Ohio Governors Cup Regatta
- Apr 29, 2006
- sprint
- Griggs Resevoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Central Ohio Rowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 29, 2006 | |||||
1 | 1:00 PM | Boys 1st Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
2 | 1:10 PM | Girls 1st Varsity 4+ | 18 |
||
3 | 1:20 PM | Boys 2x | 16 |
||
Burning River Crew (A) |
M. Pierce/N. Miller
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
L. Hoyt/B. Ludlow
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
F. Liam/B. John
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
M. Diduch/B. Bacon
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
B. Downey/D. Crooke
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
R. Murphy/N. Moyers
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
L. Brzozowski/M. Hess
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Galuzzi/M. Galuzzi
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (B) |
A. Ehrnschwender/G. Magarian
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
B. Walz/J. Heuser
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
D. Grifo/D. Mossad
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
P. Elliott/D. Larcomb
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (C) |
S. Lento/C. Masters
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (C) |
G. Hoyt/J. Paley
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
M. Weiland/B. Benadum
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (D) |
F. Hays/C. Polet
|
|
|||
4 | 1:30 PM | Girls 2nd Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
5 | 1:40 PM | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
6 | 1:50 PM | Boys Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Hoeflinger/Z. Wassermann/K. Pohlman/E. Colburn/S. Bales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burning River Crew (A) |
P. Barnes/J. Simeone/M. Verner/A. Rajagopalan/M. Dahlhausen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
J. Hardin/I. Johnson/J. Robbins/T. Carlson/D. Anasis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Fabel/S. Kellan/M. Kessler/R. Hadam/C. DiMeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
N. Ayers/S. Busch/N. Wittberg/P. Murphy/J. Athmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
W. Johnjulio/P. Warden/A. Miller/N. Usman/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
S. Boorsma/O. Yared/M. Book/K. Barnhart/G. Lowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
D. White/J. Elkins/A. Caswell/A. Montesano/A. Myers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
G. Patterson/A. Felice/K. Winiecki/D. Strum/P. Leary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
C. Cury/J. Onestinghel/A. West/D. Early/H. McClung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
R. Radcliff/B. Watson/M. Munchging/B. White/S. Rabatin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
T. Telep/J. Asimes/C. Kobe/M. Fechko/R. Medas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Haxton/M. Gramila/V. Edmonds/M. Caligiuri/D. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Bistany/G. Blum/J. Morman/M. Habel/S. Kisling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (B) |
H. Goldberg/M. Roberts/K. Ninehouser/E. Hirsch/J. Falcon (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
J. Prijaltel/P. Kellogg/C. Branchik/E. Jeffries/C. Holznagel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
D. Shannon/P. Moore/G. Schmit/S. Galuzzi/J. Gill (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 2:00 PM | Boys 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
8 | 2:10 PM | Boys 1st Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Ramlow/M. Ramlow/B. Flowers/B. Scherzer/A. Ford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burning River Crew (A) |
R. Uhle/M. Bohl/P. Wincek/F. Braun/M. Dahlhausen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
N. Duckworth/M. Benton/C. Burd/J. Mojzer/D. Anasis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Eng/S. McCarthy/P. Garrett/A. Towsend/M. Armour (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
M. Diduch/T. Howard/P. Witkowski/B. Bacon/K. Straight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
E. Walz/B. Downey/D. Crooke/J. Heuser/F. Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Thornburgh/J. Kuhn/A. Glassman/C. Howey/M. Hirschauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst Prep High School (A) |
T. Draskovic/N. Geiger/B. Yaple/M. Wells/B. Gravick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
T. Kleiner/T. Miller/H. Dixon/J. Byers/K. Camp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
L. Serdar/M. Szozda/K. French/A. Appelhans/H. Szozda (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
J. McKenna/E. Meister/N. Ohlrogge/L. Robins/B. Snider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Olson/M. Bernsdorf/D. Blanco/A. Shaull/K. McClanahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Davis/A. Mohar/C. Yeager/E. Shoemaker/J. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (B) |
K. Kramer/R. Rudolph/G. Byers/A. Mccay/K. Huggins (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
A. Fath/S. Zavoda/P. Yanosko/K. Fiamingo/B. Lambros (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 2:20 PM | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 14 |
||
10 | 2:30 PM | Girls 1st Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
11 | 2:40 PM | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
||
12 | 2:50 PM | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
13 | 3:00 PM | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
14 | 3:10 PM | Boys 2nd Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
Burning River Crew (A) |
P. Barnes/J. Simeone/M. Verner/A. Rajagopalan/M. Dahlhausen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
C. Richards/K. Symmonds/C. Richards/J. Cristina/D. Anasis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Jaroszewicz/P. Shay/D. Townsend/D. Barry/A. Sparta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
K. Pluchar/A. Warschauer/D. Louden/G. Churchill/S. Selby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
J. McDonald/D. Vaglia/S. Shannon/S. Morgan/L. Mihalko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
T. Kleiner/A. Mccay/T. Miller/S. Flinn/H. McClung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
R. Murphy/N. Moyers/M. Fordyce/J. Shingleton/A. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
Z. Cramp/J. Carothers/G. Schmit/M. Galuzzi/D. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
B. Crowe/B. Francis/J. Larkin/C. Peterson/T. Rowland (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
L. Brzozowski/D. Grifo/D. Mossad/M. Hess/D. Anthony (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
D. Larcomb/B. Benadum/P. Elliott/M. Weiland/T. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
D. Fogle/L. Martindale/C. Yeager/J. Swanson/T. Rowland (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 3:20 PM | Girls Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
16 | 3:30 PM | Girls 2x | 12 |
||
17 | 3:40 PM | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
||
18 | 3:50 PM | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
19 | 4:00 PM | Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ | 18 |
||
20 | 4:10 PM | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
Burning River Crew (A) |
R. Uhle/M. Bohl/P. Wincek/F. Braun/P. Barnes/M. Pierce/N. Miller/C. Payne/M. Dahlhausen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
N. Duckworth/M. Benton/C. Burd/J. Mojzer/D. Lageman/W. Pugh/R. Bosche/C. Richards/D. Anasis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Fabel/R. Hadam/G. Blum/S. Kellan/D. Meyers/L. Brown/M. Kessler/C. Bistany/C. DiMeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Eng/S. McCarthy/P. Garrett/A. Towsend/D. Townsend/P. Warden/M. Jaroszewicz/P. Shay/M. Armour (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Thornburgh/C. Howey/J. Becker/J. Kuhn/A. Glassman/L. Carstensen/L. Zhang/J. Brainard/M. Hirschauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
L. Serdar/M. Szozda/K. French/A. Appelhans/D. Marley/R. A/A. Walsh/R. B/H. Szozda (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
J. Wilkowski/A. Dumas/P. Levering/S. Stager/D. Cottier/B. White/M. Luck/D. Rork/E. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
J. McKenna/E. Meister/N. Ohlrogge/L. Robins/A. Fath/S. Zavoda/P. Yanosko/K. Fiamingo/B. Snider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Haxton/M. Galuzzi/E. Olson/M. Bernsdorf/D. Blanco/J. Carothers/A. Shaull/P. Moore/D. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
B. Sobiech/S. Aberegg/B. Crowe/A. Davis/B. Francis/C. Hill/J. Kelly/J. Larkin/T. Rowland (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
M. Wither/M. Monroe/J. Bell/J. Gallagher/N. Bushak/W. Reichard/M. Pienoski/B. Masin/M. Wither (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change