Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

  • Hosted By University Barge Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 25, 2003
1a 7:40 AM Recreational Singles, USRowing Class 1
2
1b 7:40 AM Recreational Singles, USRowing Class 2
4
1c 7:40 AM Recreational Singles, USRowing Class 3
5
1d 7:40 AM Adaptive (Disabled) Doubles
8
1e 7:40 AM Adaptive (Disabled) Singles
0
2a 8:10 AM Mens Scholastic Fours with Cox
27
2b 8:10 AM Womens Scholastic Fours with Cox
32
3a 8:30 AM Mens Masters Singles 30-39
15
3b 8:30 AM Mens Masters Singles 40-49
28
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
K. Robinson
 
    The Alison Project
S. Platt
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc.
M. Bannister
 
    Potomac Boat Club
R. Lewis
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols
B. Eldridge
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
M. Stolper
 
    St. John's College Rowing Club
T. Smith
 
    Vesper Boat Club
E. Gribbin
 
    University Barge Club
P. Franz
 
    Malta Boat Club
M. Brown
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
M. Davis
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
E. Moran
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Santry
 
    Bachelors Barge Club
W. Dowling
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
J. Greenwood
 
    Monmouth Boat Club
J. Levinson
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
S. Perry
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation
S. Jones
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
J. Carey
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation
J. Swift
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
J. Polcari
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
G. Fields
 
    New York Athletic Club
C. Windeknecht
 
    Ottawa New Edinburgh Club
A. Surray
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Bowen
 
    Bachelors Barge Club
E. Morris
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Day
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
R. Frank
 
4a 8:50 AM Mens Masters Singles 50-59
31
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club
R. Slocum
 
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Selden
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
W. Maher
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
B. Carson
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
R. Galli
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
M. Scott
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
J. Dobson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
N. Marymor
 
    Cape Coral Rowing Club
J. Pokorny
 
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Dittmann
 
    Brigantine Rowing Club
F. Peek
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
M. Hurley
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
J. Willemin
 
    University Barge Club
A. Pennisi
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club
A. Nelson
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
R. ODonnell
 
    University Barge Club
G. Zakeosian
 
    Melbourne Rowing Club
J. Whiting
 
    Capital Rowing Club
J. Henley
 
    Club Espaņa
M. Ruiz
 
    Des Moines Rowing Club
T. Hardy
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
R. Sengstaken
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Medioli
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club
P. McEvily
 
    Ohio Athletic Club
A. Haight
 
    St. Catherine
B. Thorne
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
R. Bryant
 
    Susquehanna Rowing Association
J. Sanstead
 
    Tabor Academy
W. Wakeman
 
    Malta Boat Club
G. Sciolla
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
A. Hall
 
4b 8:50 AM Womens Masters Singles 30-39
9
4c 8:50 AM Womens Masters Singles 40-49
15
4d 8:50 AM Womens Masters Singles 50-59
9
5 9:20 AM Mens Scholastic Eights
70
6 9:40 AM Womens Scholastic Eights
58
7a 10:00 AM Mens Heavy Double
10
7b 10:00 AM Mens Light Double
11
    Johns Hopkins University Crew (A)
D. Crandall/J. Cutright
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Anchukaitis/B. McLaughlin
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
B. Conley/B. Larsen
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
T. Lancaster/S. Dmytrasz
 
    Malta Boat Club (B)
P. Mattson/T. Mattson
 
    Drummoyne Rowing Club (A)
S. Coleman/S. Murphy
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
B. Krasney/P. Haglin
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
M. Gerban/S. Madden
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Lee/E. Zwilling
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
A. Monte/M. Pierce
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Martino/S. Atkinson
 
7c 10:00 AM Womens Heavy Double
15
7d 10:00 AM Womens Light Double
5
7e 10:00 AM Mens Pair w/out Cox
10
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Guerreri/N. Tripician
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
S. Gallagher/E. Rhodes-Brown
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Breed/S. Weiss
 
