John Hunter Regatta
- Apr 2, 2005
- sprint
- Oak Ridge, TN
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Georgia Tech Rowing Club, St. Andrew Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 2, 2005 | |||||
9 | 11:10 AM | College Mens Lightweight 4+ | 8 |
||
10 | 11:30 AM | Junior Mens Lightweight 4+ | 12 |
||
11 | 12:40 PM | Junior Womens Novice 4+ | 20 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
M. Daly/S. Elias/D. Barone/B. Bell/K. Rosenburg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
M. Artecona/G. Tuveson/S. Phillips/K. Essig/E. Massey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
P. Wolf/M. Myers/J. Reichard/M. Grayam/V. Derrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
T. Thul/K. Meaney/V. Wiedner/L. Miller/J. Myers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
F. Higgins/J. Edwards/J. Custard/A. Masters/C. Brightwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Darlington School (A) |
E. Clem/B. McMahon/M. Picon/J. Douglas/M. Renew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Thompson/M. Largay/C. Turner/M. Brown/M. Deinek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Leon Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
E. Tinsley/B. Truman/M. Kim/A. Wetteland/C. Crabtree (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club Women's Rowing (A) |
J. Swinson/M. Coleman/S. Swift/E. Rudnik/M. Guy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
L. Kus/T. Lyskanycz/S. Rescober/A. Tsakalios/K. Anagost (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
E. Grebowski/R. Bryan/B. Williams/H. Coppinger/C. Patty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
F. Michel/H. Larson/K. Dickinson/M. Todd/E. Radford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
J. Schultz/K. Sandberg/N. Rhodes/E. Howe/E. Macon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Pucket/A. Gaegelis/K. Marcus/C. Papevies/S. Baniloni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
M. Green/E. Irvin/G. Brown/T. Jeffay/H. Hope (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
M. Heidt/L. Pomerantz/H. Bisgyer/L. Varley/E. Owens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
S. Pitman/J. Worth/B. Helms/A. Norcross/M. Vlasis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (B) |
H. Prince/M. Konor/P. Placek/B. Andrews/C. Keenan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
A. Reddick/B. Williams/E. Sulpas/L. Qiu/E. Sill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
C. Heffley/M. Razzolini/T. Martinez/H. Wasielewski/B. Becquet (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 1:00 PM | College Womens Novice 4+ | 21 |
||
13 | 1:50 PM | Junior Mens Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
14 | 2:10 PM | College Mens Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
15 | 2:50 PM | College Womens Ligithweight 4+ | 11 |
||
16 | 3:00 PM | Junior Womens Lightweight 4+ | 13 |
||
17 | 3:10 PM | College Womens Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
18 | 3:30 PM | College Mens Novice Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
19 | 3:50 PM | Junior Womens Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
M. Daly/S. Elias/D. Barone/B. Bell/E. Hanschem/A. Taylor/A. Egan/E. Siegel/K. Rosenburg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
S. Craig/E. Welch/J. Johnson/M. Sledge/A. McBrien/A. Langford/W. Anderson/C. Standifer/M. Harbison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Thompson/M. Largay/C. Miller/C. Turner/J. Bartel/W. Couzens/M. Deinek/M. Brown/L. Kurtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Leon Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Wetteland/M. Kim/E. Tinsley/B. Truman/L. Bryant/J. Clarke/M. Catherine/C. Goldsby/C. Crabtree (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
V. Wilson/C. Melbinger/C. Brown/W. Voss/C. Kearney/G. Lenzi/J. Corbett/J. Palsuka/C. Demos (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
M. Gossett/M. Galphin/S. Roebuckq/G. Sobel/S. Singh/K. Werner/C. Stewart/L. Akers/S. Galphin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
F. Michel/H. Larson/L. Johnson/K. Lane/T. Womac/A. Stafford/L. Aristizabel/L. Adler/E. Sill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
M. Sandberg/S. Richter/L. Hawthorne/J. Trachy/X. Zhang/K. Sandberg/E. Howe/N. Stoppel/E. Macon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Hampton/M. Swaim/M. Cross/L. Stiltz/J. OConnell/B. Lenderman/G. Rickenbaker/M. Kratsch/S. Harries (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
E. Cook/T. Jeffay/E. Brennan/K. Pattillo/K. Jungman/H. Stahel/A. Giornelli/J. Griscom/C. McKnight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
J. Singer/J. Canterino/K. Lange/S. Yim/A. Meadows/L. Varley/C. Kapusta/L. Pomerantz/E. Owens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (B) |
C. James/K. Burke/M. Burke/K. Wright/S. Sax/B. Campomanes/M. Hautala/T. Buquo/P. Story (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (B) |
S. Nierzwicki/H. Lunkes/M. Minton/A. Baiocchi/L. Mullarkey/L. Strzepek/L. Enriquez/A. Mercado/M. Gutierez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
L. Dobson/M. Todd/D. Elias/A. Freels/L. Kirchoff/I. Krinsky/M. Culver/A. Kenner/N. Dunkirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
M. Coombs/N. Fox/K. Suckow/C. McGuire/B. Borum/A. Edmonds/J. Butler/C. Inwood/B. Becquet (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 4:10 PM | College Womens Novice Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
21 | 4:20 PM | Junior Mens Novice 4+ | 23 |
||
22 | 4:40 PM | College Mens Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
1 | 5:00 PM | College Mens 8+ | 11 |
||
2 | 5:08 PM | Junior Womens 4+ | 20 |
||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (...) |
