Sarasota Invitational

  • Feb 23, 2024 To Feb 25, 2024
  • sprint
  • Sarasota, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By: Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
  • USRowing Sanctioned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, February 23, 2024
1 5:30 PM Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+
0
Saturday, February 24, 2024
2 8:00 AM Mixed HS 4+
12
3 8:17 AM Girls HS 1x
27
    Ave Maris Stella Rowing (A)
T. Portilla/
 
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
E. Adebonojo
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
M. Stoddard
 
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
S. Mayus/
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
N. Sepulveda
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
I. Rayman-Moore
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
P. Aleksic
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
V. Schlosser
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Feldmeier
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
E. Alfi
 
    Orlando City Boat Club (A)
 
    Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
E. Inhofe
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. Dierken/
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
H. Hill
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
P. Hurley
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
C. Fortson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Strange
 
    United Sculling Alliance (A)
E. Daniels
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
B. Maxwell
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Kohler
 
    Miami International RowHouse (B)
S. Fernandez
 
    Sarasota Scullers (B)
S. Schell
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (B)
M. Gillum
 
    United Sculling Alliance (B)
T. Hurley
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (C)
E. Gregg
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (C)
S. Vilhelm
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (D)
E. Feirouz
 
4 8:45 AM Boys HS 4x
24
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
A. Castelo/V. Salas/P. Schmidt/V. Alberni
 
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
L. Herweg/A. Herweg/C. Zimmerman/D. Lasa
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
T. Secor-Drazek/E. Sherrard/A. Murillo/B. Lester
 
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
R. Fitzsimmons/S. Ghatak/Z. Justham/E. Kuznicki/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Krzykowski/B. Andreu/M. Turek/M. Burger
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Jones/E. Archer/J. Mijalli/R. Feezor
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
G. Kroh/F. Rosario/D. Molnar/J. Mullore
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
A. Sood/S. Katta/L. Alwood/A. Garcia
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
J. Fauntleroy/J. Barber/M. Kubica/J. Smith
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Beckner/E. Frye/L. Barber/C. King
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Paley/J. Bronstein/S. Sandkamp/A. Wallen
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
F. Milosavljevic/B. Baker-Espegren/D. Valle/L. Montero
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
G. Pesin/M. Kourakos/M. Montero Johnson/S. Sanchez
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
Z. Long/F. Rivera/R. Parker/K. Waters
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
A. Caiazzo/B. Casaretti/L. Ewasko/N. Haeske
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
C. Messer/H. Mensch/A. Lawler/A. Fry
 
    United Sculling Alliance (A)
N. Waligorski/S. Mink/R. Van Meter/J. Fischer
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
H. Coughlin/E. Brown/A. Powers/M. Zych/
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (B)
N. Battistini/A. Furness/A. Madrigal/M. Alberni
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (B)
N. Logan/A. Michelson/J. Kendall/P. Bonnewell
 
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (B)
A. Fantauzzo/G. Goedde/J. Cullison/E. Dahl/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Goodman/J. Hebebrand/M. Loyd/E. Wells
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
J. Juodzevicius/M. Martinez/R. Abad/I. Hardin
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (C)
B. Rammos/E. MARTINEZ/D. Caban/M. Irurita
 
5 9:09 AM Girls Novice 4+
14
6 9:26 AM Boys Novice 4+
12
7 9:47 AM Girls HS Freshman 8+
7
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
S. Schupay/R. Straw/M. Basiaga/C. Luecht/A. De Los Santos/N. Jayakumar/S. Walker/P. Arunajatesan Stull/V. Alvarez Neff (Cox)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
C. Kitcher/B. Pierson/V. Carpenter/P. Morris/L. Radermacher/M. Vitale/O. Cole/M. Brauch/E. Davis (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
M. Kaplan/M. PAULSON/L. Singer/D. Stipo/R. Bronstein/D. Smith/M. Matovic/L. DIAMOND/R. Andras (Cox)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
M. Levin/S. Turner/B. Wolf/G. Galkin/G. Driscoll/S. Salmeron/L. Gizetdinova/S. Valois/E. Larned (Cox)/
 