    Drummoyne Rowing Club (A)
A. Butler/D. Backhouse
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
B. Beck/J. Inman
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
M. Matiasek/P. Johnson
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
L. Kulinna/T. Buell
 
    Drummoyne Rowing Club (B)
A. Gubbay/M. Evans
 
    Hawklet Rowing (A)
M. Whalen/M. Fleming
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (B)
J. Smoker/X. Veerhoff
 
7f 10:00 AM Womens Pair w/out Cox
6
8a 10:20 AM Mens Veterans Singles (60 & over)
28
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
D. Woodard
140.8 (65)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
F. Osborne
243.8 (77)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
R. Hoguet
119.4 (62)
    Vesper Boat Club
R. Jones
119.4 (62)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Delson
112.7 (61)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Welchi
215.4 (74)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Pearson
119.4 (62)
    Squamscott Scullers
S. Richardson
106.2 (60)
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Peters
215.4 (74)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Rindlaub
172.0 (69)
    Navesink River Rowing
A. Sorensen
119.4 (62)
    Maritime Rowing Club
K. Iscol
126.4 (63)
    Capital Rowing Club
D. Spencer
126.4 (63)
    Bachelors Barge Club
W. Skowronski
119.4 (62)
    Malta Boat Club
F. Thomas
106.2 (60)
    Malta Boat Club
J. Harris
215.4 (74)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
H. Soroca
112.7 (61)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
O. Mayer
106.2 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Rosenfeld
156.0 (67)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Kelley
0.0 (27)
    University Barge Club
D. Hillman
112.7 (61)
    University Barge Club
M. Halpert
180.3 (70)
    Sagamore Rowing Association
R. Whitney
106.2 (60)
    Potomac Boat Club
G. Watts
126.4 (63)
    New York Athletic Club
L. Klecatsky
119.4 (62)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
A. Lande
106.2 (60)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
L. Cuyler
180.3 (70)
    Baltimore Rowing Club
W. Cesewski
106.2 (60)
8b 10:20 AM Womens Veterans Singles (60 & over)
6
9a 10:40 AM Mens Scholastic Quads
21
9b 10:40 AM Womens Scholastic Quads
15
9c 10:40 AM Mens Scholastic Doubles
14
9d 10:40 AM Womens Scholastic Doubles
12
10a 11:00 AM Mens Scholastic Singles
28
10b 11:00 AM Womens Scholastic Singles
10
11a 11:40 AM Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/ Cox
13
11b 11:40 AM Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/ Cox
8
12a 12:00 PM Mens Open Club Eights
35
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A)
C. Cooper/D. Claytor/N. Anderson/P. Karalekas/K. Staehle/A. Krekorian/R. Cruz/M. Bender/K. Albaugh (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Sacchetti/W. Loverme/J. Patterson/M. Szekely/G. Kosturko/R. McGurrin/B. Reynolds/G. Strom/N. Tweed (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
H. Egner/D. Croak/C. Cummings/E. Evans/C. Joyce-Aguilar/R. Schwarz/D. Rancourt/M. Pierce/N. Zinter (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
G. Feigenbaum/P. Harvin/B. Kambach/N. Lahr/K. Miceli/J. Pock/P. Raff/J. Samuels/R. Ivory (Cox)
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (A)
T. Fitzpatrick/S. OHara/J. Marconi/C. Rountree/J. Jones/D. Parassio/M. Santoro/J. DAmato/C. Dombroski (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
S. Dubors/S. Keeting/S. McKenna/J. Marchand/D. Schmiederer/B. Vinal/J. Beaudet/N. Walfield/J. Sukaloski (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
T. Grimsley/N. Eckhardt/T. Clarke/S. Odrzywolski/C. Neyenhouse/M. Reed/D. Greco/T. Hoskins/C. Aliotta (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
A. Alper/M. Krantz/M. McCafferty/K. Green/J. Mallory/M. Sausa/B. Crosby/J. Catalan/M. Ghandi (Cox)
 
