C. Conzemius (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Saugatuck, Miami Rowing Club, Maritime Rowing Club, CHARGERS, Los Gatos, Vesper, Alexandria, Pocock, Mitsubishi |
P. Hawkey/K. Godwin/P. McDonald/E. Green/N. Andrews/N. Fukuda/M. Berry/S. McLean/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
213 | Mens H 1x | 22 |
|||
214 | Mens C 4- | 13 |
|||
215 | Womens B 4+ | 25 |
|||
216 | Mens F 4x | 18 |
|||
217 | Mens I - J 8+ | 4 |
|||
218 | Womens E 2x | 36 |
|||
219 | Mens A 4- | 8 |
|||
220 | Womens C 2- | 9 |
|||
221 | Mens D 4x | 24 |
|||
222 | Womens F 1x | 20 |
|||
223 | Mens G 2x | 28 |
|||
224 | Womens A 4- | 2 |
|||
225 | Mens B 8+ | 5 |
|||
226 | Mens E 1x | 61 |
|||
227 | Womens D 4x | 35 |
|||
228 | Mens H 4- | 4 |
|||
229 | Mens C 4+ | 32 |
|||
230 | Womens H - J 1x | 7 |
|||
231 | Mens F 2- | 16 |
|||
232 | Mens I 2x | 10 |
|||
233 | Womens B 4x | 26 |
|||
234 | Mens A 1x | 49 |
|||
235 | Womens E 4- | 4 |
|||
236 | Mens D 2- | 12 |
|||
237 | Womens C 2x | 55 |
|||
238 | Mens G 1x | 34 |
|||
239 | Womens F - J 4+ | 16 |
|||
Composite: Ann Arbor RC,Ann Arbor RC, Corvallis, Oak Ridge Rowing, Masters Coaching |
L. Bogard/S. Haerer/P. Shumate/B. Smith/S. Grady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Atlanta, Potomac, Avalon |
C. Trice/H. Caraher/B. Gordon/G. Teborek/T. Tba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. |
p. blackwell/K. Dunn/F. Michaud/C. Hart/T. Napolitan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Corvallis, Masters Coaching |
P. Trimmer/C. Holdorf/J. Watson/C. Pope/J. Josef (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
K. Roach/A. Wopat/C. Dreiling/M. Love/H. Dow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Los Gatos, Watercat, Fredensborg, RC Schaffhausen |
M. Boldt/D. Steinemann/C. Schneider/L. Haastrup/M. Ruddell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
L. Hart/L. Edward/C. Sias/D. Anton/R. Warner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
A. Gilbert/B. Merrell/J. Kimmel/B. Newhouse/A. Sarrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
M. Osterloh/C. Keller/M. Donaldson/A. Killpack/M. May (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, CHARGERS, Los Gatos, Vesper, Alexandria |
P. Hawkey/P. McDonald/M. Berry/J. Kaplow/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Narragansett, Vesper, Victoria City, Swan River |
N. Brandsma/K. Godwin/P. Maasland/V. Irving/P. Claflin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Potomac, Avalon |
M. Dowd/J. Demers/L. Ensor/C. Ortwein/T. Tba tba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Durfee/G. Ellsworth/S. Sternbach/M. Means/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Style Driven Rowing Club |
L. Williams/C. Reardon/D. Hurley/D. Cotting/K. Lepage (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club |
G. Dancks/P. Harrigan/D. Bradshaw/M. Julian/M. Handzel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Ridley Graduate, Radolfzell, Stuttgart-Cannstatter, FRCW Berlin |
E. Savel/N. Storrs/K. Constant/E. Schmitt/H. Lauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
240 | Mens B 4x | 13 |
|||
241 | Mens E 8+ | 17 |
|||
242 | Womens A 2- | 9 |
|||
243 | Mens H 4+ | 6 |
|||
244 | Womens D 4- | 6 |
|||
245 | Mens C 2x | 62 |
|||
246 | Mens F 4+ | 20 |
|||
247 | Womens B 1x | 53 |
|||
248 | Mens I - J 2- | 2 |
|||
249 | Womens E 8+ | 18 |
|||
Saturday, September 4, 2010 | |||||
301 | Womens A 8+ | 8 |
|||
302 | Mens G 2- | 7 |
|||
303 | Womens D 2x | 63 |
|||
304 | Mens I - J 4- | 5 |
|||
305 | Mens D 4+ | 28 |
|||
306 | Womens G 1x | 8 |
|||
307 | Mens G 4x | 15 |
|||
308 | Womens B 2- | 3 |
|||
309 | Mens B 2x | 37 |
|||
310 | Mens E 4- | 15 |
|||
311 | Womens E 1x | 30 |
|||
312 | Mens H 4x | 3 |
|||
313 | Mens C 2- | 13 |
|||
314 | Womens C 4+ | 35 |
|||
315 | Mens F 8+ | 14 |
|||