    Composite: SebastianRiverHighSchoolCrew, Sebastian River Rowing (A)
K. Corbett/L. Hone/S. Lovelock/B. Caras/E. Lange/B. Ott/E. Mirabal/A. Holler/A. Washco (Cox)
 
    The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. White/A. Keiser/J. Chapuis/E. Port/L. Leach/E. O'Connor/B. Brindise/A. Weber/S. Paloma (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
 
8 9:54 AM Boys HS Freshman 8+
10
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Schmidt/D. Arner/G. Diaz/L. Albis/J. Cabrera/M. Sarol/M. Ballesteros-Wegener/A. Solorzano Carral/A. Rangel (Cox)
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
O. Koerner/D. Kim/A. Hill/B. Weaver/A. Ahluwalia/A. Sood/J. Sanders/T. Konda/E. BEERAM (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Hyman/B. Baker-Espegren/Z. Pereira/d. szneiberg/P. Matos/A. Jaggi/L. GONZALEZ/P. Atkatz/L. Pastar (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
M. Rossiter/J. Levy/S. Pontonio/A. Leal/A. Hormann/L. Lin/J. Miranda Arroyo/M. Gurdian/C. Gipps (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
E. Hilton/A. Hunter/I. Remigio/T. Ashe/C. Ford/Z. Carter/D. Wood/N. Quintero/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
A. Vetancourt/Z. Johnson/J. Cucinotta/R. Chiang/C. Baylis-Gaba/A. Reddy/L. Anderson/O. Yogel/G. Albanese (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Sarasota Scullers, Cape Coral (A)
S. Belaire/C. Degroote/N. Ballo/P. Donohue/C. Cummins/W. Johnson/G. Goedde/J. Cullison/E. von Wowern (Cox)/
 
    Sebastian River Rowing Inc. (A)
A. Tucker/T. O'Sullivan/B. Lachle/W. Baker/D. Corbett/A. Saffell/J. Rettemnier/J. Bailey/J. Riley (Cox)
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
B. Stalls/H. Swenson/G. Capasso/N. Novelli/A. Smith/G. Maschhoff/C. Calloway/M. Stoddard/A. Carter (Cox)/
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (B)
J. Herrera/S. Patmore/D. Diaz/D. Alonso/S. Alejandro Cruz/A. Morales/R. Gonzalez/C. Garcia-Pons/J. Underwood (Cox)
 
9 10:08 AM Girls HS JV 4+
9
10 10:22 AM Boys HS JV 4+
15
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
V. Abril/L. DIAZ/D. Llorens/F. Caceres/J. Rasco (Cox)
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
A. Michelson/A. DuVall/J. Kendall/P. Bonnewell/S. Crowley (Cox)
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Rodriguez/J. Robison/D. Patel/J. Gray/S. Clark (Cox)
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
L. Davies/F. Rosario/A. Rice/P. Varma/C. Santiago (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
A. Eccles/L. Chiappone/E. Morgan/C. Battaglia/M. Mixon (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Feldmeier/D. Sizinski/C. LaPlante/K. Frye/A. Curtis (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
E. Pontonio/E. Gonzalez-Mendez/S. Gadala-Maria/R. Henricksen/J. Narvaez (Cox)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
C. Wakefield/E. Khouri/T. Pettibone-Clark/P. Lansing/C. Frerichs (Cox)/
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
T. Monaco/W. Prechter/L. Reudelhuber/D. McGuire/C. Scoggins (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
A. Cooley/L. Ewasko/T. Dhulipala/R. Harris/L. Haeske (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
B. Maldonado/C. Messer/H. Mensch/N. Sparkman/A. Black-Diamond (Cox)
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
T. Hall/D. O'Neill/D. Grall/S. Ogonoski/S. Sturgell (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
F. Kissell/J. Zeng/A. Gill/M. Lappi/A. Dremov (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (B)
E. Schumann/D. Nardelli/N. Richey/M. Brown/M. Mixon (Cox)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (B)
J. Bergman/J. Salmeron/T. Noesser/J. Doyle/A. Ambasht (Cox)/
 
