Columbus Fall Classic
- Oct 4, 2003
- head
- Hoover Reservoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Westerville Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 4, 2003 | |||||
1 | 10:00 AM | Mixed 2x | 4 |
||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
C. Swartz/S. Capelle
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association |
K. Dahlhausen/N. Richter
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
R. Chase/L. Brandt
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
J. Leidecker/B. Sobiech
|
|
|||
2a | 10:15 AM | Mens Junior 4+ | 11 |
||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
P. Friedewald/F. Friedewald/D. Vanbolt/T. Kwun/G. Hull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Swanson/J. Rood/D. DiSante/D. Culicover/A. DAurora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
K. Less/L. St. Pierre/K. Hendricks/N. Czech/M. Siebeneck (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
R. Loeffler/M. Durst/S. Gee/M. Norton/R. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
K. Komiensky/K. Pomeroy/B. Little/C. Washington/K. Athmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Schardt/M. Abbey/C. Ramlow/J. Sliva/S. OBoyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hill/A. Conti/A. Scott/A. Weakley/K. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
T. Mapley/D. Han/D. Michalak/H. Osman/S. Christy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (B) |
A. Kraemer/G. Knerr/D. Leitner/J. Putz/N. Czech (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (C) |
D. Deng/Z. Nan/F. Li/S. Drexler/L. Bien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
L. Zhang/J. McClure/A. Glassmam/P. Waidner/M. Hirschauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
2b | 10:15 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
2c | 10:15 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
3a | 10:30 AM | Novice Womens Junior 8+ | 7 |
||
3b | 10:30 AM | Novice Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
4a | 10:50 AM | Womens Junior 2x | 1 |
||
4b | 10:50 AM | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
||
4c | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
5a | 11:05 AM | Womens Junior 4+ | 14 |
||
5b | 11:05 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
5c | 11:05 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. LaLonde/K. Schulz/S. OSullivan/S. Capelle/C. Swartz (Cox)
|
24.3 (42)
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
E. Boner/A. Dinning/A. Athmer/L. Shimp/T. Miles (Cox)
|
15.6 (39)
|
|||
6a | 11:25 AM | Novice Mens Junior 8+ | 8 |
||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
C. Hill/J. Hornback/B. Jones/M. Kolesaric/D. Liston/E. Morgan/C. Peterson/J. Peterson/J. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Cline/D. Blanco/M. Bernsdorf/C. Chakeres/A. Latif/J. Herrbach/E. Olson/R. Rocha/B. Benadum (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
T. Moriarty/T. Montague/D. Skilliter/S. Unverferth/M. Manion/M. Bruss/D. Smith/S. Kirwen/C. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
J. Pierce/J. Heuser/J. Mitchell/M. Sullivan/T. Attenweiler/B. Walz/J. Buscemi/M. Zilli/K. Athmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
S. Drexler/A. Colton/S. Christy/L. Bien/A. Kumar/K. Smillie/D. Vanbolt/N. Queen/J. Batterman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
L. Brandt/D. Caldwell/J. Conkey/T. Edwards/A. Francis/A. Gotthardt/D. Henry/P. Hering/N. Botti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
J. Bell/P. Bonasera/T. Bowen/S. DeCrane/M. Weiland/J. Li/T. Shi/D. Young/A. Kabealo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (C) |
C. Scherer/A. Scott/B. Sobiech/J. Whatley/C. Wilson/R. Young/K. Zamora/P. Zwolle/J. Skoba (Cox)
|
|
|||
6b | 11:25 AM | Novice Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
7a | 11:45 AM | Mens Junior 1x | 0 |
||
7b | 11:45 AM | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
||
7c | 11:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
8a | 12:00 PM | Novice Womens 4+ | 2 |
||
8b | 12:00 PM | Novice Womens Junior 4+ | 9 |
||
9a | 12:20 PM | Mens Junior 2x | 3 |
||
9b | 12:20 PM | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
9c | 12:20 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
10 | 12:40 PM | Mixed 8+ | 5 |
||
11 | 2:10 PM | Mixed 4+ | 5 |
||
12a | 2:25 PM | Womens Junior 1x | 1 |
||
12b | 2:25 PM | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
||
12c | 2:25 PM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
13a | 2:45 PM | Womens Junior 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
13b | 2:45 PM | Womens Junior 1st Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
13c | 2:45 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
13d | 2:45 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
14a | 3:05 PM | Novice Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
||
14b | 3:05 PM | Novice Mens Junior 4+ | 8 |
||
15a | 3:25 PM | Mens Junior 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Hopkin/M. Reisch/S. Rice/R. Miller/J. Osteen/P. Blair/G. Carswell/P. Snyder/A. Shaffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Thornburgh/M. Mulder/V. Marshall/A. Glassmam/P. Waidner/C. Howey/R. Ryan/C. Ruemmele/H. Careskey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
D. Deng/S. Drexler/F. Li/D. Han/J. Yu/Z. Smith/A. Dalack/N. Queen/G. Hull (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
K. French/E. Montague/J. Toland/C. Ballay/C. Cousino/B. Jarosz/D. Ellett/S. Ontko/N. Moriarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Conti/J. Hill/L. Martindale/A. Weakley/A. Scott/M. Boden/D. Caldwell/A. Gotthardt/K. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
P. Vlahos/R. Harer/J. Herrbach/A. Lee/J. Oyster/D. Pickett/S. Millison/D. Blanco/B. Benadum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
L. Brandt/J. Whatley/T. Edwards/A. Francis/M. Kolesaric/D. Liston/E. Morgan/B. Sobiech/N. Botti (Cox)
|
|
|||
15b | 3:25 PM | Mens Junior 1st Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. DiSante/J. Rood/N. Savage/C. Anderson/T. Murphy/T. Kabealo/J. Swanson/D. Culicover/A. DAurora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
D. Shkurapet/B. Fischer/J. Kosior/A. White/M. Durham/P. Shkurapet/B. Stubblefield/A. Stoll/A. Haynes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
D. Vanbolt/F. Friedewald/P. Friedewald/T. Kwun/H. Osman/D. Michalak/T. Mapley/Z. Nan/L. Bien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Freado/T. Gray/J. Guest/A. Lafollette/A. Mohar/A. Roush/J. Sweet/J. Botti/M. Pasternack (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
S. Barchick/M. Sanderson/M. Winters/T. Keller/R. Wymer/M. Strassner/J. Bureau/P. Donofrio/C. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Roberts/J. Schardt/C. Ramlow/B. Kirby/R. Gumersell/M. Abbey/A. Roberts/J. Sliva/S. OBoyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
15c | 3:25 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
15d | 3:25 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change