Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 25, 2003
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 25, 2003 | |||||
1a | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles, USRowing Class 1 | 2 |
||
1b | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles, USRowing Class 2 | 4 |
||
1c | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles, USRowing Class 3 | 5 |
||
1d | 7:40 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Doubles | 8 |
||
1e | 7:40 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Singles | 0 |
||
2a | 8:10 AM | Mens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 27 |
||
2b | 8:10 AM | Womens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 32 |
||
3a | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles 30-39 | 15 |
||
3b | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles 40-49 | 28 |
||
4a | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles 50-59 | 31 |
||
4b | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Singles 30-39 | 9 |
||
4c | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Singles 40-49 | 15 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Santry
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
K. Agersborg
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew |
C. Sands
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
G. Kaufmann
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
A. Franklin
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
C. Scott
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew |
L. Olmsted-Sulliva
|
|
|||
Des Moines Rowing Club |
W. Vik
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Petrie
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
J. Sandlar
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. |
C. Coffman
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
M. Hilf
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. Feldman
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
K. Brown
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
K. Benarcik
|
|
|||
4d | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Singles 50-59 | 9 |
||
5 | 9:20 AM | Mens Scholastic Eights | 70 |
||
6 | 9:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Eights | 58 |
||
7a | 10:00 AM | Mens Heavy Double | 10 |
||
7b | 10:00 AM | Mens Light Double | 11 |
||
7c | 10:00 AM | Womens Heavy Double | 15 |
||
7d | 10:00 AM | Womens Light Double | 5 |
||
7e | 10:00 AM | Mens Pair w/out Cox | 10 |
||
7f | 10:00 AM | Womens Pair w/out Cox | 6 |
||
8a | 10:20 AM | Mens Veterans Singles (60 & over) | 28 |
||
8b | 10:20 AM | Womens Veterans Singles (60 & over) | 6 |
||
9a | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Quads | 21 |
||
9b | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Quads | 15 |
||
9c | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Doubles | 14 |
||
9d | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Doubles | 12 |
||
10a | 11:00 AM | Mens Scholastic Singles | 28 |
||
10b | 11:00 AM | Womens Scholastic Singles | 10 |
||
11a | 11:40 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/ Cox | 13 |
||
11b | 11:40 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/ Cox | 8 |
||
12a | 12:00 PM | Mens Open Club Eights | 35 |
||
12b | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights 30-39 | 6 |
||
12c | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights 40-49 | 9 |
||
12d | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights 50-59 | 11 |
||
12e | 12:00 PM | Mens Veteran Club Eights (60 & over) | 0 |
||
13a | 12:40 PM | Mens Light Singles | 21 |
||
13b | 12:40 PM | Womens Light Singles | 19 |
||
14a | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles 30-39 | 3 |
||
14b | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles 40-49 | 13 |
||
14c | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles 50-59 | 14 |
||
14d | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Doubles 30-39 | 4 |
||
14e | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Doubles 40-49 | 11 |
||
14f | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Doubles 50-59 | 4 |
||
14g | 1:00 PM | Mens Veterans Doubles (60 & over) | 10 |
||
14h | 1:00 PM | Womens Veterans Doubles (60 & over) | 1 |
||
15a | 1:30 PM | Mens Open Singles - $2,500 in cash & prizes! | 38 |
||
Potomac Boat Club |
S. Gorman
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
F. Bergen
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
B. Martin-Doyle
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
M. Gwadz
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew |
T. Bohrer
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
D. Smith
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
S. Casey
|
|
|||
MLARC |
B. Wilkinson
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
P. Falcigno
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
D. Schmunk
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Burns
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
A. Zosuls
|
|
|||
Drummoyne Rowing Club |
L. Pritchard
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
T. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
A. Quinn
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
G. Hoffman
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
M. Malone
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. |
J. Kennel
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
C. Mesigian
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. |
S. Stephenson
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
J. Gordon
|
|
|||
California Rowing Club |
T. Petrys
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Holovacs
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
S. Adam
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital |
T. Johnson
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
B. Dyer
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
J. Smith
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Abel
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Fleschner
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
J. LaRoche
|
|
|||
Polar Rowing |
D. Thomas
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
D. Cors
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
B. Pirok
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
E. Avizov
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
A. Blankertz
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
W. Pluta
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing |
J. Williams
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. Dasch
|
|
|||
15b | 1:30 PM | Womens Open Singles $2,500 in cash & prizes! | 29 |
||
16a | 2:00 PM | Womens Open Club Eights | 33 |
||
16b | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (30-39) | 4 |
||
16c | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (40-49) | 8 |
||
16d | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (50-59) | 5 |
||
16e | 2:00 PM | Womens Veterans Club Eights (60 & over) | 0 |
||
17a | 2:40 PM | Mens Open Fours w/ Cox | 27 |
||
17b | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Fours w/ Cox (30-39) | 4 |
||
17c | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Fours w/ Cox (40-49) | 4 |
||
17d | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Fours w/ Cox (50-59) | 4 |
||
17e | 2:40 PM | Mens Veterans Fours w/ Cox (60 & over) | 0 |
||
18a | 3:00 PM | Womens Open Fours w/ Cox | 31 |
||
18b | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/ Cox (30-39) | 1 |
||
18c | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/ Cox (40-49) | 2 |
||
18d | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/ Cox (50-59) | 4 |
||
18e | 3:00 PM | Womens Veterans Fours w/ Cox (60 & over) | 0 |
||
19 | 3:20 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 43 |
||
20 | 3:20 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 47 |
||
21a | 4:20 PM | Mixed Open Quads | 0 |
||
21b | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (30-39) | 1 |
||
21c | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (40-49) | 7 |
||
21d | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (50-59) | 2 |
||
21e | 4:20 PM | Mixed Veterans Quads (60 & over) | 0 |
||
21f | 4:20 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 7 |
||
21g | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (30-39) | 2 |
||
21h | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (40-49) | 7 |
||
21i | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (50-59) | 10 |
||
21j | 4:20 PM | Mixed Veterans Doubles (60 & over) | 0 |
||
22a | 4:45 PM | Mens Open Quads | 13 |
||
22b | 4:45 PM | Mens Masters Quads (30-39) | 3 |
||
22c | 4:45 PM | Mens Masters Quads (40-49) | 5 |
||
22d | 4:45 PM | Mens Masters Quads (50-59) | 10 |
||
22e | 4:45 PM | Womens Open Quads | 10 |
||
22f | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Quads (30-39) | 4 |
||
22g | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Quads (40-49) | 6 |
||
22h | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Quads (50-59) | 5 |
||
22i | 4:45 PM | Mens Veterans Quads (60 & over) | 2 |
||
22j | 4:45 PM | Womens Veterans Quads (60 & over) | 0 |
||
23a | 5:15 PM | Mens Heavy Championship Eights | 20 |
||
23b | 5:15 PM | Mens Light Championship Eights | 7 |
||
23c | 5:15 PM | Womens Heavy Championship Eights | 19 |
||
23d | 5:15 PM | Womens Light Champiohship Eights | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change