11 10:36 AM Girls HS Ltwt 8+
2
12 10:43 AM Boys HS Ltwt 8+
5
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
B. Rammos/C. Diaz/D. Caban/J. Herrera/D. Llorens/M. Irurita/C. Garcia-Pons/A. Solorzano Carral/G. Maloof (Cox)
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
D. Gormon/M. Schomaker/Q. Hammond/P. Malouin/D. Molnar/G. Kroh/A. Sood/X. Alvarez Neff/S. Waggoner (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
O. King/W. Kerschensteiner/L. Porter/J. Harrison/N. Horn/R. Erickson/K. Chavez/B. Mammay/A. Curtis (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Borges/C. Modock/S. Atkatz/D. Biton/N. Sodhi/Y. Bracha/J. Dalceggio/S. Cid/M. Arrow (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
G. Mendoza/T. Tonsmeire/J. Wright/P. Gaston/L. Schrader/K. McDaniel/M. Garcia/L. Cruz-Cruz/S. Lorente (Cox)
 
13 10:51 AM Girls HS Freshman 4+
14
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
S. Schupay/R. Straw/M. Basiaga/C. Luecht/V. Alvarez Neff (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
R. Bronstein/D. Stipo/D. Smith/L. DIAMOND/R. Andras (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
L. Segrera/M. Flint/E. Avino/N. Deschapelles/C. Gipps (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
O. Cagle/A. Strobeck/N. Gibson/F. McSurley/E. Casterline (Cox)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
M. Levin/S. Turner/G. Driscoll/S. Salmeron/E. Larned (Cox)/
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
A. Quigley/E. McElroy/A. Holler/L. Hone/E. Lange (Cox)
 
    Sebastian River Rowing Inc. (A)
K. Corbett/S. Lovelock/B. Ott/E. Mirabal/A. Washco (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
S. Vilhelm/A. Chase/M. Owens/A. Senanayake/E. Walker (Cox)
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
M. Loreto/G. Thomas/A. Holcomb/G. Mendieta/S. Martins (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
K. Ebright/N. Benitez/C. Schoenborn/K. Haque/G. Gulick (Cox)
 
    The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Ritter/T. Collins/B. Moore/G. Cossi/K. Cappy (Cox)
 
    The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. James/J. Chapuis/A. Kazbour/B. Brindise/S. Paloma (Cox)
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
S. Murphy/K. Grall/D. Bushell-Cue/C. Harris/A. Carter (Cox)/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
G. Samuel/C. Steen/Z. Lyons/V. Montana/A. Tsakostas (Cox)
 
14 11:07 AM Boys HS Freshman 4+
16
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Schmidt/G. Diaz/D. Arner/L. Albis/J. Underwood (Cox)
 
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
D. Caraballo/S. Marulanda/C. Mak/N. Gupta/A. Kozloff (Cox)
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
O. Koerner/D. Kim/A. Ahluwalia/T. Konda/E. BEERAM (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Hyman/B. Baker-Espegren/Z. Pereira/d. szneiberg/L. Pastar (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
M. Rossiter/J. Levy/S. Pontonio/A. Leal/J. Euell (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
E. Hilton/A. Hunter/C. Ford/Z. Carter/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
L. Anderson/Z. Johnson/C. Baylis-Gaba/A. Vetancourt/G. Albanese (Cox)/
 
    Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
T. Inhofe/E. LEFFERD/M. Davis Jr./W. Simmons/G. Kapsa (Cox)
 
    Sebastian River Rowing Inc. (A)
W. Baker/B. Lachle/A. Tucker/T. O'Sullivan/J. Riley (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
O. Hagan/F. Chirinos/A. Ramirez/N. Munoz/E. Walker (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
H. Farrell/M. Karmazyn/C. Conners/F. OShannon/A. Black-Diamond (Cox)
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
B. Stalls/A. Smith/G. Capasso/G. Maschhoff/S. Sturgell (Cox)/
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (B)
R. Candia de Sousa/A. Gomez/M. anderson/S. Monteiro/A. Rangel (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
P. Matos/B. Fotiadis/L. Sullivan/P. Atkatz/P. Glidden (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
J. Miranda Arroyo/L. Lin/A. Hormann/M. Gurdian/N. Loughlin Parra (Cox)
 
