Sarasota Invitational

  • Feb 23, 2024 To Feb 25, 2024
  • sprint
  • Sarasota, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By: Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
  • USRowing Sanctioned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, February 23, 2024
1 5:30 PM Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+
0
Saturday, February 24, 2024
2 8:00 AM Mixed HS 4+
12
3 8:17 AM Girls HS 1x
27
4 8:45 AM Boys HS 4x
24
5 9:09 AM Girls Novice 4+
14
6 9:26 AM Boys Novice 4+
12
7 9:47 AM Girls HS Freshman 8+
7
8 9:54 AM Boys HS Freshman 8+
10
9 10:08 AM Girls HS JV 4+
9
10 10:22 AM Boys HS JV 4+
15
11 10:36 AM Girls HS Ltwt 8+
2
12 10:43 AM Boys HS Ltwt 8+
5
13 10:51 AM Girls HS Freshman 4+
14
14 11:07 AM Boys HS Freshman 4+
16
15 11:22 AM Womens HS 2-
8
16 11:29 AM Girls HS 4x
24
17 11:50 AM Boys HS 1x
32
18 12:18 PM Mixed HS 8+
6
19 12:25 PM Mens HS 2-
12
20 12:39 PM RFL8+ Rowing For Life Jr/Mastr 8+
3
21 2:00 PM Mixed HS 4x
15
22 2:17 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
5
23 2:24 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
9
24 2:44 PM Girls HS 2x
36
25 3:19 PM Boys HS 2x
32
26 3:47 PM Girls HS Varsity 4+
11
27 4:01 PM Boys HS Varsity 4+
16
28 4:15 PM Girls HS Ltwt 4+
6
29 4:22 PM Boys HS Ltwt 4+
7
30 4:32 PM Girls 3V 8+
4
31 4:42 PM Boys 3V 8+
4
32 4:49 PM Girls HS JV 8+
6
33 4:56 PM Boys HS JV 8+
6
34 5:03 PM Girls HS Varsity 8+
13
35 5:17 PM Boys HS Varsity 8+
10
Sunday, February 25, 2024
36 8:00 AM Adaptive Singles
4
    Hungarian Rowing Federation (A)
P. Várszegi
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Howe
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
A. Eaddy
 
    Orlando City Boat Club (A)
N. Rodriguez
 
37 8:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 1x
4
38 8:20 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
5
39 8:27 AM Mens Masters 4-
1
40 8:27 AM Womens Masters 4-
2
41 8:34 AM Womens Masters 1x
6
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Leigh
30.6 (62)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Suiter
3.6 (39)
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
C. Cardinal
30.6 (62)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
H. Hollis
22.5 (57)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Perkins
9.0 (46)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (C)
C. Aguda
27.2 (60)
42 8:41 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
4
43 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x
35
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Belvin
0.0 (25)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
N. Holland
34.2 (64)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
V. Buvac
18.2 (54)
    Heroes' Movement (A)
M. McKay
9.0 (46)
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
R. Klein
8.1 (45)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Brown
21.0 (56)
    Lake Lure Racing (A)
W. Oppliger
32.4 (63)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
m. troccoli
15.6 (52)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
S. Thomas
30.6 (62)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
S. Budko
0.6 (32)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Wolf
18.2 (54)
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. ANNALORO LA MOTTA
11.0 (48)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. Morrow
48.4 (71)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Freeburg
0.4 (31)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Vukasinovic
6.4 (43)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Jones
36.1 (65)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Chin
3.0 (38)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Downey
46.2 (70)
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
T. Young/
32.4 (63)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Michaud
25.6 (59)
    Hollywood Rowing Club (B)
R. Bronstein
13.2 (50)
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
J. Hoskins
9.0 (46)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. DeNicola
44.1 (69)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Cameron
