Columbus Fall Classic
- Oct 9, 2004
- head
- Hoover Reservoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Westerville Rowing Club, Ohio State University Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 9, 2004 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Womens Novice 8 | 3 |
||
2 | 8:45 AM | Mens Novice 4 | 5 |
||
3 | 9:00 AM | Mens HS 4 | 17 |
||
4 | 9:15 AM | Mens Open 4 | 9 |
||
5 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters 4 | 0 |
||
6 | 9:45 AM | Mens HS 1x | 4 |
||
7 | 9:45 AM | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
||
8 | 9:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 0 |
||
9 | 10:15 AM | Womens Novice HS 8 | 14 |
||
10 | 10:30 AM | Womens HS 1x | 1 |
||
11 | 10:30 AM | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
||
12 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
||
13 | 11:00 AM | Mens Novice HS 8 | 16 |
||
14 | 11:15 AM | Womens Novice 4 | 4 |
||
15 | 11:30 AM | Womens HS 4 | 26 |
||
16 | 11:45 AM | Womens Open 4 | 7 |
||
17 | 12:15 PM | Mens Novice 8 | 2 |
||
18 | 1:00 PM | Mens HS 2x | 4 |
||
19 | 1:15 PM | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
||
20 | 1:30 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
21 | 1:45 PM | Mixed HS 8 | 8 |
||
22 | 1:45 PM | Mixed Open 8 | 3 |
||
23 | 1:45 PM | Mixed Masters 8 | 2 |
||
24 | 2:00 PM | Womens Novice HS 4 | 16 |
||
25 | 2:15 PM | Womens HS 2x | 1 |
||
26 | 2:30 PM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
27 | 2:45 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
28 | 3:00 PM | Mens Novice HS 4 | 13 |
||
29 | 3:15 PM | Mens HS 8 - 1st Varsity | 8 |
||
30 | 3:15 PM | Mens HS 8 - 2nd Varsity | 7 |
||
31 | 3:30 PM | Womens Masters 4 | 2 |
||
32 | 3:45 PM | Mens Open 8 | 8 |
||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
S. Drake/D. Gilman/J. Rorimer/D. Malnor/B. Masarky/D. Savoie/A. Bishop/M. Williams/C. Closser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Knighton/C. Weisel/N. Bernard/B. Alter/B. Olson/M. Durik/J. McEvoy/T. Bittel/T. Bentine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
B. Buckeye/J. Cooper/M. Foster/W. Hayes/N. Lee/C. Moore/J. Tressel/W. Britz/E. Pollack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
E. Long/R. Anderson/J. Fulton/N. Stanich/D. Klopfner/A. Klingsmith/C. Priest/M. St. Clair/C. Duffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
N. Mihalik/S. Tee/M. Sytek/G. Schena/J. Pringac/J. Prier/M. Pera/J. Larson/L. McVay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (B) |
D. Kramer/D. Lippencott/S. Glazier/B. Henderson/S. Brandon/K. Myers/S. Rotz/P. Diddy/A. Finn (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (B) |
A. Meyer/M. McIlduff/S. Klontz/S. Kerns/K. Jeff/D. Horwitz/A. Henry/B. Andrasik/B. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wittenberg Crew Club (C) |
Z. Kobie/B. Phillips/T. Trautman/B. DeSantis/R. Loeffler/B. Vehonsky/B. Augsburger/K. Cummings/M. Shahani (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | 3:45 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8 | 5 |
||
34 | 3:45 PM | Mens Masters 8 | 0 |
||
35 | 4:00 PM | Mixed 2x | 1 |
||
36 | 4:15 PM | Womens HS 8 - 1st Varsity | 9 |
||
37 | 4:15 PM | Womens HS 8 - 2nd Varsity | 13 |
||
38 | 4:30 PM | Womens Open 8 | 4 |
||
39 | 4:45 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 8 | 2 |
||
40 | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters 8 | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change