Ohio Governors Cup Regatta
- Apr 29, 2006
- sprint
- Griggs Resevoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Central Ohio Rowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 29, 2006 | |||||
1 | 1:00 PM | Boys 1st Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
2 | 1:10 PM | Girls 1st Varsity 4+ | 18 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Morlock/J. Roudebush/A. Ford/C. Higgins/E. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
S. Parrish/S. Terasaka/S. Schulz/C. Piotrowski/E. Benford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
F. Edwards/C. Chapel/E. Loudermilk/E. Wernet/C. Brightwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
K. Phillips/L. Fattlar/A. Naegle/J. Benedict/S. Getz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
G. Doepker/K. Holtvogt/W. Emily/B. Brun/M. Adkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ellis School (A) |
C. Murphy/K. Spittel/B. Jones/C. Lessoon/M. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Kormos/C. Schoenecker/C. Douglass/S. Dunn/N. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
P. Tobin/B. Reynolds/C. Szczytko/L. Zielnski/K. Milanowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
K. Key/M. Pendergrass/R. Wenzke/J. Hartel/J. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
E. Houts/H. Harpster/A. Cornwell/A. Caldwell/M. DePaola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
R. Stoll/A. Gale/E. Smith/M. Bowman/G. Bibeau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
M. Lancaster/L. Pacinelli/K. Haller/K. Cronkite/K. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
C. Laemmle/M. Farley/M. McCool/M. McGuire/R. Steigerwald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
S. Peterson/E. McDonald/M. Gyongyosi/H. Nelson/K. Camp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
A. Brunswick/M. Myers/K. Caery/V. Ellis/H. Szozda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Ewart/K. Rodway/K. Ramsey/B. Grimes/M. Marchese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Clark/E. Radigan/S. Frank/M. Vanderhorst/C. Sawich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (B) |
J. Wolanin/K. Dahlhausen/J. Michael/R. Ashford/L. McGowan (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 1:20 PM | Boys 2x | 16 |
||
4 | 1:30 PM | Girls 2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
5 | 1:40 PM | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
6 | 1:50 PM | Boys Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
7 | 2:00 PM | Boys 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
8 | 2:10 PM | Boys 1st Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
9 | 2:20 PM | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 14 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
M. Gresham/H. Mickelson/S. Parrish/S. Terasaka/S. Schulz/C. Piotrowski/A. Nunn/J. Danforth/E. Benford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
C. Carran/L. Hurley/S. Kukura/A. Horning/A. Mohr/N. Hilaire/K. Levy/K. Charms/L. McGowan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
B. Brun/S. Davidson/S. Harvey/J. Malone/C. Ferneding/K. Holtvogt/L. Folkerth/G. Doepker/J. Athmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ellis School (A) |
J. Humphrey/A. Zin/L. Boright/K. Spittel/K. Hawk/B. Jones/A. Xxxxx/C. Lessoon/J. Schmidlapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Kormos/S. Dunn/C. Douglass/C. Schoenecker/A. Zottola/N. Foglia/K. McCarthy/E. Garrett/N. Barry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
P. Tobin/C. Uecker-Herman/C. Szczytko/E. Allard/K. Lang/B. Reynolds/K. Quinn/L. Zielnski/K. Milanowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
S. Donnley/J. Duckro/H. Harpster/L. Houts/J. Karem/A. Russell/H. Simone/K. Wilkinson/M. DePaola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
R. Stoll/M. Bowman/E. Smith/A. Gale/M. Figg/K. Green/S. Pottratz/J. Hensley/G. Bibeau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
M. Lancaster/K. Cronkite/K. Haller/L. Pacinelli/J. Lynch/A. Spetz/A. Bean/A. Buettner/K. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Lucas/A. Martin/C. Drozynski/M. Wardius/A. Haber/J. Martina/A. Lucci/R. Moreci/R. Faber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
M. Arthur/C. Holodnik/K. Sweeney/M. Nemeth/J. Polk/S. Anderson/C. Cwenar/C. Anderson/R. Steigerwald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