    Sebastian River Rowing Inc. (B)
D. Corbett/A. Saffell/J. Rettemnier/J. Bailey/A. Washco (Cox)
 
15 11:22 AM Womens HS 2-
8
16 11:29 AM Girls HS 4x
24
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
M. Rollins/N. Clabby/S. Soma/Z. Jooma
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
S. Woodell/S. Brenneise/K. Skubick/A. Logan
 
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
E. Case/E. Terski/B. Bunch/S. Mayus/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Goen/M. Van Hart/C. Sullivan/A. Kade
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
H. Spelmans/N. Gilbert/M. O'Dwyer/D. Kimble
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
H. Carey/M. Kamprath/E. LeMieux/M. Molnar
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
K. Young/O. Caridi/O. Melendez/M. Severs
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
H. Hastreiter/L. Pace/V. Schlosser/M. Brauch
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Morales/A. Dotsenko/S. Landauer/N. Farris/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
E. Alfi/S. Fernandez/S. Pazos/J. Maguitman
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
F. Audisio/F. Pontonio/L. Pontonio/C. Veiga de Roovere
 
    Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
E. Inhofe/A. Inhofe/r. coleman/A. Caudill
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. Dierken/S. Schell/I. Ben-Herut/S. Flamenbaum/
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
J. Salazar/M. Engle/S. Hepler/R. Johnson
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
A. Swanson/A. Slappey/L. Stepp/A. Strahan
 
    St. Thomas Aquinas High School Rowing (A)
F. Brown/S. Wells/S. Wolfe/N. El-Bahri
 
    United Sculling Alliance (A)
S. Gibbs/L. Soper/T. Hurley/E. Daniels
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
A. Muller/N. Bumgarner/A. Ames/K. Coughlin/
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
S. Darras/H. Walsh/R. Sander/J. Rich Royall/
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (B)
R. Jacob/J. Uberoi/K. Carter/E. Bailey
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
M. Kaplan/M. PAULSON/M. Matovic/L. Singer
 
    Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B)
E. Gear/C. Pokusa/R. Wilburn/E. Mahler
 
    St. Thomas Aquinas High School Rowing (B)
N. Stratmann/E. Bryntesen/I. Odabachian/S. Kuhne
 
    St. Thomas Aquinas High School Rowing (C)
E. Pliske/R. Dudley/S. Arias/L. Aronovitz
 
17 11:50 AM Boys HS 1x
32
    Ave Maris Stella Rowing (A)
G. Portilla/
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
C. Diaz
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
M. Irurita
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
N. Scott
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
M. Mantecon
 
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
L. Devine
 
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
E. Dahl/
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
F. Rosario
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
J. Smith
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
W. McNaughton
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
S. Zolfaghari
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
A. Sevillano
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
Z. Long
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
R. Parker
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
L. Reudelhuber
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
B. Gracia lopez
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
M. Toomey
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
M. Farkas
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
 
    United Sculling Alliance (A)
J. Fischer
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
A. Mazzi/
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (B)
J. Fauntleroy
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (B)
N. Panicker
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (B)
 
    United Sculling Alliance (B)
N. Waligorski
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (C)
T. Blair
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (C)
 
    United Sculling Alliance (C)
R. Van Meter
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (D)
N. Haeske
 
    United Sculling Alliance (D)
E. Gilchrist
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (E)
F. Chirinos
 
18 12:18 PM Mixed HS 8+
6
19 12:25 PM Mens HS 2-
12
20 12:39 PM RFL8+ Rowing For Life Jr/Mastr 8+
3
21 2:00 PM Mixed HS 4x
15
22 2:17 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
5
23 2:24 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
9
24 2:44 PM Girls HS 2x
36
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
S. Hurst/A. Wenham
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
C. Sutphin/A. Moitoza
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
B. Hartley/E. Yang
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Goldstein/A. Mathews
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
H. Spelmans/D. Kimble
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
K. Carter/J. Uberoi
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
R. Jacob/E. Bailey
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
P. Aleksic/O. Melendez
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
H. Hastreiter/L. Derrick
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Feldmeier/A. Kohler
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Morales/N. Farris/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
E. Alfi/S. Fernandez
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
M. Seabrook/E. Huget
 
