3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 2, 2006
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 2, 2006 | |||||
35 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
Alaska Midnight Sun Rowing Association (..) |
M. Cain
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
A. Ruggieri
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Rudman
|
|
|||
Upper Darby High School (A) |
A. Mulholland
|
|
|||
13 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
41 | Girls Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
G. Daniels/M. Crowe
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Rattiff/R. Legman
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
K. Trueblood/K. Roberts
|
|
|||
19 | Boys Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 6 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 8 |
|||
23 | Girls Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
30 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 1x | 1 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 1x | 2 |
|||
42 | Girls JV 2x | 7 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
A. Goodwin/C. Black
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
B. Housam/D. Vetrano
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
L. Gephart/A. Lax
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Sutton/K. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Moore/M. Higgins
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
E. Pontecorvo/A. Nathanson
|
|
|||
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association (A) |
M. Cusack/J. Fleisher
|
|
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 10 |
|||
38 | Girls Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
P. Viola/K. Kersavage/J. Rovinski/L. Donley
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
E. Lavender/E. Gibbons/K. Anderson/J. Murphy
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
S. Labow/A. Williams/K. Horn/P. Sampson-Knapp
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Ottens/A. Scher/K. McNeil/K. Wilcox
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
R. Hayburn/L. Spry/K. Rauscher/B. Lorenz
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
N. Carbone/W. Furman/M. Speight/C. Sfedu
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Duleyrie/M. Spetsieris/N. Buckley/D. Flynn
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Furlong/C. Marvin/R. Reyman/K. Galasso
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
J. Becattini/E. Kane/L. Campbell/M. Connell
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
H. Maddrey/E. Fink/C. Parker/S. Montenigro
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 13 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
32 | Girls JV 4+ | 15 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4+ | 15 |
|||
39 | Girls JV 4x | 13 |
|||
17 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
25 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
A. Sebree/T. Stallard
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
M. Gesslin/N. Antonucci
|
|
|||
22 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
34 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
26 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 10 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 10 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
J. Schmader
|
|
|||
Cardinal OHara High School (A) |
M. Reusche
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
S. Soulen
|
|
|||
West Chester East High School (A) |
K. Paisley
|
|
|||
15 | Boys Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame De Namur (A) |
D. Curtis/K. Frick
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
C. Clothier/K. Gunderson
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
M. Curran/S. Bishop
|
|
|||
Masterman High School (A) |
A. Vresilovic/A. Lipsey-Rahe
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
K. Faris/J. Koob
|
|
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
11 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
40 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
28 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change