316 | Womens F - J 4- | 5 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club |
M. Dowd/D. Cotting/G. Katz/P. Morrison
|
|
|||
Composite: Hiawatha Island Boat Club, Fredensborg, RC Schaffhausen |
M. Boldt/L. Haastrup/D. Steinemann/M. Karl
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Los Gatos, Alexandria, Victoria City |
P. Hawkey/M. Berry/P. McDonald/P. Maasland
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Riga, Stuttgart-Cannstatter, FRCW Berlin |
E. Savel/L. Belakova/K. Constant/E. Schmitt
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Victoria City, Swan River |
N. Brandsma/J. Kaplow/K. Godwin/V. Irving
|
|
|||
317 | Mens I 1x | 12 |
|||
318 | Mens A 2- | 9 |
|||
319 | Womens A 4x | 17 |
|||
320 | Mens D 2x | 65 |
|||
321 | Mens G 4+ | 7 |
|||
322 | Womens D 8+ | 21 |
|||
323 | Mens B 1x | 58 |
|||
324 | Mens E 4x | 26 |
|||
325 | Womens B 4- | 4 |
|||
326 | Mens H 2x | 15 |
|||
327 | Mens C 8+ | 15 |
|||
328 | Womens E 4x | 23 |
|||
329 | Mens F 4- | 13 |
|||
330 | Womens C 1x | 45 |
|||
331 | Mens J 2x | 3 |
|||
332 | Womens F 8+ | 5 |
|||
333 | Mens A 4x | 9 |
|||
334 | Womens A 4+ | 16 |
|||
335 | Mens D 1x | 93 |
|||
336 | Womens D 2- | 10 |
|||
337 | Mens G 4- | 6 |
|||
338 | Womens G - J 4x | 10 |
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Berkshire Sculling, Stuttgart-Cannstatter, FRCW Berlin |
M. Hagelstein/E. Savel/H. Cuyler/E. Schmitt
|
|
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Los Gatos, Vesper, Alexandria |
P. McDonald/J. Stone/K. Godwin/M. Berry
|
|
|||
Composite: CRI, Masters Coaching |
L. Wylder/B. Howard/S. Mulderig/B. Smith
|
|
|||
Composite: Los Gatos, Long Beach |
A. Williams/J. Ammirato/C. Powell/N. Miner
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
C. Keller/C. Sias/M. Donaldson/A. Killpack
|
|
|||
Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club |
K. Yako/H. Takita/N. Fukuda/K. Kurihara
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Durfee/H. Caraher/G. Ellsworth/S. Sternbach
|
|
|||
Composite: Saugatuck, Miami Rowing Club, Rocky Mountain, Whistler Rowing |
M. Wurster/D. Ziff/E. Green/S. McLean
|
|
|||
Composite: Thames, Fredensborg, USV TU Dresden, Schweriner Rudergesellschaft |
M. Boldt/P. Rayner/V. Zimmert/A. Gaebel
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Victoria City, IROW, Swan River |
P. Maasland/N. Brandsma/M. Burgard/J. Kaplow
|
|
|||
339 | Mens B 4+ | 17 |
|||
340 | Womens B 2x | 52 |
|||
341 | Mens E 2- | 17 |
|||
342 | Mens H 8+ | 5 |
|||
343 | Womens E 4+ | 23 |
|||
344 | Mens C 4x | 26 |
|||
345 | Womens C 4- | 8 |
|||
346 | Mens F 1x | 67 |
|||
347 | Mens I - J 4+ | 6 |
|||
348 | Womens F 2x | 26 |
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Stuttgart-Cannstatter |
M. Hagelstein/E. Savel
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. |
L. Fournier/C. Lyall
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
P. Kitty/B. Hogan
|
|
|||
Composite: Chester River, Virginia |
B. Faurot/M. Elsberg
|
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club |
C. Nestor/A. Franas
|
|
|||
Composite: Green Lake, Lake Union |
S. Duncan/J. Gardner
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
D. Mara/B. Prevedello
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
S. Vanderlugt/E. Gallander
|
|
|||
Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Whistler Rowing |
F. Tuite/D. Ziff
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
R. Levy/C. Powell
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club |
J. Pendleton/A. Williams
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club |
N. Miner/M. Harper
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club |
N. Andreadis/M. Berg
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
W. Breiland/C. Masors
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
R. Bloomer/L. Farrell
|
|
|||
Quinte Rowing Club |