    Wildwood Beach Patrol (A)
C. McCann/M. Regan/D. Reidy/N. Dirvin/J. McGinniss/S. Stocks/S. McGuinn/T. Kilian/R. Flood (Cox)
 
    Lehigh University Rowing (A)
G. Brunn/J. Brickman/M. Villano/M. Galuska/T. Slavish/M. Osborn/J. Winter/R. Kiefer/R. Flink (Cox)
 
    George Mason University Rowing (A)
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Leekley/W. Sauve/C. Nall/T. Tillman/C. Houghton/M. Heslep/N. Holland/R. Fitzgerald/L. Stancik (Cox)
 
    Lehigh Alumni (A)
D. Tapyrik/M. Haynes/J. Stauder/E. Gopen/R. Abel/S. Tallini/B. Capobianco/M. Burke/E. Matthews (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
D. Sherin (Cox)
 
    Washington College (A)
R. Adrian/T. Elliott/J. Lange/M. Philipp/T. Raven/G. Smith/J. Smith/D. Yearger/T. Murray (Cox)
 
    Georgetown University (A)
T. Farnoly/T. Lepczyk/D. Rycyna/M. Reinke/R. Schafer/M. Sykes/E. Pohlman/J. Brill/E. Baum (Cox)
 
    University of North Carolina Crew Club - Men (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
D. Weiss/S. Taylor/B. Price/J. Leete/S. Hartzell/M. Hurley/W. Adams/J. Stewart
 
    Rutgers University at Camden (A)
T. Humbrecht/A. Milloy/C. Piligno/D. Lee/M. Waldo/R. Spatola/J. Arney/J. Kaganovsky/M. Stout (Cox)
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (B)
J. Burns/B. Pearson/B. Fox/C. Leary/M. Quinn/H. Schaldenbrand/J. Brody/J. Kenney/D. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Lehigh University Rowing (B)
K. Lesker/G. Matthews/M. Flanagan/J. Benton/B. Harris/M. Dobkin/D. Galuska/G. Gurevich/M. Guo (Cox)
 
    Johns Hopkins University Crew (A)
D. Davies/A. Forman/P. Mason/P. Ryan/D. Small/W. Fredericks/M. Walsh/G. Kearns/T. Dean (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
S. Clarke/S. Conlon/W. Copeland/D. DeRienzo/T. Donovan/M. Doran/R. Fennelly/B. Ford/T. Letson (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
A. Neal/R. Burger/W. Oswald/C. Randall/J. Lampard/A. Strobel/E. Thomas/O. Lyubner
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A)
A. Glass/M. Reed/G. Coy/D. Bishop/A. Runyan/J. Kennedy/K. Ladwig/B. Crosby/T. Klempan (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
T. Palodinetti/F. Yesalavich/S. Williams/P. Nobles/D. Signarovitz/J. Burkett/P. Atley/G. Dean/C. Miggoulli (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
W. Barnebey/M. Koenig/D. Herman/P. Brune/J. Schroeder/C. Metzger/A. Hood/C. Mosier/R. Greenstein (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
 
    Murray State University Women's Crew (A)
T. Moore/M. Fiordaliso/S. Woodward/M. Kelson/S. Blaney/C. Roeder/A. Webster/W. Cornock/V. Dyer (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
 
    Monsignor Bonner Alumni (A)
 
    Jub-Jub Rowing Club (A)
J. Corcoran/T. Chyla/N. Frankfurt/L. Goettner/M. Guerrieri/C. Irace/K. Shipley/K. Sutter/M. Redding (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (C)
J. Maxon/J. Armstrong/C. Austen/J. Kirchgraber/M. Quinlan/J. Springer/K. Rush/M. Lengel/L. Turek (Cox)
 
12b 12:00 PM Mens Masters Club Eights 30-39
6
12c 12:00 PM Mens Masters Club Eights 40-49
9
12d 12:00 PM Mens Masters Club Eights 50-59
11
12e 12:00 PM Mens Veteran Club Eights (60 & over)
0
13a 12:40 PM Mens Light Singles
21
13b 12:40 PM Womens Light Singles
19
    Vesper Boat Club
A. Ginis
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.
M. Borger
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing
A. Talucci
 