    Orlando City Boat Club (A)
 
    Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
A. Inhofe/A. Caudill
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. Belaire/L. Moore/
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
S. Flamenbaum/I. Ben-Herut/
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
C. Terry/L. Hoffmann
 
    St. Thomas Aquinas High School Rowing (A)
A. Longo/C. Masias
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
H. Perez/I. Hannant
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
 
    United Sculling Alliance (A)
S. Gibbs/L. Soper
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
L. Elliott/Z. Diniz/
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
E. Daly/M. Greenberg
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
N. Gilbert/M. O'Dwyer
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (B)
V. Schlosser/E. Davis
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
K. Vail/A. Singer/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
F. Pontonio/C. Coffey
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (B)
V. Melendez/L. Haeske
 
    St. Thomas Aquinas High School Rowing (B)
S. Santarsiero/C. Vosdoganes Forman
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (B)
J. Rich Royall/L. Drane/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (C)
S. Landauer/A. Dotsenko/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C)
F. Audisio/C. Veiga de Roovere
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (C)
D. Dorsey/I. Casaretti
 
    St. Thomas Aquinas High School Rowing (C)
A. Cooper/J. Roy
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (C)
C. Jijon/A. Frankenberger/
 
25 3:19 PM Boys HS 2x
32
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
N. Battistini/A. Furness
 
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
S. Diasti/R. Shahrawat
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
A. Michelson/J. Kendall
 
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
S. Ghatak/E. Kuznicki/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Doody/J. Kiker
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Feezor/T. Power
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Jones/R. Feezor
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
X. Alvarez Neff/D. Gormon
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
M. Roca/S. Martin
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
W. McNaughton/C. Stewart
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Paley/J. Bronstein
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
M. Montero Johnson/A. Sevillano
 
    Orlando City Boat Club (A)
 
    Orlando City Boat Club (A)
 
    Orlando City Boat Club (A)
 
    Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
N. Pokusa/T. Inhofe
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
M. Janevski/C. Degroote/
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
W. Prechter/T. Monaco
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
C. Messer/H. Mensch
 
    United Sculling Alliance (A)
E. Nace/H. Akins
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
N. Novelli/E. Smith/
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
B. Powers/C. Stoddard/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (B)
I. Ang/S. Myers
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (B)
M. Kubica/J. Barber
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (B)
D. Huntington/A. Vaske
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
F. Milosavljevic/S. Sandkamp
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
S. Sanchez/M. Kourakos
 
    Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B)
L. Donnelly/D. Terrell
 
    United Sculling Alliance (B)
I. Elmer/S. Mink
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (C)
J. Dalceggio/M. Fernandez
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C)
S. Gadala-Maria/D. De Oliveira
 
26 3:47 PM Girls HS Varsity 4+
11
27 4:01 PM Boys HS Varsity 4+
16
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
w. hurst/C. Ker/A. Sokol/W. Lindsey/A. Kozloff (Cox)
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
T. Secor-Drazek/E. Sherrard/D. Humphrey/B. Lester/K. Skubick (Cox)
 
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
R. Fitzsimmons/G. Goedde/A. Fantauzzo/Z. Justham/P. Kunkel (Cox)/
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Archer/T. Power/C. Jones/J. Gray/S. Clark (Cox)
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
D. Gormon/M. Schomaker/Q. Hammond/X. Alvarez Neff/S. Waggoner (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
N. Long/H. Woods/M. McLain/J. Passetti/M. Mixon (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Frye/J. Beckner/L. Barber/C. King/T. Warthen (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
M. Lopez/A. Wallen/S. Atkatz/D. Biton/M. Arrow (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
I. Hardin/J. Juodzevicius/M. Martinez/R. Abad/J. Narvaez (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
M. Sampson/C. Frazier/G. Tame/C. Kizelewicz/A. Mack (Cox)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
P. Gratwick/C. Cornick/J. Soldani/M. Taubman/S. Adler (Cox)/
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
Z. Long/F. Rivera/R. Parker/K. Waters/E. Beale-Huling (Cox)
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
G. Gomez/J. Collins/L. Stoughton/I. OKeefe/S. Martins (Cox)
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
P. Bohacek/J. Powers/J. McGivern/A. Lawler/A. Burden (Cox)
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
H. Coughlin/A. Mazzi/A. Powers/M. Zych/S. Coakley (Cox)/
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (B)
W. Gabrielle/A. Stanise/R. Rosenberg/A. Kazazian/M. Nottingham (Cox)/
 