S. Peterson/E. McDonald/M. Gyongyosi/F. Clegg/C. McCarty/P. Tritt/S. Spitsnaugle/H. Nelson/K. Camp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Ewart/K. Rodway/M. Caligiuri/S. Crook/K. Ramsey/B. Grimes/J. Hunt/M. Colin/M. Marchese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Day/A. Sobiech/A. Conkey/S. Frank/E. Radigan/M. Vanderhorst/B. VanDevelde/C. Krinn/C. Sawich (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 2:30 PM | Girls 1st Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
H. Simonetti/A. Meeks/G. Fetch/M. Sams/S. Linn/K. Russell/T. Freese/K. Merecicky/C. Marsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
P. Arnold/H. Hearted/O. Tabooger/N. Campbell/A. Meyer/M. Quill/Z. Lang/K. Souve/D. Kottenmeyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
V. Welty/A. Kelly/R. Eng/E. Ford/C. Zottola/M. Orzechowski/K. Gardner/L. Leister/M. Bidanda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
J. Nienhaus/M. Diamond/N. Stanitzek/L. Beerios/M. Ostin/M. Stanitzek/S. Siereveld/M. Jachim/E. Frankowiak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
L. Elliott/M. Murray/R. Wojnowski/J. Svenska/S. Young/L. Moore/K. Carter/C. Selby/N. Kovener (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
A. Schaefer/T. Frawley/E. Welsh/K. Hobbs/C. Hannas/M. Hendrickson/A. Lanzillo/H. Faust/K. Schaefer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
I. Handler/B. Begg/J. Foglia/E. Foley/J. Crowe/R. Khan/E. Yost/J. Carryer/K. Zatek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Sommerfelt/S. Galluzzi/L. Carswell/K. Bell/A. Oglesbee/S. Smart/G. Stroh/K. Moore/A. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ball/C. Chicoine/A. Czechowski/K. Enscoe/H. Hayter/V. Hookman/L. Hughes/J. Ostrzeniec/M. Frankenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (D) |
A. Ayers/K. Bartoe/A. Fisher/L. Hall/L. Harrison/J. Kirschbaum/P. Long/M. Powell/P. Pellegrino (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 2:40 PM | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
||
12 | 2:50 PM | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
13 | 3:00 PM | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
14 | 3:10 PM | Boys 2nd Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
15 | 3:20 PM | Girls Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Reyes/B. Graves/B. Martin/J. Kirby/S. Bales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
A. Kent/E. Carter/S. Hinders/T. Trimble/A. Cole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
T. Bindernagel/J. Egbertson/M. Keefe/J. Mayer/K. Fath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
N. Campbell/J. Beall/C. Burnham/W. Emily/P. Arnold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ellis School (A) |
L. Boright/K. Hawk/A. Xxxxx/T. Rudkin/M. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Zottola/L. Leister/M. Orzechowski/E. Ford/M. Bidanda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
J. Nienhaus/L. Beerios/N. Stanitzek/M. Diamond/E. Frankowiak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
H. Bohachek/M. Hollingsworth/M. Snead/L. Sobol/J. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
G. Puccetti/C. Snell/L. Volpi/A. Ayers/P. Pellegrino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
A. Schaefer/E. Welsh/K. Hobbs/T. Frawley/K. Schaefer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Hankins/C. Weber/R. Braun/R. Muhl/S. Kolchinsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
M. Sattler/J. Foglia/V. Wallnau/B. Begg/K. Zatek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
P. Sinnett/H. Reed/C. Morris/B. Baker/N. Barrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
B. Mathews/V. Ellis/K. Caery/T. Horen/D. Jensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Webber/C. Jaquith/A. Jayanthi/M. Ford/C. Lathrop (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
K. Longnecker/A. Keil/K. Gibbs/T. Danko/E. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (B) |
M. Gauntner/M. Gillespie/M. McGraw/H. Tassi/K. Charms (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (B) |
W. Kost/M. Jachim/M. Ostin/L. Bajema/K. Henkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 3:30 PM | Girls 2x | 12 |
||
17 | 3:40 PM | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
||
18 | 3:50 PM | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
19 | 4:00 PM | Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ | 18 |
||
20 | 4:10 PM | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change