Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 25, 2003
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 25, 2003 | |||||
1a | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles, USRowing Class 1 | 2 |
||
1b | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles, USRowing Class 2 | 4 |
||
1c | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles, USRowing Class 3 | 5 |
||
1d | 7:40 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Doubles | 8 |
||
1e | 7:40 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Singles | 0 |
||
2a | 8:10 AM | Mens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 27 |
||
2b | 8:10 AM | Womens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 32 |
||
3a | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles 30-39 | 15 |
||
3b | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles 40-49 | 28 |
||
4a | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles 50-59 | 31 |
||
4b | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Singles 30-39 | 9 |
||
4c | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Singles 40-49 | 15 |
||
4d | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Singles 50-59 | 9 |
||
5 | 9:20 AM | Mens Scholastic Eights | 70 |
||
6 | 9:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Eights | 58 |
||
7a | 10:00 AM | Mens Heavy Double | 10 |
||
7b | 10:00 AM | Mens Light Double | 11 |
||
7c | 10:00 AM | Womens Heavy Double | 15 |
||
7d | 10:00 AM | Womens Light Double | 5 |
||
7e | 10:00 AM | Mens Pair w/out Cox | 10 |
||
7f | 10:00 AM | Womens Pair w/out Cox | 6 |
||
8a | 10:20 AM | Mens Veterans Singles (60 & over) | 28 |
||
8b | 10:20 AM | Womens Veterans Singles (60 & over) | 6 |
||
9a | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Quads | 21 |
||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
C. Schipper/G. Goodman/Z. Krupp/H. Calvert
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
W. Fox/R. Andre/J. Collins/B. McEwan
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Fetter/J. Belmont/I. McNabb/G. Coffin
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Zook/K. Thurman/C. Jablonski/M. Hurley
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Levin/E. Roxby/N. Salcido/M. Gold
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
A. OConnor/J. Vogel/N. Klass/M. Schoman
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
J. Connors/A. Tozzo/M. Schmidt/B. Severi
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
D. Colgan/R. Riedel/W. Cyphers/C. Gehret
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
B. Shealy/R. Reynolds/R. Hamilton/G. Whitford
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
C. Bratton/J. Cerrone/D. Poulich/J. Ochal
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Raiti/R. Rohsler/W. Crannell/S. Fishberg
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Rowland/D. Berg/T. Nelson/S. Duffy
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (B) |
T. Gowen-MacDonald/B. Burman/C. Warzel/C. Biddle
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
G. Dob/G. Ondrejka/M. Whitman/B. Long
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Day/Z. Browne/B. Morgan/M. Gordon
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Hurwitz/P. Raines/V. Mehra/P. Crannell
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
D. McGlinn/I. Petrie/I. Swain/T. Caruso
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (C) |
S. Gitman/A. Lindvig/D. Renneisen/P. Ryan
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
S. Finn/K. Stillwell/P. Vogelsang/A. Hoffman
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Services (C) |
J. Gillespie/M. Murry/M. Her/C. Friedman
|
|
|||
9b | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Quads | 15 |
||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
L. Browning/A. Batista/M. MacDougall/H. Armstrong
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
N. Case/C. Russell/E. Kucharczyk/M. Owen
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Dermody/M. Meehan/P. Zaitsoff/C. Bohner
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
A. Schmidt/A. Noll/I. Kursman/A. Raff
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
K. Paisley/P. Montgomery/R. Mandelbaum/M. Marbach
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Clark-Jones/A. McCullagh/A. Townes/H. Bell
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Perlman/S. ODonnell/C. Van Pelt/D. Bennett
|
|
|||
St. Luke's School (A) |
V. Campofranco/L. Barnard/E. Kirschner/J. Connolly
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
A. Wells/J. Conroy/C. King/E. Tyler
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Klienbaum/M. Gesslein/L. ORourke/J. Stein
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Brown/C. Mulvihill/P. Girard/C. Strigh
|
|
|||
Neczypor Racing (A) |
E. Delaney/B. Delaney/J. Aldworth/L. Altimari
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
L. Kilbride/H. Stingley/E. Merrell/E. Stopper
|
|
|||
St. Luke's School (B) |
K. Brown/K. Erardi/K. Lynch/A. Finnegan
|
|
|||
9c | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Doubles | 14 |
||
9d | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Doubles | 12 |
||
10a | 11:00 AM | Mens Scholastic Singles | 28 |
||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
C. Fusco
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew |
E. Heinbockel
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
C. Huber
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
N. Azoulay
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
D. Wetschler
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