15.6 (52)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
R. D'Italia
48.4 (71)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
D. Hickey
34.2 (64)
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (B)
D. Green/
32.4 (63)
    Hollywood Rowing Club (C)
F. Fuentes
0.4 (31)
    Miami International RowHouse (C)
D. Fuica/
22.5 (57)
    Sarasota Crew (C)
B. Azzarelli
78.4 (83)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
D. Dombrowski
52.9 (73)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (D)
R. Alford
27.2 (60)
    Vesper Boat Club (D)
D. Melnik
16.9 (53)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (E)
R. Banegas
22.5 (57)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (F)
J. Freedman
60.0 (76)
44 9:23 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
11
    Ave Maris Stella Rowing
S. Portilla
25.6 (59)
    Great Miami Rowing Center
D. Thompson
46.2 (70)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
B. White
28.9 (61)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
S. Giles
0.0 (26)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
N. Issa
34.2 (64)
    Miami International RowHouse
A. Touzard
19.6 (55)
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
F. Barrera
14.4 (51)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
G. Simons/
15.6 (52)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Mandell
67.6 (79)
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
S. Hill/
3.6 (39)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. Reynolds
1.6 (35)
45 9:37 AM Mens Masters 2-
7
46 9:44 AM Womens Masters 2-
4
47 9:51 AM Mixed Masters 4+
13
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
E. Erbelding/P. Merkle/K. Waddell/S. King/K. Stryker (Cox)
31.2 (65)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
L. Stickley/S. Knauss/M. Burroughs/K. George/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Kryder-Reid/J. Francis/E. Stoll/T. Kryder-Reid/S. BonDurant (Cox)
36.3 (68)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. Missar/C. Searcy/J. McDonald/K. Alderson/S. Boilard (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
D. Bingman/S. Vines/S. Pineda/T. Nardelli/P. Brown (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
R. Pape/A. Swenson/R. Moore/M. Zondervan/B. Curley (Cox)
8.6 (47)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
D. Keimach/C. Farris/L. Smiles/A. Zinn/K. Farris (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
L. Maddox/W. Twohig/M. Dracon/A. Helton/A. Askew (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
W. Sessions/R. Fahey/A. Wetteland/D. Castagnola/L. Welch (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (A)
J. Anderson/K. Boyd/J. Perritt/C. Findlay/S. McCarthy (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
A. Swiderski/S. Landrith/S. Aller/S. De Bever/A. De Bever (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Chinook Performance Racing (C)
C. Lockhart/M. Laugen/V. Buvac/H. Seliem/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Chinook Performance Racing (D)
A. Moore/T. Bukowski/R. McDonogh/L. Dorn/C. Kale (Cox)
26.5 (62)
48 10:08 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
1
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
b. Sanchez-Salazar/D. Taulbee/T. Kitting/J. Elvish/S. Giles (Cox)
12.4 (51)
49 10:08 AM Womens Masters Novice 4x
4
50 10:15 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
7
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
J. Moffat/P. Wang
28.0 (63)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Winegeart/L. McCallum
29.6 (64)
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
15.8 (54)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
B. West/M. McCaffrey
47.7 (74)
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
L. Aichinger Dias/Y. Castella
14.6 (53)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
E. Hall/L. Welch
8.6 (47)
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
K. Carvalho Wagnes Stofler/S. Chirico/
14.6 (53)
51 10:22 AM Womens Masters 2x
24