    Vesper Boat Club
C. Hillson
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
J. Petrie
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
A. Giddings
 
    Vesper Boat Club
C. Kostrzewski
 
    Potomac Boat Club
H. Barney
 
    Riverside Boat Club
T. Vandersteel
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
M. Stoutenburg
 
    Union Boat Club
B. Liddicoat
 
    Bachelors Barge Club
J. Sorensen
 
    St. John's College Rowing Club
L. Gerken
 
    Vesper Boat Club
K. Vitellaro
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
B. Le
 
    Vesper Boat Club
K. Haase
 
    Just Row, Inc.
L. Blakely
 
    Johns Hopkins University Crew
A. McNickle
 
    College of the Holy Cross
R. Smith
 
14a 1:00 PM Mens Masters Doubles 30-39
3
14b 1:00 PM Mens Masters Doubles 40-49
13
14c 1:00 PM Mens Masters Doubles 50-59
14
14d 1:00 PM Womens Masters Doubles 30-39
4
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
H. Avery/J. Stork
 
    Union Boat Club (C)
B. Liddicoat/B. Sheffels
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (E)
M. Campbell/L. Digiacomo
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (D)
R. Nissley/F. Goldstein
 
14e 1:00 PM Womens Masters Doubles 40-49
11
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Mergen/C. Cole
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
A. Sudar/S. Doyal
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
N. Morris/T. Jackson
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
P. Adler/S. Ward
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Stack/H. Andrews
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Anspach/F. Kruse
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
S. Toler/S. Griffith
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
P. Bass/N. Hilton
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Devitt/L. Douglas
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. McCullough/E. Connor
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
A. Northrup/L. Fittipaldi
 
14f 1:00 PM Womens Masters Doubles 50-59
4
14g 1:00 PM Mens Veterans Doubles (60 & over)
10
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
D. Challinor/T. Sprague
245.6 (81)
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall/D. McSween
134.8 (67)
    University Barge Club (B)
L. Perry/W. Vanderlinde
91.7 (60)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
E. Pressman/S. Weeks
121.6 (65)
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
K. Mochizuki/G. Sheehan
97.4 (61)
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. McGlinn/D. Conard
115.3 (64)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Borghard/P. Bisek
141.6 (68)
    University Barge Club (C)
A. Rouse/R. Fleming
121.6 (65)
    University Barge Club (A)
F. Ballard/C. Meredith iii
178.3 (73)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
C. McMahon/W. Long
141.6 (68)
14h 1:00 PM Womens Veterans Doubles (60 & over)
1
15a 1:30 PM Mens Open Singles - $2,500 in cash & prizes!
38
    Potomac Boat Club
S. Gorman
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
F. Bergen
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
B. Martin-Doyle
 
    Potomac Boat Club
M. Gwadz
 
    Boston University Men's Crew
T. Bohrer
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
D. Smith
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
S. Casey
 
    MLARC
B. Wilkinson
 
    Vesper Boat Club
P. Falcigno
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
D. Schmunk
 
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Burns
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Zosuls
 
    Drummoyne Rowing Club
L. Pritchard
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
T. Sullivan
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
A. Quinn
 
    New York Athletic Club
G. Hoffman
 
    Potomac Boat Club
M. Malone
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Kennel
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
C. Mesigian
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
S. Stephenson
 
    Bachelors Barge Club
J. Gordon
 
    California Rowing Club
T. Petrys
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
T. Holovacs
 
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Adam
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
T. Johnson
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
B. Dyer
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
J. Smith
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Abel
 
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Fleschner
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
J. LaRoche
 
    Polar Rowing
D. Thomas
 
    Capital Rowing Club
D. Cors
 
    Vesper Boat Club
B. Pirok
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
E. Avizov
 
    Potomac Boat Club
A. Blankertz
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
W. Pluta
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing
J. Williams
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Dasch
 
