Florida Masters Regatta
- May 17, 2008
- sprint
- Bill Frederick Park @Turkey Lake Park
- Orlando, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Orlando Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 17, 2008 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Makowski/D. Shelley
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lang/B. Wright
|
47.7 (74)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
F. Mendoza/A. Mendoza
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
V. Dean/J. Smith
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (B) |
R. Sukolsky/B. Crossley
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
Y. Vazquez/M. Alonso
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (C) |
H. Robinson/W. Augustin
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
2 | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
B. West
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
A. Huff
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
P. Kesler
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (B) |
R. Latta
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (D) |
J. Thomas
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
3 | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
11.4 (50)
|
||||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Spencer/C. Power/V. Cardullo/L. Smith/B. Bird (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
S. Jamilla/D. Lamb/T. Schweizer/L. Sproul/B. Baker (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
M. Heath/B. Gallie/T. Currey/S. Gutek/R. Allen (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
4 | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
5 | Mens Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
7 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
8 | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Salas
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
D. Knauss
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
J. Arellano jr.
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (B) |
J. Hood
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
10 | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
V. Dean/A. Ford/D. Bird/M. Psomas/J. Smith (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Wood/G. Hermida/J. Romanach/J. Timoney/F. Guistini (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Salas/A. Mendoza/E. Montalvo/F. Mendoza/B. 2 (Cox)
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
G. Finnell/C. Campbell/R. Rourk/J. Green/B. Brown (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
J. Fields/M. Hatter/R. Smith/M. Schendorf/V. Hatter (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
Y. Vazquez/C. Menacho/J. Schwartz/R. Arellano/A. 2 (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
12 | Mens Masters 1x | 15 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
R. Sherman
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Rich
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
R. Sukolsky
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Dhainaut
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (A) |
B. Crossley
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
B. Wright
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Arellano
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
R. Thomas
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
R. Thomas
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
J. Dobson
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Preston
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
D. Shelley
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (B) |
A. Ardaman
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C) |
R. Farmer
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
T. Allen
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
13 | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (A) |
K. Dorr/D. Kiely
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
F. Mustaafa/H. Singler
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
L. Riekki/D. Kamrad
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
H. Anderson/S. McLean
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (B) |
L. Sproul/S. Jamilla
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (C) |
J. Vesela/J. Thomas
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
14 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
15 | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
16 | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Power/L. Smith/V. Cardullo/N. Druxbury/S. Spencer/D. DeJacomo/B. Bird/A. Kuo/J. White (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Stamper/J. Finch/A. Bateman/L. Elkins/B. Kolodziejski/C. Miller/M. Greely/K. Stern/M. Futo (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
J. Vesela/V. Hatter/L. Welch/A. Payor/B. Watt/L. Shoemaker/G. Hamilton/L. Rich/D. Lamb (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
M. Heath/B. Gallie/T. Currey/P. Mulligan/D. Norder/S. Gutek/M. Chadsey/N. Morrris/K. Hardy (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
18 | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
4.5 (42)
|
||||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Makowski/J. Smith/T. Power/D. Bird/V. Dean/A. Ford/S. Briggs/M. Psomas/P. Sperber (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Salas/A. Mendoza/E. Montalvo/F. Mendoza/J. Schwartz/C. Menacho/Y. Vazquez/R. Arellano/A. 2 (Cox)
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Welch/C. Campbell/G. Finnell/D. Stofcik/M. Gladwin/J. Parinella/R. Rourk/J. Green/B. Brown (Cox)
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
J. Fields/M. Hatter/J. Hood/R. Hoppenfeld/S. Lackey/J. Aquirre/T. Brown/E. Esquirre/S. Jamilla (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
19 | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 1 |
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
C. Liles/R. Riszczek/T. Walker/D. Villarreal/L. Sproul (Cox)
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
21 | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
K. Larson/S. Norman/J. Clark/J. Vessels/R. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
23 | Mixed Masters 2x | 10 |
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Power/C. Power
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (A) |
G. Sharrow/M. Weiler
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Morgan/J. Timoney
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
H. Robinson/A. Robinson
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Preston/D. Kiely
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
P. Sperber/L. Smith
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (B) |
B. Crossley/A. Ream
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
B. Wright/B. West
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (C) |
J. Rich/J. Thomas
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
S. Allen/T. Allen
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
24 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
C. Middleton/S. Ponce/G. Lopapa/B. Lyons/F. Guistini (Cox)
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
J. Clark/C. Walter/G. Kerrebrock/E. Esquirre/M. Walter (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
25 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
27 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
28 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
|||
30 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
10.6 (50)
|
||||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Sperber/J. Smith/S. Briggs/M. Psomas/V. Cardullo/N. Druxbury/S. Spencer/D. DeJacomo/B. Bird (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
C. Middleton/G. Hermida/S. Ponce/D. Wood/G. Lopapa/B. Lyons/S. Lamb/B. West/F. Guistini (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
E. Montalvo/F. Mendoza/S. McLean/H. Anderson/F. Mustaafa/H. Singler/R. Arellano/Y. Vazquez/A. 2 (Cox)
|
1.6 (36)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
R. Smith/E. Helms/S. Cobb/L. Schwartzberg/D. Knauss/B. Ingram/K. Watson/J. Clark/R. Perez (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
N. Morrris/J. Dobson/J. Leeming/J. Bushell/T. White/B. Rayfield/D. Norder/S. Levien/K. Hardy (Cox)
|
19.2 (58)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change