52 10:43 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
53 10:43 AM Mens Masters 2x
26
    Composite: Treasure Coast, Newport Sea Base Rowing
m. troccoli/N. Vukasinovic
8.6 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Samy/B. Hall
8.6 (47)
    Composite: Atlanta, Heroes' Movement (A)
M. McKay/G. ANNALORO LA MOTTA
8.6 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Ribbens/J. Barnett
18.2 (56)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
R. Glidden/C. Goodnow
41.8 (71)
    Composite: Greater Dayton, Great Miami Crew (A)
M. McCutchan/B. White
29.6 (64)
    Composite: Halifax, Vero Beach Rowing (A)
L. Jones/T. Young/
29.6 (64)
    Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Unaff. (USA) (A)
R. Klein/A. Chin
4.2 (41)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk
39.9 (70)
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
26.5 (62)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Montero/A. Goldstein
25.0 (61)
    Composite: New Orleans, Potomac (A)
J. Huppi/P. Hoyle
3.7 (40)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Chilmaid/M. Conroy
26.5 (62)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Muffelman/S. Wolf
10.4 (49)
    Composite: Sarasota County, Neptune Rowing Club (A)
T. Reed/E. Bohn
39.9 (70)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. McKibben/J. Eisnor
45.7 (73)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
D. Moll/D. Bodor
23.5 (60)
    Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Byrd/O. Simanovsky
49.8 (75)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Lauro/R. Banegas
25.0 (61)
    Hollywood Rowing Club (B)
R. Bronstein/F. Fuentes
3.7 (40)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Moss/J. Creighton
23.5 (60)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. Faber/J. Sanchez
18.2 (56)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
P. Knight/J. Green
45.7 (73)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. Bogue/K. Motsch
13.5 (52)
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (B)
F. Elliott/D. Green/
32.8 (66)
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (B)
J. Miller/S. Hill/
16.9 (55)
54 11:15 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
1
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. McDonald/J. Hess/M. Mena/C. Landers/S. Boilard (Cox)
2.6 (38)
55 11:15 AM Mens Masters Novice 4x
1
57 11:25 AM Mixed Masters 2x
18
    Composite: Atlanta, Unaff. (USA) (A)
N. Denison/T. Michaud
26.5 (62)
    Composite: Atlanta, Lake Lure Racing (A)
W. Oppliger/M. Tourtellott
20.8 (58)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
J. Moffat/M. Nash
26.5 (62)
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
M. Kinstedt/E. Givens
49.8 (75)
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
K. Kremer/D. Bush
18.2 (56)
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Greater Dayton (A)
D. Taylor/R. Briggs
14.6 (53)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Brown/S. Legler
11.4 (50)
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, RowHouse (A)
D. Fuica/Y. Castella
20.8 (58)
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
H. Huppi/J. Huppi
1.4 (35)
    Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
C. Terrell/J. Zakaria
12.4 (51)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
G. Simons/A. Marichal
15.8 (54)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
G. Kinsella/L. Dulye
25.0 (61)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Cameron/M. Weiler
11.4 (50)
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
A. Frankenberger/T. Young/
19.4 (57)
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
K. Carvalho Wagnes Stofler/W. Kloppenburg/
16.9 (55)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Searcy/A. Miller
1.1 (34)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
A. Buck/P. Buck
0.0 (40)
    Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B)
S. Mazur/R. Winsler
3.1 (39)
58 11:46 AM Mens Masters 4+
11
59 12:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
16
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