M. OMaley/A. Anders/L. Moore/R. Adams/C. Muldrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
K. Collings/J. Salegna/E. Martin/J. Filstein/E. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Babcock/H. Farmer/M. Myers/S. McBride/A. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
E. Loudermilk/C. Chapel/F. Edwards/A. Newman/A. Masters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clinton Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bray/S. Tavangaran/S. Cruze/J. Cooney/C. Kite (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Sweeny/M. Peters/C. Vandelinder/L. Shook/A. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
N. Angelilli/A. Ford/M. Kibby/J. Perkins/A. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Knoxville Rowing Association (A) |
E. Wilson/C. Bib/E. Sterchi/S. Diaz/A. Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Leon Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
E. Brown/C. Campbell/B. Cromer/R. Lewis/A. Hines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club Women's Rowing (A) |
N. Barrett/P. Williams/J. Swinson/A. Misiak/K. Dolezal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
J. Flemming/M. Swanner/C. Centioli/S. Rinnozzi/A. Leemputtee (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
M. Lester/M. Weldon/H. Whitefield/A. Kabiri/M. Shekari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Holton/H. Burwell/M. Fulk/M. White/S. Hutchens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
P. Dean/M. Lee/M. Sandberg/B. Dean/N. Stoppel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
K. Anderson/S. Buhlig/C. Gibel/L. Stearns/V. Lasiter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
E. Murphy/L. Breach/M. Mansfield/B. Berger/L. Nunez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (B) |
S. Henry/S. Cox/K. Kelly/C. Loudermilch/A. Croom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
C. Miller/M. Herbst/K. Switalski/K. McKeon/M. Deinek (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (B) |
C. Jones/K. Robinson/A. Javer/L. Casurella/M. Aoki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
B. Bennett/A. Snyder/C. Tolliver/A. Moore/N. Nazarewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 5:16 PM | College Womens 4+ | 14 |
||
4 | 5:16 PM | Junior Mens 8+ | 20 |
||
5 | 5:24 PM | College Mens 4+ | 16 |
||
6 | 5:32 PM | Junior Womens 8+ | 21 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
A. Johnson/J. Veeneman/M. Pecora-Saipe/J. Kauffman/J. Garver/L. Smith/C. Jett/B. Sehring/A. Lima (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
J. Young/J. Bertke/A. Mosley/H. Cumbest-Joyce/S. Moore/C. Anderson/C. King/L. Corey/K. Enzenauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
O. Trowers/K. Cornwell/R. Gatzlaff/E. Wells/E. Maloy/L. Johnston/K. Reese/A. Daws/K. Leach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Neal/H. Farmer/K. Phillips/M. Myers/M. Babcock/S. McBride/A. Brown/S. Walker/A. Schreur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
E. Loudermilk/C. Chapel/F. Edwards/A. Hunt/C. Tatsuno/A. Newman/E. Wernet/E. Oblinger/A. Podore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Sweeny/M. Peters/O. Knodt/A. Couzens/G. Danko/L. Shook/C. Vandelinder/K. Miller/M. Deinek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
N. Angelilli/A. Ford/N. Craig/R. Long/M. Kibby/J. Long/M. Burford/A. Beeman/S. Merritt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Leon Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
D. Carroll/S. Sawicki/L. Sawicki/M. Moore/A. Vezina/E. Brown/G. Baker/C. Davis/E. Cusick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club Women's Rowing (A) |
N. Barrett/E. Laurain/J. Swinson/P. Williams/M. Coleman/A. Misiak/M. McWalters/L. Sykora/K. Dolezal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
K. Weschler/K. Johnson/S. Seijka/B. Rapp/K. Sadjak/M. Lannigan/B. Renault/S. Wilson/L. Gaspary (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
S. Neall/E. Stein/S. Saidi/W. Standefer/B. Myatt/E. Wood/E. Felton/S. Liu/S. Kent (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Birdwell/K. Ogrodowski/R. Watson/E. Dayley/R. Cade/K. Campbell/A. Gartseff/L. Wilson/B. Manzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
P. Dean/M. Lee/M. Sandberg/J. Michelson/L. Hawthorne/J. Trachy/S. Richter/B. Dean/E. Macon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
N. Arrington/B. Fowler/E. Lane/E. Robb/M. Bendik/C. Fiacco/C. Rutherford/M. Razzolini/C. Litchfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westminster School (A) |
K. Townsend/E. Eckert/M. Downing/L. Dopson/S. Castellucci/C. Benefield/A. Gaston-Einholm/L. McDaniel/H. Bumpers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor School (B) |
C. Hertel/A. Murray/S. Page/E. Norred/A. Sullivan/H. Clark/D. Fournet/H. Ellis/E. Booth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (B) |
M. OMaley/A. Anders/L. Moore/J. Edwards/F. Higgins/A. Masters/J. Custard/R. Adams/C. Muldrow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
T. Dodson/K. Rosteck/E. Kalina/A. DeRoo/B. Largay/L. Martin/L. Leverett/A. Stevens/L. Kurtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Leon Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
A. Bigham/B. Cromer/C. Campbell/D. Bixler/J. Goldsby/T. TomeMunson/H. Moerland/A. Wetteland/A. Hines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (B) |
M. Luce/A. Ellwanger/M. Sheehan/M. Brophie/K. Morelli/M. Holy/J. Coriglione/M. Wagner/J. Mann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
J. Jones/D. Zakshevsky/A. Joseph/T. Bingham/L. Foster/L. McCallie/L. Keilhauer/C. Strenger/C. Nicholas (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 5:48 PM | College Womens 8+ | 9 |
||
8 | 5:56 PM | Junior Mens 4+ | 16 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change