28 4:15 PM Girls HS Ltwt 4+
6
29 4:22 PM Boys HS Ltwt 4+
7
30 4:32 PM Girls 3V 8+
4
31 4:42 PM Boys 3V 8+
4
32 4:49 PM Girls HS JV 8+
6
33 4:56 PM Boys HS JV 8+
6
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
B. Rammos/D. Caban/N. Scott/V. Salas/L. DIAZ/V. Abril/M. Alberni/F. Caceres/J. Rasco (Cox)
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
G. Kroh/A. Garcia/L. Davies/S. Katta/W. Smith/F. Rosario/D. Molnar/J. Mullore/C. Santiago (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
N. Richey/R. Burris/C. Battaglia/E. Morgan/A. Stewart/S. Passetti/J. Caffrey/M. Brown/B. LeMaster (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Alino/A. Jaggi/Y. Bracha/N. Sodhi/L. Montero/D. Valle/A. Borges/C. Modock/D. Grimes (Cox)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
C. Wakefield/G. Prine/N. STOKMANS/Y. Gupta/A. Llorente/E. Niu/J. Morales/C. Siegel/C. Frerichs (Cox)/
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
B. Powers/C. Stoddard/D. Grall/N. Novelli/E. Smith/G. Capasso/B. Stalls/A. Lloyd/A. Carter (Cox)/
 
34 5:03 PM Girls HS Varsity 8+
13
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
B. Maxwell/B. Hartley/E. Gregg/M. Stoddard/E. Lawson/E. Yang/M. Greenberg/E. Daly/H. Lem Moustakas (Cox)
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
N. Sepulveda/M. Kamprath/E. LeMieux/K. Carter/R. Jacob/J. Uberoi/M. Molnar/E. Bailey/S. Waggoner (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
K. Lehman/A. Cresho/K. Lehman/G. Alexander/S. Wacker/A. Miller/E. Bennett/B. Thompson/S. Vines (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
K. Vail/A. Singer/A. Morales/G. Ward/A. Dotsenko/N. Farris/S. Landauer/P. Calderon/R. Andras (Cox)/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
F. Audisio/L. Pontonio/M. Seabrook/E. Huget/F. Pontonio/C. Coffey/L. Santos/C. Veiga de Roovere/S. Lorente (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
M. Welker/R. Bettger/D. Goldman/O. Coleman/K. Tryon/R. Coleman/E. Jaume Murciano/O. Cagle/K. Farris (Cox)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
N. Levin/C. Thies/E. Kodner/S. Moreno/L. Voskoff/L. Yatak/M. Rozenberg/I. Khosa/S. Pritzker (Cox)
 
    Composite: Sarasota Scullers, Cape Coral (A)
S. Flamenbaum/A. Dierken/I. Ben-Herut/S. Schell/E. Terski/B. Butler/S. Mayus/L. Moore/E. von Wowern (Cox)/
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
J. Salazar/M. Engle/S. Hepler/S. CROWLEY/A. Quigley/R. Johnson/A. Holler/E. McElroy/E. Beale-Huling (Cox)
 
    Seminole County Area Rowing (A)
E. Chapman/B. Hart/M. Northey/H. Hill/F. DeAcutis/A. Strahan/A. Slappey/L. Stepp/A. Shilling (Cox)
 
    St. Thomas Aquinas High School Rowing (A)
F. Brown/S. Wolfe/N. El-Bahri/S. Wells/A. Longo/N. Stratmann/E. Bryntesen/I. Odabachian/A. Pender (Cox)
 