9.7 (49)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
E. Hedlund/A. Swiderski/K. Bremer/M. Laugen/S. Landrith/C. Forrester/C. Lockhart/C. Mckenna-Monroe/C. Kale (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Kryder-Reid/K. George/J. Scott/T. Burroughs/L. Weintraut/D. Stoll/S. BonDurant/T. Barta/S. Stone (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
b. Sanchez-Salazar/K. Tufano/T. Adolph/V. Missar/J. Frampton/L. McCoy/L. McCallum/S. Winegeart/S. Giles (Cox)
24.5 (62)
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
M. Walton/K. Terry/T. Nardelli/P. Brown/S. Pineda/M. Zondervan/R. Moore/b. curley/S. Vines (Cox)
1.6 (36)
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
8.8 (48)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
L. de Zwart/S. Steffee/M. Singleton/J. La Sala/R. Lange/B. Gruber/L. Smiles/A. Zinn/K. Farris (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
E. Hall/L. Welch/S. Kettle/D. Castagnola/L. Miller/A. Ellis/A. Askew/A. Vigil/A. Helton (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. Archibald/H. Weber/M. Oberly/L. Evans/M. Smith/J. Veitkus/M. Yaegers/T. Bowley/M. Fullmer (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. Walter/C. Burke/R. Bowman/S. Gutek/B. Sylvester/D. Desmery/G. Harding/G. Laiose Weiner/S. Flamenbaum (Cox)
25.9 (63)
    Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (A)
R. Ford/P. Fitzell/A. McBride/I. Amador/C. White/M. Maguire/J. Sadd Smalec/K. Fountain/S. McCarthy (Cox)
23.1 (61)
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
M. Zych/D. Neligon/K. Coomey/K. Meredith/A. dulski/B. Mercer/E. WHITWORTH/C. Abrams/S. Murphy (Cox)/
27.4 (64)
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
B. Fingland/P. Wang/L. Dorn/C. Sutter/E. Erbelding/A. Moore/K. Davis/P. Merkle/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
23.1 (61)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Miller/K. Alderson/J. Elvish/D. Taulbee/T. Kitting/S. Anderson/A. Suiter/C. McGraw/E. Baker (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Lake County Rowing Association (B)
J. Martin/M. Brink/P. Hall/R. James/K. Moreau/F. LAWRENCE/C. Johnson/H. Kelm/E. Agosto (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (B)
R. Nelson/A. T-Johnson/C. Findlay/J. Perritt/T. Ryan/M. Dow/P. Ramirez/R. Croy/T. Washburn (Cox)
2.4 (38)
60 12:14 PM Mixed Masters Ltwt 2x
5
61 12:05 PM Freedom Rows/Vets to Success 1x, 2x
0
62 2:00 PM Inclusive Adaptive Doubles
2
56 2:10 PM Mixed Novice and Women's Novice Masters 2x
1
63 2:17 PM Mens Masters 4x
16
    Composite: Atlanta, Potomac, Newport Sea Base Rowing, Heroes' Movement (A)
P. Hoyle/m. troccoli/G. ANNALORO LA MOTTA/M. McKay
8.8 (48)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Belvin/S. Samy/R. McGuire/B. Hall
4.5 (42)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
S. Aller/T. Bukowski/R. McDonogh/K. Waddell
20.5 (59)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
G. Green/M. Mcdevitt/C. Goodnow/M. Nash
30.4 (66)
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
D. Thompson/M. McCutchan/E. Givens/D. Bush
37.0 (70)
    Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Unaff. (USA) (A)
R. Klein/R. Bronstein/F. Fuentes/A. Chin
3.9 (41)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Sperber/R. Whitbeck/M. Makowski/A. Ratajczyk
37.0 (70)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
M. abramowitz/A. Mens/J. Montero/A. Goldstein
14.6 (54)
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Unaff. (USA), RowHouse (A)
F. Barrera/D. Fuica/R. Banegas/L. Lauro
18.0 (57)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Conroy/S. Chilmaid/S. Faber/J. Green
28.9 (65)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Moss/J. Creighton/P. Knight/S. Wolf
24.5 (62)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
R. Ter Doest/D. Heckenstaller/J. McNamara/J. Botti
27.4 (64)
    Composite: Sarasota County, Neptune Rowing Club (A)
R. Metz/T. Reed/J. Dobson/E. Bohn
46.1 (75)
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
J. Miller/F. Elliott/B. Donckels/W. Kloppenburg/
