USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 10, 2005 To Aug 13, 2005
  • sprint

  • Worcester, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, August 12, 2005
1 Mens I-J 1x
8
10 Mens A 2-
9
11 Mens F 1x
14
12 Lt. Mens F 1x
12
13 Mens AA 4x
2
14 Mens D 8+
6
15 Lt. Womens A-B 4+
5
16 Mens H 1x
5
17 Lt. Mens H-J 1x
4
18 Mens Club A-J 4x
19
19 Mens C 2-
4
2 Womens E-J 2x
10
20 Womens B 1x
12
21 Lt. Womens B 1x
10
22 Mens F-J 8+
5
23 Mens A 4+
10
24 Womens D-J 2-
1
25 Mens D 4x
8
26 Lt. Womens D-J 4x
6
27 Womens A 2x
10
28 Lt. Womens A 2x
6
29 Lt. Mens A-J 4+
3
3 Mens B 4x
5
30 Womens Club A-J 8+
31
31 Mens E 4+
10
32 Mens AA 2x
4
33 Mens C 2x
19
34 Lt. Mens C 2x
4
35 Womens A-C 2-
13
36 Mens G 1x
14
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Lee
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
P. Goodbody
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. Dyer
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. McGowan
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Keith
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
P. Cushing
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Kemper
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Mangine
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
H. Sears
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
C. Brooke
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
N. O'Connor
 
37 Lt. Mens G-J 2x
2
38 Mens C 4+
14
39 Womens B 4x
9
4 Mens B 8+
7
40 Womens D 1x
8
41 Lt. Womens D 1x
4
42 Lt. Mens A 2x
3
43 Mens A 2x
10
44 Mens E 2-
4
45 Womens E 4+
10
46 Mens G-J 4+
3
47 Womens C 4+
20
48 Mens B 1x
15
49 Lt. Mens B 1x
10
5 Womens C 2x
20
50 Womens A 4+
11
51 Mens E 2x
15
52 Lt. Mens D-J 4x
5
53 Mens Club A-J 4+
38
54 Mixed D-J 8+
11
55 Mixed C 4x
7
56 Mixed B 4+
6
57 Mixed D 2x
11
58 Mixed C 8+
7
59 Mixed B 4x
5
6 Lt. Womens C 2x
7
60 Mixed A 4+
8
61 Mixed A 2x
13
62 Womens B 8+
11
63 Mens F-J 4x
9
64 Womens AA 4x
0
65 Mixed LTA 4+
0
66 Mixed LTA 2x
0
67 LTA 1x
0
68 Mixed LT2x w/ Fixed Seat
1
7 Lt. Mens D 1x
9
8 Mens D 1x
25
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
C. Norelli
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
A. Flanders
 
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
A. Inglis
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Ford
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
S. Gould
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
K. Juurakko
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
A. Flanders
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
R. Sengstaken
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
R. Slocum
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Selden
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Emmel
 
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Fanning
 
    Squamscott Scullers (A)
G. Roe
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Franklin
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
J. Rubini
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Youtie
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
P. Rioux
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
H. Strateman
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
H. McEntee
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
S. Majd
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
G. Stone
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
A. Fischer
 
    University of Central Florida (D)
P. Billings
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club (D)
W. Brown
 
9 Womens D 8+
11
Saturday, August 13, 2005
100 Mens E 1x
24
101 Lt. Mens E 1x
15
102 Womens A 8+
6
103 Womens D 2x
12
104 Lt. Womens D-J 2x
9
105 Mens C 8+
10
106 Mens A 4x
4
107 Womens C 4x
9
108 Lt. Mens G 1x
4
109 Womens C 8+
18
110 Mens D 2-
8
111 Lt. Mens A-C 4x
3
112 Lt. Womens A-C 4x
7
113 Womens F-J 4+
2
114 Mens F-J 2-
5
115 Mens B 4+
11
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
W. Yeingst/K. Moir/M. Curtis/J. Wickremasinghe/Y. Bodecker (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Weiss/C. Moore/C. Fletcher/T. Landrith/B. Connelly (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/T. West/T. Tbd (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Ellington/M. Heslep/R. Best/J. Davis/A. Newkirk (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene/B. Masseuy/D. Crouse/E. Summers/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Briggs/P. Denney/S. Quinn/J. Smith/T. Bentine (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Adams/M. McGrath/C. Lindgren/M. Greene/N. Avallone (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Brown/S. Hartzell/G. LeSage/B. Price/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
D. McKenzie/R. Allin/T. Prekaski/J. Turner/C. Ford (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
T. Bova/S. Dybiec/J. Lundberg/S. Lopez/H. Smith (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
D. Huntington/F. Hathaway/R. McClennan/C. Helminski/A. Angela (Cox)
 
116 Womens A 4x
4
117 Womens D 4+
17
118 Mens D 2x
10
119 Lt. Mens D 2x
4
120 Mens Club A-J 8+
20
121 Womens Club A-J 4x
19
122 Mens D 4+
7
123 Mixed E 2x
7
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Weeks/S. Weeks
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Sweet/E. Sweet
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
G. Westenfeld/S. Bedford
 
    Pisten Bully Rowing Club (A)
B. Erkelens/M. Hagelstein
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox/N. Faigen
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Hanley/P. Campbell
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Kemper/M. Corr
 
124 Mixed D-J 4x
9
125 Mixed A 8+
6
126 Mixed B 2x
11
127 Mixed C 4+
4
128 Mixed A 4x
5
129 Mixed B 8+
8
130 Mixed D-J 4+
5
131 Mixed C 2x
21
132 Mixed F-J 2x
12
133 Parent/Child 2x (f/s)
2
134 Parent/Child 2x (m/s:f/d)
10
135 Parent/Child 2x (m/d)
5
69 Mens AA 4+
6
70 Womens E-J 1x
15
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Weeks
19.6 (55)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
H. Cuyler
28.9 (61)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Stone
36.1 (65)
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
B. ONeil
28.9 (61)
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
R. Lecky
21.0 (56)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Faber
27.2 (60)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
W. Breiland
24.0 (58)
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
A. Sudar
19.6 (55)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Kemper
27.2 (60)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
R. Bloomer
21.0 (56)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Turner
19.6 (55)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Marshall
19.6 (55)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Kaplow
38.0 (66)
    Greenwich Rowing Club (B)
S. Morris
19.6 (55)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (C)
S. Sargent
28.9 (61)
71 Lt. Womens E-J 1x
9
72 Mens A 1x
16
73 Lt. Mens A 1x
13
74 Mens E 4x
12
75 Womens AA 2x
6
76 Lt. Mens E-F 2x
8
77 Womens B 4+
16
78 Mens B 2-
9
79 Mens F 4+
5
80 Womens E-J 8+
7
81 Mens F 2x
10
82 Mens A 8+
9
83 Mens C 1x
25
84 Lt. Mens C 1x
12
85 Womens D-J 4x
11
86 Womens AA 4+
8
87 Womens C 1x
14
88 Lt. Womens C 1x
13
89 Mens E 8+
5
90 Womens A 1x
16
91 Lt. Womens A 1x
12
92 Lt. Womens C-J 4+
7
93 Mens G-J 2x
17
94 Mens B 2x
16
95 Lt. Mens B 2x
5
96 Womens Club A-J 4+
48
97 Womens B 2x
10
98 Lt. Womens B 2x
8
99 Mens C 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change