15b 1:30 PM Womens Open Singles $2,500 in cash & prizes!
29
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
K. Goodrich
 
    New York Athletic Club
E. Kreger
 
    Lansing Oar & Paddle Club
K. Salchow
 
    Potomac Boat Club
K. Madigan
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
B. Greene
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
M. Obidinski
 
    Station L Rowing Club
C. Humblet
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing
K. Frontera
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing
J. Rubini
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton
A. Browning
 
    Vesper Boat Club
W. Campanella
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
B. Beacom
 
    Vesper Boat Club
A. Holmes
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Hansen
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
L. Weaver
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
D. DAngelo
 
    Crescent Boat Club
T. Henwood
 
    Potomac Crew
J. Busch
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
C. Brezler
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.
M. Rice
 
    Union Boat Club
J. Stark
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Raymond
 
    Vesper Boat Club
A. Phillips
 
    Vesper Boat Club
K. Maley
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
C. McCarthy
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Hooper
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
K. Buttine
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Kovach-Orr
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
M. Golden
 
16a 2:00 PM Womens Open Club Eights
33
16b 2:00 PM Womens Masters Club Eights (30-39)
4
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Walz/K. Davis/L. Brown/E. Ripper/C. Siksa/S. Frayne/D. Hernandez/K. Duncan/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
C. Plas/M. Peters/R. Campbell/D. Volpe/D. Pillarelli/J. Burns/N. Lennon/H. Krikelis/N. Pokorski (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Dunham/K. Werth/J. Ney/M. Black/L. Chalmers/R. Shepard/A. Connolly/K. OConnell/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Thompson Boat Center (A)
T. Durand/C. Griffin/R. Haddad/D. Haney/C. Wessel/B. Talbot/G. Higgins/C. Ortwein/J. Roussil (Cox)
 
16c 2:00 PM Womens Masters Club Eights (40-49)
8
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
T. Rigby/C. Holdsworth/E. Horvat/K. Lewis/S. Willard/D. Messina/K. Barron/A. Roach/D. Gerson (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Lysobey/O. Zubarev/G. Katz/B. Muenzen/L. Keogh/M. Woolford/B. Faurot/W. Russell/K. Fisher (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (C)
K. Dorsey/K. Parker/K. Tolson/D. Dodge/J. Torgersen/J. Grove/B. Buch/T. Patten/D. Joslow (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Anderson/J. Griggs/N. Kuntz/P. Glover/P. Hucks/H. Wilkinson/K. Slezak/J. Murphy/S. OConnor (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
M. Wendt/C. Eichner/J. Penna/K. Qualls/N. Falasco/K. Baumgarten/C. King/J. Chatterton/M. Shields (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
C. Joyce/D. Dwyer/L. Sikes/R. Ford/L. Fischetti/F. Chouinard/J. Moses/N. Shalaby/J. Das (Cox)
 
    Gar-Field Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
M. Heisey/M. King/V. Herman/K. DeVito/M. Baker/C. Schafer/G. Thompson/P. Williams/J. Warbritton (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
C. Reardon/L. Freely/K. Parks/B. Parkhurst/J. Keyes/L. Vecchione/K. Kirby/B. Parkhearst/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
16d 2:00 PM Womens Masters Club Eights (50-59)
5
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
G. Dancks/P. Harrigan/P. Wilson/S. Gambino/D. Uva/L. Hathaway/K. Garofalo/L. Bates/C. Motto (Cox)
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (C)
V. Drewey/M. Delaney/P. Franklin/M. Fowler/K. Maslyn/B. Roberts/K. Hickey/M. Kane/A. Martin (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/C. Tropp/L. McCarthy/T. Steele/J. Ottman/M. Mark/P. Kitty/M. Linden/A. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
D. Chute/L. Vasu/D. Rasiel/G. Nettleton/P. Hudson/A. Faber/P. Coakley/J. Richards/G. Lahm (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
L. Potter/M. Julian/K. Isenberg-Bothe/S. Markel/J. Yackel/M. Doherty/D. Maffei/J. OLeary/D. Haines (Cox)
 