30.4 (66)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B)
R. Giannini/G. Figueroa/G. Buckley/C. Scaife
28.9 (65)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (C)
G. Houlihan/R. Dieterle/A. Olivo/T. Edwards
24.5 (62)
64 2:31 PM Womens Masters 4x
23
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
24.5 (62)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
J. Moffat/K. Davis/P. Wang/P. Merkle
25.9 (63)
    Composite: Greater Dayton, Oak Ridge Rowing, Great Miami Crew (A)
M. Evans/K. Kremer/R. Bostick/D. Taylor
18.0 (57)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Oppenheimer/C. Power/D. Kiely/L. Smith
23.1 (61)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. BonDurant/D. Stoll/S. Stone/J. Francis
24.5 (62)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Alderson/L. McCoy/C. McGraw/A. Suiter
8.8 (48)
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
12.5 (52)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
V. Ivanova/E. Tchesnok/S. Calderon/P. Buck
13.5 (53)
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
A. Huffman/M. Valdes/L. Aichinger Dias/Y. Castella
7.2 (46)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
A. Marichal/K. Wiegandt/L. Ter Doest/T. Currey
20.5 (59)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Deupree/J. Sun/L. Loweth/J. GOGOLA
23.1 (61)
    Composite: Saugatuck, New Haven (A)
S. Dodge/W. Woolf/S. Quinn/J. Brown/
25.9 (63)
    Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (A)
M. Maguire/C. White/K. Fountain/M. Dow
30.4 (66)
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
A. Frankenberger/M. Zych/C. Abrams/M. Brown/
13.5 (53)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
R. Balducci/R. Grim/K. Bulger/K. Raymond
25.9 (63)
    Lake County Rowing Association (B)
19.2 (58)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B)
L. Turner/J. Hewitson/E. Beene/V. Rostas
40.5 (72)
    Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (B)
A. McBride/A. T-Johnson/P. Ramirez/R. Nelson
2.0 (37)
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (B)
A. dulski/S. Edge/B. Mercer/M. Waddle/
20.5 (59)
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (B)
K. Meredith/K. Coomey/E. WHITWORTH/S. Chirico/
23.1 (61)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (C)
J. Walter/C. Burke/D. Desmery/G. Harding
25.9 (63)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (C)
N. Paul/J. Melberg/L. Chisholm/D. Voikos
32.0 (67)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (C)
L. Dulye/L. Evans/R. O'Meara/K. Smith
16.8 (56)
65 2:52 PM Womens Masters 4+
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
5.5 (43)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
M. Laugen/S. Landrith/C. Forrester/C. Lockhart/L. Roman (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Scott/L. Stickley/L. Weintraut/T. Barta/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Miller/V. Missar/b. Sanchez-Salazar/S. Winegeart/S. Giles (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
T. Nardelli/S. Pineda/K. Terry/P. Brown/R. Moore (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
B. Cunningham/L. Cooper/J. Harbin/S. Yee-Noren/E. Duell (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
R. Lange/S. Steffee/M. Singleton/J. La Sala/K. Farris (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
S. Kettle/L. Miller/E. Hall/L. Welch/A. Wetteland (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
C. Garfinkel/R. Bowman/S. Gutek/M. Yaegers/M. Fullmer (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
A. Moore/B. Fingland/L. Dorn/C. Sutter/C. Kale (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Orlando Rowing Club (B)
A. Vigil/A. Askew/M. Dracon/A. Helton/D. Castagnola (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Chinook Performance Racing (C)
E. Hedlund/A. Swiderski/C. Mckenna-Monroe/K. Bremer/K. Stryker (Cox)
3.1 (39)
66 3:06 PM Mens Masters 8+
4
67 3:13 PM Womens Masters Ltwt 4x
2
68 3:15 PM Mixed Inclusive Adaptive 2x
0
69 3:20 PM Mixed Masters Novice 4x
4
70 3:30 PM Womens Parent/Child 2x
1
71 3:40 PM Mixed Masters 4x
16
