1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 19, 2006
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 19, 2006 | |||||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4+ | 3 |
|||
11 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 3 |
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
13 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 1 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 1x | 0 |
|||
15 | Boys Varsity 1x | 2 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
17 | Boys JV 4x | 6 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
19 | Boys Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 8 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
22 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
23 | Girls Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
24 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
26 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 3 |
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
A. Virden/E. Bellman/C. Bertha/J. Castorino/H. Gillson/E. Leonard/R. Gross/G. Zwengler/A. Pescatore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Schluckebier/A. Chain/L. Kiernan/G. Jordan/L. Kieffer/G. DiDomenico/K. Leonard/C. Beichert/A. Ellitott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. Quinn/B. Lederer/E. McGann/M. Walsh/K. Roman/S. Strano/K. Klein/L. McDonald/D. Ohman (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 0 |
|||
28 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
M. Gallogly/R. Alemi/T. Wells/K. Barrett/A. Reif/A. Moran/S. Wells/G. Hazzouri/G. Gerber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. McCusker/M. Weber/F. Crozier-Fitzger/M. Kehan/M. Maggiano/H. OShea/E. Walker/S. Farris/J. Mieczkowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
J. Young/L. Stanowski/M. Kelly/M. Flynn/J. ONeil/K. ONeill/E. Keenan/M. Farris/D. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
L. Griesser/A. Ballard/K. Burke/A. McGovern/E. Espe/M. Khandelwal/E. Halpern/M. Khandelwal/A. Marymor (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
30 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Girls JV 4+ | 2 |
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. McNamara/L. Limberakis/D. Belcher/M. Thompson/M. Cardell (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
V. Johnson/C. Sieber/K. OBrien/A. Stein/B. McCormick (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 1 |
|||
34 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Blumstein/S. Edelson/J. Rohrbeck/A. Schmidt/B. Endy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
K. Milsop/A. Rosenblum/M. Cava/R. Solomon/P. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. Bernal/G. Perri/C. Kohler/G. OShea/W. Zielinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 2 |
|||
38 | Girls Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
39 | Girls JV 4x | 2 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
40 | Girls Varsity 4x | 2 |
|||
41 | Girls Novice 2x | 0 |
|||
42 | Girls JV 2x | 0 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 0 |
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change