USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 10, 2005 To Aug 13, 2005
  • sprint

  • Worcester, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, August 12, 2005
1 Mens I-J 1x
8
10 Mens A 2-
9
11 Mens F 1x
14
12 Lt. Mens F 1x
12
13 Mens AA 4x
2
14 Mens D 8+
6
15 Lt. Womens A-B 4+
5
16 Mens H 1x
5
17 Lt. Mens H-J 1x
4
18 Mens Club A-J 4x
19
19 Mens C 2-
4
2 Womens E-J 2x
10
20 Womens B 1x
12
21 Lt. Womens B 1x
10
22 Mens F-J 8+
5
23 Mens A 4+
10
24 Womens D-J 2-
1
25 Mens D 4x
8
26 Lt. Womens D-J 4x
6
27 Womens A 2x
10
28 Lt. Womens A 2x
6
29 Lt. Mens A-J 4+
3
3 Mens B 4x
5
30 Womens Club A-J 8+
31
31 Mens E 4+
10
32 Mens AA 2x
4
33 Mens C 2x
19
34 Lt. Mens C 2x
4
35 Womens A-C 2-
13
36 Mens G 1x
14
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Lee
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
P. Goodbody
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. Dyer
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. McGowan
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Keith
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
P. Cushing
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Kemper
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Mangine
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
H. Sears
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
C. Brooke
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
N. O'Connor
 
37 Lt. Mens G-J 2x
2
38 Mens C 4+
14
39 Womens B 4x
9
4 Mens B 8+
7
40 Womens D 1x
8
41 Lt. Womens D 1x
4
42 Lt. Mens A 2x
3
43 Mens A 2x
10
44 Mens E 2-
4
45 Womens E 4+
10
46 Mens G-J 4+
3
47 Womens C 4+
20
48 Mens B 1x
15
49 Lt. Mens B 1x
10
5 Womens C 2x
20
50 Womens A 4+
11
51 Mens E 2x
15
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
M. Shields/E. VanLoan
 
    Belleville High School (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. Gefter/T. Darling
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Wojdyla/J. Bernfield
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Rubini/R. Sargent
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
F. Southwick/J. Laundon
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
R. Anderson/T. Dryer
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Ellett/Y. Vengerovskiy
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
M. Corr/R. Slocum
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
H. Strateman/C. Hamlin
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Holland/D. Spencer
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club (A)
W. Wakeman/P. Falk
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
L. Elswit/P. Rioux
 
    Pisten Bully Rowing Club (D)
B. Erkelens/A. Flanders
 
52 Lt. Mens D-J 4x
5
53 Mens Club A-J 4+
38
54 Mixed D-J 8+
11
55 Mixed C 4x
7
56 Mixed B 4+
6
57 Mixed D 2x
11
58 Mixed C 8+
7
59 Mixed B 4x
5
6 Lt. Womens C 2x
7
60 Mixed A 4+
8
61 Mixed A 2x
13
62 Womens B 8+
11
63 Mens F-J 4x
9
64 Womens AA 4x
0
65 Mixed LTA 4+
0
66 Mixed LTA 2x
0
67 LTA 1x
0
68 Mixed LT2x w/ Fixed Seat
1
7 Lt. Mens D 1x
9
8 Mens D 1x
25
9 Womens D 8+
11
Saturday, August 13, 2005
100 Mens E 1x
24
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
J. Pokorny
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
T. Dryer
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
R. Anderson
 
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A)
S. Killen
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Conway
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
J. Meyer
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Sweitzer
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
R. Slocum
 
    Pisten Bully Rowing Club (A)
D. Howat
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
J. Bernfield
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jones
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Yasaitis
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
L. Anderson
 
    Salisbury School (A)
D. Curtis
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Stearn
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club (A)
P. Falk
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Rubini
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
C. Johnson
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
L. Sweet
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
C. Hamlin
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club (B)
W. Wakeman
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
T. Davies
 
    Union Boat Club (D)
J. Keating
 
101 Lt. Mens E 1x
15
102 Womens A 8+
6
103 Womens D 2x
12
104 Lt. Womens D-J 2x
9
105 Mens C 8+
10
106 Mens A 4x
4
107 Womens C 4x
9
108 Lt. Mens G 1x
4
109 Womens C 8+
18
110 Mens D 2-
8
111 Lt. Mens A-C 4x
3
112 Lt. Womens A-C 4x
7
113 Womens F-J 4+
2
114 Mens F-J 2-
5
115 Mens B 4+
11
116 Womens A 4x
4
117 Womens D 4+
17
118 Mens D 2x
10
119 Lt. Mens D 2x
4
120 Mens Club A-J 8+
20
121 Womens Club A-J 4x
19
122 Mens D 4+
7
123 Mixed E 2x
7
124 Mixed D-J 4x
9
125 Mixed A 8+
6
126 Mixed B 2x
11
127 Mixed C 4+
4
128 Mixed A 4x
5
129 Mixed B 8+
8
130 Mixed D-J 4+
5
131 Mixed C 2x
21
132 Mixed F-J 2x
12
133 Parent/Child 2x (f/s)
2
134 Parent/Child 2x (m/s:f/d)
10
135 Parent/Child 2x (m/d)
5
69 Mens AA 4+
6
70 Womens E-J 1x
15
71 Lt. Womens E-J 1x
9
72 Mens A 1x
16
73 Lt. Mens A 1x
13
74 Mens E 4x
12
75 Womens AA 2x
6
76 Lt. Mens E-F 2x
8
77 Womens B 4+
16
78 Mens B 2-
9
79 Mens F 4+
5
80 Womens E-J 8+
7
81 Mens F 2x
10
82 Mens A 8+
9
83 Mens C 1x
25
84 Lt. Mens C 1x
12
85 Womens D-J 4x
11
86 Womens AA 4+
8
87 Womens C 1x
14
88 Lt. Womens C 1x
13
89 Mens E 8+
5
90 Womens A 1x
16
91 Lt. Womens A 1x
12
92 Lt. Womens C-J 4+
7
93 Mens G-J 2x
17
94 Mens B 2x
16
95 Lt. Mens B 2x
5
96 Womens Club A-J 4+
48
97 Womens B 2x
10
98 Lt. Womens B 2x
8
99 Mens C 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change