    The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. White/A. Keiser/J. Chapuis/E. Port/L. Leach/E. O'Connor/B. Brindise/A. Weber/S. Paloma (Cox)
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
A. Muller/S. Sturgell/L. Carter/N. Bumgarner/Z. Diniz/K. Coughlin/S. Darras/L. Elliott/S. Coakley (Cox)/
 
35 5:17 PM Boys HS Varsity 8+
10
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
A. Castelo/N. Battistini/M. Mantecon/V. Alberni/A. Furness/E. MARTINEZ/A. Madrigal/P. Schmidt/G. Maloof (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Goodman/J. Hebebrand/M. Krzykowski/B. Andreu/M. Turek/M. Loyd/M. Burger/E. Wells/C. Pulliam (Cox)
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
D. Gormon/M. Schomaker/Q. Hammond/P. Malouin/A. Rice/P. Varma/A. Sood/X. Alvarez Neff/R. Dye (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
N. Long/M. McLain/A. Eccles/H. Woods/L. Chiappone/J. Passetti/E. Schumann/D. Nardelli/M. Mixon (Cox)
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Frye/J. Beckner/C. King/L. Barber/J. Feldmeier/D. Sizinski/W. Kerschensteiner/J. Harrison/T. Warthen (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Paley/S. Sandkamp/F. Milosavljevic/J. Bronstein/M. Lopez/A. Wallen/S. Atkatz/D. Biton/M. Arrow (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
M. Montero Johnson/G. Pesin/S. Sanchez/M. Kourakos/M. Martinez/A. Hernandez-Ibanez/A. Sevillano/I. Hardin/C. Camp (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
C. Frazier/M. Sampson/E. Hilton/G. Tame/C. Kizelewicz/K. Lett-Cox/I. Remigio/Z. Carter/A. Mack (Cox)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
P. Gratwick/A. Stanise/W. Gabrielle/C. Cornick/R. Rosenberg/M. Taubman/J. Soldani/A. Kazazian/S. Adler (Cox)/
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
T. Hall/D. O'Neill/H. Coughlin/A. Powers/A. Mazzi/S. Ogonoski/E. Brown/M. Zych/S. Sturgell (Cox)/
 
Sunday, February 25, 2024
36 8:00 AM Adaptive Singles
4
37 8:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 1x
4
38 8:20 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
5
39 8:27 AM Mens Masters 4-
1
40 8:27 AM Womens Masters 4-
2
41 8:34 AM Womens Masters 1x
6
42 8:41 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
43 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x
35
44 9:23 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
11
45 9:37 AM Mens Masters 2-
7
46 9:44 AM Womens Masters 2-
4
47 9:51 AM Mixed Masters 4+
13
48 10:08 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
1
49 10:08 AM Womens Masters Novice 4x
4
50 10:15 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
7
51 10:22 AM Womens Masters 2x
24
52 10:43 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
53 10:43 AM Mens Masters 2x
26
54 11:15 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
1
55 11:15 AM Mens Masters Novice 4x
1
57 11:25 AM Mixed Masters 2x
18
58 11:46 AM Mens Masters 4+
11
59 12:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
16
60 12:14 PM Mixed Masters Ltwt 2x
5
61 12:05 PM Freedom Rows/Vets to Success 1x, 2x
0
62 2:00 PM Inclusive Adaptive Doubles
2
56 2:10 PM Mixed Novice and Women's Novice Masters 2x
1
63 2:17 PM Mens Masters 4x
16
64 2:31 PM Womens Masters 4x
23
65 2:52 PM Womens Masters 4+
12
66 3:06 PM Mens Masters 8+
4
67 3:13 PM Womens Masters Ltwt 4x
2
68 3:15 PM Mixed Inclusive Adaptive 2x
0
69 3:20 PM Mixed Masters Novice 4x
4
70 3:30 PM Womens Parent/Child 2x
1
71 3:40 PM Mixed Masters 4x
16
72 3:55 PM Mixed Parent/Child 2x
4
73 4:02 PM Mens Parent/Child 2x
6
74 4:09 PM Mixed Masters 8+
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change