Row for the Cure - Poughkeepsie
- Jun 1, 2008
- sprint
- Hudson River
- Poughkeepsie, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Wappingers Crew Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, June 1, 2008 | |||||
1 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
B. Schurko/H. Solomon/D. Abrams/N. Ciancio/k. Maier/J. Heroux/E. Arnold/R. Buchanan/K. Bodley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
K. Kesting/J. Seckler/A. Cantarella/M. Makris/K. Seckler/C. Incorvaia/H. Manley/S. L'Estrange/K. Sciba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Scotia-Glenville Rowing (A) |
t. bulson/c. allen/J. Vanderpoel/a. cavoli/p. jones/m. maloney/r. Szumowski/k. hanlon/k. barner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
B. Woeckener/J. Mannion/S. Mayer/S. Ruvo/E. Perez/A. Knickerbocker/C. Crowley/K. Riebesehl/L. Bednarczuk (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 4 |
|||
3 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
4 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
P. Kufner/L. Aber/L. Drew/M. Lancto/C. Coratti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Scotia-Glenville Rowing (A) |
t. bulson/c. allen/p. jones/m. maloney/k. barner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
L. Marble/S. Pond/M. Nizza/C. Olsen/G. Rignanese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
S. Stangl/E. O'Neill/J. VandenBergh/H. Smith/E. Rausch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (B) |
S. Turpin/K. Tremper/L. Rascoll/S. Matthies/H. Traudt (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
6 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
W. Parrella/B. Chipkin/Z. Finocchiaro/P. Spiak/B. Kane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
P. Victor-Gasper/K. Humphrey/M. Lancto/B. Volin-Kelder/K. Molinare (Cox)
|
|
|||
Scotia-Glenville Rowing (A) |
c. conlon/p. howard/s. samela/a. peterson/h. heroux (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
W. Rumpf/M. Stufano/J. Traill/E. Lant/M. Wrye (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (B) |
M. Erlacher/T. Paszel/C. Vera/J. Bernstein/B. Formicola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (C) |
J. Jordan/D. Sutcliffe/M. Cross/G. Bass/K. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
8 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
9 | Mixed HS Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
R. Tremblay/M. Masci/K. Peabody/D. Whitt/R. Buchanan/J. Heroux/k. Maier/N. Ciancio/M. Mano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
P. Victor-Gasper/P. Henke/P. Kufner/L. Aber/N. Legname/B. Volin-Kelder/L. Drew/M. Lancto/T. Gagliardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Scotia-Glenville Rowing (A) |
J. Vanderpoel/a. cavoli/r. Szumowski/s. samela/c. conlon/a. peterson/p. jones/r. Buonagurio/k. hanlon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B) |
W. Parrella/K. Boniello/A. Kuklinski/R. Yoanidis/K. Heroux/N. Washburn/P. Spiak/T. Bodley/B. Martino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (C) |
C. Radens/T. Jackson/B. Clark/S. DeRico/D. Abrams/B. Schurko/K. Linkstrom/A. Betros/J. Santiago (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Coaches vs Their Teams Mixed 4+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change