16e 2:00 PM Womens Veterans Club Eights (60 & over)
0
17a 2:40 PM Mens Open Fours w/ Cox
27
    Georgetown University (A)
M. Hallisey/J. Krajewski/R. McLane/S. Stapleton/I. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
A. Tobiesen/J. LaRosa/R. Shamberg/B. Campbell/C. Conicelli (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
P. Bonwich/E. Catino/M. Reed/D. Debonis/V. Haley (Cox)
 
    Bushwood Country Club (A)
G. Behrend/V. OReilly/N. Martian/B. Garehime/E. Mathews (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Forrest/J. Manning/B. White/B. Foshay
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
R. Pitkin/J. Salors/A. Laroque/D. McLeod/H. Vazquez (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
D. Brown/Z. Medoff/A. Samant/M. Sealander/B. Fronheiser (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
J. Abele/P. Ahlberg/M. Alberto/W. Allen/L. Pelosi (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
S. Thompson/N. Kores/K. Kailas/G. Kruglov/M. Larkin (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
S. Rosenberg/M. Iacone/B. Venti/K. Suter
 
    La Salle University (A)
M. Sabara/J. Laird/B. Lockard/B. Pflaumer/S. Jones (Cox)
 
    Haverford College Crew (A)
J. Odunne/A. Stover/A. Finch/B. Axelrod
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (A)
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Bunce/A. Alpert/T. Creely/B. Dyott/J. Dobson (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
M. Lacerenza/S. Mentz/M. Martinsek/R. Cilento/A. Rizzo (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Brill/A. Crabb/D. Schultz/E. Balsley/C. Strockbine (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
 
    Savannah College of Art and Design (A)
N. Huber/D. Sumich/C. Leite/D. Sharp/K. Moran (Cox)
 
    The Catholic University of America (A)
M. Eyler/D. Piccone/K. Long/A. Van Epps/C. Mancusi (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Morroco/A. Sollar/J. Adler/J. Polsinelli/A. Brady (Cox)
 
    George Washington University (A)
W. Hitchcock/D. Macintosh/M. Protactio/E. Cartier/K. Hobart (Cox)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
R. Rinelli/M. Kralj/K. Dowd/M. Kehoe/C. Bergenzo (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (B)
M. Aluise/M. Assenza/A. Bea/M. Clark/R. Torrani (Cox)
 
    Georgetown University (B)
J. Newcombe/E. Hilmo/A. Brown/P. King/S. Webber (Cox)
 
    Franklin & Marshall College (B)
 
    Fordham University (B)
J. Morgan/M. Snell/D. Essig/P. Gaitjens/M. Bonneville (Cox)
 
17b 2:40 PM Mens Masters Fours w/ Cox (30-39)
4
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Bass/D. Mapley/X. Garijo/B. Callandro/M. Maisano (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Barksdale/S. Mroczowski/D. Hayes/S. Vermillion/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. McClennan/F. Lomax/T. McCreary/G. Clefton/A. Angela (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
M. Heslep/D. Ellington/J. Davis/T. Heineman/L. Stancik (Cox)
 
17c 2:40 PM Mens Masters Fours w/ Cox (40-49)
4
17d 2:40 PM Mens Masters Fours w/ Cox (50-59)
4
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Jurmala/D. Sullivan/C. Levy/S. Marcuss/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
C. Magid/F. Benson/F. Thompson/J. Edmonds/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
P. Tripp/C. Mierzwa/T. Jakiel/D. Donaldson/M. Tardif (Cox)
 
    Virginia Rowing Club (A)
T. Butterfoss/H. Viccellio/M. Page/D. Neuhart/S. Hurst (Cox)
 
17e 2:40 PM Mens Veterans Fours w/ Cox (60 & over)
0
18a 3:00 PM Womens Open Fours w/ Cox
31
18b 3:00 PM Womens Masters Fours w/ Cox (30-39)
1
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Walz/K. Davis/D. Hernandez/S. Frayne/M. Nelson (Cox)
 