    Composite: Atlanta, Unaff. (USA), Lake Lure Racing (A)
W. Oppliger/N. Denison/T. Michaud/M. Tourtellott
21.8 (60)
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Greater Dayton (A)
M. Evans/B. White/D. Taylor/R. Briggs
18.0 (57)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Searcy/A. Miller/K. Alderson/J. McDonald
5.1 (43)
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
D. Filipponi/R. Kelly/J. Clutts/C. Arthur
6.5 (45)
    Composite: Miami Rowing Club, RowHouse (A)
L. Aichinger Dias/F. Barrera/D. Fuica/Y. Castella
13.5 (53)
    Composite: New Orleans, Potomac, Sarasota Crew (A)
H. Huppi/P. Hoyle/L. Brown/J. Huppi
3.4 (40)
    Composite: Oak Ridge Rowing, Great Miami Crew (A)
M. McCutchan/R. Bostick/M. Kinstedt/D. Bush
33.6 (68)
    Orlando City Boat Club (A)
E. Culmone/O. Williams/N. Iliadis/M. Bielaska
0.1 (29)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Chilmaid/M. Conroy/H. Hollis/H. Collins
21.8 (60)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
R. Ter Doest/M. Oberly/J. Veitkus/J. Botti
18.0 (57)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
M. Smith/D. Heckenstaller/L. Ter Doest/J. McNamara
24.5 (62)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
G. Kinsella/C. Scaife/L. Chisholm/D. Voikos
27.4 (64)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
J. GOGOLA/L. Loweth/R. Jauch/D. Bodor
25.9 (63)
    Composite: Saugatuck, New Haven (A)
S. Dodge/S. Quinn/J. Quinn/J. Brown
25.9 (63)
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
D. Neligon/B. Donckels/S. Edge/W. Kloppenburg/
24.5 (62)
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
M. Zych/S. Hill/F. Elliott/M. Waddle/
7.2 (46)
72 3:55 PM Mixed Parent/Child 2x
4
73 4:02 PM Mens Parent/Child 2x
6
    Ave Maris Stella Rowing (A)
S. Portilla/G. Portilla
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
R. Bronstein/J. Bronstein
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, Unaff. (USA) (A)
S. Giles/B. Giles
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
L. Montero/J. Montero
 
    Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
C. Terrell/D. Terrell
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
C. Modock/E. Modock
 
74 4:09 PM Mixed Masters 8+
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Wyatt/J. Barnett/S. Samy/K. Rambler/M. Ribbens/B. Hall/S. Shilling/R. Wolf/T. Azzam (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
G. Green/S. King/K. Waddell/C. Goodnow/B. Fingland/C. Sutter/E. Erbelding/A. Moore/L. Roman (Cox)
25.9 (63)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
K. George/S. Stone/L. Stickley/T. Burroughs/M. Burroughs/L. Bechtel/E. Stoll/S. Knauss/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk/P. Sperber/M. Makowski/T. Adolph/K. Tufano/J. Frampton/L. McCallum/S. Boilard (Cox)
32.0 (67)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
C. Hurst/B. Palmer/L. de Zwart/D. Gips/J. Sampson/B. Gruber/L. Smiles/S. Steffee/K. Farris (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
W. Sessions/R. Fahey/L. Maddox/W. Twohig/A. Wetteland/A. Ellis/A. Askew/A. Vigil/L. Welch (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
R. Johnson/P. Young/G. Figueroa/N. Thetford/K. Smith/V. Rostas/J. Melberg/C. Garfinkel/M. Fullmer (Cox)
27.4 (64)
    Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (A)
K. Kurella/R. Ford/A. Edlund/M. Cerchio/A. Findlay/A. T-Johnson/C. White/I. Amador/R. Walker (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Elvish/D. Taulbee/C. Landers/M. Mena/J. Hess/R. Chase/S. Chase/S. Anderson/E. Baker (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (B)
R. Lange/J. La Sala/A. La Sala/C. Farris/M. Singleton/S. Thomas/J. Payne/A. Zinn/N. Gibson (Cox)
13.5 (53)
    Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (B)
R. Nelson/J. Anderson/S. McQuade/K. Boyd/P. Fitzell/J. Perritt/C. Findlay/R. Croy/T. Washburn (Cox)
1.3 (35)
    Tampa Athletic Club, Inc. (C)
B. Nardizzi/w. donnelly/C. Bell/J. Erickson/J. Modrak/K. Ashman/A. Sebastiano/M. Maguire/S. McCarthy (Cox)
8.0 (47)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change