C. Hillier
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
P. Van vliet
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
E. Moran
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
C. Wenger
|
|
|||
The Haverford School |
A. Martin
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
J. Teti
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
S. Medcalf
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
S. Cunningham
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
P. Ryan
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
M. Madonna
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
W. Weaver
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
B. Mcgeehin
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
N. Obermeier
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
R. Watson
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
C. Klozbach
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
B. Zakeosian
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. |
G. April
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew |
J. Lamas
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
J. Medioli
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
C. Wyant
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
M. Taylor
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program |
A. Doak
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club |
W. Jacobi
|
|
|||
10b | 11:00 AM | Womens Scholastic Singles | 10 |
||
11a | 11:40 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/ Cox | 13 |
||
11b | 11:40 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/ Cox | 8 |
||
12a | 12:00 PM | Mens Open Club Eights | 35 |
||
12b | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights 30-39 | 6 |
||
12c | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights 40-49 | 9 |
||
12d | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights 50-59 | 11 |
||
12e | 12:00 PM | Mens Veteran Club Eights (60 & over) | 0 |
||
13a | 12:40 PM | Mens Light Singles | 21 |
||
13b | 12:40 PM | Womens Light Singles | 19 |
||
14a | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles 30-39 | 3 |
||
14b | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles 40-49 | 13 |
||
14c | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles 50-59 | 14 |
||
14d | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Doubles 30-39 | 4 |
||
14e | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Doubles 40-49 | 11 |
||
14f | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Doubles 50-59 | 4 |
||
14g | 1:00 PM | Mens Veterans Doubles (60 & over) | 10 |
||
14h | 1:00 PM | Womens Veterans Doubles (60 & over) | 1 |
||
15a | 1:30 PM | Mens Open Singles - $2,500 in cash & prizes! | 38 |
||
15b | 1:30 PM | Womens Open Singles $2,500 in cash & prizes! | 29 |
||
16a | 2:00 PM | Womens Open Club Eights | 33 |
||
16b | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (30-39) | 4 |
||
16c | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (40-49) | 8 |
||
16d | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (50-59) | 5 |
||
16e | 2:00 PM | Womens Veterans Club Eights (60 & over) | 0 |
||
17a | 2:40 PM | Mens Open Fours w/ Cox | 27 |
||
17b | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Fours w/ Cox (30-39) | 4 |
||
17c | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Fours w/ Cox (40-49) | 4 |
||
17d | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Fours w/ Cox (50-59) | 4 |
||
17e | 2:40 PM | Mens Veterans Fours w/ Cox (60 & over) | 0 |
||
18a | 3:00 PM | Womens Open Fours w/ Cox | 31 |
||
18b | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/ Cox (30-39) | 1 |
||
18c | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/ Cox (40-49) | 2 |
||
18d | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/ Cox (50-59) | 4 |
||
18e | 3:00 PM | Womens Veterans Fours w/ Cox (60 & over) | 0 |
||
19 | 3:20 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 43 |
||
20 | 3:20 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 47 |
||
21a | 4:20 PM | Mixed Open Quads | 0 |
||
21b | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (30-39) | 1 |
||
21c | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (40-49) | 7 |
||
21d | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (50-59) | 2 |
||
21e | 4:20 PM | Mixed Veterans Quads (60 & over) | 0 |
||
21f | 4:20 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 7 |
||
21g | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (30-39) | 2 |
||
21h | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (40-49) | 7 |
||
21i | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (50-59) | 10 |
||
21j | 4:20 PM | Mixed Veterans Doubles (60 & over) | 0 |
||
22a | 4:45 PM | Mens Open Quads | 13 |
||
22b | 4:45 PM | Mens Masters Quads (30-39) | 3 |
||
22c | 4:45 PM | Mens Masters Quads (40-49) | 5 |
||
22d | 4:45 PM | Mens Masters Quads (50-59) | 10 |
||
22e | 4:45 PM | Womens Open Quads | 10 |
||
22f | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Quads (30-39) | 4 |
||
22g | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Quads (40-49) | 6 |
||
22h | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Quads (50-59) | 5 |
||
22i | 4:45 PM | Mens Veterans Quads (60 & over) | 2 |
||
22j | 4:45 PM | Womens Veterans Quads (60 & over) | 0 |
||
23a | 5:15 PM | Mens Heavy Championship Eights | 20 |
||
23b | 5:15 PM | Mens Light Championship Eights | 7 |
||
23c | 5:15 PM | Womens Heavy Championship Eights | 19 |
||
23d | 5:15 PM | Womens Light Champiohship Eights | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change