Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 25, 2003
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 25, 2003 | |||||
1a | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles, USRowing Class 1 | 2 |
||
1b | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles, USRowing Class 2 | 4 |
||
1c | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles, USRowing Class 3 | 5 |
||
1d | 7:40 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Doubles | 8 |
||
1e | 7:40 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Singles | 0 |
||
2a | 8:10 AM | Mens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 27 |
||
2b | 8:10 AM | Womens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 32 |
||
3a | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles 30-39 | 15 |
||
3b | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles 40-49 | 28 |
||
4a | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles 50-59 | 31 |
||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club |
R. Slocum
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Selden
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
W. Maher
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
B. Carson
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Galli
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
M. Scott
|
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters |
J. Dobson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
N. Marymor
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club |
J. Pokorny
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
S. Dittmann
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club |
F. Peek
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
M. Hurley
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Willemin
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
A. Pennisi
|
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club |
A. Nelson
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
R. ODonnell
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
G. Zakeosian
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
J. Whiting
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
J. Henley
|
|
|||
Club España |
M. Ruiz
|
|
|||
Des Moines Rowing Club |
T. Hardy
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
R. Sengstaken
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Medioli
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
P. McEvily
|
|
|||
Ohio Athletic Club |
A. Haight
|
|
|||
St. Catherine |
B. Thorne
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
R. Bryant
|
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association |
J. Sanstead
|
|
|||
Tabor Academy |
W. Wakeman
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
G. Sciolla
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
A. Hall
|
|
|||
4b | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Singles 30-39 | 9 |
||
4c | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Singles 40-49 | 15 |
||
4d | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Singles 50-59 | 9 |
||
5 | 9:20 AM | Mens Scholastic Eights | 70 |
||
6 | 9:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Eights | 58 |
||
7a | 10:00 AM | Mens Heavy Double | 10 |
||
7b | 10:00 AM | Mens Light Double | 11 |
||
7c | 10:00 AM | Womens Heavy Double | 15 |
||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
G. Bigliani/J. Skaling
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
C. Reis/W. Black
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
T. Warhol/L. Warhol
|
|
|||
Boston University Women's Crew (A) |
L. Skriner/A. Sleator
|
|
|||
St. Catherine (A) |
M. Stovensony/V. Thorne
|
|
|||
Bantam Boat Club (A) |
T. Maciog/H. Wilmerding
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
J. Archibald/K. McKenzie
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Erickson/G. Zaharek
|
|
|||
UTS Rowing Club (A) |
S. McHenry/M. Fox
|
|
|||
West Virginia University Womens Crew (A) |
K. Hamilton/D. Stullken
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
V. Woodard/B. Bayne
|
|
|||
West Virginia University Womens Crew (B) |
G. DeLaBourdonnaye/M. Ayers
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
C. Brown/H. Poole
|
|
|||
Rudergesellschaft München 1972 e.V. (A) |
J. Schausten/C. Zillich
|
|
|||
West Virginia University Womens Crew (C) |
K. Leslie/M. Will
|
|
|||
7d | 10:00 AM | Womens Light Double | 5 |
||
7e | 10:00 AM | Mens Pair w/out Cox | 10 |
||
7f | 10:00 AM | Womens Pair w/out Cox | 6 |
||
8a | 10:20 AM | Mens Veterans Singles (60 & over) | 28 |
||
8b | 10:20 AM | Womens Veterans Singles (60 & over) | 6 |
||
9a | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Quads | 21 |
||
9b | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Quads | 15 |
||
9c | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Doubles | 14 |
||
9d | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Doubles | 12 |
||
10a | 11:00 AM | Mens Scholastic Singles | 28 |
||
10b | 11:00 AM | Womens Scholastic Singles | 10 |
||
11a | 11:40 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/ Cox | 13 |
||
11b | 11:40 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/ Cox | 8 |
||
12a | 12:00 PM | Mens Open Club Eights | 35 |
||
12b | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights 30-39 | 6 |
||
12c | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights 40-49 | 9 |
||
12d | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights 50-59 | 11 |
||
12e | 12:00 PM | Mens Veteran Club Eights (60 & over) | 0 |
||
13a | 12:40 PM | Mens Light Singles | 21 |
||
13b | 12:40 PM | Womens Light Singles | 19 |
||
14a | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles 30-39 | 3 |
||
14b | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles 40-49 | 13 |
||
14c | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles 50-59 | 14 |
||
14d | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Doubles 30-39 | 4 |
||
14e | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Doubles 40-49 | 11 |
||
14f | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Doubles 50-59 | 4 |
||
14g | 1:00 PM | Mens Veterans Doubles (60 & over) | 10 |
||
14h | 1:00 PM | Womens Veterans Doubles (60 & over) | 1 |
||
15a | 1:30 PM | Mens Open Singles - $2,500 in cash & prizes! | 38 |
||
15b | 1:30 PM | Womens Open Singles $2,500 in cash & prizes! | 29 |
||
16a | 2:00 PM | Womens Open Club Eights | 33 |
||
16b | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (30-39) | 4 |
||
16c | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (40-49) | 8 |
||
16d | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (50-59) | 5 |
||
16e | 2:00 PM | Womens Veterans Club Eights (60 & over) | 0 |
||
17a | 2:40 PM | Mens Open Fours w/ Cox | 27 |
||
17b | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Fours w/ Cox (30-39) | 4 |
||
17c | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Fours w/ Cox (40-49) | 4 |
||
17d | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Fours w/ Cox (50-59) | 4 |
||
17e | 2:40 PM | Mens Veterans Fours w/ Cox (60 & over) | 0 |
||
18a | 3:00 PM | Womens Open Fours w/ Cox | 31 |
||
18b | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/ Cox (30-39) | 1 |
||
18c | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/ Cox (40-49) | 2 |
||
18d | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/ Cox (50-59) | 4 |
||
18e | 3:00 PM | Womens Veterans Fours w/ Cox (60 & over) | 0 |
||
19 | 3:20 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 43 |
||
20 | 3:20 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 47 |
||
21a | 4:20 PM | Mixed Open Quads | 0 |
||
21b | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (30-39) | 1 |
||
21c | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (40-49) | 7 |
||
21d | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (50-59) | 2 |
||
21e | 4:20 PM | Mixed Veterans Quads (60 & over) | 0 |
||
21f | 4:20 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 7 |
||
21g | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (30-39) | 2 |
||
21h | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (40-49) | 7 |
||
21i | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (50-59) | 10 |
||
21j | 4:20 PM | Mixed Veterans Doubles (60 & over) | 0 |
||
22a | 4:45 PM | Mens Open Quads | 13 |
||
22b | 4:45 PM | Mens Masters Quads (30-39) | 3 |
||
22c | 4:45 PM | Mens Masters Quads (40-49) | 5 |
||
22d | 4:45 PM | Mens Masters Quads (50-59) | 10 |
||
22e | 4:45 PM | Womens Open Quads | 10 |
||
22f | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Quads (30-39) | 4 |
||
22g | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Quads (40-49) | 6 |
||
22h | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Quads (50-59) | 5 |
||
22i | 4:45 PM | Mens Veterans Quads (60 & over) | 2 |
||
22j | 4:45 PM | Womens Veterans Quads (60 & over) | 0 |
||
23a | 5:15 PM | Mens Heavy Championship Eights | 20 |
||
23b | 5:15 PM | Mens Light Championship Eights | 7 |
||
23c | 5:15 PM | Womens Heavy Championship Eights | 19 |
||
23d | 5:15 PM | Womens Light Champiohship Eights | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change