18c 3:00 PM Womens Masters Fours w/ Cox (40-49)
2
18d 3:00 PM Womens Masters Fours w/ Cox (50-59)
4
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Baldini/A. Machette/P. Lynch/C. Powers/M. Hanson (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (D)
L. Hook/N. Draayer/P. Paul/M. Shepatin/D. Joslow (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Vanda/B. Knapp/J. Driscol/J. Stark/T. Yanowitz (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Brown/E. Ripper/G. Kohn/G. Ellsworth/T. Felker (Cox)
 
18e 3:00 PM Womens Veterans Fours w/ Cox (60 & over)
0
19 3:20 PM Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights
43
20 3:20 PM Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights
47
21a 4:20 PM Mixed Open Quads
0
21b 4:20 PM Mixed Masters Quads (30-39)
1
21c 4:20 PM Mixed Masters Quads (40-49)
7
21d 4:20 PM Mixed Masters Quads (50-59)
2
21e 4:20 PM Mixed Veterans Quads (60 & over)
0
21f 4:20 PM Mixed Open Doubles
7
21g 4:20 PM Mixed Masters Doubles (30-39)
2
21h 4:20 PM Mixed Masters Doubles (40-49)
7
21i 4:20 PM Mixed Masters Doubles (50-59)
10
    University Barge Club (A)
P. Laskow/M. Meigs
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. Gaughan/S. Mallett
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Faigen/B. Cox
 
    Des Moines Rowing Club (A)
W. Vik/T. Hardy
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
J. Robson/P. Ellett
 
    Brigantine Rowing Club (A)
E. Rehill/T. Aaron
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Zamchek/Y. Vengerovskiy
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C)
J. Petrie/R. Hoguet
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Jones/R. Jones
 
    University Barge Club (B)
J. Stuart/J. Stuart
 
21j 4:20 PM Mixed Veterans Doubles (60 & over)
0
22a 4:45 PM Mens Open Quads
13
22b 4:45 PM Mens Masters Quads (30-39)
3
22c 4:45 PM Mens Masters Quads (40-49)
5
22d 4:45 PM Mens Masters Quads (50-59)
10
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
R. Slocum/A. Hall/J. Laundon/R. Lesnau
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
E. DAlba/M. OConnor/C. Viola/K. Robinson
 
    University Barge Club (A)
J. Reiss/K. Coady/R. Herman/R. Fleming
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Davis/J. Pokorny/B. Galli/T. Toland
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
R. Lek/B. Stadel/F. Krupp/J. Sweitzer
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Meyers/C. Selden/R. Spousta/P. Knight
 
    University Barge Club (B)
L. Miller/J. Basinski/G. Zakeosian/J. Pattison
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
J. Hogan/J. Clark/N. Colystan/E. Lucas
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
S. Luce/M. Murphy/W. Wilson/J. Sonzogni
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
E. Rambusch/J. Fogarty/D. Smith/J. Kelly
 
22e 4:45 PM Womens Open Quads
10
22f 4:45 PM Womens Masters Quads (30-39)
4
22g 4:45 PM Womens Masters Quads (40-49)
6
22h 4:45 PM Womens Masters Quads (50-59)
5
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
J. Repp/M. Kiely/M. Mirabal/A. Butchart
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
D. Sliz/L. Weir/M. Berry/B. Gorman
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (D)
P. Patrizi/B. Rosasco/L. Marchant/C. Giardina
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
K. Garofalo/M. Julian/L. Bates/D. Haines
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Hughes/J. Rone/L. Pomerance/E. Becton
 
22i 4:45 PM Mens Veterans Quads (60 & over)
2
22j 4:45 PM Womens Veterans Quads (60 & over)
0
23a 5:15 PM Mens Heavy Championship Eights
20
23b 5:15 PM Mens Light Championship Eights
7
23c 5:15 PM Womens Heavy Championship Eights
19
23d 5:15 PM Womens Light Champiohship Eights
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change