M. Cassidy/C. Greiner
|
|
|||
Composite: Rocky Mountain, Atlanta |
M. Wurster/G. Teborek
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
K. Stalter/K. Doetzer
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
C. Fisher/P. Lusignan
|
|
|||
Composite: Saratoga, Masters Coaching |
B. Howard/W. MacPherson
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
B. Butler/C. Olsen
|
|
|||
Seta Rowing Club |
M. Nakanishi/N. Nagase
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
G. Pedler/J. Porthouse
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
M. Markarian/L. Hastings
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
N. Hazelwood/E. Galvis
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club |
C. Pitek/M. Stephenson
|
|
|||
349 | Mens A 8+ | 5 |
|||
Sunday, September 5, 2010 | |||||
401 | Mixed D 2x | 45 |
|||
402 | Mixed G 4x | 7 |
|||
403 | Mixed B 8+ | 11 |
|||
404 | Mixed E 2x | 42 |
|||
405 | Mixed H - J 4x | 5 |
|||
406 | Mixed C 8+ | 16 |
|||
407 | Mixed F 2x | 26 |
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC |
M. Falconer/R. McClure
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
J. ShepherdGuttman/J. Lyttle
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
B. Miller/L. Beene
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas "Lima" |
J. liendo/F. Viacava
|
|
|||
Composite: Club Corrientes, La Plata |
O. Cid De La Paz/A. Pato
|
|
|||
Craftsbury Sculling Center |
J. Geer/D. Dreissigacker
|
|
|||
Composite: Dallas, San Diego RC |
D. Ward/L. Boyd
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
J. Fera/G. Gerhardt
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
M. Neary/L. Dundas
|
|
|||
Fredensborg Roklub |
L. Haastrup/T. Jespersen
|
|
|||
Composite: Kingston, Edmonton |
J. Bennett/T. Schneider
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
L. Henschel/K. Jeans
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
t. hambleton/C. Recharte
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
A. Dupont/J. Ammirato
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
B. Sengstaken/W. Breiland
|
|
|||
Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Lake Leelanau |
A. Lande/M. Fournier
|
|
|||
Composite: Occoquan International, Christiania RK |
T. Pahle/S. Hoff
|
|
|||
Riga Rowers Club |
J. Grikis/L. Belakova
|
|
|||
Composite: Rivanna, Alexandria |
A. Cann/J. Rubini
|
|
|||
Composite: Waiblingen, Stuttgart-Cannstatter |
E. Savel/M. Widman
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
P. Pinkerton/F. Hanek
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
L. Turner/T. Davies
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
V. LaPonte/J. Stephenson
|
|
|||
Stockholms Roddförening |
C. Kretz/E. Sandberg
|
|
|||
Undine Radolfzell |
H. Lauer/M. Lauer-Kopcsanyi
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation |
M. Elsberg/D. Ruml
|
|
|||
408 | Mixed A 4x | 7 |
|||
409 | Mixed D 8+ | 8 |
|||
410 | Mixed G 2x | 14 |
|||
411 | Mixed B 4x | 11 |
|||
412 | Mixed E 8+ | 12 |
|||
413 | Mixed H - J 2x | 11 |
|||
414 | Mixed C 4x | 25 |
|||
415 | Mixed F 8+ | 7 |
|||
416 | Mixed A 2x | 23 |
|||
417 | Mixed D 4x | 22 |
|||
418 | Mixed G 8+ | 2 |
|||
Seta Rowing Club |
A. Adachi/S. Furukawa/M. Nakanishi/N. Nagase/H. Ota/M. Mura/H. Kino/S. Shimomura/M. Kusano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Fredensborg, Radolfzell, RC Nassovia Höchst, SG Wiking 1903 Offenbach, Waiblingen, Stuttgart-Cannstatter, RV Hellas Offenbach, FRCW Berlin |
M. Widman/G. Meuer/E. Haase/W. Scheller/L. Haastrup/E. Savel/K. Constant/E. Schmitt/H. Lauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
419 | Mixed B 2x | 31 |
|||
420 | Mixed E 4x | 17 |
|||
421 | Mixed H - J 8+ | 5 |
|||
422 | Mixed C 2x | 59 |
|||
423 | Mixed F 4x | 14 |
|||
424 | Mixed A 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change