1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 19, 2006
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 19, 2006 | |||||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
J. Mortimer/R. Zambino/S. Ferry/S. McMullen/M. Finnegan/J. Malley/C. Lutz/S. Magauran/C. Mee (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
S. Jacobsen/C. Thiers/R. Abel/J. Behr/N. Rizzuto/J. McMenamin/K. O'Neill/M. Taormina/D. Fratamico (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. O'Mara/P. Gordon/G. Barker/B. Nichols/C. O'Donnell/J. Votta/D. Campanella/R. Lewis/K. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
D. Dickson/B. Hilsey/T. Grady/M. Lawrence/J. Walsh/S. Kalkbrenner/M. McCullough/R. McDonald/B. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
P. Kenney/F. Dehel/J. Mulhern/C. Gallagher/S. Montgomery/D. Cycon/W. Peach/T. Davis/Z. Mattioni (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Boys JV 4+ | 3 |
|||
11 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 3 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
B. Cunningham/W. Cantwell/M. Kerns/M. Moriarty/R. Cras (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
A. Meehan/J. Powers/J. Givnish/B. McGinnis/D. Teichmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
J. Ferber/K. Friedlander/C. McIntee/M. Meier/M. Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
13 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 1x | 0 |
|||
15 | Boys Varsity 1x | 2 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
17 | Boys JV 4x | 6 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
19 | Boys Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
M. Bishop/D. Dartrell/F. Conneen/P. Simeone/V. Cionci/S. Rementer/L. D'Ambrosio/R. McElwee/J. Coyne (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
T. Nase/B. Barker/M. Bonavitacola/B. Seiss/T. Walker/K. Merlini/R. Corkery/C. Brown/T. Daly (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
F. Goldstein/C. Zabel/R. Andruszco/J. Mahan/R. Tobia/G. Martin/G. Taras/C. McCurdy/H. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
K. Shay/M. Weniger/P. Stanko/S. Junod/T. Schmucker/M. Kinee/M. Nichols/D. Quinn/P. Rowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 8 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
22 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
23 | Girls Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
24 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
26 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 3 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 0 |
|||
28 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. Rush/R. Sen/M. Walsh/P. McElroy/M. Schluckebier/D. Paul/M. Pyrih/D. Schieve/R. Nave (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
V. Volertas/S. Travers/B. Kulsik/J. Woodruff/M. Puredes/M. Gannon/T. Dennis/K. Bonner/M. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
R. Lynch/T. Griffin/H. Savage/J. Sabedra/C. Gosnell/R. Schroff/J. Montgomery/P. Kupcha/H. Goldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Girls JV 4+ | 2 |
|||
33 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 1 |
|||
34 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
35 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 2 |
|||
38 | Girls Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
39 | Girls JV 4x | 2 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
G. Gerber/S. Simpers/A. Augugliaro/T. Zaleski/A. Blossfeld/M. Carroll/H. McAdams/B. Tuno/K. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
D. Palazzo/D. Fratamico/T. Hall/T. Bender/G. Gresko/M. Curley/R. Hamilton/J. White/T. Caracausa (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Wilson/C. Bratty/B. Kenney/C. Morell/J. Leonard/M. Schmidt/J. Pichola/P. Kupcha/P. Goldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
M. Celano/S. Connors/J. Duff/J. Malone/B. Bennett/V. McLaughlin/J. Bailey/R. McCreavy/M. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | Girls Varsity 4x | 2 |
|||
41 | Girls Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
42 | Girls JV 2x | 0 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 0 |
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
C. Goetz/J. Pennella/M. Dailey/M. Sweeney/P. McKeever/J. Callahan/J. Lewis/S. Das/J. McGillian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
G. Ryan/S. Cahill/K. Schnitzer/P. Prusinowski/R. Reifsnyder/S. Taylor/J. Bambrick/P. Durison/J. Haviland (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. Barker/P. McGann/C. Young/E. McGillin/D. Ansel/R. Morton/M. Gulkis/P. Moran/B. Nahas (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Protesto/R. Sudeck/J. Voter/J. Fenningham/D. Morson/K. Courtney/J. Brown/G. McNeill/B. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Jones/T. Carson/G. Butterworth/A. Rettig y Matrin/A. Nassau/B. Kauder/A. Certo-Ware/J. Asch/C. Henwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
S. Betzler/V. Berry/T. Eichler/S. Kuhn/J. McLaughlin/D. Berry/T. McPhillips/M. Smith/K. Marfiluis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Iaccio/T. Strybuc/B. Blessington/C. Lutz/R. Rickus/M. Glasgow/C. Coates/P. Buckley/D. Norris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
J. Goldberg/A. Watson/N. Miano/M. Kemenosh/M. Oatway/K. Adair/M. Schmitt/P. Ranieri/C. Mcgrath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Russo/W. Reagan/K. Tabas/M. Eckrich/C. Alexander/B. Martin/S. Keller/E. Giuliano/A. Roisman (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
G. Walczak/G. Pierce/A. Mockaitis/E. Haney/S. McLaughlin/S. Waters/P. Playdon/D. Yusavitz/R. Pawling (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Gennaro/M. Lombardi/J. Rice/B. Adams/K. Kennedy/M. McGowan/B. Duff/N. Barnes/K. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Young/P. Russo/C. Sutter/L. Mead/S. Squire/L. Hoeft/J. Salameh/Z. Mondesire/M. Cikowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
L. McElwee/B. Bigelow/W. Mecca/A. Heron/J. Gentile/S. Romansko/C. Halpin/S. McStravick/A. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
L. ONeill/T. Wallin/C. Corcoran/J. Hughes/C. Crowe/R. Abramo/P. Harp/P. Brown/K. McCort (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Hopkins/D. Mulhern/B. Kenney/R. Beppel/M. Nucci/M. Horn/A. Hakanson/K. Whalen/P. Dolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
C. Johanson/M. Paul/S. Jones/M. Meehan/P. Benyovsky/N. Clapper/P. Henwood/D. Barba/J. Vettori (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Horn/S. Farrell/J. McGlone/P. Haney/B. Housten/C. McCann/S. Sasso/M. Nucci/V. Sarubbi (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
M. White/R. Taras/M. McGrath/N. Hurry/C. Soper/M. Lopez/M. Britton/J. Kampman/P. Leggieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (C) |
R. Golassa/J. Romvary/J. Alburger/J. Scanlon/J. Pedicino/A. Heinbokel/D. Toennies/T. Tully/S. Donaldson (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change